2022 Cy Woods Short Course XC Invitational

August 19, 2022



Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 2942 Anthony Perez Mayde Creek 10:11.5 3:17/M
2 2 1966 Riley Trent Tomball 10:15.9 3:19/M
3 3 2605 Thierry Garcon Cypress Ranch 10:27.2 3:22/M
4 4 1963 Fintan Lehman Tomball 10:34.9 3:25/M
5 5 2797 Travis Morrey George Ranch 10:37.3 3:26/M
6 6 2640 Travis Allen Cypress Woods 10:38.3 3:26/M
7 7 2902 Buddy Burke Lake Creek 10:39.2 3:26/M
8 8 2905 Cole Gildersleeve Lake Creek 10:43.4 3:28/M
9 9 2706 Jaxson Artisst Dawson 10:43.8 3:28/M
10 10 2756 Peyton Snapp Dayton 10:45.7 3:28/M
11 11 2882 Marco Requejo Jersey Village 10:47.3 3:29/M
12 12 2933 Christian Barrera Mayde Creek 10:48.4 3:29/M
13 13 1968 William Hext Lake Creek 10:51.1 3:30/M
14 14 2534 Tanner Moser Barbers Hill 10:53.2 3:31/M
15 15 2603 Luke DeMeritt Cypress Ranch 10:53.7 3:31/M
16 16 2520 Denver Carr Barbers Hill 10:53.9 3:31/M
17 17 2713 Abel Haileab Dawson 10:55.3 3:31/M
18 (< 5) 2565 Jonathon Bolanos Cypress Creek 10:55.5 3:31/M
19 18 2948 Santos Vega Mayde Creek 10:57.0 3:32/M
20 19 2530 Tyler Groom Barbers Hill 10:59.0 3:33/M
21 20 2903 Spencer Crowe Lake Creek 11:00.8 3:33/M
22 21 2715 Elijah Londono Dawson 11:01.9 3:34/M
23 22 2968 Reagan Johnson Montgomery 11:03.6 3:34/M
24 23 2934 Javier Cervantes Mayde Creek 11:04.2 3:34/M
25 24 1967 Jose Velazquez Tomball 11:04.4 3:34/M
26 25 1964 Marshall Roy Tomball 11:08.0 3:35/M
27 26 2525 Aiden Faz Barbers Hill 11:08.2 3:36/M
28 27 2946 Roy Sixtos Mayde Creek 11:09.4 3:36/M
29 28 2595 Alan Alvarado Cypress Ranch 11:10.5 3:36/M
30 29 2529 Aubrey Gibson Barbers Hill 11:11.7 3:37/M
31 30 2907 Wyatt Johnson Lake Creek 11:16.4 3:38/M
32 31 2615 Raafay Muhammad Cypress Ranch 11:16.7 3:38/M
33 32 2740 Jaxon Asbill Dayton 11:17.4 3:39/M
34 33 2972 Tyler Soerries Montgomery 11:18.3 3:39/M
35 34 2875 Jacob Lucia Jersey Village 11:20.9 3:40/M
36 35 2759 Jacob Thomas Dayton 11:23.7 3:41/M
37 36 2966 Cooper Francis Montgomery 11:24.5 3:41/M
38 37 2790 Derek Jiminez George Ranch 11:28.4 3:42/M
39 38 1965 Natheer Suied Tomball 11:31.8 3:43/M
40 39 2527 Justun Galaviz Barbers Hill 11:32.7 3:43/M
41 40 2885 Andrew Ryan Jersey Village 11:33.1 3:44/M
42 (< 5) 2575 Joseph Moreno Cypress Creek 11:33.6 3:44/M
43 (< 5) 2568 Jayden De Los Santos Cypress Creek 11:34.7 3:44/M
44 41 1946 Johan Granados Spring Woods 11:34.8 3:44/M
45 (< 5) 2549 Miguel Hernandez Brookshire Royal 11:40.3 3:46/M
46 42 2607 Brady Hammatt Cypress Ranch 11:42.4 3:47/M
47 43 2901 Brock Botard Lake Creek 11:44.3 3:47/M
48 44 1901 Steven Rodriguez New Caney 11:45.9 3:48/M
49 45 2659 Benjamin Pikul Cypress Woods 11:47.4 3:48/M
50 46 2653 Stephen Loh Cypress Woods 11:47.6 3:48/M
51 47 2999 Carlos Merino New Caney 11:50.9 3:49/M
52 48 2723 Brook Tsega Dawson 11:51.3 3:49/M
53 49 2744 Xavier Garcia Dayton 11:51.8 3:50/M
54 50 2609 Allen Latonero Cypress Ranch 11:53.6 3:50/M
55 51 2648 John Henley Cypress Woods 11:54.2 3:50/M
56 (< 5) 2570 Kristian Gandy Cypress Creek 11:57.1 3:51/M
57 52 2852 Julius Herron Humble 11:58.9 3:52/M
58 53 2644 Michael Favela Cypress Woods 11:59.0 3:52/M
59 54 1943 Bryan Contreras Spring Woods 11:59.5 3:52/M
