Kevin Napier Falls XC Invitational

August 26, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys A

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 627 Cullen Cremins Jordan 18:20.64 6:07/M
2 2 631 Tristan Wardak Jordan 18:32.93 6:11/M
3 3 351 Cohen Amos Foster 18:43.84 6:15/M
4 4 628 Jonah Dorris Jordan 18:47.84 6:16/M
5 5 171 Tyler Perry Cy Woods 19:17.39 6:26/M
6 6 174 Matthew Westfall Cy Woods 19:18.27 6:26/M
7 (< 5) 142 Adrian Rodriguez Jersey Village 19:31.89 6:31/M
8 7 168 Brandon Balmos Cy Woods 19:37.37 6:32/M
9 (< 5) 140 John Raymond Jersey Village 19:39.70 6:33/M
10 8 321 Gage Worley Fulshear 19:44.71 6:35/M
11 9 546 Landon Menard Lake Creek 19:48.47 6:36/M
12 10 316 Timothy Gerschefski Fulshear 19:59.82 6:40/M
13 (< 5) 422 Michael Lamina Paetow 20:08.53 6:43/M
14 (< 5) 423 Xander Rodriguez Paetow 20:11.06 6:44/M
15 11 353 Conner Meyer Foster 20:14.62 6:45/M
16 (< 5) 421 Horacio Gonzales Paetow 20:19.84 6:47/M
17 12 626 Syon Aidt Jordan 20:26.75 6:49/M
18 13 320 David Uptmore Fulshear 20:31.29 6:50/M
19 14 169 Patrick Dunn Cy Woods 20:40.17 6:53/M
20 (< 5) 451 Colin Willis Pearland 20:49.98 6:57/M
21 15 355 Gabriel Silva Foster 20:51.66 6:57/M
22 (< 5) 249 Bryan Reyes North Shore 20:53.42 6:58/M
23 16 352 Lane Machac Foster 20:56.31 6:59/M
24 (< 5) 424 Caleb Silverio Paetow 20:59.65 7:00/M
25 (< 5) 447 Braydon Abby Pearland 21:08.93 7:03/M
26 (< 5) 136 Landon Freeman Jersey Village 21:18.05 7:06/M
27 17 488 Trey Williamson Cy Creek 21:20.69 7:07/M
28 18 172 Sebastian Sanchez Cy Woods 21:24.00 7:08/M
29 19 170 Henry Fong Cy Woods 21:25.77 7:09/M
30 (< 5) 141 Lorenzo Requejo Jersey Village 21:33.01 7:11/M
31 (< 5) 375 Job Ayala Westside 21:48.11 7:16/M
32 (< 5) 586 German Garcia Klein Forest 21:51.66 7:17/M
33 20 315 Gavin Galway Fulshear 21:52.66 7:18/M
34 (< 5) 224 Anthony Hickman Northbrook 21:59.50 7:20/M
35 21 357 Lucian Webster Foster 22:32.26 7:31/M
36 (< 5) 449 Micah Outterside Pearland 22:37.34 7:32/M
37 22 483 Ethan Chaikin Cy Creek 22:51.53 7:37/M
38 23 486 Levi Metcalf Cy Creek 23:21.32 7:47/M
39 24 547 Keegan Reel Lake Creek 23:40.93 7:54/M
40 25 487 Peter Nguyen Cy Creek 23:46.83 7:56/M
41 26 317 Tristan Gray Fulshear 23:53.91 7:58/M
42 27 629 Rishaan Malik Jordan 24:04.45 8:01/M
43 28 545 Andrew Kaegler Lake Creek 24:04.87 8:02/M
44 (< 5) 584 Ismael Vidaurri Klein Forest 24:13.07 8:04/M
45 29 544 Zane Dixon Lake Creek 24:15.81 8:05/M
46 30 319 Austin Lopez Fulshear 24:31.18 8:10/M
47 31 356 Liam Smith Foster 24:38.05 8:13/M
48 32 318 Jonathan Janda Fulshear 24:49.33 8:16/M
49 (< 5) 250 Kevin Rodriguez North Shore 25:02.16 8:21/M
50 33 485 Maxwell Long-Craine Cy Creek 25:13.64 8:25/M
51 (< 5) 252 Daniel Trevino North Shore 26:09.47 8:43/M
52 (< 5) 248 Elijah Godina North Shore 26:12.72 8:44/M
53 34 549 Jeremiah Young Lake Creek 26:34.49 8:51/M
54 (< 5) 225 Matthew Medina Northbrook 26:51.95 8:57/M
55 (< 5) 588 Savionn Sharp Klein Forest 27:01.50 9:01/M
56 35 354 Peyton Reyes Foster 29:09.64 9:43/M

Team Scores - Boys

JV Boys A

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Jordan 46 1 2 4 12 27    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:12.61  
2 Cy Woods 50 5 6 7 14 18 19    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:17.20  
3 Foster 66 3 11 15 16 21 31 35    
Top 5 Times: 1:43:18.69  
4 Fulshear 77 8 10 13 20 26 30 32    
Top 5 Times: 1:46:02.39  
5 Cy Creek 120 17 22 23 25 33    
Top 5 Times: 1:56:34.01  
6 Lake Creek 124 9 24 28 29 34    
Top 5 Times: 1:58:24.57  
Inc. Jersey Village 4 finishers    
Inc. Northbrook 2 finishers    
Inc. North Shore 4 finishers    
Inc. Westside 1 finishers    
Inc. Paetow 4 finishers    
Inc. Pearland 3 finishers    
Inc. Klein Forest 3 finishers