2022 No Label Triathlon

Age Group Results

May 21, 2022


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

Age Groups

Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Faith Dasso New Braunfels TX 803 18 1 3:45.9 0:27.7 1 32:19.1 25.8mph 0:23.5 1 18:55.5 6:19/M 55:51.9
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 27 Fontella Deuterio Katy TX 720 51 1 5:52.2 0:37.9 1 31:05.5 26.8mph 0:39.4 1 23:02.8 7:41/M 1:01:18.0
 
Top

Female 14 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 47 Taylor Davis Katy TX 606 13 1 4:18.0 0:27.8 1 36:57.8 22.6mph 0:31.5 2 23:56.8 7:59/M 1:06:12.2
2 56 Isabella Castillo Katy TX 69 14 4 5:25.4 0:19.7 3 40:02.5 20.8mph 0:34.8 1 21:09.7 7:03/M 1:07:32.5
3 99 Candace Marie Socito Tomball TX 34 14 3 4:50.6 0:23.2 2 39:17.9 21.2mph 0:34.1 4 28:08.8 9:23/M 1:13:14.7
4 108 Gracie Greska Katy TX 591 14 2 4:48.7 0:38.0 4 42:23.5 19.7mph 0:39.7 3 25:16.5 8:26/M 1:13:46.5
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Clare Anne Dasso New Braunfels TX 754 16 2 4:01.8 0:39.5 1 32:06.6 26.0mph 1:37.7 1 19:15.4 6:25/M 57:41.1
2 26 Josey Gregg West University Place TX 53 18 1 4:00.5 0:40.2 2 34:34.9 24.1mph 0:37.6 2 21:20.0 7:07/M 1:01:13.4
3 114 Addy Jorissen Sienna Plantation TX 121 15 3 4:21.6 0:24.9 3 39:25.3 21.2mph 0:56.7 4 29:51.7 9:57/M 1:15:00.5
4 119 Elise Stringfellow Pearland TX 673 15 4 5:28.7 0:53.2 4 44:45.7 18.6mph 0:23.2 3 24:09.9 8:03/M 1:15:40.8
5 291 Aileen Liang Katy TX 768 15 5 6:41.2 1:12.7 5 56:04.0 14.9mph 0:42.8 5 33:02.3 11:01/M 1:37:43.2
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 49 Ainsleigh Cardone Spring TX 29 20 1 3:53.3 0:18.4 1 37:04.0 22.5mph 0:42.2 4 24:31.5 8:11/M 1:06:29.7
2 115 Taylor Dailey Sugar Land TX 723 20 2 6:12.0 1:55.7 3 43:56.4 19.0mph 0:50.8 1 22:14.0 7:25/M 1:15:09.0
3 117 Kacie Jo Corbin Katy TX 180 24 3 6:14.6 1:32.7 5 44:01.0 18.9mph 0:49.7 2 22:41.3 7:34/M 1:15:19.4
4 144 Ana Velazquez Katy TX 173 20 5 7:28.3 1:37.6 4 43:57.0 19.0mph 0:35.4 3 24:29.9 8:10/M 1:18:08.4
5 235 Josephine Brackeen Katy TX 656 23 4 6:29.3 1:24.3 2 43:45.4 19.1mph 0:52.6 5 35:03.0 11:41/M 1:27:34.7
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 89 Amy Wang Houston TX 583 25 5 5:40.4 0:57.2 1 37:02.9 22.5mph 1:01.8 3 27:14.4 9:05/M 1:11:56.8
