2022 Dow Firecracker 4

Age Group Results

July 04, 2022


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

4 Mile Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Stroud Lake Jackson TX 338 31 7 23:32.7 5:53/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Giovani Diaz Clute TX 203 17 1 22:21.7 5:35/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Parenica Placedo TX 106 57 56 34:51.7 8:41/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugh Leidlein Lake Jackson TX 162 62 18 28:11.0 7:02/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chloe Simmons Lake Jackson TX 164 12 33 30:49.8 7:42/M
2 Melody Borne Angleton TX 308 13 70 37:09.3 9:17/M
3 Triniti Whitley Lake Jackson TX 256 11 83 39:08.1 9:47/M
4 Hadley Johnston Colleyville TX 324 9 110 42:23.2 10:36/M
5 Caroline Patton Clute TX 322 14 135 45:57.4 11:29/M
6 Zoe Brannan Lake Jackson TX 212 12 166 51:19.6 12:50/M
7 Finley Krsak Clute TX 153 11 176 53:33.6 13:23/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justice Borne Angleton TX 307 14 9 25:28.0 6:22/M
2 Brayden Smith Lake Jackson TX 237 14 25 29:16.2 7:19/M
3 Michael Hernandez Angleton TX 368 14 54 34:38.4 8:40/M
4 Eric Garrison Clute TX 291 14 59 35:01.5 8:45/M
5 Caleb Mitterling Lake Jackson TX 155 13 80 38:56.6 9:44/M
6 Owen Faulk Freeport TX 209 14 134 45:57.3 11:29/M
7 Jaycob Wright Angleton TX 139 14 146 47:42.9 11:56/M
8 Scott Pietragallo Lake Jackson TX 134 9 179 55:40.9 13:55/M
9 Hudson Krsak 362 8 182 57:27.3 14:22/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charity Borne Angleton TX 306 16 20 28:37.5 7:09/M
2 Jordan Harvey Lake Jackson TX 226 16 24 29:10.4 7:18/M
3 Juliana Funk Lake Jackson TX 317 17 26 29:48.1 7:27/M
4 Ava Andress Lake Jackson TX 251 15 30 30:11.3 7:33/M
5 Kaitlyn O’bryan Freeport TX 235 16 42 33:14.7 8:19/M
6 Lilly Cole Lake Jackson TX 221 18 47 34:07.9 8:32/M
7 Kirsten Workman Lake Jackson TX 319 17 122 44:49.0 11:12/M
8 Nia Gille Fullerton CA 304 15 150 48:23.4 12:06/M
9 Lily Dalton Fullerton CA 303 15 158 50:22.6 12:36/M
10 Kaylynn Hernanadez 367 15 159 50:25.5 12:36/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riley Kuhlman Lake Jackson TX 279 18 2 22:22.1 5:36/M
2 Diego Moya Freeport TX 296 17 3 22:48.5 5:42/M
3 Charlie Patton Clute TX 321 17 4 22:49.4 5:42/M
4 Mason McFeeters Richwood TX 272 17 6 23:31.5 5:53/M
5 Trevor Kuhlman Lake Jackson TX 278 16 8 25:12.2 6:18/M
6 Jack Lower Lake Jackson TX 176 15 10 25:47.0 6:27/M
7 Trace Whitley Lake Jackson TX 254 16 11 25:57.4 6:29/M
8 Evan Andress Lake Jackson TX 252 18 12 25:59.6 6:30/M
9 Brendan Patton Clute TX 323 17 13 26:02.3 6:31/M
10 Trenton Whitley Lake Jackson TX 255 15 14 26:32.9 6:38/M
11 Damon Vasquez Clute TX 238 18 22 28:59.9 7:15/M
12 Sam Whitmarsh Lake Jackson TX 357 19 23 29:08.5 7:17/M
13 Sebastian Charles Lake Jackson TX 332 15 28 29:53.5 7:28/M
14 Tannar Mitchell Lake Jackson TX 246 16 40 32:38.8 8:10/M
15 Austin Morrow Lake Jackson TX 313 18 45 33:29.6 8:22/M
16 Nicholas Reinhardt Lake Jackson TX 366 16 55 34:46.0 8:42/M
