Frio Friday Night Lights

August 19, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls High School JV 1A-4A

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 307 Deisi Huerta Houston Northbrook 10:19.51 6:53/M
2 1 970 Vanessa Hernandez Giddings 10:32.98 7:02/M
3 2 471 Joselin Reyes Needville 10:39.20 7:06/M
4 3 465 Abby Campbell Needville 10:39.26 7:06/M
5 (< 5) 164 DeVynn Moeckel Fayetteville 10:53.02 7:15/M
6 4 961 Lydia Boriack Giddings 10:54.43 7:16/M
7 (< 5) 4 Leilany Toriz Altair Rice 11:01.48 7:21/M
8 5 325 Jenna Ivey Hudson 11:03.86 7:23/M
9 6 967 Edith Gonzalez Giddings 11:06.61 7:24/M
10 7 52 Aracely Padron Bay City 11:08.14 7:25/M
11 8 977 Gloria Padron Giddings 11:10.17 7:27/M
12 9 327 Addysan Rogers Hudson 11:16.30 7:31/M
13 10 464 Allie Calidonio Needville 11:16.94 7:31/M
14 (< 5) 306 Wendoly Hernandez Houston Northbrook 11:17.60 7:32/M
15 11 323 Camryn Chumley Hudson 11:20.40 7:34/M
16 12 329 Kaylee Snider Hudson 11:20.84 7:34/M
17 13 968 Ashton Grimm Giddings 11:26.31 7:38/M
18 14 324 Cassidy Hernandez Hudson 11:26.54 7:38/M
19 (< 5) 305 Priscilla Escobedo Houston Northbrook 11:28.68 7:39/M
20 15 972 Salma Labrada Giddings 11:32.17 7:41/M
21 (< 5) 838 Sarah Armbruster Port Lavaca Calhoun 11:41.17 7:47/M
22 16 54 Lauren Stai Bay City 11:50.53 7:54/M
23 17 472 Ivylynn Vonniederhausern Needville 11:51.12 7:54/M
24 18 969 Sindy Hernandez Giddings 11:52.95 7:55/M
25 (> 7) 962 Emmerson Burton Giddings 11:56.77 7:58/M
26 19 31 Eva Venegas Anderson Shiro 11:57.07 7:58/M
27 20 463 Ronnie Baird Needville 12:04.40 8:03/M
28 21 53 Autumn Pulliam Bay City 12:04.58 8:03/M
29 (< 5) 143 Alex Guyer Danbury 12:10.25 8:07/M
30 22 326 Sofia Reyes Hudson 12:12.18 8:08/M
31 23 989 ALLISON CORLEY Sweeny 12:12.82 8:09/M
32 (< 5) 840 Emmalee Laredo Port Lavaca Calhoun 12:13.27 8:09/M
33 24 249 Camila Gracia Houston Memorial 12:14.24 8:09/M
34 (> 7) 960 Sharron Adair Giddings 12:14.93 8:10/M
35 (> 7) 976 Pricila Morado Giddings 12:18.55 8:12/M
36 (> 7) 964 Luz Corpus Giddings 12:21.85 8:15/M
37 (> 7) 973 Malone Malone Giddings 12:24.69 8:16/M
38 (< 5) 3 Crystal Martinez Altair Rice 12:25.71 8:17/M
39 25 469 Maddison Malek Needville 12:27.67 8:18/M
40 (< 5) 142 Kimberly Calhoun Danbury 12:35.41 8:24/M
41 26 56 Amyiah Yanez Bay City 12:35.60 8:24/M
42 27 468 Dayanara Licona Needville 12:38.60 8:26/M
43 (< 5) 144 Lauren Sykora Danbury 12:43.13 8:29/M
44 (< 5) 162 Kailey McLean Fayetteville 12:43.51 8:29/M
45 28 256 Olivia Waller Houston Memorial 12:43.95 8:29/M
46 29 994 HAILEY FLOYD Anderson Shiro 12:44.14 8:29/M
47 (< 5) 309 Estrella Leon Houston Northbrook 12:56.06 8:37/M
48 30 27 Lucy Kolbasinski Anderson Shiro 13:08.76 8:46/M
49 31 33 Mackenzy Zimmerman Anderson Shiro 13:10.72 8:47/M
50 (< 5) 108 Zitaly Mezones Cypress Ridge 13:19.68 8:53/M
