2022 Cy Woods Short Course XC Invitational

August 19, 2022



Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 2618 Zachary Shanley Cypress Ranch 11:28.4 3:42/M
2 2 2947 Cash Taylor Mayde Creek 11:30.6 3:43/M
3 3 2963 Landen Brown Montgomery 11:38.3 3:45/M
4 4 2937 Christian Estrada Mayde Creek 11:55.7 3:51/M
5 5 2886 Allen Vallejo Jersey Village 12:00.2 3:52/M
6 6 2598 Kole Brock Cypress Ranch 12:09.9 3:55/M
7 7 2783 Samael Aranda George Ranch 12:11.5 3:56/M
8 8 2601 Jackson DeGuise Cypress Ranch 12:13.1 3:57/M
9 (< 5) 1941 Jonathan Cano Spring Woods 12:17.3 3:58/M
10 9 2747 Nick Kopecky Dayton 12:22.0 3:59/M
11 10 2935 Jesse Chavez Mayde Creek 12:30.2 4:02/M
12 11 2537 Julio Perales Barbers Hill 12:31.4 4:02/M
13 12 2613 Sebastian Monterrosa Cypress Ranch 12:31.5 4:02/M
14 13 2604 Will Erickson Cypress Ranch 12:37.3 4:04/M
15 14 2663 Sebastian Sanchez Cypress Woods 12:37.7 4:04/M
16 15 2936 Josue Contreras Mayde Creek 12:40.1 4:05/M
17 16 2650 Cole Howard Cypress Woods 12:41.2 4:06/M
18 17 2717 Frank Perez Dawson 12:42.0 4:06/M
19 18 2780 Adrian Agadah George Ranch 12:42.3 4:06/M
20 19 2751 Ryan Parks Dayton 12:43.9 4:06/M
21 20 2876 Ethan Luna Jersey Village 12:44.2 4:07/M
22 21 2879 Jan Puente Jersey Village 12:44.5 4:07/M
23 22 2606 Jaden Gerding Cypress Ranch 12:45.5 4:07/M
24 23 2880 John Raymond Jersey Village 12:46.6 4:07/M
25 24 2711 Anthony De Benedetto Dawson 12:47.5 4:08/M
26 25 2668 Rashard Thomas Cypress Woods 12:48.3 4:08/M
27 26 2519 Jackson Braden Barbers Hill 12:49.3 4:08/M
28 27 2655 Evan Neuberger Cypress Woods 12:49.8 4:08/M
29 28 2973 Nicholas Vaca-Delatorre Montgomery 12:52.2 4:09/M
30 29 2642 Patrick Dunn Cypress Woods 12:57.3 4:11/M
31 30 2662 Andrew Roberson Cypress Woods 12:57.9 4:11/M
32 31 1926 Angel Caballero Splendora 13:00.5 4:12/M
33 32 2906 Cole Harrington Lake Creek 13:00.6 4:12/M
34 33 2962 Matthew Binkley Montgomery 13:02.9 4:13/M
35 34 2665 Blake Shumake Cypress Woods 13:03.3 4:13/M
36 35 2614 Jaymar Moye Cypress Ranch 13:03.4 4:13/M
37 36 2722 Reid Toner Dawson 13:08.1 4:14/M
38 37 2542 Joseph Villanueva Barbers Hill 13:16.9 4:17/M
39 (> 7) 2645 Henry Fong Cypress Woods 13:17.1 4:17/M
40 38 2541 Anthony Villanueva Barbers Hill 13:23.4 4:19/M
41 (< 5) 1944 Ronnie Gomez Spring Woods 13:24.3 4:19/M
42 39 2543 Gabe White Barbers Hill 13:27.8 4:21/M
43 40 2798 Justice Omoruyi George Ranch 13:28.7 4:21/M
44 41 2877 Robert Marshall Jersey Village 13:29.8 4:21/M
45 42 2754 Joel Rivera Dayton 13:32.1 4:22/M
46 43 2871 Landon Freeman Jersey Village 13:32.7 4:22/M
47 44 2786 John Ehlen George Ranch 13:33.5 4:22/M
48 (< 5) 2580 Trey Williamson Cypress Creek 13:33.7 4:22/M
49 45 2742 Casey Chevallier Dayton 13:34.1 4:23/M
50 46 2535 Braden Nguyen Barbers Hill 13:38.6 4:24/M