2 136 Elisa Williams Houston TX 825 26 3 5:24.4 2:25.8 3 42:18.5 19.7mph 0:57.0 1 26:07.2 8:42/M 1:17:13.1
3 148 Danielle Napoli La Porte TX 718 26 9 7:45.3 1:45.2 2 39:45.0 21.0mph 1:09.6 4 27:57.4 9:19/M 1:18:22.7
4 161 Olivia Kuligowski Missouri City TX 679 25 7 6:46.5 1:53.7 4 42:48.2 19.5mph 1:26.0 2 26:15.5 8:45/M 1:19:10.1
5 170 Andrea Balandran Katy TX 785 29 1 5:09.5 1:39.2 8 43:50.7 19.0mph 1:04.0 5 28:14.3 9:25/M 1:19:57.9
6 196 Meghan Robertson Castroville TX 793 28 4 5:27.5 1:32.1 9 44:39.5 18.7mph 1:14.7 7 29:48.2 9:56/M 1:22:42.3
7 206 Amber Dunmire Galveston TX 807 26 10 8:05.1 1:39.5 6 43:18.6 19.3mph 2:24.9 6 28:26.6 9:29/M 1:23:54.8
8 211 Sherika Flores Katy TX 137 27 2 5:13.5 1:37.0 5 43:05.6 19.4mph 1:02.5 8 33:30.0 11:10/M 1:24:28.7
9 245 Hannah Gustafson Houston TX 62 26 8 7:42.4 1:38.9 7 43:48.5 19.0mph 1:12.3 11 34:24.0 11:28/M 1:28:46.3
10 249 Julianna Szuwalski Galveston TX 806 25 6 6:13.5 1:57.1 10 44:41.6 18.7mph 2:02.3 9 34:05.3 11:22/M 1:29:00.1
11 300 Caroline Pearson Houston TX 43 28 11 8:21.6 2:41.7 11 52:59.1 15.7mph 1:23.6 10 34:10.1 11:23/M 1:39:36.3
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 91 Danielle Brecht Katy TX 843 30 2 5:15.3 1:13.2 4 42:06.5 19.8mph 1:18.7 1 22:29.3 7:30/M 1:12:23.1
2 123 Sarah Hoopes Houston TX 107 32 6 5:54.3 1:17.6 2 40:05.8 20.8mph 1:22.3 6 27:41.4 9:14/M 1:16:21.7
3 139 Lindsay Morriss Houston TX 611 33 1 4:46.1 1:57.7 6 43:08.6 19.3mph 1:18.8 4 26:17.8 8:46/M 1:17:29.2
4 152 Angelina Chestnut Houston TX 728 34 3 5:20.0 2:15.6 1 39:35.7 21.1mph 1:50.5 8 29:40.0 9:53/M 1:18:42.1
5 176 Lauren Miller Houston TX 615 31 5 5:47.3 1:35.9 13 45:31.9 18.3mph 1:52.4 2 25:39.0 8:33/M 1:20:26.7
6 184 Shelby McDonough Spring TX 640 30 7 6:17.8 1:46.9 10 44:57.5 18.5mph 1:08.4 5 27:09.7 9:03/M 1:21:20.5
7 189 Rayna Reid Houston TX 101 34 8 6:42.6 2:35.9 8 43:48.3 19.0mph 2:38.5 3 26:01.4 8:40/M 1:21:46.9
8 200 Meredith Steffen Houston TX 131 30 4 5:35.3 1:38.2 5 42:26.1 19.7mph 1:22.9 13 32:23.4 10:48/M 1:23:26.1
9 226 Allyson Walsh Houston TX 660 32 11 7:08.3 3:05.7 3 40:50.8 20.4mph 3:02.2 12 32:20.7 10:47/M 1:26:27.9
10 237 Sarah Lonsdale Bledsoe Houston TX 680 34 9 6:46.4 1:58.6 12 45:16.9 18.4mph 2:47.4 10 30:48.7 10:16/M 1:27:38.3
11 239 Elizabeth Gillett Austin TX 710 34 10 7:07.5 5:16.5 7 43:11.3 19.3mph 3:32.1 7 28:42.9 9:34/M 1:27:50.3
