Frio Friday Night Lights

August 19, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls High School Varsity 1A-4A

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 319 Cullen Merrell Hudson 9:04.72 2:16/K
2 2 485 Lita Meyer Needville 9:08.19 2:17/K
3 3 931 Emilee Schneider Van Vleck 9:10.07 2:18/K
4 4 317 Julian Bledsoe Hudson 9:26.18 2:22/K
5 5 974 Lauren Matthijetz Giddings 9:37.84 6:25/M
6 6 971 Kayla Herrera Giddings 9:40.00 6:27/M
7 7 322 Madison Vasquez Hudson 9:41.38 2:25/K
8 8 77 Rubi Garcia Brazos High School 9:50.91 2:28/K
9 9 981 Kaitlin Wilson Giddings 9:53.28 6:36/M
10 10 833 Fehrle Rodriguez Port Lavaca Calhoun 9:56.36 2:29/K
11 11 320 Addison Ponder Hudson 10:02.03 2:31/K
12 12 979 Emily Schulze Giddings 10:03.10 6:42/M
13 13 155 Sierra Hernandez El Campo 10:06.73 2:32/K
14 14 483 Mia Guillen Needville 10:08.83 2:32/K
15 15 79 Denise Hauer Brazos High School 10:12.90 2:33/K
16 16 978 Jaida Rodea Giddings 10:16.06 6:51/M
17 17 486 Kylee Montalvo Needville 10:17.67 2:34/K
18 18 966 Grace Fromme Giddings 10:22.08 6:55/M
19 19 318 Kairi Bruck Hudson 10:31.36 2:38/K
20 20 321 Mary Kaye Richardson Hudson 10:32.80 2:38/K
21 21 832 Ava Manning Port Lavaca Calhoun 10:33.37 2:38/K
22 22 78 Hannah Gonzalez Brazos High School 10:34.52 2:39/K
23 23 467 Gracie Kelly Needville 10:36.06 7:04/M
24 24 154 Ally Espericueta El Campo 10:37.51 2:39/K
25 25 489 bree winkelman Needville 10:39.68 2:40/K
26 26 975 Sadie Michel Giddings 10:41.20 7:07/M
27 27 484 Claire Maresh Needville 10:45.73 2:41/K
28 28 924 Abigail Carnicle Van Vleck 10:51.03 2:43/K
29 29 76 Lily Bertrand Brazos High School 10:55.26 2:44/K
30 30 470 Raven Nelson Needville 10:56.26 7:18/M
31 31 953 Bailey Lopez Wharton 10:59.92 2:45/K
32 (> 7) 982 Kallie Wilson Giddings 11:02.92 7:22/M
33 32 835 Eva Sanchez Port Lavaca Calhoun 11:04.84 2:46/K
34 (> 7) 980 Serenity Tadlock Giddings 11:08.23 7:25/M
35 33 908 Ariana Thompson Sweeny 11:09.59 2:47/K
36 34 25 Kierstyln Smith Anderson Shiro 11:12.31 2:48/K
37 35 30 Kierstyln Smith Anderson Shiro 11:12.87 7:29/M
38 36 951 Karyme Garza Wharton 11:14.73 2:49/K
39 (< 5) 50 Nala Williams Bay City 11:16.14 2:49/K
40 37 150 Makayla Bard El Campo 11:20.51 2:50/K
41 38 75 Gracie Arteaga Brazos High School 11:27.11 2:52/K
42 39 23 Zoey Hayes Anderson Shiro 11:29.61 2:52/K
43 40 929 Tatum Moore Van Vleck 11:32.20 2:53/K
44 41 834 Chelsea Saenz Port Lavaca Calhoun 11:32.72 2:53/K
45 42 837 Ella Vazquez Port Lavaca Calhoun 11:33.39 2:53/K
46 (< 5) 39 Olivia Fine Angleton Christian 11:39.34 2:55/K
47 43 836 Victoria Varela Port Lavaca Calhoun 11:41.37 2:55/K
48 (< 5) 236 Aracely Almaguer Houston Chavez 11:41.86 2:55/K
49 44 151 Elizabeth Cadena El Campo 11:43.30 2:56/K
50 (< 5) 38 Elizabeth Fine Angleton Christian 11:46.70 2:57/K
51 45 156 Keona Wells El Campo 11:50.43 2:58/K
52 46 930 Madison Rosado Van Vleck 11:54.89 2:59/K
53 47 923 Makayla Alford Van Vleck 11:58.63 3:00/K
54 48 22 Kayla Carroll Anderson Shiro 11:59.03 3:00/K
55 49 831 Zoe Conde Port Lavaca Calhoun 12:01.34 3:00/K
56 50 21 Shelbi Belinowski Anderson Shiro 12:06.04 3:02/K
57 51 925 Isabel Coleman Van Vleck 12:13.57 3:03/K
58 52 955 Grace Simpler Wharton 12:14.50 3:04/K
59 53 952 Catherine Gomez Wharton 12:17.30 3:04/K
60 54 903 Symphony Hysten Sweeny 12:18.65 3:05/K
61 55 905 Leila Peveto Sweeny 12:23.07 3:06/K
62 56 926 Elayna Estraca Van Vleck 12:28.41 3:07/K
63 (> 7) 928 Leigha Melchor Van Vleck 12:51.62 3:13/K
64 (> 7) 927 Kaley Hoffman Van Vleck 13:23.19 3:21/K
65 57 906 Norah Sparks Sweeny 13:24.79 3:21/K
66 58 904 Karely Paniagua Sweeny 13:48.27 3:27/K
67 59 954 Barbara Plaze Wharton 13:51.22 3:28/K
68 (< 5) 237 Joselyn Gaytan Houston Chavez 13:59.32 3:30/K
69 60 152 Jasaleigh Cantu El Campo 14:17.53 3:34/K
70 61 907 Misty Srubar Sweeny 15:05.15 3:46/K

Team Scores - Girls

Girls High School Varsity 1A-4A

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Hudson 42 1 4 7 11 19 20    
Top 5 Times: 48:45.67  
2 Giddings 48 5 6 9 12 16 18 26    
Top 5 Times: 49:30.28  
3 Needville 81 2 14 17 23 25 27 30    
Top 5 Times: 50:50.43  
4 Brazos High School 112 8 15 22 29 38    
Top 5 Times: 53:00.70  
5 Port Lavaca Calhoun 146 10 21 32 41 42 43 49    
Top 5 Times: 54:40.68  
6 El Campo 163 13 24 37 44 45 60    
Top 5 Times: 55:38.48  
7 Van Vleck 164 3 28 40 46 47 51 56    
Top 5 Times: 55:26.82  
8 Anderson Shiro 206 34 35 39 48 50    
Top 5 Times: 57:59.86  
9 Wharton 231 31 36 52 53 59    
Top 5 Times: 1:00:37.67  
10 Sweeny 257 33 54 55 57 58 61    
Top 5 Times: 1:03:04.37  
Inc. Angleton Christian 2 finishers    
Inc. Bay City 1 finishers    
Inc. Houston Chavez 2 finishers