2022 Kingwood Classmate Challenge

August 27, 2022



Overall Finish List - Boys

Senior Boys

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age
1 1 215 Noah Willows Bridgeland 9:35.32 4:48/M 12
2 (< 5) 727 Reese Sullivan Katy Seven Lakes 9:45.50 4:53/M 12
3 2 230 Giovani Diaz Clute Brazoswood 10:05.72 5:03/M 12
4 3 917 Rylan Malarchick Tomball Memorial 10:09.22 5:05/M 12
5 4 239 Charles Patton Clute Brazoswood 10:09.45 5:05/M 12
6 5 238 Diego Moya Clute Brazoswood 10:12.64 5:06/M 12
7 6 286 Ryan Anderson College Park 10:13.36 5:07/M 12
8 7 236 Mason McFeeters Clute Brazoswood 10:17.11 5:09/M 12
9 (< 5) 697 Jason Chiwala Katy Seven Lakes 10:21.84 5:11/M 12
10 (< 5) 482 Vincent Zuniga Huffman Hargrave 10:22.14 5:11/M 12
11 8 790 Jose Maldonado Kingwood Park 10:25.26 5:13/M 12
12 9 183 Josh Cremer Bridgeland 10:25.49 5:13/M 12
13 (< 5) 642 Caden Reed Katy 10:26.79 5:13/M 12
14 10 341 Asa Wolfe College Park 10:27.69 5:14/M 12
15 11 785 Osvaldo Jasso Kingwood Park 10:30.28 5:15/M 12
16 12 329 Eduardo Rodriguez College Park 10:31.93 5:16/M 12
17 13 178 Aydan Chatman Bridgeland 10:38.00 5:19/M 12
18 14 577 Jack Stanton Humble Kingwood 10:39.94 5:20/M 12
19 15 161 Jose Avila Bridgeland 10:41.18 5:21/M 12
20 (< 5) 473 Trevor McDowell Huffman Hargrave 10:52.36 5:26/M 12
21 16 923 Thomas Persons Tomball Memorial 10:52.57 5:26/M 12
22 17 561 Zack Perez Humble Kingwood 11:01.19 5:31/M 12
23 18 800 Christian Smith Kingwood Park 11:07.37 5:34/M 12
24 19 922 Kaleb Parker Tomball Memorial 11:08.87 5:34/M 12
25 20 314 Gerald Hutt College Park 11:09.08 5:35/M 12
26 21 229 Jack Davies Clute Brazoswood 11:11.27 5:36/M 12
27 (< 5) 470 Evan Gauna Huffman Hargrave 11:12.58 5:36/M 12
28 22 288 Dominick Arnaud College Park 11:19.62 5:40/M 12
29 (< 5) 383 Trey Lucas Houston Cypress Fairbanks 11:21.39 5:41/M 12
30 (< 5) 125 Jaiden Blake Johnson Beaumont West Brook 11:23.46 5:42/M 12
31 23 579 Jordan Suan Humble Kingwood 11:24.90 5:42/M 12
32 24 781 Corey Foltz Kingwood Park 11:29.26 5:45/M 12
33 25 926 Luke Powell Tomball Memorial 11:32.08 5:46/M 12
34 (< 5) 376 Nathaniel Flores Houston Cypress Fairbanks 11:32.91 5:46/M 12
35 (< 5) 828 Rincon Watson Klein Collins 11:34.72 5:47/M 12
36 (< 5) 480 Finley Yoakum Huffman Hargrave 11:42.70 5:51/M 12
37 26 784 Carlos Hernandez Kingwood Park 11:48.73 5:54/M 12
38 27 910 Derrick Hall Tomball Memorial 11:54.37 5:57/M 12
39 28 303 Parras Dumlao College Park 12:01.62 6:01/M 12
40 29 787 Solomon Karash Kingwood Park 12:03.36 6:02/M 12
41 (< 5) 720 Trey Pierson Katy Seven Lakes 12:03.72 6:02/M 12
42 (< 5) 430 Bradley Marrs Houston Memorial 12:04.17 6:02/M 12
43 (< 5) 634 Robert Ghigliotto Katy 12:04.56 6:02/M 12
44 30 206 Thomas Sellnau Bridgeland 12:06.04 6:03/M 12
