2022 Kingwood Classmate Challenge

August 27, 2022



Overall Finish List - Boys

Junior Boys

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age
1 (< 5) 718 Matthew Montgomery Katy Seven Lakes 9:47.21 4:54/M 11
2 1 205 Cortlin Salge Bridgeland 10:13.87 5:07/M 11
3 2 319 Richard Kuhn College Park 10:20.00 5:10/M 11
4 (< 5) 233 Trevor Kuhlman Clute Brazoswood 10:21.24 5:11/M 11
5 3 524 Logan Beach Humble Kingwood 10:22.86 5:11/M 11
6 4 181 Wyatt Conger Bridgeland 10:23.91 5:12/M 11
7 5 310 Charles Hall College Park 10:26.32 5:13/M 11
8 (< 5) 639 Logan Morris Katy 10:27.93 5:14/M 11
9 6 553 Davin Narhi Humble Kingwood 10:31.60 5:16/M 11
10 7 305 Avin Everhard College Park 10:32.62 5:16/M 11
11 8 330 Charles Ross College Park 10:37.90 5:19/M 11
12 9 447 Brad Youssef Houston Memorial 10:39.15 5:20/M 11
13 10 919 Blake Marshall Tomball Memorial 10:39.99 5:20/M 11
14 (< 5) 862 Daniel Bayer Summer Creek 10:41.01 5:21/M 11
15 11 432 Ian McCormack Houston Memorial 10:42.04 5:21/M 11
16 12 326 Toby Reitzel College Park 10:45.92 5:23/M 11
17 13 175 Moises Cevallos Bridgeland 10:48.56 5:24/M 11
18 (< 5) 247 Trace Whitley Clute Brazoswood 10:49.75 5:25/M 11
19 14 428 Keith Jones Houston Memorial 10:50.26 5:25/M 11
20 15 336 Samuel Thomson College Park 10:54.35 5:27/M 11
21 16 315 Henrik Irgens College Park 10:54.63 5:27/M 11
22 (> 7) 292 Samuel Becker College Park 10:54.99 5:27/M 11
23 (> 7) 338 Luca Topini College Park 10:57.01 5:29/M 11
24 (> 7) 299 Matthew Delange College Park 11:00.70 5:30/M 11
25 17 806 Clay White Kingwood Park 11:01.72 5:31/M 11
26 18 572 Beau Sherrill Humble Kingwood 11:02.05 5:31/M 11
27 19 903 Alex Alcott Tomball Memorial 11:04.41 5:32/M 11
28 20 180 Nevin Clakely Bridgeland 11:10.22 5:35/M 11
29 21 427 Brian Jones Houston Memorial 11:11.83 5:36/M 11
30 (> 7) 311 Ian Heck College Park 11:17.75 5:39/M 11
31 (< 5) 628 Tyler Chilton Katy 11:18.25 5:39/M 11
32 22 788 Brooks Laughlin Kingwood Park 11:19.44 5:40/M 11
33 23 802 Greyson Tedrick Kingwood Park 11:21.03 5:41/M 11
34 24 773 Cameron Barker Kingwood Park 11:22.25 5:41/M 11
35 25 192 Kolby Lawton Bridgeland 11:27.44 5:44/M 11
36 (< 5) 474 John Nobles Huffman Hargrave 11:27.97 5:44/M 11
37 26 907 Alex Cao Tomball Memorial 11:30.63 5:45/M 11
38 27 191 Adin Lathrop Bridgeland 11:36.33 5:48/M 11
39 28 197 Robert Mock Bridgeland 11:37.70 5:49/M 11
40 (> 7) 306 Witman Forke College Park 11:40.42 5:50/M 11
41 (> 7) 174 Colin Case Bridgeland 11:41.75 5:51/M 11
42 (> 7) 203 Thad Rauch Bridgeland 11:43.14 5:52/M 11
43 29 564 Edd Prince Humble Kingwood 11:44.41 5:52/M 11
44 30 791 JD McCombs Kingwood Park 11:44.72 5:52/M 11
45 (> 7) 342 Garrison Wrights College Park 11:45.00 5:53/M 11
46 31 583 Brady Witmer Humble Kingwood 11:50.19 5:55/M 11
47 (< 5) 696 Chris Cameron Katy Seven Lakes 11:56.19 5:58/M 11