60 (< 5) 2819 Santiago Bolanos Hightower 11:59.9 3:52/M
61 55 2911 Sam Rodriguez Lake Creek 12:00.9 3:53/M
62 56 1949 Jared Pavon Spring Woods 12:03.4 3:53/M
63 (< 5) 2550 Kevin Martinez Brookshire Royal 12:04.4 3:54/M
64 57 2887 Alan Villatoro Jersey Village 12:04.6 3:54/M
65 58 2540 Felix Vasquez Barbers Hill 12:05.3 3:54/M
66 59 2619 Aiden Shirley Cypress Ranch 12:08.2 3:55/M
67 60 2855 Miguel Picasso Humble 12:09.2 3:55/M
68 61 2670 Jonas Villabroza Cypress Woods 12:09.7 3:55/M
69 62 2707 Will Barr Dawson 12:09.9 3:55/M
70 63 2997 Juan Hernandez New Caney 12:12.0 3:56/M
71 64 2870 Landen Delaney Jersey Village 12:12.4 3:56/M
72 65 2649 Colin Horvath Cypress Woods 12:12.6 3:56/M
73 66 3000 Xavier Perales New Caney 12:16.3 3:58/M
74 (> 7) 2518 Johnson Ashton Barbers Hill 12:18.7 3:58/M
75 67 1923 Eduardo Arredondo Splendora 12:20.6 3:59/M
76 (< 5) 2548 Eric Hernandez Brookshire Royal 12:20.7 3:59/M
77 (> 7) 2524 Chase Fagala Barbers Hill 12:22.3 3:59/M
78 (> 7) 2658 Tyler Perry Cypress Woods 12:22.6 4:00/M
79 68 2994 Kevin Gutierrez New Caney 12:22.9 4:00/M
80 (> 7) 2904 Trey Furhmann Lake Creek 12:24.2 4:00/M
81 69 2964 Jackson Burrow Montgomery 12:25.1 4:00/M
82 70 2708 Brian Bernal Dawson 12:26.7 4:01/M
83 71 2802 Michael Simone George Ranch 12:28.2 4:01/M
84 72 2884 Marvin Rodriguez Jersey Village 12:28.7 4:02/M
85 73 2857 Paulo Radillo Humble 12:29.0 4:02/M
86 74 2719 Sam Post Dawson 12:29.0 4:02/M
87 75 2969 Anthony Kotinek Montgomery 12:29.3 4:02/M
88 (> 7) 2712 Felix Gonzales Dawson 12:33.1 4:03/M
89 76 2793 Alejandro Lopez George Ranch 12:36.0 4:04/M
90 (> 7) 2671 Matthew Westfall Cypress Woods 12:38.2 4:05/M
91 (> 7) 2526 Ryan Fruge Barbers Hill 12:41.5 4:06/M
92 77 1942 Santiago Claudio Spring Woods 12:44.2 4:07/M
93 78 1945 YAir Gonzalez Spring Woods 12:44.2 4:07/M
94 79 2792 Brody Lipasek George Ranch 12:45.6 4:07/M
95 80 2791 James Keenan George Ranch 12:46.4 4:07/M
96 (> 7) 2913 Levi Turner Lake Creek 12:47.8 4:08/M
97 81 2995 Larry Gutierrez New Caney 12:49.5 4:08/M
98 82 1922 Ivan Aguilar Splendora 12:51.7 4:09/M
99 (> 7) 2710 Ryan Boecker Dawson 12:52.0 4:09/M
100 83 2996 Steve Gutierrez New Caney 12:53.7 4:10/M
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
101 84 2760 Brody Valentine Dayton 12:54.0 4:10/M
102 (> 7) 1904 Daniel Varela New Caney 13:02.6 4:12/M
103 85 2856 Eduardo Pineda Humble 13:05.1 4:13/M
104 86 1930 Oscar Pineda Splendora 13:05.1 4:13/M
105 87 2849 Juan Gutierrez Humble 13:12.9 4:16/M
106 88 2846 Emanuel Buendia Humble 13:22.7 4:19/M
107 (> 7) 2724 Mason Walls Dawson 13:29.0 4:21/M
108 89 2789 Oliver Jansen George Ranch 13:29.9 4:21/M
109 90 2850 Javier Hernandez Humble 13:34.8 4:23/M
110 91 1928 Jesus Lopez Splendora 13:38.0 4:24/M
111 (> 7) 2848 Jaime Gomez Humble 13:39.3 4:24/M
112 92 1932 Rogelio Ruiz Soria Splendora 13:42.0 4:25/M
113 (< 5) 2821 Felippa Grover Hightower 13:44.8 4:26/M
114 (< 5) 2551 Vladimir Moreno Brookshire Royal 13:45.1 4:26/M
115 93 1933 Leo Triana Splendora 14:06.9 4:33/M
116 (> 7) 2854 Nathaniel Perez-Valdez Humble 14:37.3 4:43/M
117 (< 5) 2824 Victor Nwoye Hightower 17:12.6 5:33/M

