2022 Cy Woods Short Course XC Invitational

August 19, 2022



Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 2776 SOPHIA NGUYEN George Ranch 11:54.1 3:50/M
2 2 1957 Laney Nash Tomball 12:12.0 3:56/M
3 3 2769 Madison Haldiman George Ranch 12:29.6 4:02/M
4 4 2925 Sommer Rhodes Mayde Creek 12:36.4 4:04/M
5 5 2930 Rachel Solano Mayde Creek 12:39.7 4:05/M
6 6 1958 Marin Nordenstam Tomball 12:43.0 4:06/M
7 7 2693 Claire Murray Dawson 12:47.2 4:08/M
8 8 2893 Brooke Marshall Lake Creek 12:47.3 4:08/M
9 9 2629 Rainey Johnson Cypress Woods 12:48.3 4:08/M
10 10 2924 Valerie Perez Mayde Creek 13:01.1 4:12/M
11 11 2766 Ava Curtis George Ranch 13:06.5 4:14/M
12 12 2959 Kyndall Scogin Montgomery 13:10.1 4:15/M
13 13 2777 Ashley Pierson George Ranch 13:10.2 4:15/M
14 14 2704 Elise Stringfellow Dawson 13:10.6 4:15/M
15 15 2917 Claudia Klander Mayde Creek 13:12.1 4:16/M
16 16 2683 Jazlynn Garza Dawson 13:18.6 4:18/M
17 17 2626 Savanah Esterline Cypress Woods 13:26.6 4:20/M
18 18 1954 Scarlett Berthelot Tomball 13:26.6 4:20/M
19 19 2891 Hailey Johnson Lake Creek 13:26.8 4:20/M
20 20 2770 Ava Lorber George Ranch 13:28.8 4:21/M
21 21 2960 Lauren Semeniuk Montgomery 13:31.3 4:22/M
22 22 2773 Layla McWalters George Ranch 13:34.3 4:23/M
23 23 2922 Denise Perez Mayde Creek 13:35.1 4:23/M
24 24 1934 Hannah Araiza Spring Woods 13:35.4 4:23/M
25 25 2918 Jamie Klander Mayde Creek 13:38.2 4:24/M
26 26 1959 Mayzee Sanchez Tomball 13:38.2 4:24/M
27 27 2581 Mayen Anderson Cypress Ranch 13:38.5 4:24/M
28 28 2630 Megan Loh Cypress Woods 13:40.9 4:25/M
29 29 2592 Tayli Stryk Cypress Ranch 13:42.1 4:25/M
30 30 2627 Lauren Fritz Cypress Woods 13:43.9 4:26/M
31 31 2957 Isela Rivera Montgomery 13:45.2 4:26/M
32 32 2779 Kianna Stamps George Ranch 13:45.2 4:26/M
33 33 2623 Hewan Abunei Cypress Woods 13:45.7 4:26/M
34 34 2953 Rory Klemach Montgomery 13:47.1 4:27/M
35 35 2958 Demi Rodriguez Montgomery 13:50.7 4:28/M
36 36 2928 Natassua Sanchez Mayde Creek 13:57.1 4:30/M
37 (> 7) 2775 Hayley Moffett George Ranch 13:58.9 4:31/M
38 (< 5) 2865 Anna Selinidis Jersey Village 14:04.5 4:32/M
39 37 1960 Mariana Westling Tomball 14:04.8 4:33/M
40 38 2682 Cara Gary Dawson 14:05.2 4:33/M
41 39 2633 Ava Petrich Cypress Woods 14:05.7 4:33/M
42 40 2954 Traci Martin Montgomery 14:08.4 4:34/M
43 (> 7) 2929 Vanessa Sanchez Mayde Creek 14:08.8 4:34/M
44 41 2950 Kyla Fuller Montgomery 14:09.2 4:34/M
45 42 2636 Sydney Shores Cypress Woods 14:11.0 4:35/M
46 (< 5) 2864 Mia Pena Jersey Village 14:11.7 4:35/M
47 43 2593 Barrett Trumbo Cypress Ranch 14:13.1 4:35/M
48 44 2684 Maddie Garza Dawson 14:13.3 4:35/M
49 (> 7) 2955 Cecilia Paterno Montgomery 14:15.3 4:36/M
50 45 1935 Genesis Harrell Spring Woods 14:15.7 4:36/M
51 46 2736 Maiyah Phoummarath Dayton 14:21.3 4:38/M
52 47 1919 Genesis Rivera Splendora 14:22.5 4:38/M
53 (> 7) 2628 Rebecca Hu Cypress Woods 14:23.9 4:39/M
54 48 1956 Shannon LaRue Tomball 14:27.1 4:40/M
55 49 2677 Coco Calleja Dawson 14:28.8 4:40/M
56 50 2685 Justine Hoang Dawson 14:29.2 4:40/M
57 51 2583 Emme DeGuise Cypress Ranch 14:29.6 4:41/M
58 52 2896 Nicole Smithers Lake Creek 14:33.6 4:42/M
