Run to Attack Poverty

Age Group Results

June 18, 2022


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 13-19 20-29 50-59 60-99

10K

Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall   ------------ 5K Lap 1 ------------ ------------ 5K Lap 2 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 2 Alison Matthews 390 43 1 20:27.4 6:36/M 1 21:24.2 6:54/M 6:45/M 41:51.6
 
Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall   ------------ 5K Lap 1 ------------ ------------ 5K Lap 2 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 1 Adam Babiker 434 41 1 19:53.2 6:25/M 1 20:45.9 6:42/M 6:33/M 40:39.1
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 5K Lap 1 ------------ ------------ 5K Lap 2 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 6 Ning Malabanan 410 44 1 22:35.0 7:17/M 1 22:50.3 7:22/M 7:20/M 45:25.3
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 5K Lap 1 ------------ ------------ 5K Lap 2 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 3 Enrique Wong 428 56 1 21:59.0 7:05/M 1 21:39.7 6:59/M 7:02/M 43:38.7
 
Top

Male 12 and Under

  Overall   ------------ 5K Lap 1 ------------ ------------ 5K Lap 2 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 8 Micah Murray 426 12 1 23:32.8 7:36/M 1 24:53.0 8:02/M 7:49/M 48:25.8
 
Top

Female 13 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 5K Lap 1 ------------ ------------ 5K Lap 2 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 16 Beth Martinez 382 17 1 24:55.3 8:05/M 1 33:33.6 10:50/M 9:27/M 58:29.0
 
Top

Male 13 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 5K Lap 1 ------------ ------------ 5K Lap 2 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 17 Cruz A Reyna 378 19 1 24:49.5 8:02/M 1 34:20.0 11:05/M 9:33/M 59:09.5
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 5K Lap 1 ------------ ------------ 5K Lap 2 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 19 Paola Obispo 129 24 4 39:27.6 14:45/M 1 22:12.6 7:10/M 10:57/M 1:01:40.3
2 21 Julia Woislaw 371 28 3 33:20.8 10:48/M 2 33:42.9 10:53/M 10:50/M 1:07:03.7
3 23 Sara Olshefski 130 23 1 32:36.7 10:33/M 3 35:27.1 11:26/M 11:00/M 1:08:03.9
4 30 Anusha Sathyanarayanan 226 20 2 33:15.8 10:44/M 4 42:11.1 13:36/M 12:10/M 1:15:26.9
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 5K Lap 1 ------------ ------------ 5K Lap 2 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 14 Pedro Alba 414 22 1 24:00.2 7:45/M 1 31:57.0 10:18/M 9:02/M 55:57.2
2 36 Mac McAuliffe 362 29 2 33:47.0 10:55/M 2 44:53.4 14:29/M 12:42/M 1:18:40.5
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 5K Lap 1 ------------ ------------ 5K Lap 2 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 9 Jeremy Eackles 366 31 2 24:23.8 7:53/M 1 24:05.5 7:46/M 7:49/M 48:29.3
2 11 Alberto Medina 131 31 1 23:04.3 7:30/M 3 27:43.3 8:57/M 8:13/M 50:47.7
3 12 John Wynn 200 39 3 24:39.3 7:58/M 2 26:23.9 8:31/M 8:14/M 51:03.2
4 13 William Service 120 36 4 25:55.7 8:22/M 4 29:35.6 9:33/M 8:57/M 55:31.3
5 22 Aaron Osborne 219 31 7 32:27.4 10:31/M 5 35:32.8 11:28/M 10:59/M 1:08:00.2
6 24 Jonathan Garrison 427 34 5 30:45.1 9:56/M 7 37:30.0 12:06/M 11:01/M 1:08:15.1
7 25 Ryan Akbar 389 33 6 31:54.9 10:19/M 6 36:58.9 11:56/M 11:07/M 1:08:53.8
8 34 Keisuke Fujie 416 37 8 35:19.4 11:26/M 8 42:33.6 13:44/M 12:35/M 1:17:53.0
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 5K Lap 1 ------------ ------------ 5K Lap 2 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 4 Sergio Perez Sara 425 47 1 21:54.2 7:04/M 2 23:18.5 7:31/M 7:18/M 45:12.7
2 5 Edward Alcantara 423 46 2 22:25.0 7:15/M 1 22:53.6 7:23/M 7:19/M 45:18.6
3 7 Jinsong Zhang 381 47 3 23:50.2 7:42/M 3 23:41.8 7:39/M 7:40/M 47:32.0
4 15 Steve Miller 174 40 4 24:09.1 7:50/M 5 33:51.4 10:55/M 9:23/M 58:00.5
5 18 Arnel Britania 424 47 5 29:50.4 9:40/M 4 30:38.4 9:53/M 9:46/M 1:00:28.8
6 31 Alexander Bugayong 405 48 7 35:35.0 11:31/M 6 40:44.8 13:09/M 12:20/M 1:16:19.9
7 33 Nicolas Pizarro 173 48 6 34:54.8 11:16/M 7 42:28.7 13:42/M 12:29/M 1:17:23.5
8 35 Naresh Kolli 363 40 8 35:37.1 11:31/M 8 42:35.1 13:44/M 12:37/M 1:18:12.2
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 5K Lap 1 ------------ ------------ 5K Lap 2 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 20 Maria Garcia 420 53 1 30:00.6 9:42/M 1 34:28.6 11:07/M 10:25/M 1:04:29.3
2 26 Kimberly Hollas 235 51 3 33:22.0 10:47/M 2 36:12.8 11:41/M 11:14/M 1:09:34.9
3 28 Esmeralda Lopez 172 53 4 35:24.9 11:25/M 3 37:54.6 12:14/M 11:50/M 1:13:19.5
4 29 Kelly Ma 355 54 2 32:28.0 10:31/M 4 40:57.2 13:13/M 11:52/M 1:13:25.2
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 5K Lap 1 ------------ ------------ 5K Lap 2 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 32 Cruz Reyna 374 52 1 36:42.2 11:52/M 1 40:38.2 13:07/M 12:29/M 1:17:20.4
 
Top

Female 60 and Over

  Overall   ------------ 5K Lap 1 ------------ ------------ 5K Lap 2 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 37 Kate Gabriele 218 69 1 37:56.9 12:16/M 1 41:00.2 13:14/M 12:45/M 1:18:57.1
 
Top

Male 60 and Over

  Overall   ------------ 5K Lap 1 ------------ ------------ 5K Lap 2 ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 10 Alex Abreu 231 60 1 25:18.9 8:10/M 1 24:11.9 7:48/M 7:59/M 49:30.9
2 27 Vincent Kowalski 369 63 2 34:37.6 11:11/M 2 36:34.3 11:48/M 11:29/M 1:11:12.0