Run to Attack Poverty

Overall Results

June 18, 2022


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net

10K

  ------- 5K Lap 1 ------- ------- 5K Lap 2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Adam Babiker 434 41 M 1:Overall 1 19:53.2 1 20:45.9 40:39.1 40:39.1
2 Alison Matthews Houston TX 390 43 F 1:Overall 2 20:27.4 2 21:24.2 41:51.6 41:51.6
3 Enrique Wong Houston TX 428 56 M 1:Masters 4 21:59.0 3 21:39.7 43:38.7 43:38.7
4 Sergio Perez Sara Sugar Land TX 425 47 M 1:40-49 3 21:54.2 7 23:18.5 45:12.7 45:13.6
5 Edward Alcantara Sugar Land TX 423 46 M 2:40-49 5 22:25.0 6 22:53.6 45:18.6 45:23.6
6 Ning Malabanan Sugar Land TX 410 44 F 1:Masters 6 22:35.0 5 22:50.3 45:25.3 45:25.3
7 Jinsong Zhang Houston TX 381 47 M 3:40-49 9 23:50.2 8 23:41.8 47:32.0 47:34.2
8 Micah Murray Hockley TX 426 12 M 1: 1-12 8 23:32.8 11 24:53.0 48:25.8 48:25.8
9 Jeremy Eackles Houston TX 366 31 M 1:30-39 12 24:23.8 9 24:05.5 48:29.3 48:30.5
10 Alex Abreu Katy TX 231 60 M 1:60-99 16 25:18.9 10 24:11.9 49:30.9 49:31.8
11 Alberto Medina Houston TX 131 31 M 2:30-39 7 23:04.3 13 27:43.3 50:47.7 50:58.9
12 John Wynn Cypress TX 200 39 M 3:30-39 13 24:39.3 12 26:23.9 51:03.2 51:05.8
13 William Service Friendswood TX 120 36 M 4:30-39 17 25:55.7 14 29:35.6 55:31.3 55:32.4
14 Pedro Alba Houston TX 414 22 M 1:20-29 10 24:00.2 16 31:57.0 55:57.2 55:58.1
15 Steve Miller Sugar Land TX 174 40 M 4:40-49 11 24:09.1 19 33:51.4 58:00.5 58:09.6
16 Beth Martinez Houston TX 382 17 F 1:13-19 15 24:55.3 17 33:33.6 58:29.0 58:36.3
17 Cruz A Reyna Pasadena TX 378 19 M 1:13-19 14 24:49.5 20 34:20.0 59:09.5 59:13.7
18 Arnel Britania Spring TX 424 47 M 5:40-49 18 29:50.4 15 30:38.4 1:00:28.8 1:00:36.0
19 Paola Obispo Houston TX 129 24 F 1:20-29 37 39:27.6 4 22:12.6 1:01:40.3 1:07:55.5
20 Maria Garcia Baytown TX 420 53 F 1:50-59 19 30:00.6 21 34:28.6 1:04:29.3 1:04:32.0
21 Julia Woislaw College Station TX 371 28 F 2:20-29 26 33:20.8 18 33:42.9 1:07:03.7 1:07:10.1
22 Aaron Osborne Missouri City TX 219 31 M 5:30-39 22 32:27.4 23 35:32.8 1:08:00.2 1:08:08.8
23 Sara Olshefski Houston TX 130 23 F 3:20-29 24 32:36.7 22 35:27.1 1:08:03.9 1:08:08.9
24 Jonathan Garrison Potts Camp MS 427 34 M 6:30-39 20 30:45.1 27 37:30.0 1:08:15.1 1:08:16.9
25 Ryan Akbar Houston TX 389 33 M 7:30-39 21 31:54.9 26 36:58.9 1:08:53.8 1:08:56.4
 
  ------- 5K Lap 1 ------- ------- 5K Lap 2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
26 Kimberly Hollas Richmond TX 235 51 F 2:50-59 27 33:22.0 24 36:12.8 1:09:34.9 1:09:39.0
27 Vincent Kowalski Houston TX 369 63 M 2:60-99 29 34:37.6 25 36:34.3 1:11:12.0 1:11:13.9
28 Esmeralda Lopez Richmond TX 172 53 F 3:50-59 32 35:24.9 28 37:54.6 1:13:19.5 1:13:19.6
29 Kelly Ma Sugar Land TX 355 54 F 4:50-59 23 32:28.0 31 40:57.2 1:13:25.2 1:13:32.2
30 Anusha Sathyanarayanan Katy TX 226 20 F 4:20-29 25 33:15.8 33 42:11.1 1:15:26.9 1:15:28.0
31 Alexander Bugayong Kingwood TX 405 48 M 6:40-49 33 35:35.0 30 40:44.8 1:16:19.9 1:16:25.7
32 Cruz Reyna Pasadena TX 374 52 M 1:50-59 35 36:42.2 29 40:38.2 1:17:20.4 1:17:25.2
33 Nicolas Pizarro Richmond TX 173 48 M 7:40-49 30 34:54.8 34 42:28.7 1:17:23.5 1:17:24.5
34 Keisuke Fujie Houston TX 416 37 M 8:30-39 31 35:19.4 35 42:33.6 1:17:53.0 1:17:58.7
35 Naresh Kolli Richmond TX 363 40 M 8:40-49 34 35:37.1 36 42:35.1 1:18:12.2 1:18:16.2
36 Mac McAuliffe Houston TX 362 29 M 2:20-29 28 33:47.0 37 44:53.4 1:18:40.5 1:18:43.2
37 Kate Gabriele Houston TX 218 69 F 1:60-99 36 37:56.9 32 41:00.2 1:18:57.1 1:19:00.4