51 (> 7) 965 Stephanie Flores Giddings 13:24.50 8:56/M
52 (< 5) 161 Emoni Champs Fayetteville 13:25.17 8:57/M
53 32 993 Alex Bujnoch Van Vleck 13:26.76 8:58/M
54 33 29 Katelyn Sharpe Anderson Shiro 13:33.64 9:02/M
55 34 328 Sydney Ross Hudson 13:44.70 9:10/M
56 35 255 Lucille Thevoux Houston Memorial 13:46.05 9:11/M
57 36 51 June Garza Bay City 13:56.02 9:17/M
58 37 251 Lynn Khalidi Houston Memorial 13:56.71 9:18/M
59 (< 5) 839 Angel Galeana Port Lavaca Calhoun 14:01.37 9:21/M
60 38 252 Mitra Mohammadaghaei Houston Memorial 14:03.97 9:23/M
61 39 26 Ava Jones Anderson Shiro 14:07.59 9:25/M
62 40 55 Chasity Williams Bay City 14:11.22 9:27/M
63 41 937 Nicole Ryman Van Vleck 14:12.70 9:28/M
64 42 57 Sethity Yanez Bay City 14:13.64 9:29/M
65 43 935 Jenna Mielsch Van Vleck 14:16.18 9:31/M
66 44 246 Margeaux Colin Houston Memorial 14:16.56 9:31/M
67 45 910 Jovianna Bermudez Sweeny 14:29.42 9:40/M
68 46 912 Kori Dike Sweeny 14:30.30 9:40/M
69 47 28 Cyleigh Mancuso Anderson Shiro 14:30.70 9:40/M
70 48 936 Bethany Pruett Van Vleck 14:41.27 9:48/M
71 49 911 Mamie Chambliss Sweeny 14:42.14 9:48/M
72 50 938 Alexa Zuniga Van Vleck 14:43.32 9:49/M
73 51 934 Kaedyn Gonzalez Van Vleck 14:45.60 9:50/M
74 (< 5) 163 Jaden Mings Fayetteville 14:51.57 9:54/M
75 52 913 Isabella Wolford Sweeny 14:53.10 9:55/M
76 53 933 Iralynn Gibbens Van Vleck 15:02.17 10:01/M
77 (> 7) 932 Ava Cervantes Van Vleck 15:04.25 10:03/M
78 54 909 Kassidy Anderson Sweeny 15:08.96 10:06/M
79 (< 5) 40 Avery Aaron Angleton Christian 15:13.72 10:09/M
80 55 248 Marina Georgiadis Houston Memorial 15:21.73 10:14/M
81 (< 5) 2 Melanie Gutierrez Altair Rice 15:56.93 10:38/M
82 (< 5) 141 Elizabeth Calhoun Danbury 15:57.06 10:38/M
83 (> 7) 32 Sapphire Wilson Anderson Shiro 16:16.64 10:51/M
84 (< 5) 106 Alyssa Bracey Cypress Ridge 17:32.85 11:42/M
85 (< 5) 107 Vivian Goodwin Cypress Ridge 20:35.52 13:44/M

Team Scores - Girls

Girls High School JV 1A-4A

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Giddings 32 1 4 6 8 13 15 18    
Top 5 Times: 55:10.50  
2 Hudson 51 5 9 11 12 14 22 34    
Top 5 Times: 56:27.94  
3 Needville 52 2 3 10 17 20 25 27    
Top 5 Times: 56:30.92  
4 Bay City 106 7 16 21 26 36 40 42    
Top 5 Times: 1:01:34.87  
5 Anderson Shiro 142 19 29 30 31 33 39 47    
Top 5 Times: 1:04:34.33  
6 Houston Memorial 162 24 28 35 37 38 44 55    
Top 5 Times: 1:06:44.92  
7 Van Vleck 214 32 41 43 48 50 51 53    
Top 5 Times: 1:11:20.23  
8 Sweeny 215 23 45 46 49 52 54    
Top 5 Times: 1:10:47.78  
Inc. Cypress Ridge 3 finishers    
Inc. Houston Northbrook 4 finishers    
Inc. Angleton Christian 1 finishers    
Inc. Danbury 4 finishers    
Inc. Fayetteville 4 finishers    
Inc. Port Lavaca Calhoun 3 finishers    
Inc. Altair Rice 3 finishers