2022 Kingwood Classmate Challenge

August 27, 2022



Overall Finish List - Girls

Sophomore Girls

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age
1 (< 5) 489 Eliana Contreras Humble Kingwood 11:44.36 5:52/M 10
2 1 747 Lucy Foltz Kingwood Park 11:58.84 5:59/M 10
3 2 259 Olivia Falcon College Park 12:01.59 6:01/M 10
4 3 894 Alexis Garza Tomball Memorial 12:09.80 6:05/M 10
5 4 604 Victoria Guerrero Katy 12:29.61 6:15/M 10
6 5 364 Daniela Ramirez Conroe Oak Ridge 12:35.97 6:18/M 10
7 6 624 Sydney Skelton Katy 12:40.50 6:20/M 10
8 (< 5) 404 Addison Scott Houston Memorial 12:43.75 6:22/M 10
9 7 143 Kaitlyn Harless Bridgeland 12:51.33 6:26/M 10
10 8 605 Jennifer Hernandez Katy 12:58.86 6:29/M 10
11 9 141 Lily Fawcett Bridgeland 13:07.55 6:34/M 10
12 10 891 Sawyer Delleney Tomball Memorial 13:23.28 6:42/M 10
13 11 158 Gianna Warren Bridgeland 13:30.33 6:45/M 10
14 (< 5) 217 Ava Andress Clute Brazoswood 13:34.54 6:47/M 10
15 12 257 Paige Crosby College Park 13:41.37 6:51/M 10
16 13 901 Clara Sigler Tomball Memorial 13:51.71 6:56/M 10
17 14 347 Dominique Bih Conroe Oak Ridge 13:52.36 6:56/M 10
18 15 893 Austyn Gallemore Tomball Memorial 14:04.41 7:02/M 10
19 16 282 Emma Veach College Park 14:09.45 7:05/M 10
20 (< 5) 223 Giselle Moya Clute Brazoswood 14:13.69 7:07/M 10
21 17 144 Sophia Havard Bridgeland 14:17.75 7:09/M 10
22 18 274 Isabella Ramirez College Park 14:24.37 7:12/M 10
23 19 764 Morgan Sagendorph Kingwood Park 14:26.34 7:13/M 10
24 (< 5) 397 Josephine Dufour Houston Memorial 14:26.64 7:13/M 10
25 (< 5) 505 Emma Pearce Humble Kingwood 14:32.11 7:16/M 10
26 20 271 Madeleine McLaughlin College Park 14:36.31 7:18/M 10
27 21 607 Molly Johnston Katy 14:53.92 7:27/M 10
28 22 349 Keyanna Brown Conroe Oak Ridge 14:58.07 7:29/M 10
29 23 225 Participant 225 Beaumont West Brook 14:58.40 7:29/M 0
30 24 767 Sophia Sullivan Kingwood Park 14:58.73 7:29/M 10
31 25 750 Alexa Grubb Kingwood Park 15:05.67 7:33/M 10
32 (< 5) 836 Hannah Castillo Summer Creek 15:09.35 7:35/M 11
33 (< 5) 844 Gianna Flores Summer Creek 15:19.54 7:40/M 10
34 26 275 Gracie Rhodes College Park 15:21.73 7:41/M 10
35 27 752 Zadie Hammond Kingwood Park 15:22.04 7:41/M 10
36 (< 5) 457 Lauryne Monroy Huffman Hargrave 15:22.37 7:41/M 10
37 (< 5) 224 Penelope Mulholland Clute Brazoswood 15:31.60 7:46/M 10
38 (< 5) 678 Isabella Perez Nunez Katy Seven Lakes 15:46.29 7:53/M 10
39 28 253 Sahara Brown-Mena College Park 15:47.87 7:54/M 10
40 (< 5) 463 Camryn Wanamaker Huffman Hargrave 15:51.54 7:56/M 10
41 (< 5) 504 Amanda Payne Humble Kingwood 16:22.30 8:11/M 10
42 (< 5) 459 Viktoria Skinner Huffman Hargrave 16:39.90 8:20/M 10
43 29 595 Victoria Cawood Katy 16:40.23 8:20/M 10
44 30 346 Mia Barker Conroe Oak Ridge 16:50.74 8:25/M 10
45 31 103 Mallory Denson Beaumont West Brook 16:57.09 8:29/M 10
46 32 589 Jacquiline Avalos Katy 17:00.57 8:30/M 10
47 33 897 Emma Marquez Tomball Memorial 17:07.31 8:34/M 10
48 (< 5) 455 Sofia Kuta Huffman Hargrave 17:07.59 8:34/M 10
49 34 152 Ileana Rosa Bridgeland 17:09.78 8:35/M 10
50 (< 5) 221 Michaela Gutermuth Clute Brazoswood 17:10.31 8:35/M 10
51 35 117 Jerkiya Thomas Beaumont West Brook 17:11.15 8:36/M 10
52 36 354 Rocio Hernandez Conroe Oak Ridge 17:14.39 8:37/M 10
53 37 770 Mackenzie Wilkey Kingwood Park 17:29.66 8:45/M 10
54 (< 5) 810 Mary S De La Garza Klein Collins 18:12.02 9:06/M 10
55 38 360 Merissa Montez Conroe Oak Ridge 18:42.54 9:21/M 10
56 39 105 Sarai Gambles Beaumont West Brook 19:31.96 9:46/M 10
57 (< 5) 395 Margeaux Colin Houston Memorial 19:50.29 9:55/M 10
58 40 116 Smith Smith Beaumont West Brook 20:32.51 10:16/M 10
59 (< 5) 502 Alexcandra Mendoza-Bushman Humble Kingwood 20:36.79 10:18/M 10
60 (< 5) 813 Shayla Garcia Klein Collins 22:20.86 11:10/M 10
61 41 112 Alyssa Moye Beaumont West Brook 23:15.21 11:38/M 10
62 42 107 Brycelyn Hill Beaumont West Brook 24:13.12 12:07/M 10

Team Scores - Girls

Sophomore Girls

Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 College Park 68 2 12 16 18 20 26 28    
Top 5 Times: 1:08:53.09  
2 Katy 68 4 6 8 21 29 32    
Top 5 Times: 1:09:43.12  
3 Tomball Memorial 74 3 10 13 15 33    
Top 5 Times: 1:10:36.51  
4 Bridgeland 78 7 9 11 17 34    
Top 5 Times: 1:10:56.74  
5 Kingwood Park 96 1 19 24 25 27 37    
Top 5 Times: 1:11:51.62  
6 Conroe Oak Ridge 107 5 14 22 30 36 38    
Top 5 Times: 1:15:31.53  
7 Beaumont West Brook 168 23 31 35 39 40 41 42    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:11.11  
Inc. Clute Brazoswood 4 finishers    
Inc. Houston Memorial 3 finishers    
Inc. Huffman Hargrave 4 finishers    
Inc. Humble Kingwood 4 finishers    
Inc. Katy Seven Lakes 1 finishers    
Inc. Klein Collins 2 finishers    
Inc. Summer Creek 2 finishers