2022 Dawson Will Sirmon Invite

August 13, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity GIrls

Teams

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 1307 Madison Peters Pearland 11:26.6 5:43/M    
2 2 1462 Valerie Haros Magnolia West 12:09.0 6:05/M    
3 3 1470 Sophia Nguyen George Ranch 12:12.4 6:06/M    
4 4 1110 Kaitlyn Gale Clear Falls 12:18.6 6:09/M    
5 5 1111 Hailey Castillo Clear Falls 12:52.1 6:26/M    
6 6 1461 Bailey Cheshire Magnolia West 13:03.3 6:32/M    
7 7 1112 Reese Hermes Clear Falls 13:11.0 6:36/M    
8 8 1474 Ashley Pierson George Ranch 13:15.5 6:38/M    
9 9 1472 Ava Curtis George Ranch 13:17.1 6:39/M    
10 10 1309 Serena Castillo Pearland 13:24.5 6:42/M    
11 11 1116 Madison Hill Clear Falls 13:28.2 6:44/M    
12 12 1127 Kyndall Scogin Montgomery 13:30.1 6:45/M    
13 13 1424 Annette Smith Ridge Point 13:30.9 6:45/M    
14 14 1460 Avery Cheshire Magnolia West 13:31.9 6:46/M    
15 15 2424 Maya Funk Brazoswood 13:32.8 6:46/M    
16 16 1128 Lauren Semeniuk Montgomery 13:33.8 6:47/M    
17 17 1471 Ava Lorber George Ranch 13:35.4 6:48/M    
18 18 1115 Kambria McGuire Clear Falls 13:36.1 6:48/M    
19 19 1179 HOLLY FINLEY Kempner 13:37.6 6:49/M    
20 20 1124 Kyla Fuller Montgomery 13:46.1 6:53/M    
21 21 1182 ELIZABETH WERTS Kempner 13:49.9 6:55/M    
22 22 1335 Lola Ballew Spring Branch Memorial 13:51.7 6:56/M    
23 23 1336 Kassidy Kitchel Spring Branch Memorial 13:53.2 6:57/M    
24 24 1473 Hayley Moffett George Ranch 13:55.7 6:58/M    
25 25 2423 Jordan Harvey Brazoswood 13:57.2 6:59/M    
26 26 1126 Demi Rodriguez Montgomery 14:00.0 7:00/M    
27 27 1310 Tailyn Higgingbotham Pearland 14:01.1 7:01/M    
28 28 1125 Isela Rivera Montgomery 14:01.2 7:01/M    
29 29 1308 Charolette Tatum Pearland 14:01.8 7:01/M    
30 30 1425 Marya Mbaraka Ridge Point 14:05.5 7:03/M    
31 31 1475 Kianna Stamps George Ranch 14:11.5 7:06/M    
32 32 2425 Ava Andress Brazoswood 14:12.1 7:06/M    
33 33 1114 Lillyana Saldivar Clear Falls 14:13.0 7:07/M    
34 34 1113 Ava Guerra Clear Falls 14:17.4 7:09/M    
35 35 1426 Sadie Bird Ridge Point 14:22.6 7:11/M    
36 36 1464 Avie Gillen Magnolia West 14:26.5 7:13/M    
37 37 1393 Kimberly Cardenas North Shore 14:27.6 7:14/M    
38 38 2426 Amira Walton Brazoswood 14:34.6 7:17/M    
39 39 1311 Mariah DeLeon Pearland 14:35.7 7:18/M    
40 40 1463 Juliana Jeansonne Magnolia West 14:43.6 7:22/M    
41 41 1312 Savannah Richardson Pearland 14:46.1 7:23/M    
42 42 1419 Emilie Gibbs Ridge Point 14:46.3 7:23/M    
43 43 1476 Layla Mcwalters George Ranch 14:51.7 7:26/M    
44 44 1180 ELYSSA RODARTE Kempner 14:57.2 7:29/M    
45 45 1337 Emerson Guzman Spring Branch Memorial 14:59.0 7:30/M    
46 46 1340 Lucy Simmons Spring Branch Memorial 15:02.0 7:31/M    
47 47 2440 Juliana Funk Brazoswood 15:14.4 7:37/M    
48 48 2428 Giselle Moya Brazoswood 15:28.5 7:44/M    
49 49 2429 Kaitlyn Obryan Brazoswood 15:29.3 7:45/M    
50 (< 5) 1485 Ali Doan Klein Forest 15:31.7 7:46/M    
51 50 1178 HALEY FINLEY Kempner 15:49.9 7:55/M    
52 51 1397 Joselyn Orozco North Shore 15:58.1 7:59/M    
53 52 1420 Ava Hatch Ridge Point 15:59.1 8:00/M    
54 53 1338 Alexia Valdes Spring Branch Memorial 16:00.3 8:00/M    
55 54 1176 APPLE CANO Kempner 16:01.1 8:01/M    
56 55 1422 Lizabeth Salas Ridge Point 16:06.6 8:03/M    
57 56 1395 Grace Lerma North Shore 16:11.4 8:06/M    
58 (> 7) 2430 Kerri Sparkman Brazoswood 16:24.3 8:12/M    
59 57 1421 Carma Monroe Ridge Point 16:29.7 8:15/M    
60 (> 7) 1418 Brinley Emshoff Ridge Point 16:37.1 8:19/M    
61 58 1177 TAHER EVERS Kempner 16:59.1 8:30/M    
62 (< 5) 1486 Emma Hinojosa Klein Forest 17:04.6 8:32/M    
63 59 1396 Mia Martin North Shore 17:17.3 8:39/M    
64 (< 5) 1487 Ashley Romero Klein Forest 17:22.0 8:41/M    
65 (> 7) 1427 Catalina Garcia Ridge Point 17:22.8 8:41/M    
66 60 1394 Andrea Gonzalez-Murray North Shore 17:37.3 8:49/M    
67 (> 7) 1423 Mikaela Synder Ridge Point 17:42.1 8:51/M    

