Frio Friday Night Lights

August 19, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Elite Varsity 5A/6A

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 341 Connor Graves Hudson 12:26.08 3:07/K
2 2 215 Seth Thompson Friendswood 12:29.43 3:07/K
3 3 343 Austin Ponder Hudson 12:48.56 3:12/K
4 4 210 Zade Kayyali Friendswood 12:57.48 3:14/K
5 5 825 Joshua Estes Pearland 13:02.90 3:16/K
6 6 827 Ryan Garcia Pearland 13:07.35 3:17/K
7 7 207 Aiden Fitzgerald Friendswood 13:08.65 3:17/K
8 8 381 Vincent Zuniga Huffman-Hargrave 13:10.06 3:18/K
9 9 221 Tristan Martinez Giddings 13:21.52 3:20/K
10 10 217 Kayden Bloodworth Giddings 13:28.48 3:22/K
11 11 454 Aldo Cantu Laredo United 13:28.98 3:22/K
12 12 213 Wesley Pacifico Friendswood 13:30.97 3:23/K
13 13 345 Chris Terrazas Hudson 13:34.84 3:24/K
14 14 830 Carter Swenson Pearland 13:39.08 3:25/K
15 15 136 Diego Garcia Cypress Ridge 13:39.17 3:25/K
16 16 377 Andres Rios Huffman-Hargrave 13:39.50 3:25/K
17 17 222 Julian Olivares Giddings 13:40.34 3:25/K
18 18 300 Brad Youssef Houston Memorial 13:45.00 3:26/K
19 19 225 Joseph Villegas Giddings 13:45.71 3:26/K
20 20 826 Shawn Freeman Pearland 13:48.63 3:27/K
21 21 896 Gavin Almaguer Sealy 13:49.95 3:27/K
22 22 824 William Atkinson Pearland 13:52.93 3:28/K
23 23 420 TYLER BROWNING Lamar Fulshear 13:57.88 3:29/K
24 24 208 Nolan Fries Friendswood 13:59.99 3:30/K
25 25 211 Thaddeus Mayo Friendswood 14:01.01 3:30/K
26 26 380 Anthony Zuniga Huffman-Hargrave 14:01.85 3:30/K
27 27 375 Trevor McDowell Huffman-Hargrave 14:03.31 3:31/K
28 28 460 Diego Ramirez Laredo United 14:04.36 3:31/K
29 29 298 Grayson Smith Houston Memorial 14:08.22 3:32/K
30 30 297 Ian McCormack Houston Memorial 14:08.48 3:32/K
31 31 346 Marco Woods Hudson 14:11.89 3:33/K
32 32 292 Diego Carrasco Houston Memorial 14:11.95 3:33/K
33 33 462 Aaron Vidaurri Laredo United 14:17.60 3:34/K
34 34 829 Taylor Schaefer Pearland 14:18.15 3:35/K
35 35 218 Kooper Bloodworth Giddings 14:20.69 3:35/K
36 36 456 Jose Cruz Laredo United 14:23.12 3:36/K
37 37 340 Aiden Buranakitipinyo Hudson 14:25.65 3:36/K
38 38 224 Aiden Tovar Giddings 14:28.53 3:37/K
39 39 899 Fernando Garza Sealy 14:30.41 3:38/K
40 40 423 Jeremiah Moynihan Lamar Fulshear 14:33.62 3:38/K
41 (< 5) 104 Bryan Ybarra Bryan High 14:34.97 3:39/K
42 41 223 Matthew Tadlock Giddings 14:35.23 3:39/K
43 42 376 John Nobles Huffman-Hargrave 14:38.45 3:40/K
44 43 212 Jacob Morris Friendswood 14:40.62 3:40/K
45 44 898 Kevin Culp Sealy 14:43.07 3:41/K
46 45 461 Dominic Velazquez Laredo United 14:46.89 3:42/K
47 46 374 Evan Gauna Huffman-Hargrave 14:48.29 3:42/K
48 47 421 Brooks Bryant Lamar Fulshear 14:48.74 3:42/K
49 48 344 Mason Purvis Hudson 14:48.88 3:42/K
50 49 293 Marco Ferrier Houston Memorial 14:56.16 3:44/K
51 50 828 Isrial Mendoza Pearland 14:57.31 3:44/K
52 51 455 Abraham Cruz Laredo United 14:57.49 3:44/K
53 52 379 Finley Yoakum III Huffman-Hargrave 14:58.66 3:45/K
54 (> 7) 216 Edgar Armendariz Giddings 15:01.04 3:45/K
55 (> 7) 209 Edward Fudge Friendswood 15:01.98 3:45/K
56 53 422 Ibrahim Dawalbeit Lamar Fulshear 15:05.58 3:46/K
57 54 425 ZACHARY TUTTLE Lamar Fulshear 15:08.32 3:47/K
58 (> 7) 206 Aiden Dean Friendswood 15:08.52 3:47/K
59 55 419 Avran Arrieta Lamar Fulshear 15:09.02 3:47/K
60 (> 7) 220 Jude Hendrix Giddings 15:13.33 3:48/K
61 (> 7) 373 Hudson Boles Huffman-Hargrave 15:15.42 3:49/K
62 56 459 Matthew Rabago Laredo United 15:16.66 3:49/K
63 57 424 Joshua Murrell Lamar Fulshear 15:17.13 3:49/K
64 58 137 Thomas Leger Cypress Ridge 15:18.39 3:50/K
65 59 296 Bradley Marrs Houston Memorial 15:19.50 3:50/K
66 60 134 Giovanni Buckley Cypress Ridge 15:26.74 3:52/K
67 (> 7) 219 Cesar Carrillo Giddings 15:34.01 3:54/K
68 61 342 Deaton Johnson Hudson 15:36.00 3:54/K
69 (> 7) 214 Austin Rhea Friendswood 15:36.59 3:54/K
70 (< 5) 846 Alexander Tefolla Port Lavaca Calhoun 15:44.04 3:56/K
71 62 138 Ulises Luna Cypress Ridge 15:44.44 3:56/K
72 (< 5) 100 Donavon Cisneros Bryan High 15:46.79 3:57/K
73 (< 5) 871 Norman Gilmore Randle High School 15:48.64 3:57/K
74 63 139 Anderson Reyes Cypress Ridge 15:49.21 3:57/K
75 64 900 Bryce Stanford Sealy 15:49.35 3:57/K
76 65 902 Mason Withrow Sealy 15:49.62 3:57/K
77 (> 7) 378 Tommy Wang Huffman-Hargrave 16:01.49 4:00/K
78 66 135 Santiago Del Valle Cypress Ridge 16:07.17 4:02/K
79 67 897 Benjamin Barrera Sealy 16:15.63 4:04/K
80 68 901 Efrain Villagomez Sealy 17:03.10 4:16/K
81 69 140 Matthew Rios Cypress Ridge 17:05.13 4:16/K
82 70 299 Austin Stagner Houston Memorial 17:09.14 4:17/K
83 (> 7) 133 Amardeep Basra Cypress Ridge 17:33.09 4:23/K
84 (< 5) 102 Aiden Posada Bryan High 19:02.69 4:46/K