51 47 2975 Zach Zimny Montgomery 13:40.7 4:25/M
52 48 2709 Alexander Bessire Dawson 13:41.3 4:25/M
53 49 2945 Juan Serrano Mayde Creek 13:42.3 4:25/M
54 50 2909 Carlos Ramos Lake Creek 13:42.5 4:25/M
55 51 2794 Carter Love George Ranch 13:46.1 4:26/M
56 (< 5) 2573 Jeremiah Lucas Cypress Creek 13:47.5 4:27/M
57 52 2873 Jason Holder Jersey Village 13:48.2 4:27/M
58 53 2745 Pedro Herrera Dayton 13:53.3 4:29/M
59 54 2993 Diego Flores New Caney 13:54.4 4:29/M
60 55 2538 Jordan Plank Barbers Hill 13:55.6 4:30/M
61 (< 5) 2552 Jake Pistor Brookshire Royal 13:55.8 4:30/M
62 (> 7) 2531 Maddox Hernandez Barbers Hill 13:56.5 4:30/M
63 (> 7) 2878 Alexander Perez Jersey Village 13:56.9 4:30/M
64 (< 5) 1952 Jose Tiquiram Spring Woods 14:03.4 4:32/M
65 (< 5) 2572 Maxwell Long-Craine Cypress Creek 14:06.2 4:33/M
66 56 1929 Bernardo Morales Splendora 14:09.4 4:34/M
67 57 2943 Eduardo Perez Mayde Creek 14:12.2 4:35/M
68 58 1931 Reynaldo Reynoso Splendora 14:17.6 4:37/M
69 59 2743 David Coll-Leon Dayton 14:22.4 4:38/M
70 60 2781 Cooper Allen George Ranch 14:22.6 4:38/M
71 61 2940 Hoai Nam Nguyen Mayde Creek 14:23.9 4:39/M
72 62 2914 Jay Wilmetti Lake Creek 14:25.7 4:39/M
73 63 2761 Seth Valentine Dayton 14:26.1 4:39/M
74 64 1969 Zane Dixon Lake Creek 14:27.2 4:40/M
75 (> 7) 2941 Parth Patel Mayde Creek 14:30.8 4:41/M
76 65 2784 Aiden Buford George Ranch 14:32.4 4:41/M
77 66 1927 Jonathan Gallardo Splendora 14:33.0 4:42/M
78 67 2910 Keegan Reel Lake Creek 14:33.2 4:42/M
79 68 1905 Angel Zermeno New Caney 14:41.9 4:45/M
80 69 2720 Kiel Ross Dawson 14:44.6 4:45/M
81 70 1924 Ayden Burch Splendora 14:46.2 4:46/M
82 (> 7) 2741 Illyas Azhar Dayton 14:47.5 4:46/M
83 (< 5) 1953 Blake Wilson Spring Woods 14:55.2 4:49/M
84 (> 7) 2748 Abraham Lopez Dayton 15:10.4 4:54/M
85 (< 5) 2851 Andres Herrera Humble 15:12.3 4:54/M
86 71 2992 Aidan Deleon New Caney 15:16.5 4:56/M
87 72 1925 Trynton Burch Splendora 15:23.1 4:58/M
88 (< 5) 2817 Roy Alvarez Hightower 15:25.3 4:58/M
89 73 2965 Gabriel Coulson Montgomery 15:28.3 4:59/M
90 (> 7) 2757 Robert Spotswood Dayton 15:40.6 5:03/M
91 (< 5) 2564 Alexander Balderas Cypress Creek 15:41.1 5:04/M
92 (> 7) 2787 Matthew Garcia George Ranch 15:41.7 5:04/M
93 74 2915 Jeremiah Young Lake Creek 15:50.6 5:07/M
94 (> 7) 2523 Champ Dixon Barbers Hill 15:54.5 5:08/M
95 75 2718 Bennett Peterson Dawson 15:57.4 5:09/M
96 76 1903 Caleb Tyler New Caney 15:57.5 5:09/M
97 77 2998 Jose Marin New Caney 16:06.3 5:12/M
98 78 2912 Gabe Shimanek Lake Creek 17:14.2 5:34/M
99 79 2971 Kyle Perrine Montgomery 17:22.1 5:36/M
100 80 2714 Jackson Hanneman Dawson 17:32.6 5:40/M
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
101 (< 5) 2823 Taha Kandlawala Hightower 17:59.1 5:48/M

