2022 Cy Woods Short Course XC Invitational

August 19, 2022



Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshman Boys

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 2610 Lorenzo Lucey Cypress Ranch 12:03.2 3:53/M
2 2 2536 Hayden Perales Barbers Hill 12:14.6 3:57/M
3 3 2617 Fintan Robinson Cypress Ranch 12:20.3 3:59/M
4 (< 5) 2883 Adrian Rodriguez Jersey Village 12:20.7 3:59/M
5 4 2521 Joshua Christine Barbers Hill 12:38.2 4:05/M
6 (< 5) 2967 Austin Johnson Montgomery 12:38.2 4:05/M
7 5 1948 Marcos Olivera Spring Woods 12:39.5 4:05/M
8 6 2750 Abel Magana Dayton 12:44.0 4:06/M
9 7 2596 Ryan Barry Cypress Ranch 12:47.6 4:08/M
10 8 2746 Alex Kopecky Dayton 12:49.8 4:08/M
11 9 2654 Samuel Martin Cypress Woods 12:51.2 4:09/M
12 (< 5) 2970 Tanner Lepchenske Montgomery 12:53.8 4:10/M
13 10 2803 Ethan Spaulding George Ranch 12:54.4 4:10/M
14 (< 5) 2881 Lorenzo Requejo Jersey Village 12:54.4 4:10/M
15 11 2755 Gamaliel Ruiz Dayton 12:59.6 4:12/M
16 12 2785 Joshua Deleon George Ranch 13:04.5 4:13/M
17 13 2652 Michael Lara Cypress Woods 13:10.7 4:15/M
18 14 1947 Frank Miranda Spring Woods 13:14.6 4:16/M
19 15 1940 Elijah Banks Spring Woods 13:15.1 4:16/M
20 16 2758 Logan Strickland Dayton 13:24.2 4:19/M
21 17 2539 Robert Shannon Barbers Hill 13:30.4 4:21/M
22 (< 5) 2874 Max Kelly Jersey Village 13:33.3 4:22/M
23 18 2788 Brady Howell George Ranch 13:39.2 4:24/M
24 19 2796 Maddox Minter George Ranch 13:39.6 4:24/M
25 20 2599 Cole Crews Cypress Ranch 13:43.1 4:26/M
26 21 2660 Erick Plaza Cypress Woods 13:46.5 4:27/M
27 22 2638 Noa Aguilar Cypress Woods 13:50.2 4:28/M
28 23 2656 Joseph Nguyen Cypress Woods 13:55.2 4:29/M
29 24 2669 Juan Torrero Cypress Woods 13:57.6 4:30/M
30 (< 5) 2579 Jimmy Truong Cypress Creek 13:57.8 4:30/M
31 (< 5) 2577 Owen Jacob Ogden Cypress Creek 14:00.9 4:31/M
32 25 2801 Hayes Rorie George Ranch 14:04.3 4:32/M
33 (< 5) 2869 Reid Bargainer Jersey Village 14:06.4 4:33/M
34 26 2782 Dristen Amos George Ranch 14:07.0 4:33/M
35 27 2800 Jacob Petmecky George Ranch 14:09.7 4:34/M
36 28 2666 Hudson Simmons Cypress Woods 14:11.8 4:35/M
37 29 2532 Garner King Barbers Hill 14:14.5 4:36/M
38 30 2597 Kenneth Belcher Cypress Ranch 14:25.4 4:39/M
39 (> 7) 2647 Palmer Gregorek Cypress Woods 14:43.2 4:45/M
40 31 2749 Keegan Lovell Dayton 14:46.6 4:46/M
41 (< 5) 2938 Justin Johnson Mayde Creek 14:47.8 4:46/M
42 32 2533 Logan Luebe Barbers Hill 14:48.2 4:47/M
43 (> 7) 2643 Evan Eudy Cypress Woods 14:51.0 4:47/M
44 (> 7) 2651 Zachary Jost Cypress Woods 14:54.8 4:49/M
45 (< 5) 2571 Keagen Holt Cypress Creek 14:55.4 4:49/M
46 33 2522 Jordan Colonna Barbers Hill 15:05.0 4:52/M
47 34 2753 Jimmy Rivera Dayton 15:08.6 4:53/M
48 (> 7) 2661 Thomas Richie Cypress Woods 15:11.5 4:54/M
49 (> 7) 2664 Alexander Seegers Cypress Woods 15:23.3 4:58/M
50 (> 7) 2646 Dominic Ford Cypress Woods 15:25.1 4:58/M
51 (> 7) 2667 Adam Solis Cypress Woods 15:27.2 4:59/M
52 35 2622 George Yousef Cypress Ranch 15:27.6 4:59/M
53 36 2602 Adam DeMeritt Cypress Ranch 15:49.8 5:06/M
54 (< 5) 1970 Andre Castro Montgomery 15:50.6 5:07/M
55 37 2528 Justun Galaviz Barbers Hill 16:11.5 5:13/M
56 38 1950 Eduardo Puebla Spring Woods 16:39.8 5:23/M
57 39 1951 Isaak Sanchez Spring Woods 16:40.1 5:23/M
58 (> 7) 2795 Creighton Martin George Ranch 17:04.7 5:31/M
59 (> 7) 2804 Braeden Wiener George Ranch 17:21.7 5:36/M
60 (< 5) 2939 Dylan Mancilla Mayde Creek 17:39.8 5:42/M
61 (< 5) 2944 Aiden Ramirez Mayde Creek 17:50.6 5:45/M
62 (> 7) 2657 Micajah Pena Cypress Woods 20:03.0 6:28/M

