2022 Kingwood Classmate Challenge

August 27, 2022



Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshman Boys

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age
1 1 200 Kyle Pawlak Bridgeland 10:19.67 5:10/M 9
2 2 421 Stefano Ferrier Houston Memorial 10:20.07 5:10/M 9
3 3 632 Ryder Darcey Katy 10:28.59 5:14/M 9
4 4 193 Maddox McCallister Bridgeland 10:47.63 5:24/M 9
5 (< 5) 829 Dylan Yarbrough Klein Collins 10:54.27 5:27/M 9
6 5 694 Lucas Brighty Katy Seven Lakes 11:03.31 5:32/M 9
7 6 637 Diego Mion Katy 11:04.94 5:32/M 9
8 7 166 Nazim Benguedda Bridgeland 11:05.31 5:33/M 9
9 8 160 Grant Averill Bridgeland 11:05.92 5:33/M 9
10 9 177 Vihaan Chamkur Bridgeland 11:06.48 5:33/M 9
11 10 481 Anthony Zuniga Huffman Hargrave 11:07.25 5:34/M 9
12 11 643 Benjamin Robins Katy 11:07.85 5:34/M 9
13 12 294 Yannick Broos College Park 11:08.17 5:34/M 9
14 13 644 Kade Schipper Katy 11:18.07 5:39/M 9
15 14 914 Colton Klausmeyer Tomball Memorial 11:21.35 5:41/M 9
16 15 924 Caden Porter Tomball Memorial 11:24.35 5:42/M 9
17 (< 5) 245 Brayden Smith Clute Brazoswood 11:26.09 5:43/M 9
18 16 295 Rafael Coehlo College Park 11:26.64 5:43/M 9
19 17 707 Seth Holland Katy Seven Lakes 11:27.15 5:44/M 9
20 18 293 Jackson Bennett College Park 11:28.13 5:44/M 9
21 19 337 Collin Tolman College Park 11:28.70 5:44/M 9
22 20 568 Broderick Rosello Humble Kingwood 11:29.29 5:45/M 9
23 21 702 Samuel Garcia Camejo Katy Seven Lakes 11:29.78 5:45/M 9
24 22 287 Hlib Antykhovych College Park 11:30.15 5:45/M 9
25 23 317 Connor Jones College Park 11:31.95 5:46/M 9
26 24 908 Dean Carman Tomball Memorial 11:32.26 5:46/M 9
27 25 530 Aiden Dilley Humble Kingwood 11:34.16 5:47/M 9
28 26 925 Landon Potter Tomball Memorial 11:37.37 5:49/M 9
29 27 880 Caden Perry Summer Creek 11:39.09 5:50/M 9
30 (< 5) 826 Benjamin Pieper Klein Collins 11:41.51 5:51/M 9
31 28 798 Michael Segura Kingwood Park 11:42.50 5:51/M 9
32 29 913 Jameson Keck Tomball Memorial 11:45.75 5:53/M 9
33 30 309 James Hadwin College Park 11:47.95 5:54/M 9
34 31 869 Jaxson Johnson Summer Creek 11:53.98 5:57/M 9
35 32 771 Zavier Almeida Kingwood Park 11:54.72 5:57/M 9
36 33 638 Declan Morris Katy 12:03.90 6:02/M 9
37 34 201 Joshua Preuss Bridgeland 12:07.85 6:04/M 9
38 35 927 Christian Quintero Tomball Memorial 12:08.54 6:04/M 9
39 36 687 Albert Acosta Katy Seven Lakes 12:13.89 6:07/M 9
40 37 195 Jason Millan Bridgeland 12:16.03 6:08/M 9
41 38 690 Hrehan Arora Katy Seven Lakes 12:16.46 6:08/M 10
42 (> 7) 168 Quincy Brasher Bridgeland 12:17.07 6:09/M 9
43 39 584 Nathaniel Woody Humble Kingwood 12:19.80 6:10/M 9
44 40 425 Reed Ingersoll Houston Memorial 12:20.98 6:10/M 9
45 (> 7) 289 Jackson Bailey College Park 12:22.58 6:11/M 9
46 41 916 Sam Law Tomball Memorial 12:28.25 6:14/M 9
47 42 777 William Burningham Kingwood Park 12:28.68 6:14/M 9
48 (> 7) 208 Jeffrey Stoneham Bridgeland 12:29.45 6:15/M 9
49 43 446 Logan Williams Houston Memorial 12:30.60 6:15/M 9
50 44 468 Gabriel Flowers Huffman Hargrave 12:32.34 6:16/M 9
51 45 860 Daniel Acevedo-Polosin Summer Creek 12:32.82 6:16/M 9
52 46 728 Reilly Sullivan Katy Seven Lakes 12:34.07 6:17/M 9
53 47 469 Kian Futerfas Huffman Hargrave 12:34.73 6:17/M 9
54 (> 7) 307 Dylan Ginty College Park 12:35.46 6:18/M 9
55 48 774 Jennings Barndt Kingwood Park 12:37.48 6:19/M 10
56 49 883 Caleb Schneider Summer Creek 12:38.01 6:19/M 9
57 50 548 Chase May Humble Kingwood 12:38.48 6:19/M 9
58 51 872 Micah Lazard Summer Creek 12:38.95 6:19/M 9
59 52 647 Zacharius Troll Katy 12:40.57 6:20/M 9
60 53 433 Tomoki Nakada Houston Memorial 12:41.39 6:21/M 9
61 54 723 Dane Priem Katy Seven Lakes 12:43.13 6:22/M 9
62 (> 7) 725 Jay Seon Katy Seven Lakes 12:44.02 6:22/M 9
63 (< 5) 388 Seth Reese Houston Cypress Fairbanks 12:46.94 6:23/M 9
64 55 1000 Participant 1000 Beaumont West Brook 12:47.35 6:24/M 0
65 (> 7) 212 Benjamin Webb Bridgeland 12:47.82 6:24/M 9
66 (< 5) 382 Timothy Janak Houston Cypress Fairbanks 12:48.33 6:24/M 9
67 (> 7) 159 Ethan Armstrong Bridgeland 12:52.87 6:26/M 9