45 31 188 Ryan Harris Bridgeland 12:06.32 6:03/M 12
46 32 547 Armando Martinez Humble Kingwood 12:08.86 6:04/M 12
47 (< 5) 636 Grayson Mattingly Katy 12:10.14 6:05/M 12
48 33 567 Ryan Rodgers Humble Kingwood 12:11.11 6:06/M 12
49 (< 5) 649 Anthony Yaklin Katy 12:12.23 6:06/M 12
50 34 772 Gabe Alvarado Kingwood Park 12:18.10 6:09/M 12
51 (< 5) 385 Javier Montesions Houston Cypress Fairbanks 12:18.28 6:09/M 12
52 35 920 Matthew Murphy Tomball Memorial 12:22.63 6:11/M 12
53 36 565 Erick Putnam Humble Kingwood 12:25.73 6:13/M 12
54 37 190 Ty Kerr Bridgeland 12:27.85 6:14/M 12
55 38 551 Evan Melvin Humble Kingwood 12:32.05 6:16/M 12
56 39 249 Brandon Wood Clute Brazoswood 12:33.05 6:17/M 12
57 (< 5) 387 Andy Perez Houston Cypress Fairbanks 12:37.05 6:19/M 12
58 40 887 Joshua White Summer Creek 12:43.34 6:22/M 12
59 (> 7) 179 Mason Cheshier Bridgeland 12:48.48 6:24/M 12
60 (> 7) 185 Kohen Funderburk Bridgeland 12:51.86 6:26/M 12
61 41 928 Nathan Ramirez Tomball Memorial 12:59.43 6:30/M 12
62 42 882 Matthew Schauman Summer Creek 12:59.68 6:30/M 12
63 (> 7) 546 Nathan Koach Humble Kingwood 13:04.33 6:32/M 12
64 43 881 Roberto Salinas-Murillo Summer Creek 13:07.79 6:34/M 12
65 (> 7) 213 Austin Weinstein Bridgeland 13:09.29 6:35/M 12
66 (> 7) 210 Will Venegas Bridgeland 13:11.47 6:36/M 12
67 (> 7) 783 Miguel Gomez Kingwood Park 13:11.94 6:36/M 12
68 (> 7) 575 Jack Snowden Humble Kingwood 13:22.39 6:41/M 12
69 (> 7) 211 Mark Vinklarek Bridgeland 13:40.29 6:50/M 12
70 (< 5) 417 Zander Colin Houston Memorial 13:50.82 6:55/M 12
71 (< 5) 442 Austin Stagner Houston Memorial 14:00.07 7:00/M 12
72 (> 7) 582 Warren West Humble Kingwood 14:15.68 7:08/M 12
73 (> 7) 912 Teddy Jackson Tomball Memorial 14:22.75 7:11/M 12
74 44 874 Jalen Lessane Summer Creek 14:24.00 7:12/M 12
75 (> 7) 204 Ryan Roberts Bridgeland 14:31.26 7:16/M 12
76 45 875 Roel Maldonado Summer Creek 15:09.57 7:35/M 12
77 (< 5) 700 Sahil Gandhi Katy Seven Lakes 16:22.92 8:11/M 12

Team Scores - Boys

Senior Boys

Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Clute Brazoswood 39 2 4 5 7 21 39    
Top 5 Times: 51:56.19  
2 Bridgeland 68 1 9 13 15 30 31 37    
Top 5 Times: 53:26.03  
3 College Park 70 6 10 12 20 22 28    
Top 5 Times: 53:41.68  
4 Kingwood Park 87 8 11 18 24 26 29 34    
Top 5 Times: 55:20.90  
5 Tomball Memorial 90 3 16 19 25 27 35 41    
Top 5 Times: 55:37.11  
6 Humble Kingwood 119 14 17 23 32 33 36 38    
Top 5 Times: 57:26.00  
7 Summer Creek 214 40 42 43 44 45    
Top 5 Times: 1:08:24.38  
Inc. Beaumont West Brook 1 finishers    
Inc. Houston Cypress Fairbanks 4 finishers    
Inc. Houston Memorial 3 finishers    
Inc. Huffman Hargrave 4 finishers    
Inc. Katy 4 finishers    
Inc. Katy Seven Lakes 4 finishers    
Inc. Klein Collins 1 finishers