16th Annual Brazos HS XC Invite

August 27, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

Junior High Girls

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 263 Addison Hollomon Bellville 14:24.79 7:12/M
2 2 114 Reese Kovar East Bernard 14:26.76 7:13/M
3 3 112 Samantha Fryer East Bernard 14:29.85 7:15/M
4 4 119 Claire Viktorin East Bernard 14:56.52 7:28/M
5 5 268 Ava Poenitzsch Bellville 15:15.34 7:38/M
6 6 78 Crystal Garcia Van Vleck 15:23.78 7:42/M
7 7 304 Fatima Uvalle Boling 15:27.11 7:44/M
8 8 164 Kassid Pierce Angleton Christian School 15:35.33 7:48/M
9 9 76 Adia Kile Van Vleck 15:39.14 7:50/M
10 10 116 Angelica Robles East Bernard 15:46.78 7:53/M
11 11 113 Cameron Kovar East Bernard 15:56.67 7:58/M
12 12 13 Lauren Necker Sealy 16:01.83 8:01/M
13 13 275 Grace Lischka Bellville 16:10.74 8:05/M
14 14 211 Saige Gasaway Fayetteville 16:25.68 8:13/M
15 15 77 Ierial Garcia Van Vleck 16:26.26 8:13/M
16 16 438 Nadalli Smith Brazos 16:33.18 8:17/M
17 17 448 Yurai Roque Brazos 16:34.40 8:17/M
18 18 83 Angelina Cortez Van Vleck 16:34.49 8:17/M
19 19 80 Loreli Brown Van Vleck 16:39.20 8:20/M
20 20 81 Brilyn Maldonado Van Vleck 16:45.26 8:23/M
21 21 267 Emma Benoit Bellville 16:50.67 8:25/M
22 22 212 MacKayla Griffin Fayetteville 16:53.22 8:27/M
23 23 273 Kirklynne Romero Bellville 16:55.46 8:28/M
24 24 110 Olivia Boettcher East Bernard 16:57.40 8:29/M
25 (< 5) 419 Emma Asen Faith Academy 17:00.43 8:30/M
26 25 22 Kimberly Aguirre Sealy 17:05.76 8:33/M
27 26 269 Erica Flores Bellville 17:06.37 8:33/M
28 27 264 Ryleigh Davenport Bellville 17:09.34 8:35/M
29 28 213 Lainey Gromaski Fayetteville 17:25.17 8:43/M
30 29 115 Annisa Perez East Bernard 17:37.85 8:49/M
31 30 23 Madison Withrow Sealy 17:38.01 8:49/M
32 (> 7) 111 Reagan Domel East Bernard 17:38.25 8:49/M
33 31 19 Andrea Garza Sealy 17:40.94 8:50/M
34 32 20 Jolie Kainer Sealy 17:43.05 8:52/M
35 33 82 Genevieve Coleman Van Vleck 17:47.63 8:54/M
36 34 14 Andrea Gonzalez Sealy 17:58.13 8:59/M
37 35 17 Holly Singer Sealy 18:04.02 9:02/M
38 (> 7) 274 Leah Weiprecht Bellville 18:06.34 9:03/M
39 (> 7) 25 Ella Novicke Sealy 18:16.65 9:08/M
40 36 303 Alyssa Trevino Boling 18:25.01 9:13/M
41 37 440 Elise Henderson Brazos 18:30.62 9:15/M
42 (> 7) 117 Jolisa Trevino East Bernard 18:31.74 9:16/M
43 38 167 Ashley Anderson Angleton Christian School 18:41.99 9:21/M
44 (< 5) 369 Mia Gutierez Hempstead 18:44.99 9:22/M
45 39 463 Cambree Denham Fayetteville 18:50.75 9:25/M
46 40 165 Lily Grimet Angleton Christian School 18:50.80 9:25/M
47 41 214 Maycee Miller Fayetteville 18:57.41 9:29/M
48 (> 7) 24 Kaydence Miller Sealy 19:06.08 9:33/M
49 42 301 Kendall Kocian Boling 19:06.10 9:33/M
50 43 441 Stephaniah Phillips Brazos 19:08.86 9:34/M
51 44 442 Bethany Maldonado Brazos 19:12.00 9:36/M
52 45 343 Chelsea Herrera El Campo 19:13.04 9:37/M
53 46 344 Yasmine Rodriguez El Campo 19:48.85 9:54/M
54 (> 7) 16 Ellie Sowa Sealy 20:06.75 10:03/M
55 (> 7) 276 Kinsington Walker Bellville 20:36.58 10:18/M
56 47 300 Ezmeralda Aguilera Boling 20:48.23 10:24/M
57 48 162 Kaley Branch Angleton Christian School 20:50.36 10:25/M
58 (> 7) 272 Scarlett Goebel Bellville 20:52.29 10:26/M
59 (> 7) 266 Allison Gonzalez Bellville 21:05.35 10:33/M
60 49 342 Neveah Gonzales El Campo 21:06.88 10:33/M
61 50 210 Isabel Coufal Fayetteville 21:07.63 10:34/M
62 51 166 Emelie Monteleagre Angleton Christian School 21:12.54 10:36/M
63 (> 7) 265 Makayla Makowski Bellville 21:17.88 10:39/M
64 (> 7) 118 Aubrey Vacek East Bernard 21:22.30 10:41/M
65 52 302 Annabelle Rosales Boling 21:29.60 10:45/M
66 53 346 Anna Coat El Campo 21:37.19 10:49/M
67 (> 7) 21 Layla Espitia Sealy 21:46.13 10:53/M
68 54 163 Brinley Schill Angleton Christian School 21:47.19 10:54/M
69 55 352 Natalie Salgado El Campo 21:48.25 10:54/M
70 (< 5) 399 Sabrina Tamm St. Thomas' Episcopal 21:52.85 10:56/M
71 56 348 Emma Labay El Campo 22:07.40 11:04/M
72 (> 7) 79 Hannah Hjorth Van Vleck 22:29.72 11:15/M
73 57 349 Amelia Hernandez El Campo 22:32.42 11:16/M
74 (> 7) 345 Kara Orozco El Campo 22:32.57 11:16/M
75 (> 7) 270 Jolee Meiers Bellville 22:38.14 11:19/M
76 (> 7) 353 Kendall Riha El Campo 22:39.82 11:20/M

Team Scores - Girls

Junior High Girls

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 East Bernard 30 2 3 4 10 11 24 29    
Top 5 Times: 1:15:36.58  
2 Bellville 63 1 5 13 21 23 26 27    
Top 5 Times: 1:19:37.00  
3 Van Vleck 67 6 9 15 18 19 20 33    
Top 5 Times: 1:20:42.87  
4 Sealy 130 12 25 30 31 32 34 35    
Top 5 Times: 1:26:09.59  
5 Fayetteville 144 14 22 28 39 41 50    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:32.23  
6 Brazos 157 16 17 37 43 44    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:59.06  
7 Boling 184 7 36 42 47 52    
Top 5 Times: 1:35:16.05  
8 Angleton Christian School 185 8 38 40 48 51 54    
Top 5 Times: 1:35:11.02  
9 El Campo 248 45 46 49 53 55 56 57    
Top 5 Times: 1:43:34.21  
Inc. Hempstead 1 finishers    
Inc. St. Thomas' Episcopal 1 finishers    
Inc. Faith Academy 1 finishers