17 Ty Lozano Lake Jackson TX 273 15 62 35:25.9 8:51/M
18 Preston Riley Lake Jacksonlake Jackson TX 275 16 69 36:53.0 9:13/M
19 Mario Diaz Clute TX 204 19 97 40:22.3 10:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Habeck Lake Jackson TX 344 20 19 28:18.9 7:05/M
2 Mariane Pereira Freeport TX 299 28 37 31:33.7 7:53/M
3 Abigail Pearson Lake Jackson TX 173 22 48 34:08.2 8:32/M
4 Madison Trihus College Station TX 285 21 77 38:47.2 9:42/M
5 Kelsey Lisowski Lake Jackson TX 315 27 90 39:43.0 9:56/M
6 Alyssa Gilliland Lake Jackson TX 298 26 105 42:01.7 10:30/M
7 Emily Empert Thibodaux LA 264 24 115 43:27.6 10:52/M
8 Cassie Dittrich 370 27 117 43:59.9 11:00/M
9 Fresvinda Monzon Freeport TX 105 28 118 44:19.4 11:05/M
10 Johanna Madenjian Lake Jackson TX 224 26 119 44:27.2 11:07/M
11 Savannah Grey Lake Jackson TX 188 25 121 44:48.5 11:12/M
12 Darcy Boston Lake Jackson TX 145 28 139 46:13.6 11:33/M
13 Shelby-Layne Callis Brazoria TX 290 25 190 1:02:57.3 15:44/M
14 Shelby Davidson Pearland TX 116 25 193 1:04:33.4 16:08/M
15 Destiny Glass Brazoria TX 289 29 195 1:07:42.1 16:56/M
16 Hannah Norris Pearland TX 148 28 196 1:08:46.4 17:12/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elliott Pearson Lake Jackson TX 172 24 15 26:59.1 6:45/M
2 Edmund Franklin Rosharon TX 282 21 16 27:03.1 6:46/M
3 Danny Shade Lake Jackson TX 189 26 21 28:37.5 7:09/M
4 Elliott Cundieff 364 20 34 30:56.5 7:44/M
5 Devin Knapp Lake Jackson TX 123 29 35 31:08.7 7:47/M
6 Scott Kim 369 22 39 32:20.8 8:05/M
7 Grant Carroll Clute TX 163 24 43 33:18.9 8:20/M
8 Kenneth Glass Houston TX 305 26 52 34:34.3 8:39/M
9 Ruben Rios Clute TX 232 20 75 38:08.1 9:32/M
10 Isaac Herrera Richwood TX 342 27 76 38:14.3 9:34/M
11 Enric Baduell Clute TX 300 27 91 39:53.9 9:58/M
12 Conner Graham Lake Jackson TX 316 25 114 43:11.3 10:48/M
13 Michael Lopez Angleton TX 112 20 140 46:14.0 11:34/M
14 Lee Gromaski Pearland TX 358 21 197 1:08:46.5 17:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Leavens Missouri City TX 169 39 29 30:02.0 7:31/M
2 Jennifer Martin Lake Jackson TX 356 38 31 30:41.2 7:40/M
3 Lisa Sirmon Pearland TX 126 39 44 33:19.7 8:20/M
4 Shanna McEwen Lake Jackson TX 271 34 46 33:41.8 8:25/M
5 Shelly Sanders Lake Jackson TX 118 39 64 36:00.1 9:00/M
6 Wendy Brost Lake Jackson TX 348 34 67 36:32.6 9:08/M
7 Francesca Faulk Freeport TX 207 34 74 38:02.7 9:31/M
8 Shelby Vaughn Lake Jackson TX 128 39 96 40:19.1 10:05/M
9 Carly Borel Houston TX 166 34 103 41:24.2 10:21/M
10 Kasey Garcia Lake Jackson TX 312 34 106 42:02.0 10:31/M
11 Danielle McDonald Jones Creek TX 150 37 109 42:11.3 10:33/M
12 Erin Kelley Jones Creek TX 340 35 120 44:30.9 11:08/M
13 Lauren Mangum Angleton TX 170 32 124 44:54.3 11:14/M
14 Melissa Coufal Lake Jackson TX 320 37 125 45:06.7 11:17/M
15 Brittany Cannon Angleton TX 177 34 141 46:26.5 11:37/M
16 Catherine Jalbert TX 122 38 151 49:08.7 12:17/M
17 Mallory Mudd Lake Jackson TX 187 37 168 51:29.2 12:52/M
18 Heather Minshew Clute TX 268 33 170 51:43.9 12:56/M
19 Mari Peña Richwood TX 144 35 187 1:01:05.5 15:16/M