Final Team Results - Boys

Freshman Boys

Team - Cypress Ranch

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 61

Team Score (times): 1:05:19.7

Ave Time:13:03.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2610 Lorenzo Lucey   1 1 12:03.2 12:03.2 0:00.0
2 2617 Fintan Robinson   3 4 12:20.3 24:23.5 0:17.1
3 2596 Ryan Barry   7 11 12:47.6 37:11.1 0:44.4
4 2599 Cole Crews   20 31 13:43.1 50:54.3 1:39.9
5 2597 Kenneth Belcher   30 61 14:25.4 1:05:19.7 2:22.2
6 2622 George Yousef   (35)   15:27.6 1:20:47.4 3:24.4
7 2602 Adam DeMeritt   (36)   15:49.8 1:36:37.3 3:46.6

Team - Dayton

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 72

Team Score (times): 1:06:44.4

Ave Time:13:20.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2750 Abel Magana   6 6 12:44.0 12:44.0 0:40.8
2 2746 Alex Kopecky   8 14 12:49.8 25:33.8 0:46.6
3 2755 Gamaliel Ruiz   11 25 12:59.6 38:33.5 0:56.4
4 2758 Logan Strickland   16 41 13:24.2 51:57.7 1:21.0
5 2749 Keegan Lovell   31 72 14:46.6 1:06:44.4 2:43.4
6 2753 Jimmy Rivera   (34)   15:08.6 1:21:53.1 3:05.4

Team - George Ranch

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 84

Team Score (times): 1:07:22.2

Ave Time:13:28.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2803 Ethan Spaulding   10 10 12:54.4 12:54.4 0:51.2
2 2785 Joshua Deleon   12 22 13:04.5 25:58.9 1:01.3
3 2788 Brady Howell   18 40 13:39.2 39:38.2 1:36.0
4 2796 Maddox Minter   19 59 13:39.6 53:17.8 1:36.4
5 2801 Hayes Rorie   25 84 14:04.3 1:07:22.2 2:01.1
6 2782 Dristen Amos   (26)   14:07.0 1:21:29.3 2:03.8
7 2800 Jacob Petmecky   (27)   14:09.7 1:35:39.0 2:06.5
8 2795 Creighton Martin   More Than 7   17:04.7 1:52:43.7 5:01.5
9 2804 Braeden Wiener   More Than 7   17:21.7 2:10:05.5 5:18.5

