Run to Attack Poverty

Overall Finish List

June 18, 2022


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joseph Hernandez Houston TX 433 15 M 1:Overall 19:15.1 19:15.1
2 Josue Morales Houston TX 421 29 M 1:20-29 20:04.2 20:04.5
3 Luis Aviles Richmond TX 136 15 M 1:13-19 20:36.6 20:37.7
4 Shawna Myers Richmond TX 223 47 F 1:Overall 21:52.7 21:52.7
5 Anthony Zubizarreta Rosenberg TX 292 15 M 2:13-19 22:05.3 22:05.8
6 Andres Torres El Campo TX 106 19 M 3:13-19 22:27.1 22:29.2
7 Brian Shalghon Pearland TX 207 38 M 1:30-39 22:29.5 22:32.9
8 Jakob Guadian Sugar Land TX 295 15 M 4:13-19 22:29.9 22:31.4
9 Malcolm Greig Sugar Land TX 209 59 M 1:Masters 22:43.7 22:43.7
10 Kyle Sanchez Houston MI 372 34 M 2:30-39 23:09.4 23:10.0
11 Barry Fontenot Rosenberg TX 248 43 M 1:40-49 23:12.9 23:24.3
12 Paul Duke League City TX 193 58 M 1:50-59 23:43.0 23:46.0
13 Lisa Icke Missouri City TX 233 55 F 1:Masters 23:45.7 23:45.7
14 Ana Escobar Sugarland TX 112 32 F 1:30-39 24:35.3 25:37.3
15 Natalie Trevino Rosenberg TX 234 13 F 1:13-19 24:38.3 24:39.3
16 Calvin Bui Katy TX 350 27 M 2:20-29 24:40.9 24:43.2
17 Joseph Novak Richmond TX 296 10 M 1: 1-12 24:43.1 24:44.0
18 Greg McGrath Sugar Land TX 156 37 M 3:30-39 24:44.1 25:09.5
19 Jose Luis Laguna Stafford TX 268 36 M 4:30-39 25:03.9 25:12.3
20 Elizabeth Novak Richmond TX 297 42 F 1:40-49 25:05.2 25:06.8
21 Brittany Balsaver Sugar Land TX 384 36 F 2:30-39 25:28.1 25:38.4
22 David Hardy Richmond TX 291 60 M 1:60-99 25:28.3 25:31.3
23 Seth Gonzalez Richmond TX 435 14 M 5:13-19 25:42.5 25:44.3
24 Dominic Novak Richmond TX 254 12 M 2: 1-12 25:44.3 25:45.6
25 Ed Anderson Richmond TX 285 37 M 5:30-39 25:51.1 26:17.4
26 Laura Contreras Missouri City TX 132 36 F 3:30-39 26:40.5 26:43.1
27 George Jacob Sugarland TX 230 43 M 2:40-49 27:40.6 27:55.0
28 Joseph Schroer Sugar Land TX 432 49 M 3:40-49 27:44.5 27:46.4
29 Chad Hodge Richmond TX 377 13 M 6:13-19 27:53.0 27:57.7
30 Adaneli Aviles Richmond TX 137 31 F 4:30-39 27:55.8 27:58.5
31 Caitlyn Halford Houston TX 413 22 F 1:20-29 27:56.9 27:57.7
32 Sienna Espindola Richmond TX 281 19 F 2:13-19 28:03.0 28:07.8
33 Christine Korenek Richmond TX 375 42 F 2:40-49 28:04.9 28:08.7
34 Jennifer Gutierrez Rosenberg TX 232 39 F 5:30-39 28:08.4 28:15.0
35 Hayes Rorie Rosenberg TX 139 14 M 7:13-19 28:12.2 28:28.7
36 Roger Brown Meadows Place TX 418 53 M 2:50-59 28:13.5 28:32.1