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

Team - Cypress Ranch

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 40

Team Score (times): 1:01:00.4

Ave Time:12:12.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2618 Zachary Shanley   1 1 11:28.4 11:28.4 0:00.0
2 2598 Kole Brock   6 7 12:09.9 23:38.4 0:41.4
3 2601 Jackson DeGuise   8 15 12:13.1 35:51.5 0:44.6
4 2613 Sebastian Monterrosa   12 27 12:31.5 48:23.0 1:03.0
5 2604 Will Erickson   13 40 12:37.3 1:01:00.4 1:08.8
6 2606 Jaden Gerding   (22)   12:45.5 1:13:45.9 1:17.0
7 2614 Jaymar Moye   (35)   13:03.4 1:26:49.4 1:34.9

Team - Mayde Creek

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 80

Team Score (times): 1:02:19.1

Ave Time:12:27.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2947 Cash Taylor   2 2 11:30.6 11:30.6 0:02.1
2 2937 Christian Estrada   4 6 11:55.7 23:26.3 0:27.2
3 2935 Jesse Chavez   10 16 12:30.2 35:56.6 1:01.8
4 2936 Josue Contreras   15 31 12:40.1 48:36.8 1:11.7
5 2945 Juan Serrano   49 80 13:42.3 1:02:19.1 2:13.8
6 2943 Eduardo Perez   (57)   14:12.2 1:16:31.4 2:43.7
7 2940 Hoai Nam Nguyen   (61)   14:23.9 1:30:55.3 2:55.4
8 2941 Parth Patel   More Than 7   14:30.8 1:45:26.2 3:02.3

Team - Jersey Village

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 110

Team Score (times): 1:03:45.4

Ave Time:12:45.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2886 Allen Vallejo   5 5 12:00.2 12:00.2 0:31.7
2 2876 Ethan Luna   20 25 12:44.2 24:44.4 1:15.7
3 2879 Jan Puente   21 46 12:44.5 37:29.0 1:16.0
4 2880 John Raymond   23 69 12:46.6 50:15.6 1:18.1
5 2877 Robert Marshall   41 110 13:29.8 1:03:45.4 2:01.3
6 2871 Landon Freeman   (43)   13:32.7 1:17:18.2 2:04.2
7 2873 Jason Holder   (52)   13:48.2 1:31:06.5 2:19.8
8 2878 Alexander Perez   More Than 7   13:56.9 1:45:03.5 2:28.5

Team - Cypress Woods

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 111

Team Score (times): 1:03:54.5

Ave Time:12:46.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2663 Sebastian Sanchez   14 14 12:37.7 12:37.7 1:09.2
2 2650 Cole Howard   16 30 12:41.2 25:19.0 1:12.8
3 2668 Rashard Thomas   25 55 12:48.3 38:07.3 1:19.8
4 2655 Evan Neuberger   27 82 12:49.8 50:57.2 1:21.3
5 2642 Patrick Dunn   29 111 12:57.3 1:03:54.5 1:28.8
6 2662 Andrew Roberson   (30)   12:57.9 1:16:52.5 1:29.5
7 2665 Blake Shumake   (34)   13:03.3 1:29:55.8 1:34.8
8 2645 Henry Fong   More Than 7   13:17.1 1:43:13.0 1:48.6