68 (> 7) 713 Jordan Lanier Katy Seven Lakes 12:53.53 6:27/M 9
69 (> 7) 164 Miles Basham Bridgeland 13:04.44 6:32/M 9
70 (< 5) 381 Spencer Holland Houston Cypress Fairbanks 13:04.98 6:32/M 9
71 56 543 Aiden Igoe Humble Kingwood 13:09.91 6:35/M 9
72 (> 7) 731 Michael Vargo Katy Seven Lakes 13:12.18 6:36/M 9
73 (> 7) 209 Patricio Torres Bridgeland 13:13.00 6:37/M 9
74 (> 7) 172 Layton Carlisle Bridgeland 13:13.65 6:37/M 9
75 57 779 Daniel Castro Kingwood Park 13:13.99 6:37/M 9
76 58 873 Jayden Lee Summer Creek 13:16.13 6:38/M 9
77 59 578 Spencer Steadman Humble Kingwood 13:28.81 6:44/M 9
78 (> 7) 719 Lucas Nielsen Katy Seven Lakes 13:30.59 6:45/M 9
79 (< 5) 228 Nicholas Cortez Clute Brazoswood 13:31.65 6:46/M 9
80 60 801 Nathan Smith Kingwood Park 13:31.96 6:46/M 9
81 (> 7) 162 Saul Avila Bridgeland 13:33.23 6:47/M 9
82 61 574 Jeremiah Small Humble Kingwood 13:35.32 6:48/M 9
83 (> 7) 541 Cameron Haycook Humble Kingwood 13:38.06 6:49/M 9
84 (< 5) 240 Ben Pottratz Clute Brazoswood 13:38.46 6:49/M 9
85 (< 5) 378 Tayce Harmon Houston Cypress Fairbanks 13:40.99 6:50/M 9
86 (> 7) 709 Ruiyang Huang Katy Seven Lakes 13:41.34 6:51/M 9
87 (> 7) 563 Garrett Pope Humble Kingwood 13:42.99 6:51/M 9
88 62 475 Tucker Petty Huffman Hargrave 13:44.43 6:52/M 9
89 (> 7) 701 Samir Gandhi Katy Seven Lakes 13:44.96 6:52/M 9
90 (> 7) 688 Agustin Aljure Alecina Katy Seven Lakes 13:45.48 6:53/M 9
91 (> 7) 554 Patrick O'leary Humble Kingwood 13:46.23 6:53/M 9
92 (> 7) 302 Alexander Dornier College Park 13:49.84 6:55/M 9
93 63 476 Joshua Rath Huffman Hargrave 13:50.31 6:55/M 9
94 64 866 Alek Gama Summer Creek 13:51.24 6:56/M 9
95 (> 7) 187 Braden Greenaway Bridgeland 13:51.79 6:56/M 9
96 (> 7) 708 Evan Huang Katy Seven Lakes 13:52.35 6:56/M 9
97 (> 7) 163 Griffin Bale Bridgeland 13:54.99 6:57/M 9
98 (> 7) 199 Hudson Mouton Bridgeland 13:58.87 6:59/M 9
99 (> 7) 733 Kaden Wang Katy Seven Lakes 13:59.26 7:00/M 9
100 (> 7) 335 Reagan Smith College Park 13:59.75 7:00/M 9
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age
101 65 627 Ian Chilton Katy 14:11.54 7:06/M 9
102 66 437 Raj Patel Houston Memorial 14:12.64 7:06/M 9
103 67 444 Kavi Thaker Houston Memorial 14:15.32 7:08/M 9
104 (< 5) 824 Jadoniah Parker Klein Collins 14:15.92 7:08/M 9
105 (> 7) 646 Andrew Shipman Katy 14:16.70 7:08/M 9
106 (> 7) 189 Asher Judd Bridgeland 14:17.50 7:09/M 9
107 68 778 Brody Burns Kingwood Park 14:18.70 7:09/M 9
108 (> 7) 569 Caleb Ruff Humble Kingwood 14:20.34 7:10/M 9
109 (> 7) 182 Liam Connolly Gonzalez Bridgeland 14:38.31 7:19/M 9
110 (> 7) 704 Ian Granato Katy Seven Lakes 14:38.73 7:19/M 9
111 (> 7) 782 Ben Garcia Kingwood Park 14:39.93 7:20/M 9
112 (> 7) 290 Lawrence Bamford College Park 14:46.71 7:23/M 9
113 (> 7) 699 Edwin Duncan Katy Seven Lakes 14:59.19 7:30/M 9
114 (> 7) 705 Dion Hadri Katy Seven Lakes 15:06.09 7:33/M 9
115 (> 7) 571 Darren Santiago Humble Kingwood 15:08.50 7:34/M 9
116 69 128 Campbell King Beaumont West Brook 15:13.19 7:37/M 9
117 (> 7) 542 Nolan Hernandez Humble Kingwood 15:17.88 7:39/M 9
118 70 126 Lucas Johnson Beaumont West Brook 15:21.25 7:41/M 9
119 71 134 Adrian Tarabay Beaumont West Brook 15:27.54 7:44/M 9
120 (> 7) 533 Mateo Evans Humble Kingwood 15:39.69 7:50/M 9
121 (> 7) 587 Heyang Yuan Humble Kingwood 15:57.73 7:59/M 9
122 (> 7) 570 Nicholas Russo Humble Kingwood 15:58.32 7:59/M 9
123 72 412 Alex Barnstable Houston Memorial 16:08.28 8:04/M 9
124 73 119 Aiden Bond Beaumont West Brook 16:42.84 8:21/M 9
125 (< 5) 823 William Ni Klein Collins 16:45.25 8:23/M 9
126 (> 7) 549 Sean McCormick Humble Kingwood 16:52.88 8:26/M 9
127 74 118 Jacob Bergman Beaumont West Brook 16:53.10 8:27/M 9
128 (> 7) 557 Nathaniel Pace Humble Kingwood 17:03.92 8:32/M 9
129 (> 7) 538 Evan Gastrell Humble Kingwood 17:05.59 8:33/M 9
130 (> 7) 534 Jonathon Everly Humble Kingwood 17:14.55 8:37/M 9
131 75 131 Matthew Schmitt Beaumont West Brook 17:15.14 8:38/M 9
132 (> 7) 793 Cole Moore Kingwood Park 17:49.27 8:55/M 9
133 (> 7) 692 Atharva Bisht Katy Seven Lakes 17:57.06 8:59/M 9