37 Abigail Cortez Rosenberg TX 239 31 F 6:30-39 28:13.9 28:19.1
38 Danielle Ortega Richmond TX 293 13 F 3:13-19 28:20.4 28:22.1
39 Lee Deleon Leaman TX 289 46 M 4:40-49 28:27.3 28:31.3
40 Maria Villela Richmond TX 140 41 F 3:40-49 28:36.2 28:39.8
41 Julio Martinez Rosenberg TX 404 35 M 6:30-39 28:51.8 28:55.1
42 Daniel Abreu Katy TX 244 14 M 8:13-19 29:16.4 29:17.5
43 Cody Meek Richmond TX 249 23 M 3:20-29 29:22.2 29:39.7
44 Mary Wilson Irving TX 403 26 F 2:20-29 29:34.6 29:37.5
45 Victoria Rigsby Houston TX 134 27 F 3:20-29 29:34.7 29:38.0
46 Laci Guadian Sugar Land TX 294 13 F 4:13-19 29:43.4 29:44.5
47 Daniel Oduntan 225 25 M 4:20-29 29:54.8 29:56.0
48 Isaac Tapia Houston TX 335 44 M 5:40-49 30:32.3 30:41.5
49 Chris Perez Houston TX 124 35 M 7:30-39 30:32.9 30:39.4
50 Jerome Tracy Houston TX 119 61 M 2:60-99 30:40.8 30:53.5
51 Joe Gonzales Richmond TX 240 58 M 3:50-59 31:14.6 31:18.9
52 Jacob Hegwood Richmond TX 370 30 M 8:30-39 31:30.3 31:39.0
53 Selina Hernandez Houston TX 243 31 F 7:30-39 31:33.0 31:48.4
54 Henva Medlow Rosenberg TX 115 47 F 4:40-49 31:35.1 31:35.1
55 Margaret Patton Richmond TX 211 52 F 1:50-59 31:40.3 31:42.2
56 Makayla Padalino Tomball TX 241 17 F 5:13-19 32:16.8 32:35.3
57 DeLue Myrna 383 64 F 1:60-99 32:37.0 32:40.1
58 Matt Dravis Sugar Land TX 202 35 M 9:30-39 32:46.1 33:00.2
59 Tammy Bircher Richmond TX 387 46 F 5:40-49 33:46.9 33:48.9
60 Ruth Duke League City TX 192 60 F 2:60-99 34:04.4 34:11.4
61 Maria Elizabeth Sifuentes Stafford TX 201 39 F 8:30-39 34:18.3 34:27.7
62 Jesus Laguna Cleveland Tx TX 269 46 M 6:40-49 34:20.2 34:31.3
63 Anthony Schroer Sugar Land TX 431 12 M 3: 1-12 34:24.0 34:24.9
64 Christopher Townsend Hockley TX 417 40 M 7:40-49 34:35.1 34:54.0
65 Joe Padalino Tomball TX 250 50 M 4:50-59 34:35.5 34:53.8
66 David Mendoza Richmond TX 227 58 M 5:50-59 34:48.0 34:56.2
67 Adriana Abreu Katy TX 245 48 F 6:40-49 34:48.5 34:49.6
68 Gricelda Del Toro Katy TX 412 47 F 7:40-49 34:52.9 35:04.1
69 Cooper Lovelace Sugar Land TX 126 19 M 9:13-19 35:34.6 35:36.4
70 Shawnalyn McPheters Tomball TX 242 29 F 4:20-29 35:57.5 36:16.4
71 Peter Rigsby Sugar Land TX 153 62 M 3:60-99 37:00.7 37:02.2
72 Espinal Janeth 220 32 F 9:30-39 37:13.0 37:46.9
73 Matthew Slevin Sugar Land TX 210 64 M 4:60-99 37:17.1 37:28.0
74 Anna Rodriguez Richmond TX 123 35 F 10:30-39 37:35.3 37:46.3
75 Thomas Gutierrez Rosenberg TX 255 39 M 10:30-39 37:35.7 37:46.3