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - Lake Creek

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 78

Team Score (times): 54:31.1

Ave Time:10:54.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2902 Buddy Burke   7 7 10:39.2 10:39.2 0:27.7
2 2905 Cole Gildersleeve   8 15 10:43.4 21:22.7 0:31.9
3 1968 William Hext   13 28 10:51.1 32:13.8 0:39.6
4 2903 Spencer Crowe   20 48 11:00.8 43:14.7 0:49.3
5 2907 Wyatt Johnson   30 78 11:16.4 54:31.1 1:04.9
6 2901 Brock Botard   (43)   11:44.3 1:06:15.4 1:32.8
7 2911 Sam Rodriguez   (55)   12:00.9 1:18:16.3 1:49.4
8 2904 Trey Furhmann   More Than 7   12:24.2 1:30:40.5 2:12.7
9 2913 Levi Turner   More Than 7   12:47.8 1:43:28.4 2:36.3

Team - Mayde Creek

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 81

Team Score (times): 54:10.6

Ave Time:10:50.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2942 Anthony Perez   1 1 10:11.5 10:11.5 0:00.0
2 2933 Christian Barrera   12 13 10:48.4 20:59.9 0:36.9
3 2948 Santos Vega   18 31 10:57.0 31:56.9 0:45.5
4 2934 Javier Cervantes   23 54 11:04.2 43:01.2 0:52.7
5 2946 Roy Sixtos   27 81 11:09.4 54:10.6 0:57.9

Team - Tomball

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 93

Team Score (times): 54:35.2

Ave Time:10:55.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1966 Riley Trent   2 2 10:15.9 10:15.9 0:04.4
2 1963 Fintan Lehman   4 6 10:34.9 20:50.9 0:23.4
3 1967 Jose Velazquez   24 30 11:04.4 31:55.3 0:52.9
4 1964 Marshall Roy   25 55 11:08.0 43:03.3 0:56.5
5 1965 Natheer Suied   38 93 11:31.8 54:35.2 1:20.3

Team - Barbers Hill

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 104

Team Score (times): 55:06.2

Ave Time:11:01.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2534 Tanner Moser   14 14 10:53.2 10:53.2 0:41.7
2 2520 Denver Carr   16 30 10:53.9 21:47.2 0:42.4
3 2530 Tyler Groom   19 49 10:59.0 32:46.2 0:47.5
4 2525 Aiden Faz   26 75 11:08.2 43:54.4 0:56.7
5 2529 Aubrey Gibson   29 104 11:11.7 55:06.2 1:00.2
6 2527 Justun Galaviz   (39)   11:32.7 1:06:38.9 1:21.2
7 2540 Felix Vasquez   (58)   12:05.3 1:18:44.3 1:53.8
8 2518 Johnson Ashton   More Than 7   12:18.7 1:31:03.0 2:07.2
9 2524 Chase Fagala   More Than 7   12:22.3 1:43:25.3 2:10.8
10 2526 Ryan Fruge   More Than 7   12:41.5 1:56:06.9 2:30.0