20 Ashley De Jesus Spring TX 167 33 189 1:02:45.7 15:41/M
21 Jasmin Wiley Richmond TX 230 39 194 1:05:21.3 16:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dustin Darakhshan Richardson TX 245 39 5 23:01.3 5:45/M
2 Michael Land Houston TX 165 34 17 28:09.6 7:02/M
3 Clint Stroud Lake Jackson TX 339 37 32 30:49.3 7:42/M
4 Diego Moya Freeport TX 297 35 41 33:06.0 8:17/M
5 Darwin Morrow 360 32 50 34:19.3 8:35/M
6 Nicholas Wike Lake Jackson TX 330 31 58 34:57.5 8:44/M
7 Taylor Hodge Friendswood TX 333 30 61 35:19.2 8:50/M
8 Daniel Abebe Lake Jackson TX 236 37 65 36:09.8 9:02/M
9 Bryan McDonald Jones Creek TX 151 38 82 39:01.7 9:45/M
10 James Cooper Angleton TX 269 36 84 39:08.7 9:47/M
11 Alfredo De Leon Angleton TX 233 32 89 39:34.5 9:54/M
12 Andrew Beall Lake Jackson TX 353 36 93 40:01.7 10:00/M
13 Chad Shelton Lake Jackson TX 259 38 99 40:52.4 10:13/M
14 Nicholas Fisher Lake Jackson TX 260 37 108 42:09.2 10:32/M
15 Christopher Milligan Manvel TX 109 33 129 45:30.0 11:23/M
16 Oscar Lara Clute TX 261 36 130 45:42.5 11:26/M
17 Dusty Faulk Freeport TX 208 34 133 45:55.8 11:29/M
18 James Davis Lake Jackson TX 225 36 142 46:57.1 11:44/M
19 Scott Duchaney Lake Jackson TX 355 37 145 47:14.6 11:49/M
20 An Nguyen Spring TX 168 30 188 1:02:44.6 15:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lena Nguyen Lake Jackson TX 120 48 60 35:19.1 8:50/M
2 Jill Reioux Danbury TX 281 46 72 37:25.2 9:21/M
3 Melissa Edge-Traylor Richwood TX 182 42 85 39:09.6 9:47/M
4 Luci Garza Angleton TX 310 46 86 39:11.3 9:48/M
5 Shara Rumery Brazoria TX 276 41 87 39:19.7 9:50/M
6 Shelly Briones Rosharon TX 113 42 95 40:13.6 10:03/M
7 Leonor Castaneda Angleton TX 309 43 123 44:50.3 11:13/M
8 Stephanie Patterson Freeport TX 146 44 131 45:45.6 11:26/M
9 Stephanie Fojtik Damon TX 242 48 132 45:49.4 11:27/M
10 Betsy Mata Lake Jackson TX 253 43 144 47:14.1 11:49/M
11 Courtney Wright Angleton TX 138 41 147 47:42.9 11:56/M
12 Brandy Langston Brazoria TX 149 44 157 50:14.3 12:34/M
13 Veronica Bermea Angleton TX 231 47 165 51:10.6 12:48/M
14 Gretchen Lupher Lake Jackson TX 337 43 169 51:34.8 12:54/M
15 Jennifer Kennon Lake Jackson TX 292 49 178 54:02.0 13:31/M
16 Trisha Elliott Lake Jackson TX 107 40 180 55:58.5 14:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Hicks Angleton TX 262 42 27 29:52.0 7:28/M
2 Nathan Mitterling Lake Jackson TX 157 43 38 31:40.6 7:55/M
3 Brian Zielke Lake Jackson TX 287 43 53 34:35.9 8:39/M
4 Michael Sanders Lake Jackson TX 129 43 66 36:27.1 9:07/M
5 Douglas Lupher Lake Jackson TX 334 44 78 38:53.8 9:43/M
6 Luis Paniagua Damon TX 365 47 79 38:53.9 9:43/M
7 Randall Rumery Brazoria TX 294 46 92 39:58.3 10:00/M
8 Stewart Wilson TX 121 40 104 41:38.5 10:25/M
9 Clint Johnston Colleyville TX 325 48 111 42:23.5 10:36/M
10 Kittikorn Ngampungpis Lake Jackson TX 250 42 174 52:23.0 13:06/M
11 Andrew Parker Vail CO 175 40 181 56:08.0 14:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Smith Lake Jackson TX 336 59 63 35:47.9 8:57/M
2 Heather Parker Vail CO 174 50 81 39:00.0 9:45/M
3 Sandy Arguijo Austin TX 171 58 94 40:09.9 10:02/M