Team - Barbers Hill

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 151

Team Score (times): 1:05:28.8

Ave Time:13:05.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2537 Julio Perales   11 11 12:31.4 12:31.4 1:02.9
2 2519 Jackson Braden   26 37 12:49.3 25:20.7 1:20.8
3 2542 Joseph Villanueva   37 74 13:16.9 38:37.6 1:48.4
4 2541 Anthony Villanueva   38 112 13:23.4 52:01.0 1:54.9
5 2543 Gabe White   39 151 13:27.8 1:05:28.8 1:59.3
6 2535 Braden Nguyen   (46)   13:38.6 1:19:07.5 2:10.1
7 2538 Jordan Plank   (55)   13:55.6 1:33:03.1 2:27.1
8 2531 Maddox Hernandez   More Than 7   13:56.5 1:46:59.6 2:28.0
9 2523 Champ Dixon   More Than 7   15:54.5 2:02:54.2 4:26.0

Team - George Ranch

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 160

Team Score (times): 1:05:42.3

Ave Time:13:08.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2783 Samael Aranda   7 7 12:11.5 12:11.5 0:43.0
2 2780 Adrian Agadah   18 25 12:42.3 24:53.9 1:13.8
3 2798 Justice Omoruyi   40 65 13:28.7 38:22.6 2:00.2
4 2786 John Ehlen   44 109 13:33.5 51:56.2 2:05.0
5 2794 Carter Love   51 160 13:46.1 1:05:42.3 2:17.6
6 2781 Cooper Allen   (60)   14:22.6 1:20:04.9 2:54.1
7 2784 Aiden Buford   (65)   14:32.4 1:34:37.3 3:03.9
8 2787 Matthew Garcia   More Than 7   15:41.7 1:50:19.1 4:13.2

Team - Dayton

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 168

Team Score (times): 1:06:05.6

Ave Time:13:13.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2747 Nick Kopecky   9 9 12:22.0 12:22.0 0:53.5
2 2751 Ryan Parks   19 28 12:43.9 25:05.9 1:15.4
3 2754 Joel Rivera   42 70 13:32.1 38:38.1 2:03.7
4 2742 Casey Chevallier   45 115 13:34.1 52:12.3 2:05.6
5 2745 Pedro Herrera   53 168 13:53.3 1:06:05.6 2:24.8
6 2743 David Coll-Leon   (59)   14:22.4 1:20:28.1 2:53.9
7 2761 Seth Valentine   (63)   14:26.1 1:34:54.2 2:57.6
8 2741 Illyas Azhar   More Than 7   14:47.5 1:49:41.7 3:19.0
9 2748 Abraham Lopez   More Than 7   15:10.4 2:04:52.2 3:42.0
10 2757 Robert Spotswood   More Than 7   15:40.6 2:20:32.9 4:12.1

Team - Montgomery

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 184

Team Score (times): 1:06:42.5

Ave Time:13:20.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2963 Landen Brown   3 3 11:38.3 11:38.3 0:09.8
2 2973 Nicholas Vaca-Delatorre   28 31 12:52.2 24:30.5 1:23.7
3 2962 Matthew Binkley   33 64 13:02.9 37:33.5 1:34.4
4 2975 Zach Zimny   47 111 13:40.7 51:14.2 2:12.2
5 2965 Gabriel Coulson   73 184 15:28.3 1:06:42.5 3:59.8
6 2971 Kyle Perrine   (79)   17:22.1 1:24:04.6 5:53.6

