2022 Dawson Will Sirmon Invite

August 13, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshman Boys

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 1144 Landen Brown Montgomery 12:14.0 6:07/M
2 1 1089 Adrian Hernandez Clear Falls 12:16.8 6:08/M
3 2 1298 Marcus Sims Ridge Point 12:24.4 6:12/M
4 3 1291 Matthew Cantu Ridge Point 12:25.2 6:13/M
5 4 1088 Zane Atterberry Clear Falls 12:33.8 6:17/M
6 5 1167 Gideon Sanregret Strake Jesuit 12:48.4 6:24/M
7 6 1169 Logan Warner Strake Jesuit 12:51.7 6:26/M
8 7 1164 Josh Baltimore Strake Jesuit 12:53.8 6:27/M
9 (< 5) 1459 Michael Souriall Magnolia West 12:56.2 6:28/M
10 (< 5) 1355 Logan Williams Spring Branch Memorial 13:01.9 6:31/M
11 (< 5) 1356 Reed Ingersoll Spring Branch Memorial 13:14.3 6:37/M
12 (< 5) 1146 Tanner Lepchenske Montgomery 13:26.1 6:43/M
13 (< 5) 1388 Bryan Martinez North Shore 13:46.0 6:53/M
14 8 1170 Jackson Price Strake Jesuit 13:51.8 6:56/M
15 9 1168 Matthew Bates Strake Jesuit 13:53.8 6:57/M
16 10 1092 Klibert Brent Clear Falls 14:01.4 7:01/M
17 11 1090 Yors Austin Clear Falls 14:06.1 7:03/M
18 12 1294 Samuel Blake Ridge Point 14:11.7 7:06/M
19 13 1293 Tristin Adsit Ridge Point 14:20.5 7:10/M
20 14 1230 Maddox Minter George Ranch 14:27.1 7:14/M
21 15 1226 Dristin Amos George Ranch 14:32.2 7:16/M
22 (< 5) 1458 Conor O'Neill Magnolia West 14:51.6 7:26/M
23 16 1091 Elijah Loudermilk Clear Falls 15:06.2 7:33/M
24 (< 5) 1190 LIAM LAZARO Kempner 15:06.6 7:33/M
25 17 1229 Hayes Rorie George Ranch 15:26.7 7:43/M
26 (< 5) 2441 Nico Cortez Brazoswood 15:28.2 7:44/M
27 (< 5) 1456 Brandon Dristas Magnolia West 15:37.5 7:49/M
28 (< 5) 2442 Ben Pottratz Brazoswood 16:16.5 8:08/M
29 18 1296 Tyler Herman Ridge Point 16:50.6 8:25/M
30 19 1165 Christian Chang Strake Jesuit 16:51.5 8:26/M
31 20 1295 Nathaniel Evans Ridge Point 16:55.3 8:28/M
32 21 1297 Matthew Phenicie Ridge Point 17:07.7 8:34/M
33 22 1166 Jacob Dominguez Strake Jesuit 17:19.0 8:40/M
34 (< 5) 1457 Gage Martin Magnolia West 17:29.8 8:45/M
35 (< 5) 1392 Jorge Vidals North Shore 18:01.5 9:01/M
36 (< 5) 1358 Alexia Barnstable Spring Branch Memorial 18:22.6 9:11/M
37 (< 5) 1191 CHASE WERTS Kempner 18:28.2 9:14/M
38 23 1227 Creighton Martin George Ranch 18:31.9 9:16/M
39 24 1228 Braeden Wiener George Ranch 18:36.5 9:18/M

Final Team Results - Boys

Freshman Boys

Team - Strake Jesuit

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 1:06:19.7

Ave Time:13:15.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1167 Gideon Sanregret   5 5 12:48.4 12:48.4 0:34.4
2 1169 Logan Warner   6 11 12:51.7 25:40.2 0:37.7
3 1164 Josh Baltimore   7 18 12:53.8 38:34.0 0:39.8
4 1170 Jackson Price   8 26 13:51.8 52:25.9 1:37.8
5 1168 Matthew Bates   9 35 13:53.8 1:06:19.7 1:39.8
6 1165 Christian Chang   (19)   16:51.5 1:23:11.3 4:37.5
7 1166 Jacob Dominguez   (22)   17:19.0 1:40:30.3 5:05.0

Team - Clear Falls

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 42

Team Score (times): 1:08:04.5

Ave Time:13:36.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1089 Adrian Hernandez   1 1 12:16.8 12:16.8 0:02.8
2 1088 Zane Atterberry   4 5 12:33.8 24:50.6 0:19.8
3 1092 Klibert Brent   10 15 14:01.4 38:52.0 1:47.4
4 1090 Yors Austin   11 26 14:06.1 52:58.2 1:52.1
5 1091 Elijah Loudermilk   16 42 15:06.2 1:08:04.5 2:52.2

Team - Ridge Point

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:10:12.5

Ave Time:14:02.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1298 Marcus Sims   2 2 12:24.4 12:24.4 0:10.4
2 1291 Matthew Cantu   3 5 12:25.2 24:49.6 0:11.2
3 1294 Samuel Blake   12 17 14:11.7 39:01.4 1:57.7
4 1293 Tristin Adsit   13 30 14:20.5 53:21.9 2:06.5
5 1296 Tyler Herman   18 48 16:50.6 1:10:12.5 4:36.6
6 1295 Nathaniel Evans   (20)   16:55.3 1:27:07.9 4:41.3
7 1297 Matthew Phenicie   (21)   17:07.7 1:44:15.6 4:53.7

Team - George Ranch

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 93

Team Score (times): 1:21:34.6

Ave Time:16:18.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1230 Maddox Minter   14 14 14:27.1 14:27.1 2:13.1
2 1226 Dristin Amos   15 29 14:32.2 28:59.3 2:18.2
3 1229 Hayes Rorie   17 46 15:26.7 44:26.1 3:12.7
4 1227 Creighton Martin   23 69 18:31.9 1:02:58.1 6:17.9
5 1228 Braeden Wiener   24 93 18:36.5 1:21:34.6 6:22.5

Team - Magnolia West

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1459 Michael Souriall   Less Than 5   12:56.2 12:56.2 0:42.2
2 1458 Conor O'Neill   Less Than 5   14:51.6 27:47.9 2:37.6
3 1456 Brandon Dristas   Less Than 5   15:37.5 43:25.4 3:23.5
4 1457 Gage Martin   Less Than 5   17:29.8 1:00:55.3 5:15.8

Team - Spring Branch Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1355 Logan Williams   Less Than 5   13:01.9 13:01.9 0:47.9
2 1356 Reed Ingersoll   Less Than 5   13:14.3 26:16.2 1:00.3
3 1358 Alexia Barnstable   Less Than 5   18:22.6 44:38.8 6:08.6

Team - Brazoswood

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2441 Nico Cortez   Less Than 5   15:28.2 15:28.2 3:14.2
2 2442 Ben Pottratz   Less Than 5   16:16.5 31:44.8 4:02.5

Team - Montgomery

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1144 Landen Brown   Less Than 5   12:14.0 12:14.0 0:00.0
2 1146 Tanner Lepchenske   Less Than 5   13:26.1 25:40.1 1:12.1

Team - Kempner

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1190 LIAM LAZARO   Less Than 5   15:06.6 15:06.6 2:52.6
2 1191 CHASE WERTS   Less Than 5   18:28.2 33:34.8 6:14.2

Team - North Shore

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1388 Bryan Martinez   Less Than 5   13:46.0 13:46.0 1:32.0
2 1392 Jorge Vidals   Less Than 5   18:01.5 31:47.5 5:47.5