Frio Friday Night Lights

August 19, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys High School Varsity 1A-4A

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 67 Angel Campos Bay City 13:21.16 3:20/K
2 2 497 Andrew Pollard Needville 13:43.70 3:26/K
3 3 167 Cole Fenhaus Fayetteville 13:57.86 3:29/K
4 4 72 Juan Martinez Bay City 14:20.71 3:35/K
5 5 20 Kejun Wilson Altair Rice 14:21.70 3:35/K
6 6 186 Derek Adams Fredericksburg 14:32.55 3:38/K
7 7 87 Wesley Holub Brazos High School 14:33.14 3:38/K
8 8 191 Darius Parstabar Fredericksburg 14:36.87 3:39/K
9 9 495 Jesse Moreno Needville 14:43.22 3:41/K
10 10 195 Logan Sifford Fredericksburg 15:00.20 3:45/K
11 11 194 Dylan Sifford Fredericksburg 15:01.05 3:45/K
12 12 917 William Bashaw Sweeny 15:16.00 3:49/K
13 13 189 Emmitt Harper Fredericksburg 15:17.28 3:49/K
14 14 11 Hayes Dingler Altair Rice 15:19.94 3:50/K
15 15 492 Mohammed Jaber Needville 15:23.54 3:51/K
16 16 229 Aiden Hankins Giddings 15:28.29 3:52/K
17 17 91 Bryan Pedroza Brazos High School 15:28.95 3:52/K
18 18 92 Rees Snedaker Brazos High School 15:30.66 3:53/K
19 19 234 Andreu Rodriguez Giddings 15:31.43 3:53/K
20 20 494 Christian Moreno Needville 15:32.61 3:53/K
21 21 944 Noah Cassle Van Vleck 15:35.79 3:54/K
22 (< 5) 45 Raylan Bosquez Angleton Christian 15:37.81 3:54/K
23 22 493 Jose Melendez Needville 15:37.91 3:54/K
24 23 192 Miguel Sans Fredericksburg 15:42.69 3:56/K
25 24 230 Luke Hard Giddings 15:43.14 3:56/K
26 25 19 Jael Valles Serrano Altair Rice 15:44.14 3:56/K
27 26 188 Jonah Greene Fredericksburg 15:44.21 3:56/K
28 27 942 Jose Aleman Van Vleck 15:44.23 3:56/K
29 (> 7) 187 Ismael Cruces Fredericksburg 15:44.42 3:56/K
30 28 12 Aaron Drlik Altair Rice 15:45.62 3:56/K
31 29 175 Keagan Supak Fayetteville 15:48.32 3:57/K
32 30 174 Kole Schmitt Fayetteville 15:48.33 3:57/K
33 31 168 Mason Fenhaus Fayetteville 15:48.41 3:57/K
34 (< 5) 37 Ethan Theriot Anderson Shiro 15:50.51 3:58/K
35 32 947 Curtis Goodman Van Vleck 15:53.90 3:58/K
36 33 950 Adan Woods Van Vleck 15:56.05 3:59/K
37 34 943 Juan Amezquita Van Vleck 15:59.25 4:00/K
38 (> 7) 193 Luke Sawtelle Fredericksburg 16:01.20 4:00/K
39 35 226 Ty Darnell Giddings 16:04.14 4:01/K
40 (< 5) 147 Ben Peavy Danbury 16:06.58 4:02/K
41 36 88 Gustavo Lara Brazos High School 16:07.52 4:02/K
42 37 498 Jonathon Rojas Needville 16:09.53 4:02/K
43 (< 5) 148 Jacob Spillers Danbury 16:11.98 4:03/K
44 (< 5) 47 Caleb Mumper Angleton Christian 16:12.34 4:03/K
45 (< 5) 959 Johnnie Perez Wharton 16:13.38 4:03/K
46 38 499 Alexis Santiago Needville 16:13.87 4:03/K
47 39 235 Shay Siegmund Giddings 16:14.11 4:04/K
48 40 227 Andrew Davis Giddings 16:15.04 4:04/K
49 (> 7) 190 Jackson Johnson Fredericksburg 16:16.25 4:04/K
50 41 70 Paolo Guevara Bay City 16:16.77 4:04/K
51 (> 7) 490 Brayden Duarte Needville 16:19.92 4:05/K
52 (< 5) 35 Luis Hernandez Anderson Shiro 16:20.80 4:05/K
53 42 233 Juan Puente Giddings 16:22.98 4:06/K
54 (> 7) 232 Brookland Namken Giddings 16:24.39 4:06/K
55 43 84 Trey Gaston Brazos High School 16:27.70 4:07/K
56 44 71 Leobardo Luna Bay City 16:28.67 4:07/K
57 45 852 Rocky Ybarra Port Lavaca Calhoun 16:28.86 4:07/K
58 46 849 Dylan Hill Port Lavaca Calhoun 16:31.24 4:08/K
59 (< 5) 240 Pedro Castillo Houston Chavez 16:34.19 4:09/K
60 47 848 Linkyn Garza-Doolin Port Lavaca Calhoun 16:35.27 4:09/K
61 48 921 Joshua Thomas Sweeny 16:35.40 4:09/K
62 49 90 Payton Nanez Brazos High School 16:38.24 4:10/K
63 50 13 Payton Engelbrecht Altair Rice 16:40.50 4:10/K
64 51 69 Luis Garica Bay City 16:47.93 4:12/K
65 52 851 Anthony Ybarra Port Lavaca Calhoun 16:48.97 4:12/K
66 53 18 Angel Rico Altair Rice 16:50.57 4:13/K
67 54 922 Liam York Sweeny 16:58.76 4:15/K
68 55 169 Lawson Fritsch Fayetteville 17:02.72 4:16/K
69 56 73 Kolbe Murray Bay City 17:06.71 4:17/K
70 57 85 Anthony Gonzales Brazos High School 17:08.77 4:17/K
71 (> 7) 491 Lance Fojtik Needville 17:10.09 4:18/K
72 58 171 Daniel Hopkins Fayetteville 17:14.99 4:19/K
73 59 173 Connor Price Fayetteville 17:16.83 4:19/K
74 60 916 Payton Aucoin Sweeny 17:18.47 4:20/K
75 61 16 Noah Lujan Altair Rice 17:23.31 4:21/K
76 62 919 Thomas Paniagua Sweeny 17:28.05 4:22/K
77 (< 5) 158 Leonardo Perez El Campo 17:30.13 4:23/K
78 (< 5) 242 Luis Salazar Houston Chavez 17:43.39 4:26/K
79 63 918 Miguel Garza Sweeny 17:57.21 4:29/K
80 64 946 Andrew Gonzalez Van Vleck 17:58.75 4:30/K
81 (> 7) 17 Joe Luke Morales Altair Rice 18:01.05 4:30/K
82 (> 7) 228 Rocky Eyler Giddings 18:03.24 4:31/K
83 (< 5) 36 Gerardo Olguin Anderson Shiro 18:08.57 4:32/K
84 (< 5) 46 Peter Fontenot Angleton Christian 18:11.02 4:33/K
85 (> 7) 86 Jaime Gonzalez Brazos High School 18:17.78 4:34/K
86 (< 5) 160 Jake Samaripa El Campo 18:49.01 4:42/K
87 (> 7) 15 Victor Flores Altair Rice 18:49.15 4:42/K
88 (< 5) 159 Brady Pfiel El Campo 18:54.44 4:44/K
89 65 844 Mason Rodriguez Port Lavaca Calhoun 18:57.06 4:44/K
90 (< 5) 956 Damian Alvarez Wharton 19:08.72 4:47/K
91 66 68 Kevin Cortez Bay City 19:14.75 4:49/K
92 67 948 Marcel Martinez Van Vleck 19:17.52 4:49/K
93 (> 7) 14 Kevin Estrada Altair Rice 19:19.25 4:50/K
94 (< 5) 957 Adam Gomez Wharton 19:24.35 4:51/K
95 (> 7) 172 Cole Jurecka Fayetteville 19:28.53 4:52/K
96 (> 7) 170 Jason Halfmann Fayetteville 19:51.94 4:58/K
97 (> 7) 74 Felix Rodriguez Bay City 20:01.19 5:00/K
98 (< 5) 958 Zachary Munoz Wharton 20:06.24 5:02/K
99 (> 7) 945 Javen Flores Van Vleck 20:11.27 5:03/K
100 (> 7) 166 Emanuel Champs Fayetteville 21:10.48 5:18/K
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
101 (< 5) 239 Adrian Acosta Houston Chavez 22:37.92 5:39/K
102 (< 5) 241 Derek Lastname Houston Chavez 23:48.00 5:57/K