48 (> 7) 334 Ethan Sepulveda College Park 11:56.53 5:58/M 11
49 32 438 Christian Rojas Houston Memorial 11:58.01 5:59/M 11
50 33 803 John Ward Kingwood Park 11:59.14 6:00/M 11
51 (> 7) 173 Vann Carlisle Bridgeland 12:04.04 6:02/M 11
52 34 426 Quin Jamison Houston Memorial 12:04.36 6:02/M 11
53 35 931 Joe Sakallah Tomball Memorial 12:04.84 6:02/M 11
54 36 930 Ramon Rosales Tomball Memorial 12:09.23 6:05/M 11
55 (< 5) 391 Miguel Vargas Houston Cypress Fairbanks 12:09.51 6:05/M 11
56 37 416 Lucas Cobos Houston Memorial 12:09.81 6:05/M 11
57 (< 5) 871 Alexander Lam Summer Creek 12:11.88 6:06/M 11
58 (< 5) 714 Micah Li Katy Seven Lakes 12:13.29 6:07/M 11
59 (> 7) 322 Max Morgan College Park 12:17.07 6:09/M 11
60 (< 5) 465 Hudson Boles Huffman Hargrave 12:17.33 6:09/M 11
61 (< 5) 390 Mark Sagayababu Houston Cypress Fairbanks 12:22.14 6:11/M 11
62 38 127 Donivan Jones Beaumont West Brook 12:34.67 6:17/M 11
63 (< 5) 374 Ashtan De La Cruz Houston Cypress Fairbanks 12:38.73 6:19/M 11
64 (< 5) 717 Shawn Lin Katy Seven Lakes 12:42.49 6:21/M 11
65 (> 7) 332 Terrance Schenck College Park 12:59.04 6:30/M 11
66 (< 5) 241 Luke Pottratz Clute Brazoswood 13:00.79 6:30/M 11
67 39 794 Ellis Penate Kingwood Park 13:01.74 6:31/M 11
68 40 121 Bryston Collins Beaumont West Brook 13:02.33 6:31/M 11
69 41 576 Hector Solis Humble Kingwood 13:06.12 6:33/M 11
70 42 123 Brian Godina Beaumont West Brook 13:20.74 6:40/M 11
71 43 573 Owen Simon Humble Kingwood 13:44.38 6:52/M 11
72 (< 5) 864 Sergio Clark Summer Creek 14:09.35 7:05/M 11
73 44 129 Hayden McGuire Beaumont West Brook 14:30.60 7:15/M 11
74 45 921 Peyton O'Brien Tomball Memorial 14:41.25 7:21/M 11
75 (> 7) 434 Matthew Nemoto Houston Memorial 14:46.52 7:23/M 11
76 46 122 Ezea Ede Beaumont West Brook 14:51.34 7:26/M 11
77 47 132 Cameron Simien Beaumont West Brook 14:52.67 7:26/M 11
78 (> 7) 440 Ian Slot Houston Memorial 15:33.08 7:47/M 11
79 (< 5) 827 Elias Plumey Klein Collins 15:47.50 7:54/M 11
80 (> 7) 170 Brandon Burkholder Bridgeland 16:35.39 8:18/M 11

Team Scores - Boys

Junior Boys

Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 College Park 34 2 5 7 8 12 15 16    
Top 5 Times: 52:42.76  
2 Bridgeland 63 1 4 13 20 25 27 28    
Top 5 Times: 54:04.00  
3 Houston Memorial 87 9 11 14 21 32 34 37    
Top 5 Times: 55:21.29  
4 Humble Kingwood 87 3 6 18 29 31 41 43    
Top 5 Times: 55:31.11  
5 Kingwood Park 116 17 22 23 24 30 33 39    
Top 5 Times: 56:49.16  
6 Tomball Memorial 126 10 19 26 35 36 45    
Top 5 Times: 57:29.10  
7 Beaumont West Brook 210 38 40 42 44 46 47    
Top 5 Times: 1:08:19.68  
Inc. Clute Brazoswood 3 finishers    
Inc. Houston Cypress Fairbanks 3 finishers    
Inc. Huffman Hargrave 2 finishers    
Inc. Katy 2 finishers    
Inc. Katy Seven Lakes 4 finishers    
Inc. Klein Collins 1 finishers    
Inc. Summer Creek 3 finishers