Frio Friday Night Lights

August 19, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys High School JV 1A-4A

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 338 Jordan Pyle Hudson 15:19.58 3:50/K
2 2 336 Gage Mason Hudson 15:50.58 3:58/K
3 3 272 Logan Williams Houston Memorial 15:53.95 3:58/K
4 4 262 Reed Ingersoll Houston Memorial 16:01.68 4:00/K
5 (< 5) 312 Hugo Cano Houston Northbrook 16:07.74 4:02/K
6 (< 5) 146 Colton Vrazel Danbury 16:09.31 4:02/K
7 5 334 Andrew Hernandez Hudson 16:13.82 4:03/K
8 6 988 LUKE SAENZ Hudson 16:18.83 4:05/K
9 7 58 Anthony Baltazar Bay City 16:34.97 4:09/K
10 8 475 Ryan Fojtik Needville 16:35.34 4:09/K
11 9 263 Joshua Lee Houston Memorial 16:51.98 4:13/K
12 10 332 Josh Harris Hudson 16:57.66 4:14/K
13 11 337 Thomas Overmyer Hudson 17:02.41 4:16/K
14 12 333 Marcus Harris Hudson 17:02.47 4:16/K
15 (< 5) 984 BRADEN LARA Giddings 17:02.78 4:16/K
16 13 474 Brandon Duarte Needville 17:06.39 4:17/K
17 (< 5) 41 Elan Bowman Angleton Christian 17:12.80 4:18/K
18 (> 7) 339 Brian Smith Hudson 17:19.64 4:20/K
19 14 64 Ian Ramos Bay City 17:20.52 4:20/K
20 (< 5) 941 Arnold Sabrsula Van Vleck 17:26.30 4:22/K
21 15 65 Sergio Rodriguez Bay City 17:28.83 4:22/K
22 (< 5) 983 ANDREW CLARK Giddings 17:32.88 4:23/K
23 16 59 Cruz Chavez Bay City 17:40.52 4:25/K
24 17 264 Ramin Matini Houston Memorial 17:51.47 4:28/K
25 18 270 Kavi Thaker Houston Memorial 17:52.76 4:28/K
26 19 477 Hadi Jabar Needville 18:01.33 4:30/K
27 20 476 Wyatt Hurley Needville 18:07.87 4:32/K
28 21 478 Cristian Nava Needville 18:10.39 4:33/K
29 22 267 Raj Patel Houston Memorial 18:10.97 4:33/K
30 (> 7) 330 Jeffrey Burns Hudson 18:18.13 4:35/K
31 (< 5) 43 Alden Monteleagre Angleton Christian 18:18.89 4:35/K
32 (< 5) 986 TANNER MORSE Giddings 18:26.28 4:37/K
33 (< 5) 44 Graham Parham Angleton Christian 18:31.73 4:38/K
34 23 482 Agustin Salas Needville 18:38.60 4:40/K
35 24 480 Joshua Ordonez Needville 18:43.71 4:41/K
36 (< 5) 145 Jace Martin Danbury 18:44.80 4:41/K
37 (> 7) 331 Hunter Griffith Hudson 18:45.73 4:41/K
38 (> 7) 335 Mao Martinez Hudson 18:46.56 4:42/K
39 25 5 Luke Engelbrecht Altair Rice 18:48.61 4:42/K
40 26 63 Luis Perez Bay City 19:15.44 4:49/K
41 (> 7) 473 Avrit Casey Needville 19:19.59 4:50/K
42 (< 5) 987 JUAN PADRON Giddings 19:29.16 4:52/K
43 27 62 De'Maurion Le'Day Bay City 19:42.12 4:56/K
44 (< 5) 842 Damien Mendez Port Lavaca Calhoun 19:48.33 4:57/K
45 28 66 Luis Zamora Bay City 19:50.00 4:58/K
46 (< 5) 915 Kaden Hale Sweeny 20:07.49 5:02/K
47 29 6 Israel Mendoza Altair Rice 20:33.73 5:08/K
48 30 7 Gus Peacock Altair Rice 20:41.44 5:10/K
49 31 258 Alex Barnstable Houston Memorial 20:45.94 5:11/K
50 32 9 Luis Tellez Altair Rice 21:00.27 5:15/K
51 (< 5) 841 Cesar Guerrero Port Lavaca Calhoun 21:23.84 5:21/K
52 (> 7) 479 Christian Olvera Needville 21:39.32 5:25/K
53 (> 7) 990 ADAN RESIDENCZ Needville 21:43.25 5:26/K
54 (> 7) 290 Ian Slot Houston Memorial 21:43.66 5:26/K
55 (< 5) 940 Christopher Hernandez Van Vleck 22:26.82 5:37/K
56 (> 7) 271 Ivan Valle Houston Memorial 24:47.96 6:12/K
57 (> 7) 265 Ethan Nguyen Houston Memorial 24:55.70 6:14/K
58 (< 5) 914 Eli Cramer Sweeny 26:49.86 6:42/K
59 33 10 James Thompson Altair Rice 27:33.35 6:53/K

Team Scores - Boys

Boys High School JV 1A-4A

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Hudson 24 1 2 5 6 10 11 12    
Top 5 Times: 1:20:40.47  
2 Houston Memorial 51 3 4 9 17 18 22 31    
Top 5 Times: 1:24:31.84  
3 Bay City 78 7 14 15 16 26 27 28    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:20.28  
4 Needville 81 8 13 19 20 21 23 24    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:01.32  
5 Altair Rice 149 25 29 30 32 33    
Top 5 Times: 1:48:37.40  
Inc. Houston Northbrook 1 finishers    
Inc. Angleton Christian 3 finishers    
Inc. Danbury 2 finishers    
Inc. Port Lavaca Calhoun 2 finishers    
Inc. Sweeny 2 finishers    
Inc. Van Vleck 2 finishers    
Inc. Giddings 4 finishers