Team Scores - Boys

Freshman Boys

Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Bridgeland 29 1 4 7 8 9 34 37    
Top 5 Times: 54:25.01  
2 Katy 66 3 6 11 13 33 52 65    
Top 5 Times: 56:03.35  
3 College Park 87 12 16 18 19 22 23 30    
Top 5 Times: 57:01.79  
4 Tomball Memorial 108 14 15 24 26 29 35 41    
Top 5 Times: 57:41.08  
5 Katy Seven Lakes 117 5 17 21 36 38 46 54    
Top 5 Times: 58:30.59  
6 Humble Kingwood 190 20 25 39 50 56 59 61    
Top 5 Times: 1:01:11.64  
7 Summer Creek 203 27 31 45 49 51 58 64    
Top 5 Times: 1:01:22.85  
8 Houston Memorial 204 2 40 43 53 66 67 72    
Top 5 Times: 1:02:05.68  
9 Kingwood Park 207 28 32 42 48 57 60 68    
Top 5 Times: 1:01:57.37  
10 Huffman Hargrave 226 10 44 47 62 63    
Top 5 Times: 1:03:49.06  
11 Beaumont West Brook 338 55 69 70 71 73 74 75    
Top 5 Times: 1:15:32.17  
Inc. Clute Brazoswood 3 finishers    
Inc. Houston Cypress Fairbanks 4 finishers    
Inc. Klein Collins 4 finishers