Team Scores - Boys

Boys High School Varsity 1A-4A

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Fredericksburg 48 6 8 10 11 13 23 26    
Top 5 Times: 1:14:27.95  
2 Needville 68 2 9 15 20 22 37 38    
Top 5 Times: 1:15:00.98  
3 Brazos High School 121 7 17 18 36 43 49 57    
Top 5 Times: 1:18:07.97  
4 Altair Rice 122 5 14 25 28 50 53 61    
Top 5 Times: 1:17:51.90  
5 Giddings 133 16 19 24 35 39 40 42    
Top 5 Times: 1:19:01.11  
6 Bay City 141 1 4 41 44 51 56 66    
Top 5 Times: 1:17:15.24  
7 Van Vleck 147 21 27 32 33 34 64 67    
Top 5 Times: 1:19:09.22  
8 Fayetteville 148 3 29 30 31 55 58 59    
Top 5 Times: 1:18:25.64  
9 Sweeny 236 12 48 54 60 62 63    
Top 5 Times: 1:23:36.68  
10 Port Lavaca Calhoun 255 45 46 47 52 65    
Top 5 Times: 1:25:21.40  
Inc. Anderson Shiro 3 finishers    
Inc. Angleton Christian 3 finishers    
Inc. Danbury 2 finishers    
Inc. Houston Chavez 4 finishers    
Inc. El Campo 3 finishers    
Inc. Wharton 4 finishers