16th Annual Brazos HS XC Invite

August 27, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 251 Bryanna Aguilar Bellville 15:48.16 7:54/M
2 2 258 Valeria Tovar Bellville 15:56.94 7:58/M
3 3 216 Ruby Rodriguez Schulenburg 15:59.90 8:00/M
4 4 253 Emery Tovar Bellville 16:03.08 8:02/M
5 5 40 Katie Eder Sealy 16:05.35 8:03/M
6 6 252 Mariana Aldape Bellville 16:21.67 8:11/M
7 7 215 Makena Kopecky Schulenburg 16:22.00 8:11/M
8 8 47 Emma Statham Sealy 16:34.93 8:17/M
9 9 37 Madison Irvin Sealy 16:38.50 8:19/M
10 10 41 Veyda Baena Sealy 16:44.49 8:22/M
11 11 256 Alizabeth Romero Bellville 17:11.95 8:36/M
12 12 178 Allesi Garza Columbia 17:18.94 8:39/M
13 13 255 Reagan Fielder Bellville 17:19.23 8:40/M
14 14 42 Alexandra Vasquez Sealy 17:21.39 8:41/M
15 15 177 Karmen Hanzik Columbia 17:37.04 8:49/M
16 16 46 Gracie Hall Sealy 17:53.20 8:57/M
17 17 257 Emily Tovar Bellville 18:05.10 9:03/M
18 (< 5) 136 Alex Guyer Danbury 18:05.31 9:03/M
19 18 38 Yasmin Arriaga Sealy 18:07.50 9:04/M
20 19 217 Jailyn Guerrero Schulenburg 18:07.67 9:04/M
21 (< 5) 417 Makiela Skardenni Faith Academy 18:15.99 9:08/M
22 (> 7) 45 Ella Ward Sealy 18:39.27 9:20/M
23 (> 7) 254 Anna Weiprecht Bellville 18:47.22 9:24/M
24 20 179 Zowie Belgrade Columbia 18:53.95 9:27/M
25 (< 5) 418 Daniela Skardenni Faith Academy 19:02.13 9:31/M
26 21 175 Mayson Tumlinson Columbia 19:03.43 9:32/M
27 22 176 Jennifer Zavala Columbia 19:26.70 9:43/M
28 (< 5) 134 Lauren Sykora Danbury 19:34.79 9:47/M
29 (< 5) 135 Kimberly Calhoun Danbury 19:46.45 9:53/M
30 23 174 Allie Farley Columbia 20:15.18 10:08/M
31 (< 5) 67 Alex Bujnoch Van Vleck 21:38.88 10:49/M
32 24 220 Presely Sommer Schulenburg 22:20.66 11:10/M
33 (< 5) 68 Bethany Pruett Van Vleck 22:36.05 11:18/M
34 25 218 Sherlyn Moreno Schulenburg 22:49.29 11:25/M
35 (< 5) 152 Avery Aaron Angleton Christian School 22:50.62 11:25/M
36 (< 5) 362 Anna Brandt Hempstead 23:00.66 11:30/M
37 26 219 Larissa Bohlmann Schulenburg 23:22.55 11:41/M
38 (> 7) 44 Lexa Eschenburg Sealy 23:28.04 11:44/M
39 (< 5) 71 Kaedyn Gonzalez Van Vleck 23:42.74 11:51/M
40 (< 5) 363 Hailey Carter Hempstead 24:42.00 12:21/M
41 (< 5) 365 Stephanie Alaniz Hempstead 28:24.75 14:12/M

Team Scores - Girls

JV Girls

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Bellville 24 1 2 4 6 11 13 17    
Top 5 Times: 1:21:21.80  
2 Sealy 46 5 8 9 10 14 16 18    
Top 5 Times: 1:23:24.66  
3 Schulenburg 78 3 7 19 24 25 26    
Top 5 Times: 1:35:39.52  
4 Columbia 90 12 15 20 21 22 23    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:20.06  
Inc. Van Vleck 3 finishers    
Inc. Danbury 3 finishers    
Inc. Angleton Christian School 1 finishers    
Inc. Hempstead 3 finishers    
Inc. Faith Academy 2 finishers