16th Annual Brazos HS XC Invite

August 27, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 56 Emilee Schneider Van Vleck 13:21.40 6:41/M
2 2 421 Esmeralda Garcia Brazos 13:43.98 6:52/M
3 3 92 Ashlynn Lemos East Bernard 14:08.77 7:04/M
4 4 422 Rubi Garcia Brazos 14:23.24 7:12/M
5 5 90 Lily Alexander East Bernard 14:27.37 7:14/M
6 6 93 Jasmine Munivez East Bernard 14:27.88 7:14/M
7 7 96 Anna Witte East Bernard 14:37.24 7:19/M
8 8 94 Taylor Viktorin East Bernard 14:38.56 7:19/M
9 9 244 Miriam Orduna Bellville 14:40.83 7:20/M
10 10 240 Riley Hanley Bellville 14:45.07 7:23/M
11 11 424 Denise Hauer Brazos 14:47.89 7:24/M
12 12 91 MacKensie Crist East Bernard 14:54.56 7:27/M
13 13 168 Laysa Stanford Columbia 14:57.19 7:29/M
14 14 241 Emma Freiermuht Bellville 14:59.46 7:30/M
15 15 172 Emma Dupont Columbia 15:00.80 7:30/M
16 (< 5) 370 Marie-Therese Ramsey St. Thomas' Episcopal 15:08.27 7:34/M
17 16 243 Crosby Stark Bellville 15:10.84 7:35/M
18 17 169 Lela Erwin Columbia 15:10.90 7:35/M
19 18 426 Hannah Gonzalez Brazos 15:12.44 7:36/M
20 19 170 Braylee Schill Columbia 15:15.57 7:38/M
21 20 425 Lily Bertrand Brazos 15:17.11 7:39/M
22 21 95 Grace Wilcox East Bernard 15:54.88 7:57/M
23 22 202 DeVynn Moeckel Fayetteville 15:58.58 7:59/M
24 23 57 Abigail Carnicle Van Vleck 16:13.96 8:07/M
25 24 242 Andi Eckermann Bellville 16:16.83 8:08/M
26 (< 5) 373 Katie Pelletier St. Thomas' Episcopal 16:19.78 8:10/M
27 25 423 Gracie Arteaga Brazos 16:25.59 8:13/M
28 26 171 McKenzie Whipple Columbia 16:33.53 8:17/M
29 (< 5) 288 Heaven Clapp Boling 16:36.34 8:18/M
30 (< 5) 151 Olivia Fine Angleton Christian School 16:56.12 8:28/M
31 27 198 Jeslyn Moralez Fayetteville 17:02.20 8:31/M
32 28 60 Makalya Alford Van Vleck 17:06.39 8:33/M
33 (< 5) 150 Elizabeth Fine Angleton Christian School 17:23.68 8:42/M
34 29 357 Abigail Galvan Hempstead 17:45.75 8:53/M
35 30 59 Madison Rosado Van Vleck 17:51.18 8:56/M
36 (< 5) 289 Bianca Sanchez Boling 17:55.88 8:58/M
37 31 58 Tatum Moore Van Vleck 18:23.16 9:12/M
38 32 61 Isabel Coleman Van Vleck 18:43.27 9:22/M
39 33 62 Elayna Estraca Van Vleck 18:58.20 9:29/M
40 34 356 Sayra Figueroa Hempstead 19:16.64 9:38/M
41 (> 7) 64 Leigha Melchor Van Vleck 19:33.71 9:47/M
42 35 200 Kailey McLean Fayetteville 19:46.90 9:53/M
43 36 355 Bhinay Martinez Hempstead 19:49.09 9:55/M
44 (> 7) 63 Kaley Hoffman Van Vleck 20:14.50 10:07/M
45 37 359 Arianna Flores Hempstead 20:48.88 10:24/M
46 38 199 Emoni Champs Fayetteville 21:03.97 10:32/M
47 39 201 Jaden Mings Fayetteville 22:26.87 11:13/M
48 40 358 Natalie Lopez Hempstead 23:03.05 11:32/M

Team Scores - Girls

Varsity Girls

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 East Bernard 29 3 5 6 7 8 12 21    
Top 5 Times: 1:12:19.82  
2 Brazos 55 2 4 11 18 20 25    
Top 5 Times: 1:13:24.66  
3 Bellville 73 9 10 14 16 24    
Top 5 Times: 1:15:53.03  
4 Columbia 90 13 15 17 19 26    
Top 5 Times: 1:16:57.99  
5 Van Vleck 113 1 23 28 30 31 32 33    
Top 5 Times: 1:22:56.09  
6 Fayetteville 161 22 27 35 38 39    
Top 5 Times: 1:36:18.52  
7 Hempstead 176 29 34 36 37 40    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:43.41  
Inc. Angleton Christian School 2 finishers    
Inc. Boling 2 finishers    
Inc. St. Thomas' Episcopal 2 finishers