76 Olamide Giwa Cypress TX 283 29 F 5:20-29 37:58.3 38:09.1
77 Ruth Wismeg Magnolia TX 392 53 F 2:50-59 38:23.4 38:23.4
78 Ashley Staha Richmond TX 393 39 F 11:30-39 38:27.0 38:27.0
79 Emilio Frias Rosenberg TX 164 34 M 11:30-39 38:43.1 39:02.3
80 Chelsea Gonzales Rosenberg TX 175 26 F 6:20-29 38:55.9 39:01.0
81 Hermila Barrera Rosenberg TX 158 52 F 3:50-59 38:59.5 39:07.3
82 Eric Gonzales Pearland TX 110 28 M 5:20-29 39:07.2 39:12.8
83 Anthony Miller Porter TX 422 31 M 12:30-39 39:24.0 39:43.6
84 Elisa Velez Richmond TX 121 44 F 8:40-49 39:35.6 39:45.5
85 Ana Lewis Houston TX 143 55 F 4:50-59 40:11.9 40:16.5
86 Kari Smith Fresno TX 135 37 F 12:30-39 40:20.1 40:24.8
87 Amy Dybala Rosenberg TX 107 42 F 9:40-49 40:40.5 40:58.6
88 Guadalupe Espindola Bellville TX 282 51 M 6:50-59 40:49.7 40:54.8
89 Betty Flores Richmond TX 286 52 F 5:50-59 40:54.6 41:06.9
90 Callie Kwartler Houston TX 198 37 F 13:30-39 41:04.5 41:10.7
91 Cynthia Kinney Red Oak TX 360 54 F 6:50-59 41:05.2 41:31.4
92 Christian Escobar Stafford TX 221 31 M 13:30-39 41:27.5 42:02.0
93 Miguel Rubio Houston TX 149 30 M 14:30-39 41:28.0 41:35.0
94 Keila Mendoza Houston TX 148 27 F 7:20-29 41:29.2 41:36.1
95 Jose Olivares Jr Sugar Land TX 195 38 M 15:30-39 41:34.9 41:51.5
96 Andrea Cohan-Kwartler Houston TX 199 64 F 3:60-99 41:40.4 41:47.0
97 Valeria Martinez Katy TX 411 14 F 6:13-19 42:05.7 42:15.8
98 Grant Janak Sugar Land TX 205 13 M 10:13-19 42:22.2 42:33.6
99 Ninfa Perez Houston TX 450 74 F 4:60-99 42:45.9 43:06.9
100 Amy Hardy Richmond TX 290 55 F 7:50-59 43:04.4 43:21.8
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Megan Ramos Rosenberg TX 229 31 F 14:30-39 43:35.3 43:47.8
102 Dennis Rivera Richmond TX 122 27 M 6:20-29 44:34.8 44:47.4
103 Eric Kwartler Houston TX 197 37 M 16:30-39 44:37.4 44:45.8
104 Miguel Maldonado Cypress TX 419 69 M 5:60-99 44:59.0 45:19.6
105 Peyton Janak Sugar Land TX 204 15 F 7:13-19 45:33.6 45:45.0
106 Kim Lovelace Sugar Land TX 125 52 F 8:50-59 45:36.5 45:38.9
107 Prince Patel Sugar Land TX 347 19 M 11:13-19 45:46.7 45:46.7
108 Pete Moran Katy TX 368 14 M 12:13-19 46:01.3 46:07.8
109 Egan Moran Katy TX 367 16 M 13:13-19 46:01.3 46:07.9
110 Raquel Reyna Pasadena TX 373 41 F 10:40-49 46:28.6 46:38.0
111 Leslie Reyna 380 22 F 8:20-29 46:37.2 46:46.1
112 Aagna Patel Sugar Land TX 165 18 F 8:13-19 46:42.6 46:42.6
