Kevin Napier Falls XC Invitational

August 26, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys A

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 461 Zain Hamdani Bellaire 15:40.46 5:13/M
2 (< 5) 499 Manuel Vela III Cy Springs 15:53.59 5:18/M
3 2 365 Jordan Edmondson Westside 16:03.54 5:21/M
4 3 337 William Davis Foster 16:14.23 5:25/M
5 4 413 Elijah Emerson Paetow 16:17.31 5:26/M
6 5 527 Cole Gildersleeve Lake Creek 16:20.28 5:27/M
7 6 126 Marco Requejo Jersey Village 16:23.77 5:28/M
8 7 154 Travis Allen Cy Woods 16:24.69 5:28/M
9 8 525 Buddy Burke Lake Creek 16:24.81 5:28/M
10 9 528 Will Hext Lake Creek 16:28.74 5:30/M
11 10 416 Nicolas Valadez Paetow 16:40.76 5:34/M
12 11 336 Grant Currier Foster 16:49.13 5:36/M
13 12 471 Jonathon Bolanos Cy Creek 16:56.55 5:39/M
14 (< 5) 498 Eli Jacobs Cy Springs 17:01.37 5:40/M
15 13 367 Nicolas Hutchinson Westside 17:01.56 5:41/M
16 14 125 Jacob Lucia Jersey Village 17:07.75 5:43/M
17 15 437 William Atkinson Pearland 17:25.16 5:48/M
18 16 237 Christopher Hernandez North Shore 17:26.97 5:49/M
19 17 459 Jatin Presse Bellaire 17:29.47 5:50/M
20 (< 5) 610 Andres Merizalde Jordan 17:35.82 5:52/M
21 18 526 Spencer Crowe Lake Creek 17:38.22 5:53/M
22 19 128 Andrew Ryan Jersey Village 17:38.45 5:53/M
23 20 473 Jayden De Los Santos Cy Creek 17:39.10 5:53/M
24 21 472 Jackson Countiss Cy Creek 17:45.54 5:55/M
25 22 475 Joseph Moreno Cy Creek 17:46.15 5:55/M
26 23 417 William Zamora Paetow 17:47.73 5:56/M
27 24 158 Stephen Loh Cy Woods 17:49.03 5:56/M
28 25 458 Jacob Lee Bellaire 17:49.82 5:57/M
29 26 238 Nathan Rodriguez North Shore 17:52.39 5:57/M
30 27 305 Jeremiah Moynihan Fulshear 17:58.83 6:00/M
31 28 460 John Corder Bellaire 18:02.54 6:01/M
32 29 129 Allen Vallejo Jersey Village 18:06.15 6:02/M
33 30 524 Brock Botard Lake Creek 18:06.77 6:02/M
34 31 474 Kristian Gandy Cy Creek 18:10.69 6:04/M
35 32 124 Landen Delaney Jersey Village 18:17.07 6:06/M
36 33 439 Isrial Mendoza Pearland 18:19.62 6:07/M
37 34 303 Brooks Bryant Fulshear 18:22.50 6:08/M
38 35 476 Cole Tiangco Cy Creek 18:23.25 6:08/M
39 (< 5) 577 Ulises Avila Klein Forest 18:24.19 6:08/M
40 36 529 Wyatt Johnson Lake Creek 18:26.46 6:09/M
41 37 339 Brady LaMothe Foster 18:27.26 6:09/M
42 38 130 Alan Villatoro Jersey Village 18:30.90 6:10/M
43 39 414 Jeremiah Emerson Paetow 18:34.26 6:11/M
44 40 440 Charles Parrish Pearland 18:36.96 6:12/M
45 41 156 John Henley Cy Woods 18:37.07 6:12/M
46 42 441 Taylor Schaefer Pearland 18:41.39 6:14/M
47 43 302 Tyler Browning Fulshear 18:45.68 6:15/M
48 44 274 Julius Herron Humble 18:45.81 6:15/M
49 45 338 Ryan Evett Foster 18:51.09 6:17/M
50 46 275 Miguel Picasso Humble 18:53.48 6:18/M
51 47 450 Gadiel Santos Pearland 18:55.67 6:19/M
52 48 306 Joshua Murrell Fulshear 18:58.77 6:20/M