59 53 2513 Katie Peck Barbers Hill 14:33.7 4:42/M
60 54 2516 Christina Vasquez Barbers Hill 14:33.9 4:42/M
61 55 2588 Madeline Kling Cypress Ranch 14:41.1 4:44/M
62 56 2988 Baileigh Preston New Caney 14:42.3 4:45/M
63 57 1937 Nicole Olivera Spring Woods 14:43.5 4:45/M
64 (< 5) 2863 Katelyn Kelly Jersey Village 14:44.7 4:45/M
65 58 2591 Sarah Mulholland Cypress Ranch 14:47.3 4:46/M
66 (< 5) 2861 Gizelle Alize Gonzalez Jersey Village 14:48.7 4:47/M
67 59 2594 Juliana Vela Cypress Ranch 14:48.8 4:47/M
68 60 1915 Jennifer Liera Splendora 14:57.0 4:49/M
69 (> 7) 2584 Jocelyn Folmar Cypress Ranch 14:59.5 4:50/M
70 61 2509 Rachel Glynn Barbers Hill 15:00.3 4:50/M
71 62 2983 Tazia McGee New Caney 15:04.3 4:52/M
72 63 1916 Mayra Miranda Splendora 15:05.6 4:52/M
73 (> 7) 2678 Savannah Coulter Dawson 15:08.4 4:53/M
74 64 2560 Xiomara Sanchez Cypress Creek 15:08.7 4:53/M
75 65 2892 Jordan Johnson Lake Creek 15:09.0 4:53/M
76 66 2837 Jayde Martinez Humble 15:15.7 4:55/M
77 67 2517 Karyssa Vilchis Barbers Hill 15:15.8 4:55/M
78 (< 5) 2808 Kamara Hutchins Hightower 15:16.2 4:56/M
79 68 2731 Neveah Ives Dayton 15:21.0 4:57/M
80 (> 7) 2701 Leah Rowland Dawson 15:23.8 4:58/M
81 69 2985 Dahlia Obregon New Caney 15:24.6 4:58/M
82 70 2987 Jennifer Pinon New Caney 15:25.5 4:59/M
83 71 2898 Drew Terrell Lake Creek 15:30.6 5:00/M
84 (> 7) 2672 Lily Bankston Dawson 15:33.8 5:01/M
85 72 1938 Kylie Perales Spring Woods 15:37.7 5:03/M
86 73 2889 Mackenzie Dixon Lake Creek 15:42.4 5:04/M
87 74 2501 Jzebhl Aramburo Barbers Hill 15:45.8 5:05/M
88 75 2502 Avery Barnett Barbers Hill 15:46.8 5:05/M
89 76 1913 Andrea Herrera Splendora 15:48.2 5:06/M
90 77 2558 Chelsea Plata Cypress Creek 15:50.6 5:07/M
91 78 1911 Morgan Duke Splendora 15:59.2 5:09/M
92 79 1909 Ginetzi Cisneros Splendora 16:04.5 5:11/M
93 80 2978 Kynadee Florence New Caney 16:09.2 5:13/M
94 81 2733 Emily Mika Dayton 16:21.9 5:17/M
95 82 2734 Cassidy Neault Dayton 16:24.6 5:18/M
96 83 2730 Erika Herrera Dayton 16:38.2 5:22/M
97 84 2831 Camila Coronoda Humble 16:42.2 5:23/M
98 85 2984 Kiersten Monjaras New Caney 16:44.6 5:24/M
99 86 2504 Peyton Dagley Barbers Hill 16:49.4 5:26/M
100 87 2986 Jazmin Pardo New Caney 16:51.1 5:26/M
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
101 88 2561 Adrianna Zarco Cypress Creek 16:53.0 5:27/M
102 89 2557 Yamileth Perez Cypress Creek 16:57.8 5:28/M
103 (< 5) 2813 Kelly Schofield Hightower 16:58.4 5:29/M
104 90 1939 Ana Santiago Spring Woods 17:02.2 5:30/M
105 91 2555 Addison Craig Cypress Creek 17:06.3 5:31/M
106 92 2829 Jessica Bustos Ortega Humble 17:20.2 5:36/M
107 93 2832 Genesis Fuentes Humble 17:23.5 5:37/M
108 (> 7) 2982 Zoe Jenkins New Caney 17:29.9 5:39/M
109 94 2725 Madison Adams Dayton 17:33.9 5:40/M
110 95 2839 Xenia Medrano Humble 17:40.8 5:42/M
111 96 2830 Krisel Cardoza Humble 17:41.0 5:42/M
112 (< 5) 2814 Brianna Smith Hightower 17:59.2 5:48/M
113 97 2838 Casey Medina Humble 18:05.8 5:50/M
114 (> 7) 2844 Gabriela Zavala Casados Humble 19:25.1 6:16/M
115 98 2554 Aurora Castaneda Cypress Creek 19:32.8 6:18/M
116 (< 5) 2805 Madylin Forney Hightower 20:18.9 6:33/M

