2022 Dawson Will Sirmon Invite

August 13, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 1299 Joshua Estes Pearland 10:21.3 5:11/M
2 2 1150 Evan Fry Strake Jesuit 10:22.7 5:11/M
3 3 1301 Ryan Garcia Pearland 10:24.0 5:12/M
4 4 2415 Giovani Diaz Brazoswood 10:27.7 5:14/M
5 5 2416 Mason McFeeters Brazoswood 10:39.3 5:20/M
6 6 2417 Trevor Kuhlman Brazoswood 10:39.6 5:20/M
7 7 1209 Travis Morrey George Ranch 10:40.0 5:20/M
8 8 1155 Jose Ochoa Strake Jesuit 10:43.2 5:22/M
9 9 2414 Charles Patton Brazoswood 10:44.9 5:22/M
10 10 2413 Diego Moya Brazoswood 10:45.2 5:23/M
11 11 1441 Brandon Beavers Magnolia West 10:45.7 5:23/M
12 12 1081 Josiah Guajardo Clear Falls 10:49.5 5:25/M
13 13 1276 Seth Steiner Ridge Point 10:51.2 5:26/M
14 14 1147 Andrew Buettgen Strake Jesuit 11:00.3 5:30/M
15 15 1374 Christopher Hernandez North Shore 11:03.4 5:32/M
16 (< 5) 1484 Ulises Avila Klein Forest 11:09.2 5:35/M
17 16 1083 Max Welbourne Clear Falls 11:10.4 5:35/M
18 (< 5) 1137 Reagan Johnson Montgomery 11:14.4 5:37/M
19 17 2419 Trace Whitley Brazoswood 11:15.1 5:38/M
20 18 1082 Nathan Smith Clear Falls 11:16.9 5:38/M
21 19 1084 Manu Vajha Clear Falls 11:18.0 5:39/M
22 (< 5) 1 1 BLANK Dawson 11:19.4 5:40/M
23 20 1304 William Atkinson Pearland 11:20.6 5:40/M
24 21 2418 Jack Davies Brazoswood 11:20.9 5:40/M
25 22 1085 Ryder Santos Clear Falls 11:22.4 5:41/M
26 23 1300 Carter Swenson Pearland 11:26.6 5:43/M
27 24 1443 Brandon Lopez Magnolia West 11:28.2 5:44/M
28 (< 5) 1138 Tyler Sorries Montgomery 11:30.4 5:45/M
29 (< 5) 1136 Cooper Francis Montgomery 11:31.9 5:46/M
30 25 1153 Jonathan Jacoby Strake Jesuit 11:32.9 5:46/M
31 26 1445 Jesus Sillero Magnolia West 11:33.4 5:47/M
32 27 1280 Jared Goodwin Ridge Point 11:34.7 5:47/M
33 (< 5) 1331 Grayson Smith Spring Branch Memorial 11:35.2 5:48/M
34 28 1302 Jeremiah Yarnea Pearland 11:36.1 5:48/M
35 29 1442 Spencer Craven Magnolia West 11:36.7 5:48/M
36 (> 7) 2421 Jack Lower Brazoswood 11:39.3 5:50/M
37 30 1447 Brian Vernon Magnolia West 11:39.8 5:50/M
38 31 1154 Henry Loft Strake Jesuit 11:40.6 5:50/M
39 (< 5) 1332 Diego Carrasco Spring Branch Memorial 11:43.4 5:52/M
40 32 1156 Zach Wrobel Strake Jesuit 11:44.7 5:52/M
41 33 1175 MARTIN TRAN Kempner 11:45.3 5:53/M
42 34 1446 Miguel Trejo Magnolia West 11:46.3 5:53/M
43 (> 7) 2420 Trenton Whitley Brazoswood 11:46.8 5:53/M
44 (> 7) 2422 Tannar Mitchell Brazoswood 11:49.7 5:55/M
45 35 1306 Taylor Schafer Pearland 11:50.1 5:55/M
46 36 1284 Ben Stewart Ridge Point 11:50.9 5:55/M
47 37 1375 Nathan Rodriguez North Shore 11:59.6 6:00/M
48 38 1281 Jack Hills Ridge Point 12:05.9 6:03/M
49 39 1171 MATEO GUZMAN Kempner 12:08.9 6:04/M
50 40 1172 KENNA NEGASSA Kempner 12:09.7 6:05/M
51 41 1444 Levi Maxwell Magnolia West 12:10.7 6:05/M
52 42 1211 Michael Simone George Ranch 12:16.1 6:08/M
53 43 1214 Joshua Deleon George Ranch 12:17.3 6:09/M
54 (< 5) 1333 Bradley Marrs Spring Branch Memorial 12:24.0 6:12/M
55 44 1213 Parker Hodges George Ranch 12:31.1 6:16/M
56 45 1216 Brody Lipasek George Ranch 12:32.2 6:16/M
57 46 1371 Ken Cundapi North Shore 12:32.8 6:16/M
58 47 1277 Diego Cruz Ridge Point 12:36.3 6:18/M
59 48 1212 James Keenan George Ranch 12:39.0 6:20/M
60 49 1173 ALEX RUIZ Kempner 12:41.6 6:21/M
61 50 1372 Henry Diaz North Shore 12:51.9 6:26/M
62 51 1218 Gabriel Perez George Ranch 12:52.3 6:26/M
63 (> 7) 1215 Alejandro Lopez George Ranch 12:53.0 6:27/M
64 (< 5) 1488 Alexander Ruiz Klein Forest 12:53.7 6:27/M
65 52 1376 Alvaro Silva North Shore 12:58.0 6:29/M
66 53 1279 Greg Gomez Ridge Point 13:03.3 6:32/M
67 (> 7) 1448 Bryan Portillo Magnolia West 13:05.2 6:33/M
68 (> 7) 1217 Ethan Spaulding George Ranch 13:06.2 6:33/M
69 54 1152 Harrison Hendricks Strake Jesuit 13:07.0 6:34/M
70 (> 7) 1148 Howard Chapman Strake Jesuit 13:11.0 6:36/M
71 55 1282 Edwin King Ridge Point 13:19.1 6:40/M
72 56 1174 JOSHUA TRAN Kempner 13:26.5 6:43/M
73 57 1373 Angel Garcia North Shore 13:29.9 6:45/M