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity GIrls

Team - Clear Falls

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 45

Team Score (times): 1:05:26.2

Ave Time:13:05.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1110 Kaitlyn Gale   4 4 12:18.6 12:18.6 0:51.9
2 1111 Hailey Castillo   5 9 12:52.1 25:10.7 1:25.5
3 1112 Reese Hermes   7 16 13:11.0 38:21.8 1:44.3
4 1116 Madison Hill   11 27 13:28.2 51:50.0 2:01.6
5 1115 Kambria McGuire   18 45 13:36.1 1:05:26.2 2:09.5
6 1114 Lillyana Saldivar   (33) (78) 14:13.0 1:19:39.2 2:46.3
7 1113 Ava Guerra   (34) (112) 14:17.4 1:33:56.7 2:50.8

Team - George Ranch

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 61

Team Score (times): 1:06:16.5

Ave Time:13:15.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1470 Sophia Nguyen   3 3 12:12.4 12:12.4 0:45.8
2 1474 Ashley Pierson   8 11 13:15.5 25:28.0 1:48.9
3 1472 Ava Curtis   9 20 13:17.1 38:45.2 1:50.5
4 1471 Ava Lorber   17 37 13:35.4 52:20.7 2:08.8
5 1473 Hayley Moffett   24 61 13:55.7 1:06:16.5 2:29.1
6 1475 Kianna Stamps   (31) (92) 14:11.5 1:20:28.0 2:44.9
7 1476 Layla Mcwalters   (43) (135) 14:51.7 1:35:19.7 3:25.0

Team - Magnolia West

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 1:07:54.4

Ave Time:13:34.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1462 Valerie Haros   2 2 12:09.0 12:09.0 0:42.4
2 1461 Bailey Cheshire   6 8 13:03.3 25:12.4 1:36.7
3 1460 Avery Cheshire   14 22 13:31.9 38:44.3 2:05.2
4 1464 Avie Gillen   36 58 14:26.5 53:10.8 2:59.9
5 1463 Juliana Jeansonne   40 98 14:43.6 1:07:54.4 3:16.9

Team - Montgomery

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 102

Team Score (times): 1:08:51.5

Ave Time:13:46.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1127 Kyndall Scogin   12 12 13:30.1 13:30.1 2:03.5
2 1128 Lauren Semeniuk   16 28 13:33.8 27:04.0 2:07.2
3 1124 Kyla Fuller   20 48 13:46.1 40:50.2 2:19.5
4 1126 Demi Rodriguez   26 74 14:00.0 54:50.2 2:33.4
5 1125 Isela Rivera   28 102 14:01.2 1:08:51.5 2:34.6

