Kevin Napier Falls XC Invitational

August 26, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls A

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 463 Sophia Hamdani Bellaire 18:14.18 6:05/M
2 1 616 Ximena Lopez Jordan 18:41.37 6:14/M
3 2 618 Addison Sutton Jordan 19:41.69 6:34/M
4 3 615 Beatriz Laepple Jordan 19:47.31 6:36/M
5 4 531 Emma Bass Lake Creek 19:52.09 6:37/M
6 5 334 Mickayla Tosch Foster 19:54.54 6:38/M
7 6 330 Grace Gholson Foster 19:55.37 6:38/M
8 7 335 Kaityln Walsh Foster 19:55.83 6:39/M
9 8 612 Isabella Castillo Jordan 19:56.26 6:39/M
10 9 164 Rainey Johnson Cy Woods 20:02.15 6:41/M
11 10 535 Brooke Marshall Lake Creek 20:15.40 6:45/M
12 (< 5) 446 Charlotte Tatum Pearland 20:20.80 6:47/M
13 11 580 Teia Morris Klein Forest 20:31.65 6:51/M
14 12 533 Hailey Johnson Lake Creek 20:34.74 6:52/M
15 13 162 Savanah Esterline Cy Woods 20:48.40 6:56/M
16 14 165 Megan Loh Cy Woods 20:57.88 6:59/M
17 15 613 Lilah Katz Jordan 21:05.55 7:02/M
18 (< 5) 445 Tailyn Higginbotham Pearland 21:05.81 7:02/M
19 16 135 Anna Selinidis Jersey Village 21:07.74 7:03/M
20 17 614 Keira Kaunisto Jordan 21:15.92 7:05/M
21 18 617 Isabela Ramos Jordan 21:20.48 7:07/M
22 19 163 Lauren Fritz Cy Woods 21:21.99 7:07/M
23 20 167 Sydney Shores Cy Woods 21:23.74 7:08/M
24 21 333 Jordan Tosch Foster 21:28.51 7:10/M
25 22 394 Rachel Warnock Cy Fair 21:29.39 7:10/M
26 23 392 Lilian Rivera Cy Fair 21:30.26 7:10/M
27 24 134 Mia Pena Jersey Village 21:54.93 7:18/M
28 25 132 Gizelle Gonzalez Jersey Village 22:00.15 7:20/M
29 26 282 Jayde Martinez Humble 22:01.93 7:21/M
30 27 166 Ava Petrich Cy Woods 22:02.80 7:21/M
31 (< 5) 419 Obrimah Omotayo Paetow 22:09.09 7:23/M
32 (< 5) 443 Alexandra De Hoyos Pearland 22:11.76 7:24/M
33 28 314 Ami Quiroz Fulshear 22:15.21 7:25/M
34 29 329 Sam Doherty Foster 22:19.95 7:27/M
35 (< 5) 444 Mariah Deleon Pearland 22:29.11 7:30/M
36 30 536 Nicole Smithers Lake Creek 22:35.65 7:32/M
37 31 331 Jayden Roach Foster 22:46.93 7:36/M
38 32 332 Dani Sellier Foster 22:52.95 7:38/M
39 33 389 Penelope Albrecht Cy Fair 23:03.23 7:41/M
40 34 308 Gillian Aquilizan Fulshear 23:06.17 7:42/M
41 35 312 Zoe Nowak Fulshear 23:09.34 7:43/M
42 36 309 Jessica Bilewski Fulshear 23:13.65 7:45/M
43 37 534 Jordan Johnson Lake Creek 23:14.74 7:45/M
44 38 479 Chelsea Plata Cy Creek 23:27.21 7:49/M
45 39 131 Raven Cardona Jersey Village 23:41.10 7:54/M
46 (< 5) 223 Deisi Huerta Northbrook 24:05.82 8:02/M
47 40 310 Kiah Cherry Fulshear 24:13.01 8:04/M
48 41 393 Rihanna Valentin Cy Fair 24:22.90 8:08/M
49 42 390 Adela Cantu Cy Fair 24:28.23 8:09/M
50 (< 5) 222 Wendoly Hernandez Northbrook 24:31.52 8:11/M
51 (< 5) 500 Angela Cyrlin Cy Springs 24:31.95 8:11/M
52 43 578 Alison Doan Klein Forest 24:35.32 8:12/M
53 44 311 Kiara Dalence Fulshear 24:49.23 8:16/M
54 45 582 Liliana Ugarte Klein Forest 24:52.73 8:18/M
55 46 133 Katelyn Kelly Jersey Village 24:53.26 8:18/M
56 47 391 Riya Patel Cy Fair 24:53.87 8:18/M
57 (< 5) 501 Ayodeji Lawal Cy Springs 25:01.45 8:20/M
58 (< 5) 466 Alexandra Maglaras Bellaire 25:02.41 8:21/M
59 48 313 Amore Pacheco Fulshear 25:07.23 8:22/M
60 (< 5) 502 Sophia Maltez Cy Springs 25:16.31 8:25/M
61 49 532 Mackenzie Dixon Lake Creek 25:27.21 8:29/M
62 50 480 Xiomara Sanchez Cy Creek 25:27.78 8:29/M
63 (< 5) 418 Hailey Beier Paetow 25:28.29 8:29/M
64 (< 5) 221 Priscilla Escobedo Northbrook 25:44.45 8:35/M
65 51 477 Addison Craig Cy Creek 25:46.45 8:35/M
66 52 280 Camila Coronado Humble 25:59.71 8:40/M
67 53 581 Ashley Romero Klein Forest 26:10.88 8:44/M
68 54 579 Emma Hinojosa Klein Forest 26:18.94 8:46/M
69 55 481 Adrianna Zarco Cy Creek 26:28.97 8:50/M
70 56 478 Yami Perez Cy Creek 26:43.12 8:54/M
71 57 283 Xenia Medrano Humble 26:58.05 8:59/M
72 (< 5) 467 Elena Sikes, Elena Bellaire 26:58.99 9:00/M
73 58 278 Jessica Bustos Ortega Humble 27:19.25 9:06/M
74 (< 5) 420 Emily Orellano Paetow 27:23.69 9:08/M
75 59 281 Genesis Fuentes Humble 29:45.01 9:55/M
76 (< 5) 230 Estrella Leon Northbrook 29:45.15 9:55/M

Team Scores - Girls

Varsity Girls A

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Jordan 29 1 2 3 8 15 17 18    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:12.18  
2 Foster 68 5 6 7 21 29 31 32    
Top 5 Times: 1:43:34.20  
3 Cy Woods 75 9 13 14 19 20 27    
Top 5 Times: 1:44:34.16  
4 Lake Creek 93 4 10 12 30 37 49    
Top 5 Times: 1:46:32.62  
5 Jersey Village 150 16 24 25 39 46    
Top 5 Times: 1:53:37.18  
6 Cy Fair 161 22 23 33 41 42 47    
Top 5 Times: 1:54:54.01  
7 Fulshear 173 28 34 35 36 40 44 48    
Top 5 Times: 1:55:57.38  
8 Klein Forest 206 11 43 45 53 54    
Top 5 Times: 2:02:29.52  
9 Cy Creek 250 38 50 51 55 56    
Top 5 Times: 2:07:53.53  
10 Humble 252 26 52 57 58 59    
Top 5 Times: 2:12:03.95  
Inc. Northbrook 4 finishers    
Inc. Paetow 3 finishers    
Inc. Pearland 4 finishers    
Inc. Bellaire 3 finishers    
Inc. Cy Springs 3 finishers