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Team - George Ranch

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:04:09.4

Ave Time:12:49.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2776 SOPHIA NGUYEN   1 1 11:54.1 11:54.1 0:00.0
2 2769 Madison Haldiman   3 4 12:29.6 24:23.7 0:35.5
3 2766 Ava Curtis   11 15 13:06.5 37:30.3 1:12.4
4 2777 Ashley Pierson   13 28 13:10.2 50:40.5 1:16.1
5 2770 Ava Lorber   20 48 13:28.8 1:04:09.4 1:34.7
6 2773 Layla McWalters   (22)   13:34.3 1:17:43.8 1:40.2
7 2779 Kianna Stamps   (32)   13:45.2 1:31:29.0 1:51.1
8 2775 Hayley Moffett   More Than 7   13:58.9 1:45:28.0 2:04.8

Team - Mayde Creek

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 57

Team Score (times): 1:05:04.6

Ave Time:13:00.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2925 Sommer Rhodes   4 4 12:36.4 12:36.4 0:42.3
2 2930 Rachel Solano   5 9 12:39.7 25:16.2 0:45.6
3 2924 Valerie Perez   10 19 13:01.1 38:17.4 1:07.0
4 2917 Claudia Klander   15 34 13:12.1 51:29.5 1:18.0
5 2922 Denise Perez   23 57 13:35.1 1:05:04.6 1:41.0
6 2918 Jamie Klander   (25)   13:38.2 1:18:42.9 1:44.1
7 2928 Natassua Sanchez   (36)   13:57.1 1:32:40.0 2:03.0
8 2929 Vanessa Sanchez   More Than 7   14:08.8 1:46:48.9 2:14.7

Team - Tomball

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 89

Team Score (times): 1:06:04.8

Ave Time:13:12.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1957 Laney Nash   2 2 12:12.0 12:12.0 0:17.9
2 1958 Marin Nordenstam   6 8 12:43.0 24:55.0 0:48.9
3 1954 Scarlett Berthelot   18 26 13:26.6 38:21.7 1:32.5
4 1959 Mayzee Sanchez   26 52 13:38.2 51:59.9 1:44.1
5 1960 Mariana Westling   37 89 14:04.8 1:06:04.8 2:10.7
6 1956 Shannon LaRue   (48)   14:27.1 1:20:31.9 2:33.0

Team - Cypress Woods

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 1:07:25.6

Ave Time:13:29.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2629 Rainey Johnson   9 9 12:48.3 12:48.3 0:54.2
2 2626 Savanah Esterline   17 26 13:26.6 26:14.9 1:32.5
3 2630 Megan Loh   28 54 13:40.9 39:55.9 1:46.8
4 2627 Lauren Fritz   30 84 13:43.9 53:39.8 1:49.8
5 2623 Hewan Abunei   33 117 13:45.7 1:07:25.6 1:51.6
6 2633 Ava Petrich   (39)   14:05.7 1:21:31.3 2:11.6
7 2636 Sydney Shores   (42)   14:11.0 1:35:42.4 2:16.9
8 2628 Rebecca Hu   More Than 7   14:23.9 1:50:06.3 2:29.8

