16th Annual Brazos HS XC Invite

August 27, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 101 Colby Kurtz East Bernard 17:13.45 5:33/K
2 2 100 Chris Kopecky East Bernard 18:23.89 5:56/K
3 3 295 Ross Hough Boling 18:37.93 6:01/K
4 4 28 Gavin Almaguer Sealy 18:43.82 6:03/K
5 5 27 Fernando Garza Sealy 18:59.59 6:08/K
6 6 97 Ty Grigar East Bernard 19:13.09 6:12/K
7 7 378 Nathan Davis St. Thomas' Episcopal 19:19.78 6:14/K
8 8 26 Kevin Culp Sealy 19:23.12 6:15/K
9 9 102 Justin Kurtz East Bernard 19:32.79 6:18/K
10 10 427 Wesley Holub Brazos 19:41.15 6:21/K
11 11 204 Cole Fenhaus Fayetteville 20:03.94 6:28/K
12 12 293 Emanuel Covarrubias Boling 20:18.01 6:33/K
13 13 380 Andrew Garrett St. Thomas' Episcopal 20:25.93 6:35/K
14 14 246 Lane Malinowski Bellville 20:34.82 6:38/K
15 (< 5) 416 Ethan Stegent Faith Academy 20:36.47 6:39/K
16 15 98 Cole Janecek East Bernard 20:40.19 6:40/K
17 16 49 Noah Cassie Van Vleck 20:46.98 6:42/K
18 17 384 Saqib Memon St. Thomas' Episcopal 20:53.66 6:44/K
19 18 379 Alan Du St. Thomas' Episcopal 21:07.07 6:49/K
20 19 294 Garrett Gavranovic Boling 21:07.99 6:49/K
21 20 206 Mason Fenhaus Fayetteville 21:08.40 6:49/K
22 21 99 Bryton Karasek East Bernard 21:09.21 6:49/K
23 22 30 Mason Withrow Sealy 21:12.92 6:51/K
24 23 143 Joel Lovell Angleton Christian School 21:18.99 6:53/K
25 24 32 Efrain Villagomez Sealy 21:21.62 6:53/K
26 25 140 Raylan Bosquez Angleton Christian School 21:30.78 6:56/K
27 26 428 Bryan Pedroza Brazos 21:36.10 6:58/K
28 27 29 Bryce Stanford Sealy 21:42.80 7:00/K
29 28 383 Townsend Gray St. Thomas' Episcopal 21:44.21 7:01/K
30 29 292 Aaron Blanco Boling 21:46.37 7:01/K
31 30 145 Caleb Mumper Angleton Christian School 21:48.73 7:02/K
32 31 291 Gunner Barrera Boling 21:50.50 7:03/K
33 32 50 Curtis Goodman Van Vleck 22:05.91 7:08/K
34 33 31 Benjamin Barrera Sealy 22:08.83 7:09/K
35 34 398 Davide Di'Mauruo St. Thomas' Episcopal 22:09.00 7:09/K
36 35 108 Aiden Marik East Bernard 22:19.00 7:12/K
37 36 48 Jose Aleman Van Vleck 22:21.16 7:13/K
38 37 245 Matthew Wybro Bellville 22:22.72 7:13/K
39 (< 5) 131 Jacob Spillars Danbury 22:29.07 7:15/K
40 (< 5) 360 Claiton Rodriguez Hempstead 22:30.20 7:16/K
41 38 434 Trey Gaston Brazos 22:35.32 7:17/K
42 39 51 Juan Amezquita Van Vleck 22:36.78 7:18/K
43 (< 5) 415 Beck Briggs Faith Academy 22:41.45 7:19/K
44 40 432 Rees Snedaker Brazos 22:55.99 7:24/K
45 41 430 Gustavo Lara Brazos 22:57.58 7:24/K
46 42 376 Jack Arnold St. Thomas' Episcopal 23:04.39 7:27/K
47 43 248 Owen Davoody Bellville 23:04.62 7:27/K
48 44 249 Cooper Hollomon Bellville 23:08.19 7:28/K
49 45 433 Payton Nanez Brazos 23:13.50 7:30/K
50 46 247 Levi Malinowski Bellville 23:16.76 7:31/K
51 47 429 Anthony Gonzales Brazos 23:18.88 7:31/K
52 48 146 Braden Schill Angleton Christian School 23:24.39 7:33/K
53 (> 7) 103 Kaleb Rivera East Bernard 23:33.73 7:36/K
54 (< 5) 361 Kenwaylon Wilson Hempstead 23:46.14 7:40/K
55 49 182 Connor Gotcher Columbia 23:49.39 7:41/K
56 50 203 Daniel Hopkins Fayetteville 23:56.50 7:43/K
57 51 141 Elan Bowman Angleton Christian School 24:00.65 7:45/K
58 52 290 Adrian Alvarez Boling 24:16.53 7:50/K
59 53 183 Reuben Bishop Columbia 24:23.71 7:52/K
60 54 52 Adan Woods Van Vleck 24:51.72 8:01/K
61 55 184 Kingston Stanford Columbia 25:23.85 8:12/K
62 56 54 Andrew Gonzalez Van Vleck 25:34.25 8:15/K
63 57 181 Roman Garza Columbia 25:36.75 8:16/K
64 58 205 Connor Price Fayetteville 25:38.53 8:16/K
65 (> 7) 381 Luke Olshefski St. Thomas' Episcopal 26:26.46 8:32/K
66 59 207 Cole Jurecka Fayetteville 26:39.89 8:36/K
67 (> 7) 382 Hunter Puryear St. Thomas' Episcopal 27:02.00 8:43/K
68 60 55 Marcel Martinez Van Vleck 27:19.42 8:49/K
69 61 208 Jason Halfmann Fayetteville 28:51.71 9:19/K
70 62 185 Luke Bowers Columbia 30:21.40 9:48/K

Team Scores - Boys

Varsity Boys

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 East Bernard 33 1 2 6 9 15 21 35    
Top 5 Times: 1:35:03.41  
2 Sealy 63 4 5 8 22 24 27 33    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:41.07  
3 St. Thomas' Episcopal 83 7 13 17 18 28 34 42    
Top 5 Times: 1:43:30.65  
4 Boling 94 3 12 19 29 31 52    
Top 5 Times: 1:43:40.80  
5 Brazos 155 10 26 38 40 41 45 47    
Top 5 Times: 1:49:46.14  
6 Van Vleck 177 16 32 36 39 54 56 60    
Top 5 Times: 1:52:42.55  
7 Angleton Christian School 177 23 25 30 48 51    
Top 5 Times: 1:52:03.54  
8 Bellville 184 14 37 43 44 46    
Top 5 Times: 1:52:27.11  
9 Fayetteville 198 11 20 50 58 59 61    
Top 5 Times: 1:57:27.26  
10 Columbia 276 49 53 55 57 62    
Top 5 Times: 2:09:35.10  
Inc. Danbury 1 finishers    
Inc. Hempstead 2 finishers    
Inc. Faith Academy 2 finishers