2022 Kingwood Classmate Challenge

August 27, 2022



Overall Finish List - Boys

Sophomore Boys

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age
1 1 198 Benjamin Montgomery Bridgeland 9:51.11 4:56/M 10
2 2 631 Evan Couture Katy 10:14.55 5:07/M 10
3 3 537 Emilio Garza Humble Kingwood 10:25.39 5:13/M 10
4 4 792 Elijah Merino Kingwood Park 10:27.87 5:14/M 10
5 5 477 Andres Rios Huffman Hargrave 10:28.73 5:14/M 10
6 6 333 Ethan Schipper College Park 10:29.60 5:15/M 10
7 7 316 McKenna John College Park 10:33.88 5:17/M 10
8 8 878 Michael Menke Summer Creek 10:35.48 5:18/M 10
9 9 291 Kaden Barney College Park 10:35.65 5:18/M 10
10 10 730 Carson Thompson Katy Seven Lakes 10:38.09 5:19/M 10
11 11 318 Everett Kuhn College Park 10:40.19 5:20/M 10
12 12 691 Arjun Baviskar Katy Seven Lakes 10:41.96 5:21/M 10
13 13 641 Joshua Perez Katy 10:48.52 5:24/M 10
14 14 539 Pierce Grisaffe Humble Kingwood 10:53.89 5:27/M 10
15 15 710 Trevor Janak Katy Seven Lakes 10:54.75 5:27/M 10
16 16 323 Aidan Poche College Park 10:54.95 5:27/M 10
17 17 905 Leyton Bammel Tomball Memorial 10:59.07 5:30/M 10
18 (< 5) 825 Anthony P Peguero Klein Collins 10:59.54 5:30/M 10
19 18 325 Cesar Quintero-Rodriguez College Park 11:00.05 5:30/M 10
20 19 531 Andrew Donahue Humble Kingwood 11:00.96 5:30/M 10
21 20 441 Grayson Smith Houston Memorial 11:01.19 5:31/M 10
22 21 540 Everett Haines Humble Kingwood 11:01.89 5:31/M 10
23 22 775 Carson Brown Kingwood Park 11:10.16 5:35/M 10
24 23 415 Diego Carrasco Houston Memorial 11:13.19 5:37/M 10
25 24 886 Elijah Washburn Summer Creek 11:13.64 5:37/M 10
26 25 721 Keegan Pollard Katy Seven Lakes 11:15.14 5:38/M 10
27 26 313 David Hovland College Park 11:15.84 5:38/M 10
28 27 214 Tyler Weston Bridgeland 11:18.20 5:39/M 10
29 28 248 Trenton Whitley Clute Brazoswood 11:22.03 5:41/M 10
30 29 885 Ethan Smith Summer Creek 11:23.12 5:42/M 10
31 30 867 Elbert Hebron Summer Creek 11:24.11 5:42/M 10
32 31 726 Grayson Smith Katy Seven Lakes 11:24.62 5:42/M 10
33 32 422 Owen Festa Houston Memorial 11:32.73 5:46/M 10
34 33 528 Zach Butterfield Humble Kingwood 11:35.32 5:48/M 10
35 34 527 Kendal Burns Humble Kingwood 11:36.07 5:48/M 10
36 35 904 Gavin Almquist Tomball Memorial 11:36.40 5:48/M 10
37 36 629 Rylan Coleman Katy 11:37.01 5:49/M 10
38 37 906 Alexander Bendele Tomball Memorial 11:38.26 5:49/M 10
39 (> 7) 327 Jonathan Rhett College Park 11:38.44 5:49/M 10
40 38 384 Magnus Mollenhauer Houston Cypress Fairbanks 11:39.15 5:50/M 10
41 39 372 Carson Countiss Houston Cypress Fairbanks 11:40.07 5:50/M 10
42 40 933 Luis Torres Tomball Memorial 11:42.02 5:51/M 10
43 41 389 Brandon Rials Houston Cypress Fairbanks 11:44.06 5:52/M 10
44 42 369 Kahleel Benson Houston Cypress Fairbanks 11:44.23 5:52/M 10
45 43 370 Reid Booher Houston Cypress Fairbanks 11:54.92 5:57/M 10
46 (> 7) 339 Gabriel Trejo College Park 11:55.40 5:58/M 11
47 44 522 Jonah Anderson Humble Kingwood 11:55.59 5:58/M 10
48 45 879 Ivory Montgomery Summer Creek 11:55.95 5:58/M 10
49 46 884 Noah Scott Summer Creek 12:06.12 6:03/M 10
50 47 472 Tristen Listi Huffman Hargrave 12:07.91 6:04/M 10
51 48 797 Logan Schiele Kingwood Park 12:09.16 6:05/M 10
52 49 918 Riley Manuel Tomball Memorial 12:09.97 6:05/M 10
53 50 796 Anthony Prado Kingwood Park 12:14.81 6:07/M 10
54 51 703 Michael Gibbs Katy Seven Lakes 12:17.01 6:09/M 10
55 52 915 Matthan Konneker Tomball Memorial 12:17.26 6:09/M 10
56 53 196 Max Millan Bridgeland 12:18.26 6:09/M 10