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - Brazoswood

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 34

Team Score (times): 53:16.7

Ave Time:10:39.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2415 Giovani Diaz   4 4 10:27.7 10:27.7 0:06.3
2 2416 Mason McFeeters   5 9 10:39.3 21:07.0 0:17.9
3 2417 Trevor Kuhlman   6 15 10:39.6 31:46.6 0:18.2
4 2414 Charles Patton   9 24 10:44.9 42:31.5 0:23.5
5 2413 Diego Moya   10 34 10:45.2 53:16.7 0:23.8
6 2419 Trace Whitley   (17)   11:15.1 1:04:31.9 0:53.7
7 2418 Jack Davies   (21)   11:20.9 1:15:52.8 0:59.5
8 2421 Jack Lower   More Than 7   11:39.3 1:27:32.1 1:17.9
9 2420 Trenton Whitley   More Than 7   11:46.8 1:39:19.0 1:25.5
10 2422 Tannar Mitchell   More Than 7   11:49.7 1:51:08.8 1:28.3

Team - Pearland

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 75

Team Score (times): 55:08.8

Ave Time:11:01.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1299 Joshua Estes   1 1 10:21.3 10:21.3 0:00.0
2 1301 Ryan Garcia   3 4 10:24.0 20:45.4 0:02.7
3 1304 William Atkinson   20 24 11:20.6 32:06.0 0:59.2
4 1300 Carter Swenson   23 47 11:26.6 43:32.7 1:05.2
5 1302 Jeremiah Yarnea   28 75 11:36.1 55:08.8 1:14.7
6 1306 Taylor Schafer   (35)   11:50.1 1:06:59.0 1:28.8

Team - Strake Jesuit

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 80

Team Score (times): 55:19.9

Ave Time:11:03.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1150 Evan Fry   2 2 10:22.7 10:22.7 0:01.3
2 1155 Jose Ochoa   8 10 10:43.2 21:05.9 0:21.8
3 1147 Andrew Buettgen   14 24 11:00.3 32:06.3 0:38.9
4 1153 Jonathan Jacoby   25 49 11:32.9 43:39.2 1:11.5
5 1154 Henry Loft   31 80 11:40.6 55:19.9 1:19.2
6 1156 Zach Wrobel   (32)   11:44.7 1:07:04.7 1:23.4
7 1152 Harrison Hendricks   (54)   13:07.0 1:20:11.7 2:45.7
8 1148 Howard Chapman   More Than 7   13:11.0 1:33:22.7 2:49.6

Team - Clear Falls

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 87

Team Score (times): 55:57.4

Ave Time:11:11.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1081 Josiah Guajardo   12 12 10:49.5 10:49.5 0:28.2
2 1083 Max Welbourne   16 28 11:10.4 22:00.0 0:49.0
3 1082 Nathan Smith   18 46 11:16.9 33:16.9 0:55.5
4 1084 Manu Vajha   19 65 11:18.0 44:35.0 0:56.7
5 1085 Ryder Santos   22 87 11:22.4 55:57.4 1:01.0

