Run to Attack Poverty

Age Group Results

June 18, 2022


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawna Myers Richmond TX 223 47 4 21:52.7 7:03/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Hernandez Houston TX 433 15 1 19:15.1 6:13/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Icke Missouri City TX 233 55 13 23:45.7 7:40/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Malcolm Greig Sugar Land TX 209 59 9 22:43.7 7:20/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alayna Rosales Richmond TX 170 5 139 56:03.2 18:08/M
2 Aubree Rosales Richmond TX 169 8 140 56:04.4 18:07/M
3 Krisha Raj Sugarland TX 353 10 154 1:00:38.2 19:38/M
4 Sydnee Miller Sugar Land TX 113 12 163 1:03:00.8 20:24/M
5 Rae Moore Pasadena TX 236 12 165 1:04:30.2 20:52/M
6 Tania Cephei Laguna Stafford TX 267 10 168 1:05:58.4 21:21/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Novak Richmond TX 296 10 17 24:43.1 7:59/M
2 Dominic Novak Richmond TX 254 12 24 25:44.3 8:19/M
3 Anthony Schroer Sugar Land TX 431 12 63 34:24.0 11:06/M
4 Brody Miller Sugar Land TX 109 10 127 51:50.8 16:47/M
5 Miles Rorie Rosenberg TX 160 10 130 53:23.4 17:19/M
6 Julian Rosales Richmond TX 171 2 141 56:10.1 18:10/M
7 Grahm Rorie Rosenberg TX 159 7 146 58:15.4 18:53/M
8 Krishiv Raj Sugarland TX 352 10 153 1:00:33.5 19:37/M
9 Elliot Moore Pasadena TX 238 8 178 1:08:10.5 22:03/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Trevino Rosenberg TX 234 13 15 24:38.3 7:57/M
2 Sienna Espindola Richmond TX 281 19 32 28:03.0 9:04/M
3 Danielle Ortega Richmond TX 293 13 38 28:20.4 9:09/M
4 Laci Guadian Sugar Land TX 294 13 46 29:43.4 9:36/M
5 Makayla Padalino Tomball TX 241 17 56 32:16.8 10:31/M
6 Valeria Martinez Katy TX 411 14 97 42:05.7 13:38/M
7 Peyton Janak Sugar Land TX 204 15 105 45:33.6 14:45/M
8 Aagna Patel Sugar Land TX 165 18 112 46:42.6 15:04/M
9 Gemma Alas Stafford TX 206 16 150 58:37.2 19:04/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Aviles Richmond TX 136 15 3 20:36.6 6:39/M
2 Anthony Zubizarreta Rosenberg TX 292 15 5 22:05.3 7:08/M
3 Andres Torres El Campo TX 106 19 6 22:27.1 7:15/M
4 Jakob Guadian Sugar Land TX 295 15 8 22:29.9 7:16/M
5 Seth Gonzalez Richmond TX 435 14 23 25:42.5 8:18/M
6 Chad Hodge Richmond TX 377 13 29 27:53.0 9:01/M
7 Hayes Rorie Rosenberg TX 139 14 35 28:12.2 9:11/M
8 Daniel Abreu Katy TX 244 14 42 29:16.4 9:27/M
9 Cooper Lovelace Sugar Land TX 126 19 69 35:34.6 11:29/M
10 Grant Janak Sugar Land TX 205 13 98 42:22.2 13:44/M
11 Prince Patel Sugar Land TX 347 19 107 45:46.7 14:46/M
12 Pete Moran Katy TX 368 14 108 46:01.3 14:53/M
13 Egan Moran Katy TX 367 16 109 46:01.3 14:53/M
14 Christian Alas Stafford TX 217 18 151 58:38.5 19:04/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlyn Halford Houston TX 413 22 31 27:56.9 9:01/M
