Kevin Napier Falls XC Invitational

August 26, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls A

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 453 Erin Peters Pearland 11:22.51 6:06/M
2 2 457 LYDIA Ward Pearland 11:31.29 6:11/M
3 3 233 Maria Ruiz Northbrook 11:36.91 2:19/M
4 4 176 Rebecca Hu Cy Woods 11:38.91 6:15/M
5 5 262 Ruby Rangel North Shore 11:41.13 6:16/M
6 6 360 Charley Holt Foster 11:45.03 6:18/M
7 7 363 Malin Tilly Foster 11:53.13 6:23/M
8 8 179 Adyson Shiflett Cy Woods 11:53.55 6:23/M
9 9 177 Susan Leonard Cy Woods 11:54.94 6:24/M
10 (< 5) 428 Isabella Leyton Paetow 11:55.36 6:24/M
11 10 175 Jocelyn Cuadra Cy Woods 12:09.24 6:31/M
12 11 178 Madysen Martinez Cy Woods 12:12.33 6:33/M
13 (< 5) 426 Isabella Fresneda Paetow 12:19.77 6:37/M
14 12 454 Isabella Pippin Pearland 12:22.36 6:38/M
15 13 180 Katelyn Shores Cy Woods 12:24.69 6:39/M
16 14 361 Patterson Lydia Foster 12:26.46 6:40/M
17 15 181 Zoey Shuck Cy Woods 12:27.40 6:41/M
18 16 359 Michelle Chen Foster 12:29.08 6:42/M
19 17 358 Ava Bennetsen Foster 12:29.56 6:42/M
20 18 636 Emma Mayer Jordan 12:30.83 6:43/M
21 19 633 Madelynn Barcomb Jordan 12:59.25 6:58/M
22 20 635 Mia Hough Jordan 13:13.08 7:05/M
23 21 149 Joscelin Topete Jersey Village 13:17.46 7:08/M
24 22 452 Presley Mealer Pearland 13:17.69 7:08/M
25 23 257 Jenny Gonzalez North Shore 13:29.82 7:14/M
26 24 637 Sophia Richardson Jordan 13:30.18 7:15/M
27 25 326 Aletza Olazaran-Pena Fulshear 13:33.52 7:16/M
28 26 232 Ashleyh Ruiz Northbrook 13:35.64 2:43/M
29 27 145 Karla Gutierrez Jersey Village 13:46.72 7:23/M
30 28 147 Kaiyla Simon Jersey Village 13:47.08 7:24/M
31 (< 5) 550 Madeline Dixon Lake Creek 14:01.96 7:32/M
32 29 324 Hannah Krum Fulshear 14:02.94 7:32/M
33 30 322 Angelina Alvarado Fulshear 14:19.01 7:41/M
34 31 143 Isabella Acosta Jersey Village 14:20.52 7:42/M
35 (< 5) 552 Grace Shimanek Lake Creek 14:22.27 7:43/M
36 32 362 Mariah Nash Foster 14:23.64 7:43/M
37 33 639 Astrid Tillberg Jordan 14:24.02 7:44/M
38 (< 5) 591 Gabriela Romero Klein Forest 14:26.53 7:45/M
39 34 148 Jennifer Sithalath Jersey Village 14:26.92 7:45/M
40 35 298 Aniya Sims Humble 14:32.11 4:51/M
41 (< 5) 378 Yara Abuzaiter Westside 14:33.24 7:17/M
42 36 255 Julie Garcia North Shore 14:51.77 7:58/M
43 37 300 Gabriela Zavala Casados Humble 14:57.47 4:59/M
44 (< 5) 427 Ariahna Hurtado Paetow 15:00.87 8:03/M
45 (< 5) 592 Cecila Santilian Klein Forest 15:01.30 8:04/M
46 38 299 Miley Turrubiartes Humble 15:05.80 5:02/M
47 39 254 Jacqueline Burgos North Shore 15:17.05 8:12/M
48 (< 5) 429 Caitlin Lloyd Paetow 15:17.46 8:12/M
49 40 146 Chloe Otto Jersey Village 15:22.23 8:15/M
50 41 455 Catherine Prowell Pearland 15:40.00 8:24/M
51 (< 5) 551 Payton Nichols Lake Creek 15:47.22 8:28/M
52 42 327 Katlyn Rivera Fulshear 15:55.02 8:32/M
53 43 227 Zury Acosta Northbrook 15:56.16 8:33/M
54 44 293 Amyiah Hernandez Humble 15:59.58 5:20/M
55 45 256 Kailey Garza North Shore 16:03.70 8:37/M
56 46 229 Kimberly Ledezma Northbrook 16:58.34 9:06/M
57 47 325 Rori Martinez Fulshear 17:02.77 9:09/M
58 48 258 Dalilah Luna North Shore 17:11.22 9:13/M
59 49 297 Mia Navarro Humble 17:58.16 5:59/M
60 (< 5) 589 Halie Coreathers Klein Forest 18:08.17 9:44/M
61 50 295 Alexis Lopez Humble 18:09.34 6:03/M
62 51 456 Madelene Tran Pearland 18:25.47 9:53/M
63 52 328 Peyton Roumo Fulshear 18:35.97 9:59/M
64 53 234 Jennifer Turcios Northbrook 18:53.42 3:47/M
65 54 228 Navi Cruz Northbrook 19:30.02 10:28/M

Team Scores - Girls

JV Girls A

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Cy Woods 42 4 8 9 10 11 13 15    
Top 5 Times: 59:48.97  
2 Foster 60 6 7 14 16 17 32    
Top 5 Times: 1:01:03.26  
3 Pearland 78 1 2 12 22 41 51    
Top 5 Times: 1:04:13.85  
4 Jordan 114 18 19 20 24 33    
Top 5 Times: 1:06:37.36  
5 Jersey Village 141 21 27 28 31 34 40    
Top 5 Times: 1:09:38.70  
6 North Shore 148 5 23 36 39 45 48    
Top 5 Times: 1:11:23.47  
7 Northbrook 171 3 26 43 46 53 54    
Top 5 Times: 1:17:00.47  
8 Fulshear 173 25 29 30 42 47 52    
Top 5 Times: 1:14:53.26  
9 Humble 203 35 37 38 44 49 50    
Top 5 Times: 1:18:33.12  
Inc. Westside 1 finishers    
Inc. Paetow 4 finishers    
Inc. Lake Creek 3 finishers    
Inc. Klein Forest 3 finishers