113 Jade Nguyen Richmond TX 228 31 F 15:30-39 47:00.9 47:15.4
114 Antonio Ramirez Jr Richmond TX 246 58 M 7:50-59 47:03.4 47:13.3
115 Tamara Peterson Richmond TX 127 48 F 11:40-49 47:15.2 47:15.2
116 Kim Huu 437 44 F 12:40-49 47:35.8 48:07.7
117 Yessica Ayala Houston TX 146 29 F 9:20-29 48:21.3 48:35.1
118 Miguel Hernandez Richmond TX 415 37 M 17:30-39 48:28.0 48:54.0
119 Cheick Rouamba Stafford TX 379 35 M 18:30-39 48:46.3 49:15.5
120 Kim Moore Pasadena TX 237 42 F 13:40-49 48:53.6 49:02.9
121 Leslie Reyna Pasadena TX 388 22 F 10:20-29 50:03.6 50:18.6
122 Dora Cervantes Houston TX 385 58 F 9:50-59 50:05.6 50:18.6
123 Chaunci Newell Richmond TX 212 40 F 14:40-49 50:08.4 50:38.0
124 Kia Greene Rosenberg TX 213 46 F 15:40-49 50:09.8 50:39.1
125 Tonya Bergeron Sugar Land TX 214 47 F 16:40-49 50:10.0 50:38.1
126 Cristina Aguirre Missouri City TX 391 29 F 11:20-29 50:40.0 50:45.7
127 Brody Miller Sugar Land TX 109 10 M 4: 1-12 51:50.8 52:02.7
128 Klint Korenek Richmond TX 376 40 M 8:40-49 53:04.2 53:04.2
129 Lilian Paz Manvel TX 361 48 F 17:40-49 53:23.3 53:37.1
130 Miles Rorie Rosenberg TX 160 10 M 5: 1-12 53:23.4 53:39.8
131 Luci Kalu Sugar Land TX 348 62 F 5:60-99 53:24.5 53:37.6
132 Kristie Baize Rosenberg TX 300 40 F 18:40-49 53:37.1 53:42.8
133 Maria Valdez Houston TX 394 62 F 6:60-99 55:12.5 55:37.9
134 Claudia Garcia Richmond TX 104 42 F 19:40-49 55:37.2 55:52.2
135 Thomas Wilson Houston TX 145 30 M 19:30-39 55:49.0 55:54.2
136 Tina Rigsby Sugar Land TX 177 55 F 10:50-59 55:49.7 55:54.0
137 John Wilson Austin TX 402 24 M 7:20-29 55:50.0 55:54.4
138 Chelsea Olivares Sugar Land TX 196 38 F 16:30-39 55:53.0 56:09.2
139 Alayna Rosales Richmond TX 170 5 F 1: 1-12 56:03.2 56:12.4
140 Aubree Rosales Richmond TX 169 8 F 2: 1-12 56:04.4 56:11.1
141 Julian Rosales Richmond TX 171 2 M 6: 1-12 56:10.1 56:17.7
142 Erica Rosales Richmond TX 167 33 F 17:30-39 56:11.1 56:19.7
143 Miguel Alas Richmond TX 436 50 F 11:50-59 56:38.2 57:10.3
144 Carla Alas Stafford TX 270 48 F 20:40-49 57:01.0 57:32.4
145 Eric Rosales Richmond TX 168 32 M 20:30-39 57:43.8 57:43.8
146 Grahm Rorie Rosenberg TX 159 7 M 7: 1-12 58:15.4 58:32.3
147 Diana Wright-Lathem Sugar Land TX 191 67 F 7:60-99 58:27.1 58:41.1
148 Mac Rorie Rosenberg TX 154 46 M 9:40-49 58:29.5 58:47.3
149 Samantha Rorie Rosenberg TX 161 46 F 21:40-49 58:30.6 58:47.1
150 Gemma Alas Stafford TX 206 16 F 9:13-19 58:37.2 59:07.2