Team - Pearland

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 106

Team Score (times): 1:07:29.7

Ave Time:13:29.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1307 Madison Peters   1 1 11:26.6 11:26.6 0:00.0
2 1309 Serena Castillo   10 11 13:24.5 24:51.1 1:57.9
3 1310 Tailyn Higgingbotham   27 38 14:01.1 38:52.2 2:34.4
4 1308 Charolette Tatum   29 67 14:01.8 52:54.0 2:35.1
5 1311 Mariah DeLeon   39 106 14:35.7 1:07:29.7 3:09.0
6 1312 Savannah Richardson   (41) (147) 14:46.1 1:22:15.8 3:19.4

Team - Brazoswood

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 157

Team Score (times): 1:11:31.3

Ave Time:14:18.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2424 Maya Funk   15 15 13:32.8 13:32.8 2:06.2
2 2423 Jordan Harvey   25 40 13:57.2 27:30.1 2:30.6
3 2425 Ava Andress   32 72 14:12.1 41:42.2 2:45.5
4 2426 Amira Walton   38 110 14:34.6 56:16.8 3:07.9
5 2440 Juliana Funk   47 157 15:14.4 1:11:31.3 3:47.8
6 2428 Giselle Moya   (48) (205) 15:28.5 1:26:59.8 4:01.9
7 2429 Kaitlyn Obryan   (49) (254) 15:29.3 1:42:29.2 4:02.7
8 2430 Kerri Sparkman   More Than 7   16:24.3 1:58:53.5 4:57.6

Team - Ridge Point

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 172

Team Score (times): 1:12:44.6

Ave Time:14:32.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1424 Annette Smith   13 13 13:30.9 13:30.9 2:04.3
2 1425 Marya Mbaraka   30 43 14:05.5 27:36.5 2:38.9
3 1426 Sadie Bird   35 78 14:22.6 41:59.1 2:55.9
4 1419 Emilie Gibbs   42 120 14:46.3 56:45.4 3:19.7
5 1420 Ava Hatch   52 172 15:59.1 1:12:44.6 4:32.5
6 1422 Lizabeth Salas   (55) (227) 16:06.6 1:28:51.2 4:40.0
7 1421 Carma Monroe   (57) (284) 16:29.7 1:45:20.9 5:03.0
8 1418 Brinley Emshoff   More Than 7   16:37.1 2:01:58.0 5:10.5
9 1427 Catalina Garcia   More Than 7   17:22.8 2:19:20.9 5:56.2
10 1423 Mikaela Synder   More Than 7   17:42.1 2:37:03.1 6:15.5

Team - Kempner

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 188

Team Score (times): 1:14:15.9

Ave Time:14:51.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1179 HOLLY FINLEY   19 19 13:37.6 13:37.6 2:10.9
2 1182 ELIZABETH WERTS   21 40 13:49.9 27:27.5 2:23.3
3 1180 ELYSSA RODARTE   44 84 14:57.2 42:24.8 3:30.6
4 1178 HALEY FINLEY   50 134 15:49.9 58:14.7 4:23.3
5 1176 APPLE CANO   54 188 16:01.1 1:14:15.9 4:34.5
6 1177 TAHER EVERS   (58) (246) 16:59.1 1:31:15.1 5:32.5

Team - Spring Branch Memorial

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 189

Team Score (times): 1:13:46.4

Ave Time:14:45.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1335 Lola Ballew   22 22 13:51.7 13:51.7 2:25.1
2 1336 Kassidy Kitchel   23 45 13:53.2 27:44.9 2:26.6
3 1337 Emerson Guzman   45 90 14:59.0 42:43.9 3:32.3
4 1340 Lucy Simmons   46 136 15:02.0 57:46.0 3:35.4
5 1338 Alexia Valdes   53 189 16:00.3 1:13:46.4 4:33.7

Team - North Shore

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 263

Team Score (times): 1:21:31.9

Ave Time:16:18.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1393 Kimberly Cardenas   37 37 14:27.6 14:27.6 3:00.9
2 1397 Joselyn Orozco   51 88 15:58.1 30:25.7 4:31.5
3 1395 Grace Lerma   56 144 16:11.4 46:37.2 4:44.8
4 1396 Mia Martin   59 203 17:17.3 1:03:54.6 5:50.7
5 1394 Andrea Gonzalez-Murray   60 263 17:37.3 1:21:31.9 6:10.7

Team - Klein Forest

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1485 Ali Doan   Less Than 5   15:31.7 15:31.7 4:05.1
2 1486 Emma Hinojosa   Less Than 5   17:04.6 32:36.4 5:38.0
3 1487 Ashley Romero   Less Than 5   17:22.0 49:58.4 5:55.4