Team - Barbers Hill

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 84

Team Score (times): 1:07:26.2

Ave Time:13:29.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2536 Hayden Perales   2 2 12:14.6 12:14.6 0:11.4
2 2521 Joshua Christine   4 6 12:38.2 24:52.9 0:35.0
3 2539 Robert Shannon   17 23 13:30.4 38:23.4 1:27.2
4 2532 Garner King   29 52 14:14.5 52:37.9 2:11.3
5 2533 Logan Luebe   32 84 14:48.2 1:07:26.2 2:45.0
6 2522 Jordan Colonna   (33)   15:05.0 1:22:31.2 3:01.8
7 2528 Justun Galaviz   (37)   16:11.5 1:38:42.8 4:08.3

Team - Cypress Woods

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 88

Team Score (times): 1:07:33.9

Ave Time:13:30.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2654 Samuel Martin   9 9 12:51.2 12:51.2 0:48.0
2 2652 Michael Lara   13 22 13:10.7 26:01.9 1:07.5
3 2660 Erick Plaza   21 43 13:46.5 39:48.4 1:43.3
4 2638 Noa Aguilar   22 65 13:50.2 53:38.6 1:47.0
5 2656 Joseph Nguyen   23 88 13:55.2 1:07:33.9 1:52.0
6 2669 Juan Torrero   (24)   13:57.6 1:21:31.6 1:54.4
7 2666 Hudson Simmons   (28)   14:11.8 1:35:43.4 2:08.6
8 2647 Palmer Gregorek   More Than 7   14:43.2 1:50:26.7 2:40.0
9 2643 Evan Eudy   More Than 7   14:51.0 2:05:17.7 2:47.8
10 2651 Zachary Jost   More Than 7   14:54.8 2:20:12.5 2:51.6
11 2661 Thomas Richie   More Than 7   15:11.5 2:35:24.1 3:08.3
12 2664 Alexander Seegers   More Than 7   15:23.3 2:50:47.5 3:20.1
13 2646 Dominic Ford   More Than 7   15:25.1 3:06:12.6 3:21.9
14 2667 Adam Solis   More Than 7   15:27.2 3:21:39.9 3:24.0
15 2657 Micajah Pena   More Than 7   20:03.0 3:41:43.0 7:59.8

Team - Spring Woods

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 111

Team Score (times): 1:12:29.3

Ave Time:14:29.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1948 Marcos Olivera   5 5 12:39.5 12:39.5 0:36.3
2 1947 Frank Miranda   14 19 13:14.6 25:54.2 1:11.4
3 1940 Elijah Banks   15 34 13:15.1 39:09.3 1:11.9
4 1950 Eduardo Puebla   38 72 16:39.8 55:49.2 4:36.6
5 1951 Isaak Sanchez   39 111 16:40.1 1:12:29.3 4:36.9

Team - Jersey Village

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2883 Adrian Rodriguez   Less Than 5   12:20.7 12:20.7 0:17.5
2 2881 Lorenzo Requejo   Less Than 5   12:54.4 25:15.1 0:51.2
3 2874 Max Kelly   Less Than 5   13:33.3 38:48.5 1:30.1
4 2869 Reid Bargainer   Less Than 5   14:06.4 52:54.9 2:03.2

Team - Cypress Creek

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2579 Jimmy Truong   Less Than 5   13:57.8 13:57.8 1:54.6
2 2577 Owen Jacob Ogden   Less Than 5   14:00.9 27:58.8 1:57.7
3 2571 Keagen Holt   Less Than 5   14:55.4 42:54.2 2:52.2

Team - Mayde Creek

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2938 Justin Johnson   Less Than 5   14:47.8 14:47.8 2:44.6
2 2939 Dylan Mancilla   Less Than 5   17:39.8 32:27.7 5:36.6
3 2944 Aiden Ramirez   Less Than 5   17:50.6 50:18.3 5:47.4

Team - Montgomery

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2967 Austin Johnson   Less Than 5   12:38.2 12:38.2 0:35.0
2 2970 Tanner Lepchenske   Less Than 5   12:53.8 25:32.1 0:50.6
3 1970 Andre Castro   Less Than 5   15:50.6 41:22.7 3:47.4