Team Scores - Boys

Boys Elite Varsity 5A/6A

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Friendswood 49 2 4 7 12 24 25 43    
Top 5 Times: 1:06:06.52  
2 Pearland 67 5 6 14 20 22 34 50    
Top 5 Times: 1:07:30.89  
3 Hudson 85 1 3 13 31 37 48 61    
Top 5 Times: 1:07:27.02  
4 Giddings 90 9 10 17 19 35 38 41    
Top 5 Times: 1:08:36.74  
5 Huffman-Hargrave 119 8 16 26 27 42 46 52    
Top 5 Times: 1:09:33.17  
6 Laredo United 153 11 28 33 36 45 51 56    
Top 5 Times: 1:11:00.95  
7 Houston Memorial 158 18 29 30 32 49 59 70    
Top 5 Times: 1:11:09.81  
8 Lamar Fulshear 217 23 40 47 53 54 55 57    
Top 5 Times: 1:13:34.14  
9 Sealy 233 21 39 44 64 65 67 68    
Top 5 Times: 1:14:42.40  
10 Cypress Ridge 258 15 58 60 62 63 66 69    
Top 5 Times: 1:15:57.95  
Inc. Randle High School 1 finishers    
Inc. Bryan High 3 finishers    
Inc. Port Lavaca Calhoun 1 finishers