Team - Dawson

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 119

Team Score (times): 1:07:35.1

Ave Time:13:31.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2693 Claire Murray   7 7 12:47.2 12:47.2 0:53.1
2 2704 Elise Stringfellow   14 21 13:10.6 25:57.9 1:16.5
3 2683 Jazlynn Garza   16 37 13:18.6 39:16.5 1:24.5
4 2682 Cara Gary   38 75 14:05.2 53:21.7 2:11.1
5 2684 Maddie Garza   44 119 14:13.3 1:07:35.1 2:19.2
6 2677 Coco Calleja   (49)   14:28.8 1:22:03.9 2:34.7
7 2685 Justine Hoang   (50)   14:29.2 1:36:33.2 2:35.1
8 2678 Savannah Coulter   More Than 7   15:08.4 1:51:41.6 3:14.3
9 2701 Leah Rowland   More Than 7   15:23.8 2:07:05.4 3:29.6
10 2672 Lily Bankston   More Than 7   15:33.8 2:22:39.3 3:39.7

Team - Montgomery

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 133

Team Score (times): 1:08:04.5

Ave Time:13:36.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2959 Kyndall Scogin   12 12 13:10.1 13:10.1 1:16.0
2 2960 Lauren Semeniuk   21 33 13:31.3 26:41.4 1:37.2
3 2957 Isela Rivera   31 64 13:45.2 40:26.7 1:51.1
4 2953 Rory Klemach   34 98 13:47.1 54:13.8 1:53.0
5 2958 Demi Rodriguez   35 133 13:50.7 1:08:04.5 1:56.6
6 2954 Traci Martin   (40)   14:08.4 1:22:13.0 2:14.3
7 2950 Kyla Fuller   (41)   14:09.2 1:36:22.2 2:15.1
8 2955 Cecilia Paterno   More Than 7   14:15.3 1:50:37.6 2:21.2

Team - Cypress Ranch

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 205

Team Score (times): 1:10:44.7

Ave Time:14:08.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2581 Mayen Anderson   27 27 13:38.5 13:38.5 1:44.4
2 2592 Tayli Stryk   29 56 13:42.1 27:20.7 1:48.0
3 2593 Barrett Trumbo   43 99 14:13.1 41:33.9 2:19.0
4 2583 Emme DeGuise   51 150 14:29.6 56:03.5 2:35.5
5 2588 Madeline Kling   55 205 14:41.1 1:10:44.7 2:47.0
6 2591 Sarah Mulholland   (58)   14:47.3 1:25:32.1 2:53.2
7 2594 Juliana Vela   (59)   14:48.8 1:40:20.9 2:54.7
8 2584 Jocelyn Folmar   More Than 7   14:59.5 1:55:20.4 3:05.4

Team - Lake Creek

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 215

Team Score (times): 1:11:27.5

Ave Time:14:17.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2893 Brooke Marshall   8 8 12:47.3 12:47.3 0:53.2
2 2891 Hailey Johnson   19 27 13:26.8 26:14.2 1:32.7
3 2896 Nicole Smithers   52 79 14:33.6 40:47.8 2:39.5
4 2892 Jordan Johnson   65 144 15:09.0 55:56.9 3:14.9
5 2898 Drew Terrell   71 215 15:30.6 1:11:27.5 3:36.5
6 2889 Mackenzie Dixon   (73)   15:42.4 1:27:10.0 3:48.3

Team - Spring Woods

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 288

Team Score (times): 1:15:14.7

Ave Time:15:02.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1934 Hannah Araiza   24 24 13:35.4 13:35.4 1:41.2
2 1935 Genesis Harrell   45 69 14:15.7 27:51.1 2:21.6
3 1937 Nicole Olivera   57 126 14:43.5 42:34.7 2:49.4
4 1938 Kylie Perales   72 198 15:37.7 58:12.4 3:43.6
5 1939 Ana Santiago   90 288 17:02.2 1:15:14.7 5:08.1

Team - Barbers Hill

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 309

Team Score (times): 1:15:09.6

Ave Time:15:01.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2513 Katie Peck   53 53 14:33.7 14:33.7 2:39.6
2 2516 Christina Vasquez   54 107 14:33.9 29:07.6 2:39.8
3 2509 Rachel Glynn   61 168 15:00.3 44:07.9 3:06.2
4 2517 Karyssa Vilchis   67 235 15:15.8 59:23.7 3:21.6
5 2501 Jzebhl Aramburo   74 309 15:45.8 1:15:09.6 3:51.7
6 2502 Avery Barnett   (75)   15:46.8 1:30:56.4 3:52.7
7 2504 Peyton Dagley   (86)   16:49.4 1:47:45.9 4:55.3

