16th Annual Brazos HS XC Invite

August 27, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 133 Colton Vrazel Danbury 13:08.69 6:34/M
2 (< 5) 33 Aiden Johnson Sealy 13:28.29 6:44/M
3 (< 5) 104 Daniel Breitenwischer East Bernard 13:42.34 6:51/M
4 (< 5) 261 Chase Kourik Bellville 13:49.92 6:55/M
5 1 226 Reid Janda Schulenburg 14:03.84 7:02/M
6 (< 5) 107 Colton Hecox East Bernard 14:09.07 7:05/M
7 2 228 Alton Herzik Schulenburg 14:16.03 7:08/M
8 (< 5) 296 Jorrdin Garcia Boling 14:24.29 7:12/M
9 (< 5) 149 Logan Segovia Angleton Christian School 14:28.56 7:14/M
10 (< 5) 468 Julian Gomez Sealy 14:31.89 7:16/M
11 3 385 Timothy Nguyen St. Thomas' Episcopal 14:34.02 7:17/M
12 (< 5) 34 Colby Eschenburg Sealy 14:35.75 7:18/M
13 4 391 Jeffrey Duan St. Thomas' Episcopal 14:41.16 7:21/M
14 5 227 Van Prihoda Schulenburg 14:44.47 7:22/M
15 (< 5) 105 Tyler Fryer East Bernard 14:45.93 7:23/M
16 (< 5) 132 Jace Martin Danbury 14:47.87 7:24/M
17 (< 5) 437 Jaime Gonzalez Brazos 14:48.88 7:24/M
18 (< 5) 144 Alden Monteleagre Angleton Christian School 14:50.00 7:25/M
19 (< 5) 35 Nik Young Sealy 14:58.96 7:29/M
20 6 389 David Fiedorek St. Thomas' Episcopal 15:00.32 7:30/M
21 (< 5) 260 Cameron Schultz Bellville 15:04.20 7:32/M
22 (< 5) 299 Cade Simpson Boling 15:20.80 7:40/M
23 7 229 Jamison Bennett Schulenburg 15:25.76 7:43/M
24 (< 5) 142 Peter Fontenot Angleton Christian School 15:28.00 7:44/M
25 8 230 Angel Martinez Schulenburg 15:32.98 7:46/M
26 (< 5) 259 Rhette Fromme Bellville 15:37.68 7:49/M
27 (< 5) 262 Keifer Snell Bellville 15:38.44 7:49/M
28 (< 5) 366 Haiden Payne Hempstead 15:39.67 7:50/M
29 9 390 Wilson Schroder St. Thomas' Episcopal 15:41.38 7:51/M
30 10 233 Matthew Romero Schulenburg 15:44.46 7:52/M
31 (< 5) 189 Noah Wallace Columbia 15:55.53 7:58/M
32 (< 5) 297 Anselmo Luna Boling 15:59.92 8:00/M
33 11 231 Edgar Mandujano Schulenburg 16:10.39 8:05/M
34 (< 5) 75 Adrain Trevino-Lopez Van Vleck 16:12.49 8:06/M
35 (< 5) 147 Luke Hefner Angleton Christian School 16:36.16 8:18/M
36 (< 5) 74 Javen Flores Van Vleck 16:38.90 8:19/M
37 (< 5) 186 Edward Villegas Columbia 16:51.87 8:26/M
38 (< 5) 368 Eric Ramirez Hempstead 17:08.59 8:34/M
39 (< 5) 435 Logan Main Brazos 17:23.09 8:42/M
40 (< 5) 367 Ceasar Zamora Hempstead 17:51.41 8:56/M
41 (< 5) 298 Sean Pospisil Boling 17:51.65 8:56/M
42 12 395 Nelson Starbranch St. Thomas' Episcopal 18:42.96 9:21/M
43 (< 5) 72 Christopher Hernandez Van Vleck 18:59.31 9:30/M
44 (< 5) 73 Alonzo Guajardo Van Vleck 19:23.43 9:42/M
45 (> 7) 234 Yahir Hernandez Schulenburg 20:44.36 10:22/M
46 (< 5) 187 Bronson Culpepper Columbia 20:45.52 10:23/M
47 (< 5) 436 Ramiro Cantu Brazos 22:11.57 11:06/M
48 (> 7) 235 Tavaraus Thomas Schulenburg 33:27.83 16:44/M

Team Scores - Boys

JV Boys

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Schulenburg 23 1 2 5 7 8 10 11    
Top 5 Times: 1:14:03.08  
2 St. Thomas' Episcopal 34 3 4 6 9 12    
Top 5 Times: 1:18:39.84  
Inc. Sealy 4 finishers    
Inc. Van Vleck 4 finishers    
Inc. East Bernard 3 finishers    
Inc. Danbury 2 finishers    
Inc. Angleton Christian School 4 finishers    
Inc. Columbia 3 finishers    
Inc. Bellville 4 finishers    
Inc. Boling 4 finishers    
Inc. Hempstead 3 finishers    
Inc. Brazos 3 finishers