2 Mary Wilson Irving TX 403 26 44 29:34.6 9:33/M
3 Victoria Rigsby Houston TX 134 27 45 29:34.7 9:34/M
4 Shawnalyn McPheters Tomball TX 242 29 70 35:57.5 11:42/M
5 Olamide Giwa Cypress TX 283 29 76 37:58.3 12:18/M
6 Chelsea Gonzales Rosenberg TX 175 26 80 38:55.9 12:35/M
7 Keila Mendoza Houston TX 148 27 94 41:29.2 13:25/M
8 Leslie Reyna 380 22 111 46:37.2 15:05/M
9 Yessica Ayala Houston TX 146 29 117 48:21.3 15:40/M
10 Leslie Reyna Pasadena TX 388 22 121 50:03.6 16:14/M
11 Cristina Aguirre Missouri City TX 391 29 126 50:40.0 16:23/M
12 Samantha Mannino Houston TX 162 29 169 1:06:03.2 21:43/M
13 Joselyn Vides Houston TX 163 29 174 1:06:40.2 21:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josue Morales Houston TX 421 29 2 20:04.2 6:29/M
2 Calvin Bui Katy TX 350 27 16 24:40.9 7:58/M
3 Cody Meek Richmond TX 249 23 43 29:22.2 9:34/M
4 Daniel Oduntan 225 25 47 29:54.8 9:39/M
5 Eric Gonzales Pearland TX 110 28 82 39:07.2 12:39/M
6 Dennis Rivera Richmond TX 122 27 102 44:34.8 14:27/M
7 John Wilson Austin TX 402 24 137 55:50.0 18:02/M
8 William Dinisco Katy TX 365 22 155 1:00:38.8 19:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ana Escobar Sugarland TX 112 32 14 24:35.3 8:16/M
2 Brittany Balsaver Sugar Land TX 384 36 21 25:28.1 8:16/M
3 Laura Contreras Missouri City TX 132 36 26 26:40.5 8:37/M
4 Adaneli Aviles Richmond TX 137 31 30 27:55.8 9:01/M
5 Jennifer Gutierrez Rosenberg TX 232 39 34 28:08.4 9:07/M
6 Abigail Cortez Rosenberg TX 239 31 37 28:13.9 9:08/M
7 Selina Hernandez Houston TX 243 31 53 31:33.0 10:16/M
8 Maria Elizabeth Sifuentes Stafford TX 201 39 61 34:18.3 11:07/M
9 Espinal Janeth 220 32 72 37:13.0 12:11/M
10 Anna Rodriguez Richmond TX 123 35 74 37:35.3 12:11/M
11 Ashley Staha Richmond TX 393 39 78 38:27.0 12:24/M
12 Kari Smith Fresno TX 135 37 86 40:20.1 13:02/M
13 Callie Kwartler Houston TX 198 37 90 41:04.5 13:17/M
14 Megan Ramos Rosenberg TX 229 31 101 43:35.3 14:08/M
15 Jade Nguyen Richmond TX 228 31 113 47:00.9 15:15/M
16 Chelsea Olivares Sugar Land TX 196 38 138 55:53.0 18:07/M
17 Erica Rosales Richmond TX 167 33 142 56:11.1 18:10/M
18 Neha Mathur Sugarland TX 357 39 157 1:00:47.2 19:41/M
19 Kathryn Kinney Stafford TX 194 34 166 1:05:52.0 21:22/M
20 Ashley Reed Houston TX 141 32 175 1:06:42.6 21:54/M
21 Denise Conine Houston TX 147 36 177 1:07:53.2 21:54/M
22 Gloria Aldaco Katy TX 138 38 180 1:08:57.2 22:24/M
23 Elisa Garcia Houston TX 155 38 181 1:08:58.2 22:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Shalghon Pearland TX 207 38 7 22:29.5 7:16/M
2 Kyle Sanchez Houston MI 372 34 10 23:09.4 7:28/M
3 Greg McGrath Sugar Land TX 156 37 18 24:44.1 8:07/M
4 Jose Luis Laguna Stafford TX 268 36 19 25:03.9 8:08/M
