Frio Friday Night Lights

August 19, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Elite JV 5A/6A

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 283 Stefano Ferrier Houston Memorial 13:52.20 3:28/K
2 2 820 Camdyn Peters Pearland 13:53.74 3:28/K
3 3 816 Ethan Cantu Pearland 14:40.07 3:40/K
4 4 823 Jeremiah Yarnea Pearland 14:40.69 3:40/K
5 5 819 Charles Parrish Pearland 14:56.76 3:44/K
6 6 284 Owen Festa Houston Memorial 15:06.44 3:47/K
7 7 821 Gadiel Santos Pearland 15:12.43 3:48/K
8 8 444 Isaiah Best Laredo United 15:35.18 3:54/K
9 9 868 Brian Tinajero Randle High School 15:37.07 3:54/K
10 10 413 Timothy Gerschefski Lamar Fulshear 15:41.37 3:55/K
11 11 458 Ryan Perez Laredo United 15:44.85 3:56/K
12 12 115 Aaron Dixon Cypress Ridge 15:45.83 3:56/K
13 13 815 Luke Barnes Pearland 15:46.10 3:57/K
14 14 291 George Standige Houston Memorial 15:47.74 3:57/K
15 15 289 Christian Rojas Houston Memorial 15:54.30 3:59/K
16 16 366 Gabriel Flowers Huffman-Hargrave 15:56.02 3:59/K
17 17 417 David Uptmore Lamar Fulshear 16:05.30 4:01/K
18 18 364 Samuel Breeden Huffman-Hargrave 16:11.36 4:03/K
19 19 280 Alejandro Campbell Houston Memorial 16:12.09 4:03/K
20 20 418 Gage Worley Lamar Fulshear 16:15.64 4:04/K
21 21 397 Jagger Pauwels Katy Morton Ranch 16:16.92 4:04/K
22 22 369 Tristen Listi Huffman-Hargrave 16:20.70 4:05/K
23 23 282 Lucas Cobos Houston Memorial 16:22.03 4:06/K
24 24 372 Terrance Toliver Huffman-Hargrave 16:37.78 4:09/K
25 (< 5) 893 Aiden Johnson Sealy 16:40.30 4:10/K
26 25 281 Pablo Caranti Houston Memorial 16:48.87 4:12/K
27 26 822 Colin Willis Pearland 16:59.92 4:15/K
28 (> 7) 814 Braydon Abby Pearland 16:59.99 4:15/K
29 (> 7) 285 Rex Finnila Houston Memorial 17:03.42 4:16/K
30 27 392 Carlos Duran Katy Morton Ranch 17:11.16 4:18/K
31 28 367 Kian Futerfas Huffman-Hargrave 17:14.81 4:19/K
32 29 391 Elijah Dean Katy Morton Ranch 17:15.80 4:19/K
33 30 866 Angel Botello Randle High School 17:16.56 4:19/K
34 (> 7) 286 James Hampton Houston Memorial 17:17.75 4:19/K
35 31 396 Kastin Merrill Katy Morton Ranch 17:19.16 4:20/K
36 32 449 Jacob Mancilla Laredo United 17:22.23 4:21/K
37 33 370 Tucker Petty Huffman-Hargrave 17:23.77 4:21/K
38 34 412 Gavin Galway Lamar Fulshear 17:28.21 4:22/K
39 (> 7) 818 Micah Outterside Pearland 17:30.00 4:23/K
40 35 117 Van-Michael Graves Cypress Ridge 17:30.66 4:23/K
41 36 127 Ryelin Parker Cypress Ridge 17:30.98 4:23/K
42 37 445 David Cardenas Laredo United 17:45.99 4:26/K
43 (< 5) 892 Julian Gomez Sealy 17:46.88 4:27/K
44 38 116 Jonon Flanningan Cypress Ridge 17:47.01 4:27/K
45 (< 5) 891 Colby Eschenburg Sealy 17:56.14 4:29/K
46 39 453 Sebastian Villarreal Laredo United 17:57.72 4:29/K
47 40 864 Kelvin Altamirano Randle High School 18:05.21 4:31/K
48 41 131 Gabrion Turner Cypress Ridge 18:09.77 4:32/K
49 42 395 Adrian Guiterrez Katy Morton Ranch 18:11.00 4:33/K
50 43 450 Fernando Martinez Laredo United 18:12.00 4:33/K
51 44 390 Kyron Castellanos Katy Morton Ranch 18:12.07 4:33/K
52 45 416 Austin Lopez Lamar Fulshear 18:12.33 4:33/K
53 46 447 Pedro Gonzalez Laredo United 18:15.54 4:34/K
54 47 870 Demari Washington Randle High School 18:43.17 4:41/K
55 (> 7) 287 Matthew Nemoto Houston Memorial 18:45.10 4:41/K
56 (< 5) 895 Nic Young Sealy 19:00.76 4:45/K
57 48 415 Jonathan Janda Lamar Fulshear 19:43.03 4:56/K
58 (> 7) 443 Gael Alfaro Laredo United 21:02.67 5:16/K
59 49 869 Miguel Villanueva Randle High School 21:18.79 5:20/K
60 50 414 Tristan Gray Lamar Fulshear 22:54.52 5:44/K
61 51 113 Mauric Barfield Cypress Ridge 23:21.97 5:50/K
62 52 867 Sebastian Mejia Randle High School 23:49.35 5:57/K
63 53 112 Adrian Alvarez Cypress Ridge 24:13.33 6:03/K

Team Scores - Boys

Boys Elite JV 5A/6A

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Pearland 21 2 3 4 5 7 13 26    
Top 5 Times: 1:13:23.69  
2 Houston Memorial 55 1 6 14 15 19 23 25    
Top 5 Times: 1:16:52.77  
3 Huffman-Hargrave 108 16 18 22 24 28 33    
Top 5 Times: 1:22:20.67  
4 Lamar Fulshear 126 10 17 20 34 45 48 50    
Top 5 Times: 1:23:42.85  
5 Laredo United 127 8 11 32 37 39 43 46    
Top 5 Times: 1:24:25.97  
6 Katy Morton Ranch 150 21 27 29 31 42 44    
Top 5 Times: 1:26:14.04  
7 Cypress Ridge 162 12 35 36 38 41 51 53    
Top 5 Times: 1:26:44.25  
8 Randle High School 175 9 30 40 47 49 52    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:00.80  
Inc. Sealy 4 finishers