53 (< 5) 607 Aaron Bell Jordan 18:59.62 6:20/M
54 49 307 Zachary Tuttle Fulshear 19:01.20 6:20/M
55 (< 5) 609 Nick Jung Jordan 19:02.58 6:21/M
56 50 368 Alexander Rubi Westside 19:03.73 6:21/M
57 51 530 Sam Rodriguez Lake Creek 19:03.97 6:21/M
58 52 342 Joshua Villegas Foster 19:08.43 6:23/M
59 53 127 Marvin Rodriguez Jersey Village 19:11.95 6:24/M
60 54 304 Ibrahim Dawebeit Fulshear 19:13.24 6:24/M
61 55 159 Benjamin Pikul Cy Woods 19:20.57 6:27/M
62 56 236 Henry Diaz North Shore 19:25.80 6:29/M
63 57 412 Michael Chavez Paetow 19:34.27 6:31/M
64 58 235 Ken Cundapi North Shore 19:37.28 6:32/M
65 59 340 Adam Morse Foster 19:40.59 6:34/M
66 60 277 Paulo Radillo Humble 19:41.50 6:34/M
67 61 160 Jonas Villabroza Cy Woods 19:49.88 6:37/M
68 62 271 Emanuel Buendia Humble 20:15.92 6:45/M
69 63 155 Michael Favela Cy Woods 20:16.28 6:45/M
70 64 364 Talon Coulter Westside 20:16.42 6:45/M
71 65 462 Cade Hart Bellaire 20:25.64 6:49/M
72 66 301 Avran 0 Fulshear 20:32.26 6:51/M
73 67 366 Mateo Gantiva Westside 20:48.18 6:56/M
74 68 239 Alvaro Silva North Shore 20:56.78 6:59/M
75 (< 5) 217 Hugo Cano Northbrook 21:12.29 7:04/M
76 69 157 Colin Horvath Cy Woods 21:14.14 7:05/M
77 70 415 Kaeden Fairfax Paetow 21:31.49 7:10/M
78 71 272 Jaime Gomez Humble 21:44.59 7:15/M
79 72 341 Skyler Myers Foster 21:57.81 7:19/M
80 73 276 Edaurdo Pineda Humble 22:05.63 7:22/M
81 74 273 Javier Hernandez Humble 23:22.43 7:47/M
82 (< 5) 216 Emmanuel Arevalo Northbrook 23:24.18 7:48/M

Team Scores - Boys

Varsity Boys A

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Lake Creek 70 5 8 9 18 30 36 51    
Top 5 Times: 1:24:58.82  
2 Jersey Village 100 6 14 19 29 32 38 53    
Top 5 Times: 1:27:33.19  
3 Cy Creek 106 12 20 21 22 31 35    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:18.03  
4 Paetow 133 4 10 23 39 57 70    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:54.33  
5 Bellaire 136 1 17 25 28 65    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:27.93  
6 Foster 148 3 11 37 45 52 59 72    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:30.14  
7 Pearland 177 15 33 40 42 47    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:58.80  
8 Cy Woods 188 7 24 41 55 61 63 69    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:01.24  
9 Westside 196 2 13 50 64 67    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:13.43  
10 Fulshear 201 27 34 43 48 49 54 66    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:06.98  
11 North Shore 224 16 26 56 58 68    
Top 5 Times: 1:35:19.22  
12 Humble 283 44 46 60 62 71 73 74    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:21.30  
Inc. Northbrook 2 finishers    
Inc. Cy Springs 2 finishers    
Inc. Klein Forest 1 finishers    
Inc. Jordan 3 finishers