Team - Splendora

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 324

Team Score (times): 1:16:12.7

Ave Time:15:14.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1919 Genesis Rivera   47 47 14:22.5 14:22.5 2:28.4
2 1915 Jennifer Liera   60 107 14:57.0 29:19.5 3:02.8
3 1916 Mayra Miranda   63 170 15:05.6 44:25.2 3:11.5
4 1913 Andrea Herrera   76 246 15:48.2 1:00:13.4 3:54.1
5 1911 Morgan Duke   78 324 15:59.2 1:16:12.7 4:05.1
6 1909 Ginetzi Cisneros   (79)   16:04.5 1:32:17.2 4:10.3

Team - New Caney

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 337

Team Score (times): 1:16:46.0

Ave Time:15:21.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2988 Baileigh Preston   56 56 14:42.3 14:42.3 2:48.2
2 2983 Tazia McGee   62 118 15:04.3 29:46.7 3:10.2
3 2985 Dahlia Obregon   69 187 15:24.6 45:11.3 3:30.4
4 2987 Jennifer Pinon   70 257 15:25.5 1:00:36.8 3:31.3
5 2978 Kynadee Florence   80 337 16:09.2 1:16:46.0 4:15.0
6 2984 Kiersten Monjaras   (85)   16:44.6 1:33:30.6 4:50.4
7 2986 Jazmin Pardo   (87)   16:51.1 1:50:21.7 4:57.0
8 2982 Zoe Jenkins   More Than 7   17:29.9 2:07:51.6 5:35.7

Team - Dayton

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 360

Team Score (times): 1:19:07.2

Ave Time:15:49.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2736 Maiyah Phoummarath   46 46 14:21.3 14:21.3 2:27.2
2 2731 Neveah Ives   68 114 15:21.0 29:42.4 3:26.9
3 2733 Emily Mika   81 195 16:21.9 46:04.3 4:27.7
4 2734 Cassidy Neault   82 277 16:24.6 1:02:28.9 4:30.5
5 2730 Erika Herrera   83 360 16:38.2 1:19:07.2 4:44.1
6 2725 Madison Adams   (94)   17:33.9 1:36:41.1 5:39.8

Team - Cypress Creek

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 409

Team Score (times): 1:21:56.6

Ave Time:16:23.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2560 Xiomara Sanchez   64 64 15:08.7 15:08.7 3:14.6
2 2558 Chelsea Plata   77 141 15:50.6 30:59.4 3:56.5
3 2561 Adrianna Zarco   88 229 16:53.0 47:52.4 4:58.9
4 2557 Yamileth Perez   89 318 16:57.8 1:04:50.2 5:03.7
5 2555 Addison Craig   91 409 17:06.3 1:21:56.6 5:12.2
6 2554 Aurora Castaneda   (98)   19:32.8 1:41:29.4 7:38.7

Team - Humble

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 430

Team Score (times): 1:24:22.6

Ave Time:16:52.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2837 Jayde Martinez   66 66 15:15.7 15:15.7 3:21.6
2 2831 Camila Coronoda   84 150 16:42.2 31:57.9 4:48.1
3 2829 Jessica Bustos Ortega   92 242 17:20.2 49:18.2 5:26.1
4 2832 Genesis Fuentes   93 335 17:23.5 1:06:41.7 5:29.4
5 2839 Xenia Medrano   95 430 17:40.8 1:24:22.6 5:46.7
6 2830 Krisel Cardoza   (96)   17:41.0 1:42:03.7 5:46.9
7 2838 Casey Medina   (97)   18:05.8 2:00:09.5 6:11.7
8 2844 Gabriela Zavala Casados   More Than 7   19:25.1 2:19:34.7 7:31.0

Team - Hightower

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2808 Kamara Hutchins   Less Than 5   15:16.2 15:16.2 3:22.1
2 2813 Kelly Schofield   Less Than 5   16:58.4 32:14.6 5:04.3
3 2814 Brianna Smith   Less Than 5   17:59.2 50:13.9 6:05.1
4 2805 Madylin Forney   Less Than 5   20:18.9 1:10:32.8 8:24.7

Team - Jersey Village

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2865 Anna Selinidis   Less Than 5   14:04.5 14:04.5 2:10.4
2 2864 Mia Pena   Less Than 5   14:11.7 28:16.3 2:17.6
3 2863 Katelyn Kelly   Less Than 5   14:44.7 43:01.0 2:50.6
4 2861 Gizelle Alize Gonzalez   Less Than 5   14:48.7 57:49.8 2:54.6