Team - Cypress Ranch

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 119

Team Score (times): 55:30.5

Ave Time:11:06.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2605 Thierry Garcon   3 3 10:27.2 10:27.2 0:15.7
2 2603 Luke DeMeritt   15 18 10:53.7 21:20.9 0:42.2
3 2595 Alan Alvarado   28 46 11:10.5 32:31.4 0:59.0
4 2615 Raafay Muhammad   31 77 11:16.7 43:48.1 1:05.2
5 2607 Brady Hammatt   42 119 11:42.4 55:30.5 1:30.9
6 2609 Allen Latonero   (50)   11:53.6 1:07:24.2 1:42.1
7 2619 Aiden Shirley   (59)   12:08.2 1:19:32.4 1:56.7

Team - Dawson

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 157

Team Score (times): 56:42.3

Ave Time:11:20.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2706 Jaxson Artisst   9 9 10:43.8 10:43.8 0:32.3
2 2713 Abel Haileab   17 26 10:55.3 21:39.1 0:43.8
3 2715 Elijah Londono   21 47 11:01.9 32:41.1 0:50.4
4 2723 Brook Tsega   48 95 11:51.3 44:32.4 1:39.8
5 2707 Will Barr   62 157 12:09.9 56:42.3 1:58.4
6 2708 Brian Bernal   (70)   12:26.7 1:09:09.1 2:15.2
7 2719 Sam Post   (74)   12:29.0 1:21:38.2 2:17.5
8 2712 Felix Gonzales   More Than 7   12:33.1 1:34:11.3 2:21.6
9 2710 Ryan Boecker   More Than 7   12:52.0 1:47:03.4 2:40.5
10 2724 Mason Walls   More Than 7   13:29.0 2:00:32.4 3:17.5

Team - Cypress Woods

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 201

Team Score (times): 58:06.6

Ave Time:11:37.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2640 Travis Allen   6 6 10:38.3 10:38.3 0:26.8
2 2659 Benjamin Pikul   45 51 11:47.4 22:25.7 1:35.9
3 2653 Stephen Loh   46 97 11:47.6 34:13.3 1:36.1
4 2648 John Henley   51 148 11:54.2 46:07.6 1:42.7
5 2644 Michael Favela   53 201 11:59.0 58:06.6 1:47.5
6 2670 Jonas Villabroza   (61)   12:09.7 1:10:16.4 1:58.2
7 2649 Colin Horvath   (65)   12:12.6 1:22:29.0 2:01.1
8 2658 Tyler Perry   More Than 7   12:22.6 1:34:51.6 2:11.1
9 2671 Matthew Westfall   More Than 7   12:38.2 1:47:29.9 2:26.7

Team - Jersey Village

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 206

Team Score (times): 57:58.4

Ave Time:11:35.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2882 Marco Requejo   11 11 10:47.3 10:47.3 0:35.8
2 2875 Jacob Lucia   34 45 11:20.9 22:08.2 1:09.4
3 2885 Andrew Ryan   40 85 11:33.1 33:41.4 1:21.6
4 2887 Alan Villatoro   57 142 12:04.6 45:46.0 1:53.1
5 2870 Landen Delaney   64 206 12:12.4 57:58.4 2:00.9
6 2884 Marvin Rodriguez   (72)   12:28.7 1:10:27.1 2:17.2

Team - Dayton

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 210

Team Score (times): 58:12.7

Ave Time:11:38.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2756 Peyton Snapp   10 10 10:45.7 10:45.7 0:34.2
2 2740 Jaxon Asbill   32 42 11:17.4 22:03.1 1:05.9
3 2759 Jacob Thomas   35 77 11:23.7 33:26.8 1:12.2
4 2744 Xavier Garcia   49 126 11:51.8 45:18.7 1:40.3
5 2760 Brody Valentine   84 210 12:54.0 58:12.7 2:42.5

Team - Montgomery

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 235

Team Score (times): 58:41.0

Ave Time:11:44.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2968 Reagan Johnson   22 22 11:03.6 11:03.6 0:52.1
2 2972 Tyler Soerries   33 55 11:18.3 22:22.0 1:06.8
3 2966 Cooper Francis   36 91 11:24.5 33:46.6 1:13.0
4 2964 Jackson Burrow   69 160 12:25.1 46:11.7 2:13.6
5 2969 Anthony Kotinek   75 235 12:29.3 58:41.0 2:17.8

Team - George Ranch

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 268

Team Score (times): 59:55.7

Ave Time:11:59.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2797 Travis Morrey   5 5 10:37.3 10:37.3 0:25.8
2 2790 Derek Jiminez   37 42 11:28.4 22:05.7 1:16.9
3 2802 Michael Simone   71 113 12:28.2 34:34.0 2:16.7
4 2793 Alejandro Lopez   76 189 12:36.0 47:10.1 2:24.5
5 2792 Brody Lipasek   79 268 12:45.6 59:55.7 2:34.1
6 2791 James Keenan   (80)   12:46.4 1:12:42.1 2:34.9
7 2789 Oliver Jansen   (89)   13:29.9 1:26:12.1 3:18.4