Team - Magnolia West

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 120

Team Score (times): 57:03.9

Ave Time:11:24.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1441 Brandon Beavers   11 11 10:45.7 10:45.7 0:24.3
2 1443 Brandon Lopez   24 35 11:28.2 22:13.9 1:06.8
3 1445 Jesus Sillero   26 61 11:33.4 33:47.3 1:12.0
4 1442 Spencer Craven   29 90 11:36.7 45:24.0 1:15.3
5 1447 Brian Vernon   30 120 11:39.8 57:03.9 1:18.4
6 1446 Miguel Trejo   (34)   11:46.3 1:08:50.3 1:25.0
7 1444 Levi Maxwell   (41)   12:10.7 1:21:01.1 1:49.4
8 1448 Bryan Portillo   More Than 7   13:05.2 1:34:06.3 2:43.8

Team - Ridge Point

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 161

Team Score (times): 58:59.2

Ave Time:11:47.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1276 Seth Steiner   13 13 10:51.2 10:51.2 0:29.8
2 1280 Jared Goodwin   27 40 11:34.7 22:26.0 1:13.4
3 1284 Ben Stewart   36 76 11:50.9 34:16.9 1:29.5
4 1281 Jack Hills   38 114 12:05.9 46:22.8 1:44.5
5 1277 Diego Cruz   47 161 12:36.3 58:59.2 2:15.0
6 1279 Greg Gomez   (53)   13:03.3 1:12:02.5 2:41.9
7 1282 Edwin King   (55)   13:19.1 1:25:21.7 2:57.8

Team - George Ranch

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 181

Team Score (times): 1:00:16.9

Ave Time:12:03.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1209 Travis Morrey   7 7 10:40.0 10:40.0 0:18.6
2 1211 Michael Simone   42 49 12:16.1 22:56.2 1:54.8
3 1214 Joshua Deleon   43 92 12:17.3 35:13.5 1:55.9
4 1213 Parker Hodges   44 136 12:31.1 47:44.6 2:09.7
5 1216 Brody Lipasek   45 181 12:32.2 1:00:16.9 2:10.9
6 1212 James Keenan   (48)   12:39.0 1:12:56.0 2:17.7
7 1218 Gabriel Perez   (51)   12:52.3 1:25:48.4 2:31.0
8 1215 Alejandro Lopez   More Than 7   12:53.0 1:38:41.4 2:31.6
9 1217 Ethan Spaulding   More Than 7   13:06.2 1:51:47.6 2:44.8

Team - North Shore

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 200

Team Score (times): 1:01:25.8

Ave Time:12:17.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1374 Christopher Hernandez   15 15 11:03.4 11:03.4 0:42.0
2 1375 Nathan Rodriguez   37 52 11:59.6 23:03.0 1:38.2
3 1371 Ken Cundapi   46 98 12:32.8 35:35.9 2:11.4
4 1372 Henry Diaz   50 148 12:51.9 48:27.8 2:30.5
5 1376 Alvaro Silva   52 200 12:58.0 1:01:25.8 2:36.6
6 1373 Angel Garcia   (57)   13:29.9 1:14:55.8 3:08.6

Team - Kempner

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 217

Team Score (times): 1:02:12.3

Ave Time:12:26.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1175 MARTIN TRAN   33 33 11:45.3 11:45.3 1:24.0
2 1171 MATEO GUZMAN   39 72 12:08.9 23:54.3 1:47.5
3 1172 KENNA NEGASSA   40 112 12:09.7 36:04.1 1:48.4
4 1173 ALEX RUIZ   49 161 12:41.6 48:45.8 2:20.3
5 1174 JOSHUA TRAN   56 217 13:26.5 1:02:12.3 3:05.1

Team - Montgomery

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1137 Reagan Johnson   Less Than 5   11:14.4 11:14.4 0:53.0
2 1138 Tyler Sorries   Less Than 5   11:30.4 22:44.8 1:09.0
3 1136 Cooper Francis   Less Than 5   11:31.9 34:16.7 1:10.5

Team - Spring Branch Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1331 Grayson Smith   Less Than 5   11:35.2 11:35.2 1:13.8
2 1332 Diego Carrasco   Less Than 5   11:43.4 23:18.6 1:22.0
3 1333 Bradley Marrs   Less Than 5   12:24.0 35:42.6 2:02.6

Team - Klein Forest

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1484 Ulises Avila   Less Than 5   11:09.2 11:09.2 0:47.8
2 1488 Alexander Ruiz   Less Than 5   12:53.7 24:03.0 2:32.4

Team - Dawson

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1 1 BLANK   Less Than 5   11:19.4 11:19.4 0:58.0

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Boys

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 1310 Tailyn Higgingbotham Pearland 11:21.3 5:41/M

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Boys

Team - Pearland

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1310 Tailyn Higgingbotham   Less Than 5   11:21.3 11:21.3 0:00.0