2022 Kingwood Classmate Challenge

August 27, 2022



Overall Finish List - Girls

Junior Girls

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age
1 1 350 Liliana Campos Conroe Oak Ridge 11:35.57 5:48/M 11
2 2 739 Elina Bailey Kingwood Park 12:00.67 6:00/M 11
3 (< 5) 606 Maddy Hunter Katy 12:05.38 6:03/M 11
4 (< 5) 512 Julia Shimel Humble Kingwood 12:10.05 6:05/M 11
5 (< 5) 139 Arianna Elder Bridgeland 12:25.66 6:13/M 11
6 (< 5) 617 Gracie Rocha Katy 12:27.33 6:14/M 11
7 3 464 Rika Witt Huffman Hargrave 12:38.72 6:19/M 11
8 (< 5) 622 Grace Shipman Katy 12:39.95 6:20/M 11
9 (< 5) 137 Ariel Braley Bridgeland 12:46.37 6:23/M 11
10 (< 5) 220 Maya Funk Clute Brazoswood 12:51.43 6:26/M 11
11 4 277 Presley Robinson College Park 12:57.50 6:29/M 11
12 5 402 Kassidy Kitchel Houston Memorial 13:00.55 6:30/M 11
13 6 270 Charlotte Martin College Park 13:04.35 6:32/M 11
14 7 393 Lola Ballew Houston Memorial 13:07.56 6:34/M 11
15 (< 5) 222 Jordan Harvey Clute Brazoswood 13:09.12 6:35/M 11
16 (< 5) 656 Nicole Carpenter Katy Seven Lakes 13:11.52 6:36/M 11
17 8 746 Meliss Flores-Tinnacher Kingwood Park 13:12.36 6:36/M 11
18 (< 5) 601 Hailee Greene Katy 13:15.36 6:38/M 11
19 (< 5) 155 Emmy Seiffert Bridgeland 13:17.83 6:39/M 11
20 (< 5) 518 Brooklyn Wadell Humble Kingwood 13:22.52 6:41/M 11
21 9 265 Chloe Jackson College Park 13:23.66 6:42/M 11
22 10 762 Isabel Monks Kingwood Park 13:28.64 6:44/M 11
23 (< 5) 496 Annabelle Jurrison Humble Kingwood 13:33.90 6:47/M 11
24 11 351 Kuryn Catlett Conroe Oak Ridge 13:57.43 6:59/M 11
25 12 460 Haylee Sproat Huffman Hargrave 14:17.90 7:09/M 11
26 13 768 Velynn Uscanga Kingwood Park 14:20.84 7:10/M 11
27 14 458 Lilly Sarbeck Huffman Hargrave 14:23.76 7:12/M 11
28 (< 5) 218 Kaitlyn O'Bryan Clute Brazoswood 14:23.99 7:12/M 11
29 15 454 Hannah Escalante Huffman Hargrave 14:41.16 7:21/M 11
30 16 744 Mary De Jesus Kingwood Park 14:42.07 7:21/M 11
31 17 837 Angelina Coronado Summer Creek 14:42.36 7:21/M 11
32 18 409 Alexia Valdes Houston Memorial 14:56.37 7:28/M 11
33 19 846 Kenedi Herrod Summer Creek 15:10.08 7:35/M 11
34 (< 5) 818 Natalie Rall Klein Collins 15:19.01 7:40/M 11
35 20 833 Mackenzie Bennett Summer Creek 15:47.11 7:54/M 11
36 21 276 Isabel Rider College Park 15:48.72 7:54/M 11
37 22 283 Delaney West College Park 16:03.54 8:02/M 11
38 23 835 Emily Cardenas Summer Creek 16:07.37 8:04/M 11
39 24 362 Taylor Pier Conroe Oak Ridge 16:19.58 8:10/M 11
40 (< 5) 820 Juliet Yanez Klein Collins 16:32.07 8:16/M 11
41 25 448 Lili Arney Huffman Hargrave 17:02.26 8:31/M 11
42 (< 5) 516 Jaala Torres Humble Kingwood 17:29.53 8:45/M 11
43 (< 5) 684 Samantha Totten Katy Seven Lakes 17:56.62 8:58/M 11
44 26 356 Lillian Jackson Conroe Oak Ridge 18:22.29 9:11/M 10
45 27 345 Monica Baggett Conroe Oak Ridge 18:24.71 9:12/M 11
46 28 408 Lucille Thevoux-Chabuel Houston Memorial 18:25.04 9:13/M 11
47 29 401 Lynn Khalidi Houston Memorial 18:37.73 9:19/M 11
48 (< 5) 811 Ava S Favela Klein Collins 18:50.70 9:25/M 11
49 30 849 Taty'ana Leonard Summer Creek 18:56.50 9:28/M 11
50 31 840 Carolina Escobar Summer Creek 20:51.05 10:26/M 11
51 (< 5) 113 Kyra Owens Beaumont West Brook 21:59.70 11:00/M 11
52 (< 5) 114 Sanaa Ryan Beaumont West Brook 22:43.51 11:22/M 11

Team Scores - Girls

Junior Girls

Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Kingwood Park 49 2 8 10 13 16    
Top 5 Times: 1:07:44.58  
2 College Park 62 4 6 9 21 22    
Top 5 Times: 1:11:17.77  
3 Huffman Hargrave 69 3 12 14 15 25    
Top 5 Times: 1:13:03.80  
4 Houston Memorial 87 5 7 18 28 29    
Top 5 Times: 1:18:07.25  
5 Conroe Oak Ridge 89 1 11 24 26 27    
Top 5 Times: 1:18:39.58  
6 Summer Creek 109 17 19 20 23 30 31    
Top 5 Times: 1:20:43.42  
Inc. Beaumont West Brook 2 finishers    
Inc. Bridgeland 3 finishers    
Inc. Clute Brazoswood 3 finishers    
Inc. Humble Kingwood 4 finishers    
Inc. Katy 4 finishers    
Inc. Katy Seven Lakes 2 finishers    
Inc. Klein Collins 3 finishers