57 54 216 Joseph Zimmerman Bridgeland 12:19.10 6:10/M 10
58 (> 7) 321 Bode Lyman College Park 12:19.60 6:10/M 10
59 55 729 Samuel Tachie Menson Katy Seven Lakes 12:24.14 6:12/M 10
60 (> 7) 558 Tyler Patterson Humble Kingwood 12:27.77 6:14/M 10
61 56 865 Lucas Donoso Summer Creek 12:29.13 6:15/M 10
62 57 443 George Standige Houston Memorial 12:29.61 6:15/M 10
63 (< 5) 124 Joseph Jack Beaumont West Brook 12:29.85 6:15/M 10
64 58 176 Jack Chambard Bridgeland 12:32.09 6:16/M 10
65 (> 7) 536 Layne Garofalo Humble Kingwood 12:32.54 6:16/M 10
66 59 413 Alejandro Campbell Houston Memorial 12:36.10 6:18/M 10
67 60 478 Terrance Toliver Huffman Hargrave 12:38.27 6:19/M 10
68 61 466 Samuel Breeden Huffman Hargrave 12:38.85 6:19/M 10
69 (> 7) 581 Aiden Watson Humble Kingwood 12:39.08 6:20/M 10
70 62 805 Cameron White Kingwood Park 12:40.94 6:20/M 10
71 63 911 Colin Honeycutt Tomball Memorial 12:41.66 6:21/M 10
72 (> 7) 301 Gannon Dixon College Park 12:42.48 6:21/M 10
73 (> 7) 724 Paxton Ritchey Katy Seven Lakes 12:46.05 6:23/M 10
74 (> 7) 297 Luke Danielson College Park 12:49.35 6:25/M 10
75 (> 7) 734 Ethan White Katy Seven Lakes 12:50.84 6:25/M 10
76 64 414 Pablo Caranti Houston Memorial 12:53.87 6:27/M 10
77 65 424 James Hampton Houston Memorial 12:59.19 6:30/M 10
78 66 635 Parker Hamby Katy 12:59.41 6:30/M 10
79 (> 7) 423 Rex Finnila Houston Memorial 13:01.55 6:31/M 10
80 (> 7) 411 Justin Alvarez Houston Memorial 13:03.64 6:32/M 10
81 (> 7) 868 Henry Hutchins Summer Creek 13:06.37 6:33/M 10
82 (> 7) 870 Tristan Kinney Summer Creek 13:09.25 6:35/M 10
83 (> 7) 552 Caelin Moore Humble Kingwood 13:09.81 6:35/M 10
84 67 235 Ty Lozano Clute Brazoswood 13:11.06 6:36/M 10
85 (> 7) 715 Andrew Lim Katy Seven Lakes 13:18.64 6:39/M 10
86 (> 7) 312 Taggert Hensley College Park 13:22.82 6:41/M 10
87 68 242 Nicholas Reinhardt Clute Brazoswood 13:26.83 6:43/M 10
88 69 184 Cameron Dilney Bridgeland 13:28.75 6:44/M 10
89 70 633 Miles Gambrell Katy 13:30.72 6:45/M 10
90 (< 5) 130 Matthew Scales Beaumont West Brook 13:31.15 6:46/M 10
91 71 246 Robert Vasquez Clute Brazoswood 13:31.37 6:46/M 10
92 (> 7) 876 Ramierz Martinez Summer Creek 13:43.67 6:52/M 10
93 (> 7) 695 Ethan Britt Katy Seven Lakes 13:50.23 6:55/M 10
94 72 244 Gael Saddler Clute Brazoswood 13:51.68 6:56/M 10
95 73 379 Jonathan Hausman Houston Cypress Fairbanks 13:52.32 6:56/M 10
96 (> 7) 566 Jacob Reneau Humble Kingwood 14:00.09 7:00/M 10
97 (> 7) 431 Ramin Matini Houston Memorial 14:04.02 7:02/M 10
98 (> 7) 562 John Pinto Humble Kingwood 14:14.27 7:07/M 10
99 74 243 Michael Riley Clute Brazoswood 14:22.99 7:11/M 10
100 (> 7) 929 Austin Rasch Tomball Memorial 14:28.84 7:14/M 10
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age
101 75 186 Eli Goetz Bridgeland 14:33.54 7:17/M 10
102 (> 7) 737 Boxuan Zhao Katy Seven Lakes 14:34.19 7:17/M 9
103 76 640 Julian Olson Katy 14:44.13 7:22/M 10
104 (< 5) 821 Matthew Araoz Klein Collins 14:58.80 7:29/M 10
105 (> 7) 529 Sebastian Chacara Humble Kingwood 15:04.10 7:32/M 10
106 (> 7) 550 Connor McGrath Humble Kingwood 15:04.52 7:32/M 10
107 77 804 Brian West Kingwood Park 15:10.78 7:35/M 10
108 (< 5) 120 Juan Michael Chan Beaumont West Brook 15:13.97 7:37/M 10
109 78 648 Jayden Wylie Katy 15:21.99 7:41/M 10
110 (> 7) 585 Jay Workman Humble Kingwood 16:35.47 8:18/M 10
111 (> 7) 435 Ethan Nguyen Houston Memorial 18:00.82 9:00/M 10
112 79 795 Zane Pfeifer Kingwood Park 18:22.75 9:11/M 10
113 80 467 Jake Fingleman Huffman Hargrave 21:14.12 10:37/M 10