5 Ed Anderson Richmond TX 285 37 25 25:51.1 8:29/M
6 Julio Martinez Rosenberg TX 404 35 41 28:51.8 9:20/M
7 Chris Perez Houston TX 124 35 49 30:32.9 9:53/M
8 Jacob Hegwood Richmond TX 370 30 52 31:30.3 10:13/M
9 Matt Dravis Sugar Land TX 202 35 58 32:46.1 10:39/M
10 Thomas Gutierrez Rosenberg TX 255 39 75 37:35.7 12:11/M
11 Emilio Frias Rosenberg TX 164 34 79 38:43.1 12:36/M
12 Anthony Miller Porter TX 422 31 83 39:24.0 12:49/M
13 Christian Escobar Stafford TX 221 31 92 41:27.5 13:34/M
14 Miguel Rubio Houston TX 149 30 93 41:28.0 13:25/M
15 Jose Olivares Jr Sugar Land TX 195 38 95 41:34.9 13:30/M
16 Eric Kwartler Houston TX 197 37 103 44:37.4 14:26/M
17 Miguel Hernandez Richmond TX 415 37 118 48:28.0 15:46/M
18 Cheick Rouamba Stafford TX 379 35 119 48:46.3 15:53/M
19 Thomas Wilson Houston TX 145 30 135 55:49.0 18:02/M
20 Eric Rosales Richmond TX 168 32 145 57:43.8 18:37/M
21 Chris Garcia Sugar Land TX 157 34 179 1:08:57.2 22:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Novak Richmond TX 297 42 20 25:05.2 8:06/M
2 Christine Korenek Richmond TX 375 42 33 28:04.9 9:05/M
3 Maria Villela Richmond TX 140 41 40 28:36.2 9:15/M
4 Henva Medlow Rosenberg TX 115 47 54 31:35.1 10:11/M
5 Tammy Bircher Richmond TX 387 46 59 33:46.9 10:54/M
6 Adriana Abreu Katy TX 245 48 67 34:48.5 11:14/M
7 Gricelda Del Toro Katy TX 412 47 68 34:52.9 11:19/M
8 Elisa Velez Richmond TX 121 44 84 39:35.6 12:50/M
9 Amy Dybala Rosenberg TX 107 42 87 40:40.5 13:13/M
10 Raquel Reyna Pasadena TX 373 41 110 46:28.6 15:03/M
11 Tamara Peterson Richmond TX 127 48 115 47:15.2 15:15/M
12 Kim Huu 437 44 116 47:35.8 15:32/M
13 Kim Moore Pasadena TX 237 42 120 48:53.6 15:49/M
14 Chaunci Newell Richmond TX 212 40 123 50:08.4 16:20/M
15 Kia Greene Rosenberg TX 213 46 124 50:09.8 16:20/M
16 Tonya Bergeron Sugar Land TX 214 47 125 50:10.0 16:20/M
17 Lilian Paz Manvel TX 361 48 129 53:23.3 17:18/M
18 Kristie Baize Rosenberg TX 300 40 132 53:37.1 17:20/M
19 Claudia Garcia Richmond TX 104 42 134 55:37.2 18:01/M
20 Carla Alas Stafford TX 270 48 144 57:01.0 18:34/M
21 Samantha Rorie Rosenberg TX 161 46 149 58:30.6 18:58/M
22 Amanda Benzman Houston TX 409 48 152 1:00:00.8 19:28/M
23 Nancy Perez Houston TX 358 47 159 1:01:16.7 19:54/M
24 Veronica Gonzalez Richmond TX 176 42 162 1:02:56.1 20:20/M
25 Michelle Miller Sugar Land TX 108 41 164 1:03:01.8 20:24/M
26 Lauren Carballo Cleveland TX 222 45 171 1:06:06.7 21:24/M
27 Laura Dalton Sugar Land TX 386 43 173 1:06:31.1 21:28/M
28 Ana Celina Salas Houston TX 349 47 182 1:09:56.5 22:38/M
29 Nubia Perez Houston TX 359 43 184 1:13:24.8 23:49/M
30 Adrienne Tollerson 203 48 185 1:14:38.0 24:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barry Fontenot Rosenberg TX 248 43 11 23:12.9 7:33/M