12 259 Alisha Pulsipher Austin TX 832 34 14 7:50.2 3:10.2 14 47:52.7 17.4mph 1:13.8 11 30:53.3 10:18/M 1:31:00.4
13 261 Alison Pain Cypress TX 156 32 16 8:36.8 1:53.7 15 48:25.6 17.2mph 2:32.4 9 29:44.4 9:55/M 1:31:13.1
14 277 Kendall Stelwagen Houston TX 94 34 12 7:25.5 1:12.6 11 45:01.5 18.5mph 1:23.5 15 38:50.6 12:57/M 1:33:54.0
15 299 Christie Nguyen Richmond TX 593 32 17 10:33.4 1:13.2 9 44:24.3 18.8mph 1:01.9 16 42:13.9 14:05/M 1:39:26.9
16 321 Erin Autsolief Montgomery TX 37 32 13 7:41.0 1:56.5 19 58:27.4 14.3mph 2:25.7 14 36:29.1 12:10/M 1:46:59.9
17 325 Ashley Zabala Katy TX 142 33 15 7:57.0 2:14.1 17 50:25.1 16.5mph 0:47.3 18 45:59.8 15:20/M 1:47:23.4
18 338 Jessica Rupp Houston TX 626 33 18 11:46.3 1:46.2 16 48:47.4 17.1mph 1:49.1 19 50:01.8 16:41/M 1:54:11.0
19 349 Rachel Immaraj Austin TX 742 32 20 14:06.7 4:54.0 20 59:06.0 14.1mph 1:54.3 17 43:10.1 14:23/M 2:03:11.3
20 352 Maria Eugenia Moncada Pearland TX 706 33 19 12:01.6 5:21.1 18 57:46.2 14.4mph 2:30.7 20 50:26.4 16:49/M 2:08:06.1
DNF DNF Star Monson Spring TX 830 33     1:48:07.5            
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 54 Heather Henley Katy TX 701 37 2 4:44.4 1:08.1 2 36:39.1 22.8mph 0:56.4 3 23:48.6 7:56/M 1:07:16.8
2 76 Karen Duffin Spring TX 581 38 7 6:01.2 1:27.0 1 35:39.7 23.4mph 1:33.6 5 25:39.7 8:33/M 1:10:21.4
3 85 Kristen Johns Houston TX 46 36 23 7:06.5 1:02.9 6 39:23.6 21.2mph 0:43.7 1 23:07.7 7:43/M 1:11:24.5
4 94 Shanelle Zderic Missouri City TX 102 36 4 5:44.0 0:38.0 4 38:16.9 21.8mph 1:33.4 9 26:37.0 8:52/M 1:12:49.4
5 102 Elizabeth Kenska Houston TX 661 39 5 5:56.7 1:14.2 5 39:12.9 21.3mph 1:08.9 6 25:44.5 8:35/M 1:13:17.4
6 145 Haley Call Spring TX 580 39 13 6:14.9 1:22.3 22 46:34.6 17.9mph 0:46.3 2 23:14.1 7:45/M 1:18:12.4
7 167 Michelle McDonald Houston TX 635 38 19 6:54.2 1:45.9 8 41:04.6 20.3mph 1:40.7 11 28:13.4 9:24/M 1:19:39.0
8 172 Brooke Gonzalez Katy TX 770 38 12 6:14.1 1:33.0 18 45:25.1 18.4mph 0:42.7 8 26:15.7 8:45/M 1:20:10.7
9 188 Ashley Lewing Tomball TX 631 37 3 4:59.7 2:20.0 16 45:14.9 18.4mph 1:09.0 10 27:55.4 9:18/M 1:21:39.1
10 195 Kara Dias Houston TX 42 35 8 6:02.8 1:39.1 14 45:01.5 18.5mph 0:54.4 15 29:00.5 9:40/M 1:22:38.5
11 197 Ariel Hamilton Spring TX 628 35 27 7:44.3 1:28.3 23 46:54.5 17.8mph 0:31.3 7 26:10.2 8:43/M 1:22:48.8