4 Tonya Griggs Lake Jackson TX 234 53 98 40:47.7 10:12/M
5 Karin Slough Freeport TX 263 51 107 42:03.3 10:31/M
6 Lisa Madenjian Lake Jackson TX 223 58 126 45:08.7 11:17/M
7 Kelly Colosimo Lake Jackson TX 132 56 127 45:10.6 11:18/M
8 Flor Rios Clute TX 326 52 143 47:03.6 11:46/M
9 Kayoko Gentry Lake Jackson TX 347 54 148 48:04.6 12:01/M
10 Bonnie Burns Lake Jackson TX 193 56 152 49:14.2 12:19/M
11 Catherine Black Lake Jackson TX 217 56 156 50:06.5 12:32/M
12 Laurie Fisher Lake Jackson TX 158 57 160 50:26.6 12:37/M
13 Kristel Blackwell Danbury TX 265 53 162 50:29.9 12:37/M
14 Billie Brannan Lake Jackson TX 211 51 167 51:20.8 12:50/M
15 Karol Hughes Clute TX 267 51 171 51:44.2 12:56/M
16 Cecília Gabba Lake Jackson TX 311 59 172 52:07.7 13:02/M
17 Jennifer Monical Lake Jackson TX 359 52 173 52:07.9 13:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Madenjian Lake Jackson TX 222 59 36 31:13.3 7:48/M
2 Craig Kennon Lake Jackson TX 293 58 49 34:08.3 8:32/M
3 Brian Habeck Lake Jackson TX 343 53 51 34:30.8 8:38/M
4 Charles Cole Lake Jackson TX 220 55 71 37:11.7 9:18/M
5 David Shipley Angleton TX 215 58 73 37:40.3 9:25/M
6 Roy Benavides Van Vleck TX 210 52 88 39:21.3 9:50/M
7 Charles Trihus Lake Jackson TX 286 56 100 40:54.2 10:14/M
8 Kevin Yates Lake Jackson TX 239 52 101 41:12.5 10:18/M
9 Brent Symington Lake Jackson TX 354 50 116 43:31.1 10:53/M
10 Roger Blackwell Danbury TX 266 51 161 50:28.4 12:37/M
11 Robert Traylor Richwood TX 181 52 163 50:37.0 12:39/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cyndi Rickey Lake Jackson TX 117 60 68 36:51.8 9:13/M
2 Melissa Reuscher Wildwood MO 108 61 102 41:21.2 10:20/M
3 Leslie Bateman Lake Jackson TX 114 61 112 42:33.3 10:38/M
4 Diana Kidd Lake Jackson TX 180 63 113 42:49.5 10:42/M
5 Margaret Bachman Freeport TX 127 62 136 45:58.0 11:30/M
6 Donna Boston Lake Jackson TX 178 63 138 46:10.9 11:33/M
7 Stephanie Ayala Lake Jackson TX 130 64 153 49:37.0 12:24/M
8 Kim Runge Seabrook TX 160 63 164 51:01.7 12:45/M
9 Nancy Dorsey Lake Jackson TX 141 63 185 58:50.1 14:43/M
10 Janie De Jesus Angleton TX 161 64 191 1:03:50.6 15:58/M
11 Trish Davidson Pearland TX 115 60 192 1:04:32.1 16:08/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randall Robinson Lake Jackson TX 104 62 128 45:23.0 11:21/M
2 Greg Kidd Lake Jackson TX 179 65 137 46:06.2 11:32/M
3 William Behr Lake Jackson TX 248 69 149 48:17.8 12:04/M
4 Robert Papillion Beaumont TX 197 63 154 49:37.6 12:24/M
5 Scott Head Lake Jackson TX 361 67 155 49:46.6 12:27/M
6 Brian Walther Clute TX 152 64 177 53:39.1 13:25/M
7 Morgan Laird Lake Jackson TX 186 66 184 58:04.0 14:31/M
8 Harold Nicoll Lake Jackson TX 140 63 186 1:00:51.1 15:13/M
9 Shawn Cope Brazoria TX 288 65 198 1:08:56.1 17:14/M
10 Joseph Burns Lake Jackson TX 194 60 199 1:14:39.5 18:40/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Parker Freeport TX 159 75 175 52:35.7 13:09/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lenord Burns Angleton TX 131 75 57 34:55.9 8:44/M
2 Bob Trautman Lake Jackson TX 346 72 183 57:32.5 14:23/M