2 George Jacob Sugarland TX 230 43 27 27:40.6 9:00/M
3 Joseph Schroer Sugar Land TX 432 49 28 27:44.5 8:58/M
4 Lee Deleon Leaman TX 289 46 39 28:27.3 9:12/M
5 Isaac Tapia Houston TX 335 44 48 30:32.3 9:54/M
6 Jesus Laguna Cleveland Tx TX 269 46 62 34:20.2 11:08/M
7 Christopher Townsend Hockley TX 417 40 64 34:35.1 11:16/M
8 Klint Korenek Richmond TX 376 40 128 53:04.2 17:07/M
9 Mac Rorie Rosenberg TX 154 46 148 58:29.5 18:58/M
10 Amrish Raj Sugarland TX 354 48 158 1:00:59.7 19:46/M
11 Ryan Blaine Houston TX 356 44 183 1:13:23.3 23:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret Patton Richmond TX 211 52 55 31:40.3 10:14/M
2 Ruth Wismeg Magnolia TX 392 53 77 38:23.4 12:23/M
3 Hermila Barrera Rosenberg TX 158 52 81 38:59.5 12:37/M
4 Ana Lewis Houston TX 143 55 85 40:11.9 13:00/M
5 Betty Flores Richmond TX 286 52 89 40:54.6 13:16/M
6 Cynthia Kinney Red Oak TX 360 54 91 41:05.2 13:24/M
7 Amy Hardy Richmond TX 290 55 100 43:04.4 13:59/M
8 Kim Lovelace Sugar Land TX 125 52 106 45:36.5 14:44/M
9 Dora Cervantes Houston TX 385 58 122 50:05.6 16:14/M
10 Tina Rigsby Sugar Land TX 177 55 136 55:49.7 18:02/M
11 Miguel Alas Richmond TX 436 50 143 56:38.2 18:27/M
12 Bennie Dinisco Katy TX 364 53 156 1:00:40.1 19:41/M
13 Natalie Chavez Fulshear TX 397 52 167 1:05:53.5 21:23/M
14 Antoinette Cortez Richmond TX 247 57 172 1:06:21.5 21:28/M
15 Yolanda Clardy Houston TX 142 54 176 1:06:43.0 21:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Duke League City TX 193 58 12 23:43.0 7:40/M
2 Roger Brown Meadows Place TX 418 53 36 28:13.5 9:12/M
3 Joe Gonzales Richmond TX 240 58 51 31:14.6 10:06/M
4 Joe Padalino Tomball TX 250 50 65 34:35.5 11:15/M
5 David Mendoza Richmond TX 227 58 66 34:48.0 11:16/M
6 Guadalupe Espindola Bellville TX 282 51 88 40:49.7 13:12/M
7 Antonio Ramirez Jr Richmond TX 246 58 114 47:03.4 15:14/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DeLue Myrna 383 64 57 32:37.0 10:32/M
2 Ruth Duke League City TX 192 60 60 34:04.4 11:02/M
3 Andrea Cohan-Kwartler Houston TX 199 64 96 41:40.4 13:29/M
4 Ninfa Perez Houston TX 450 74 99 42:45.9 13:54/M
5 Luci Kalu Sugar Land TX 348 62 131 53:24.5 17:18/M
6 Maria Valdez Houston TX 394 62 133 55:12.5 17:57/M
7 Diana Wright-Lathem Sugar Land TX 191 67 147 58:27.1 18:56/M
8 Norma Rosales Richmond TX 114 60 161 1:02:43.0 20:16/M
9 Jane Mannino Houston TX 151 62 170 1:06:04.6 21:43/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Hardy Richmond TX 291 60 22 25:28.3 8:14/M
2 Jerome Tracy Houston TX 119 61 50 30:40.8 9:58/M
3 Peter Rigsby Sugar Land TX 153 62 71 37:00.7 11:57/M
4 Matthew Slevin Sugar Land TX 210 64 73 37:17.1 12:05/M
5 Miguel Maldonado Cypress TX 419 69 104 44:59.0 14:37/M
6 Rudy Rosales Richmond TX 166 61 160 1:02:42.9 20:17/M