Team Scores - Boys

Sophomore Boys

Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 College Park 49 6 7 9 11 16 18 26    
Top 5 Times: 53:14.27  
2 Humble Kingwood 90 3 14 19 21 33 34 44    
Top 5 Times: 54:57.45  
3 Katy Seven Lakes 93 10 12 15 25 31 51 55    
Top 5 Times: 54:54.56  
4 Summer Creek 136 8 24 29 30 45 46 56    
Top 5 Times: 56:32.30  
5 Tomball Memorial 178 17 35 37 40 49 52 63    
Top 5 Times: 58:05.72  
6 Kingwood Park 186 4 22 48 50 62 77 79    
Top 5 Times: 58:42.94  
7 Katy 187 2 13 36 66 70 76 78    
Top 5 Times: 59:10.21  
8 Houston Memorial 191 20 23 32 57 59 64 65    
Top 5 Times: 58:52.82  
9 Bridgeland 193 1 27 53 54 58 69 75    
Top 5 Times: 58:18.76  
10 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 203 38 39 41 42 43 73    
Top 5 Times: 58:42.43  
11 Huffman Hargrave 253 5 47 60 61 80    
Top 5 Times: 1:09:07.88  
12 Clute Brazoswood 306 28 67 68 71 72 74    
Top 5 Times: 1:05:22.97  
Inc. Beaumont West Brook 3 finishers    
Inc. Klein Collins 2 finishers