Team - New Caney

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 288

Team Score (times): 1:00:28.0

Ave Time:12:05.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1901 Steven Rodriguez   44 44 11:45.9 11:45.9 1:34.4
2 2999 Carlos Merino   47 91 11:50.9 23:36.8 1:39.4
3 2997 Juan Hernandez   63 154 12:12.0 35:48.8 2:00.5
4 3000 Xavier Perales   66 220 12:16.3 48:05.1 2:04.8
5 2994 Kevin Gutierrez   68 288 12:22.9 1:00:28.0 2:11.4
6 2995 Larry Gutierrez   (81)   12:49.5 1:13:17.6 2:38.0
7 2996 Steve Gutierrez   (83)   12:53.7 1:26:11.3 2:42.2
8 1904 Daniel Varela   More Than 7   13:02.6 1:39:14.0 2:51.1

Team - Spring Woods

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 306

Team Score (times): 1:01:06.4

Ave Time:12:13.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1946 Johan Granados   41 41 11:34.8 11:34.8 1:23.3
2 1943 Bryan Contreras   54 95 11:59.5 23:34.4 1:48.0
3 1949 Jared Pavon   56 151 12:03.4 35:37.8 1:51.9
4 1942 Santiago Claudio   77 228 12:44.2 48:22.1 2:32.7
5 1945 YAir Gonzalez   78 306 12:44.2 1:01:06.4 2:32.7

Team - Humble

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 357

Team Score (times): 1:02:55.2

Ave Time:12:35.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2852 Julius Herron   52 52 11:58.9 11:58.9 1:47.4
2 2855 Miguel Picasso   60 112 12:09.2 24:08.1 1:57.7
3 2857 Paulo Radillo   73 185 12:29.0 36:37.1 2:17.5
4 2856 Eduardo Pineda   85 270 13:05.1 49:42.2 2:53.6
5 2849 Juan Gutierrez   87 357 13:12.9 1:02:55.2 3:01.4
6 2846 Emanuel Buendia   (88)   13:22.7 1:16:17.9 3:11.2
7 2850 Javier Hernandez   (90)   13:34.8 1:29:52.7 3:23.3
8 2848 Jaime Gomez   More Than 7   13:39.3 1:43:32.1 3:27.8
9 2854 Nathaniel Perez-Valdez   More Than 7   14:37.3 1:58:09.4 4:25.8

Team - Splendora

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 418

Team Score (times): 1:05:37.7

Ave Time:13:07.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1923 Eduardo Arredondo   67 67 12:20.6 12:20.6 2:09.1
2 1922 Ivan Aguilar   82 149 12:51.7 25:12.4 2:40.2
3 1930 Oscar Pineda   86 235 13:05.1 38:17.5 2:53.6
4 1928 Jesus Lopez   91 326 13:38.0 51:55.6 3:26.5
5 1932 Rogelio Ruiz Soria   92 418 13:42.0 1:05:37.7 3:30.5
6 1933 Leo Triana   (93)   14:06.9 1:19:44.6 3:55.4

Team - Brookshire Royal

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2549 Miguel Hernandez   Less Than 5   11:40.3 11:40.3 1:28.8
2 2550 Kevin Martinez   Less Than 5   12:04.4 23:44.7 1:52.9
3 2548 Eric Hernandez   Less Than 5   12:20.7 36:05.4 2:09.2
4 2551 Vladimir Moreno   Less Than 5   13:45.1 49:50.6 3:33.6

Team - Cypress Creek

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2565 Jonathon Bolanos   Less Than 5   10:55.5 10:55.5 0:44.0
2 2575 Joseph Moreno   Less Than 5   11:33.6 22:29.1 1:22.1
3 2568 Jayden De Los Santos   Less Than 5   11:34.7 34:03.8 1:23.2
4 2570 Kristian Gandy   Less Than 5   11:57.1 46:00.9 1:45.6

Team - Hightower

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2819 Santiago Bolanos   Less Than 5   11:59.9 11:59.9 1:48.4
2 2821 Felippa Grover   Less Than 5   13:44.8 25:44.8 3:33.3
3 2824 Victor Nwoye   Less Than 5   17:12.6 42:57.5 7:01.1