Team - Dawson

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 194

Team Score (times): 1:07:03.7

Ave Time:13:24.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2717 Frank Perez   17 17 12:42.0 12:42.0 1:13.6
2 2711 Anthony De Benedetto   24 41 12:47.5 25:29.5 1:19.0
3 2722 Reid Toner   36 77 13:08.1 38:37.7 1:39.7
4 2709 Alexander Bessire   48 125 13:41.3 52:19.1 2:12.8
5 2720 Kiel Ross   69 194 14:44.6 1:07:03.7 3:16.1
6 2718 Bennett Peterson   (75)   15:57.4 1:23:01.2 4:29.0
7 2714 Jackson Hanneman   (80)   17:32.6 1:40:33.8 6:04.1

Team - Lake Creek

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 275

Team Score (times): 1:10:09.4

Ave Time:14:01.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2906 Cole Harrington   32 32 13:00.6 13:00.6 1:32.1
2 2909 Carlos Ramos   50 82 13:42.5 26:43.1 2:14.0
3 2914 Jay Wilmetti   62 144 14:25.7 41:08.9 2:57.3
4 1969 Zane Dixon   64 208 14:27.2 55:36.2 2:58.7
5 2910 Keegan Reel   67 275 14:33.2 1:10:09.4 3:04.7
6 2915 Jeremiah Young   (74)   15:50.6 1:26:00.0 4:22.1
7 2912 Gabe Shimanek   (78)   17:14.2 1:43:14.3 5:45.7

Team - Splendora

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 281

Team Score (times): 1:10:46.8

Ave Time:14:09.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1926 Angel Caballero   31 31 13:00.5 13:00.5 1:32.0
2 1929 Bernardo Morales   56 87 14:09.4 27:09.9 2:40.9
3 1931 Reynaldo Reynoso   58 145 14:17.6 41:27.6 2:49.1
4 1927 Jonathan Gallardo   66 211 14:33.0 56:00.6 3:04.5
5 1924 Ayden Burch   70 281 14:46.2 1:10:46.8 3:17.7
6 1925 Trynton Burch   (72)   15:23.1 1:26:10.0 3:54.7

Team - New Caney

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 346

Team Score (times): 1:15:56.8

Ave Time:15:11.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2993 Diego Flores   54 54 13:54.4 13:54.4 2:25.9
2 1905 Angel Zermeno   68 122 14:41.9 28:36.4 3:13.4
3 2992 Aidan Deleon   71 193 15:16.5 43:52.9 3:48.0
4 1903 Caleb Tyler   76 269 15:57.5 59:50.5 4:29.0
5 2998 Jose Marin   77 346 16:06.3 1:15:56.8 4:37.8

Team - Cypress Creek

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2580 Trey Williamson   Less Than 5   13:33.7 13:33.7 2:05.2
2 2573 Jeremiah Lucas   Less Than 5   13:47.5 27:21.2 2:19.0
3 2572 Maxwell Long-Craine   Less Than 5   14:06.2 41:27.5 2:37.7
4 2564 Alexander Balderas   Less Than 5   15:41.1 57:08.6 4:12.6

Team - Spring Woods

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1941 Jonathan Cano   Less Than 5   12:17.3 12:17.3 0:48.8
2 1944 Ronnie Gomez   Less Than 5   13:24.3 25:41.6 1:55.8
3 1952 Jose Tiquiram   Less Than 5   14:03.4 39:45.1 2:34.9
4 1953 Blake Wilson   Less Than 5   14:55.2 54:40.3 3:26.7

Team - Hightower

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2817 Roy Alvarez   Less Than 5   15:25.3 15:25.3 3:56.8
2 2823 Taha Kandlawala   Less Than 5   17:59.1 33:24.4 6:30.6

Team - Brookshire Royal

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2552 Jake Pistor   Less Than 5   13:55.8 13:55.8 2:27.3

Team - Humble

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2851 Andres Herrera   Less Than 5   15:12.3 15:12.3 3:43.8