151 Christian Alas Stafford TX 217 18 M 14:13-19 58:38.5 59:06.6
152 Amanda Benzman Houston TX 409 48 F 22:40-49 1:00:00.8 1:00:21.0
153 Krishiv Raj Sugarland TX 352 10 M 8: 1-12 1:00:33.5 1:00:49.4
154 Krisha Raj Sugarland TX 353 10 F 3: 1-12 1:00:38.2 1:00:53.0
155 William Dinisco Katy TX 365 22 M 8:20-29 1:00:38.8 1:01:00.6
156 Bennie Dinisco Katy TX 364 53 F 12:50-59 1:00:40.1 1:01:02.3
157 Neha Mathur Sugarland TX 357 39 F 18:30-39 1:00:47.2 1:01:02.4
158 Amrish Raj Sugarland TX 354 48 M 10:40-49 1:00:59.7 1:01:15.9
159 Nancy Perez Houston TX 358 47 F 23:40-49 1:01:16.7 1:01:42.2
160 Rudy Rosales Richmond TX 166 61 M 6:60-99 1:02:42.9 1:02:51.7
161 Norma Rosales Richmond TX 114 60 F 8:60-99 1:02:43.0 1:02:49.0
162 Veronica Gonzalez Richmond TX 176 42 F 24:40-49 1:02:56.1 1:03:01.0
163 Sydnee Miller Sugar Land TX 113 12 F 4: 1-12 1:03:00.8 1:03:13.7
164 Michelle Miller Sugar Land TX 108 41 F 25:40-49 1:03:01.8 1:03:15.4
165 Rae Moore Pasadena TX 236 12 F 5: 1-12 1:04:30.2 1:04:41.0
166 Kathryn Kinney Stafford TX 194 34 F 19:30-39 1:05:52.0 1:06:15.6
167 Natalie Chavez Fulshear TX 397 52 F 13:50-59 1:05:53.5 1:06:17.1
168 Tania Cephei Laguna Stafford TX 267 10 F 6: 1-12 1:05:58.4 1:06:10.6
169 Samantha Mannino Houston TX 162 29 F 12:20-29 1:06:03.2 1:07:18.6
170 Jane Mannino Houston TX 151 62 F 9:60-99 1:06:04.6 1:07:19.7
171 Lauren Carballo Cleveland TX 222 45 F 26:40-49 1:06:06.7 1:06:18.8
172 Antoinette Cortez Richmond TX 247 57 F 14:50-59 1:06:21.5 1:06:34.0
173 Laura Dalton Sugar Land TX 386 43 F 27:40-49 1:06:31.1 1:06:33.8
174 Joselyn Vides Houston TX 163 29 F 13:20-29 1:06:40.2 1:07:54.9
175 Ashley Reed Houston TX 141 32 F 20:30-39 1:06:42.6 1:07:54.2
176 Yolanda Clardy Houston TX 142 54 F 15:50-59 1:06:43.0 1:07:56.0
177 Denise Conine Houston TX 147 36 F 21:30-39 1:07:53.2 1:07:53.2
178 Elliot Moore Pasadena TX 238 8 M 9: 1-12 1:08:10.5 1:08:21.3
179 Chris Garcia Sugar Land TX 157 34 M 21:30-39 1:08:57.2 1:09:25.1
180 Gloria Aldaco Katy TX 138 38 F 22:30-39 1:08:57.2 1:09:24.9
181 Elisa Garcia Houston TX 155 38 F 23:30-39 1:08:58.2 1:09:25.6
182 Ana Celina Salas Houston TX 349 47 F 28:40-49 1:09:56.5 1:10:09.2
183 Ryan Blaine Houston TX 356 44 M 11:40-49 1:13:23.3 1:13:47.8
184 Nubia Perez Houston TX 359 43 F 29:40-49 1:13:24.8 1:13:49.8
185 Adrienne Tollerson 203 48 F 30:40-49 1:14:38.0 1:15:07.6
DNF Malinda Reedus Wooten Richmond TX 215 49 F :40-49