12 205 Rachel Haley Richmond TX 705 35 18 6:52.9 1:35.4 3 37:42.2 22.1mph 1:47.7 25 35:43.0 11:54/M 1:23:41.4
13 221 Julie Word Houston TX 617 35 9 6:03.3 3:38.1 11 43:44.9 19.1mph 2:09.0 18 30:30.5 10:10/M 1:26:06.0
14 222 Amelia Metz Pearland TX 88 37 1 4:43.2 1:30.5 12 44:21.9 18.8mph 1:22.1 23 34:15.5 11:25/M 1:26:13.4
15 223 Lisa Wright Katy TX 138 37 6 6:01.0 1:42.2 10 42:58.7 19.4mph 1:56.4 22 33:37.9 11:13/M 1:26:16.4
16 225 Adrian Kane Spring TX 634 38 25 7:38.6 1:10.4 20 46:14.9 18.0mph 0:44.9 19 30:38.0 10:13/M 1:26:26.9
17 227 Jaleen Rogers Houston TX 22 35 17 6:48.3 1:21.5 7 41:00.9 20.3mph 1:26.9 27 36:01.2 12:00/M 1:26:39.0
18 230 Renee Bonin Katy TX 790 39 21 7:05.1 2:32.6 15 45:06.9 18.5mph 2:28.6 16 29:39.9 9:53/M 1:26:53.2
19 243 Robin Dunham Richmond TX 729 39 31 8:13.5 2:26.8 25 48:23.0 17.2mph 1:04.9 13 28:26.0 9:29/M 1:28:34.4
20 247 Lauren Hawkins Flint TX 736 37 11 6:11.7 4:35.2 17 45:25.1 18.4mph 2:15.7 17 30:22.5 10:08/M 1:28:50.3
21 250 Kelsey Soderstrom Spring TX 637 37 36 11:41.3 2:46.0 13 44:22.9 18.8mph 1:27.5 14 28:49.4 9:36/M 1:29:07.2
22 251 Kim De Jong Houston TX 696 39 29 8:07.1 1:48.8 19 46:04.1 18.1mph 1:26.2 20 32:02.9 10:41/M 1:29:29.2
23 267 Tiffany Sharpe 840 39 26 7:42.9 1:52.1 9 42:24.4 19.7mph 1:33.7 30 38:25.3 12:48/M 1:31:58.4
24 270 Carli Hopf Cypress TX 129 37 10 6:07.3 1:20.6 24 47:48.0 17.4mph 1:17.5 26 35:47.9 11:56/M 1:32:21.5
25 272 Hannah Barr West Columbia TX 111 39 28 7:53.1 2:00.0 31 53:10.0 15.7mph 1:05.4 12 28:16.2 9:25/M 1:32:24.8
26 283 Divya Parambi Houston TX 677 38 14 6:28.9 4:18.2 21 46:30.4 17.9mph 2:27.7 29 37:02.8 12:21/M 1:36:48.1
27 284 Lesleigh Reynolds Eddy TX 787 38 16 6:37.8 3:21.9 28 50:26.2 16.5mph 3:08.4 21 33:24.9 11:08/M 1:36:59.4
28 287 Dana Blackburn Missouri City TX 80 38 24 7:10.4 1:53.2 27 49:36.0 16.8mph 2:08.7 28 36:31.1 12:10/M 1:37:19.6
29 305 Melinna Lara Houston TX 75 38 30 8:08.8 1:34.9 32 55:38.0 15.0mph 1:44.2 24 34:30.5 11:30/M 1:41:36.7
30 306 Kira Geslin Houston TX 652 35 20 6:57.0 2:24.8 29 50:41.4 16.5mph 2:26.8 31 39:09.3 13:03/M 1:41:39.5
31 307 Sara Allison Seabrook TX 135 39 15 6:36.8 1:02.2 26 49:16.5 16.9mph 2:48.3 32 42:09.9 14:03/M 1:41:53.9
32 342 Tiffany Morris Spring TX 66 36 35 10:13.3 1:33.3 30 52:06.3 16.0mph 1:24.2 35 50:07.3 16:42/M 1:55:24.5
33 346 Misty Crowe Montgomery TX 77 38 33 9:02.8 3:59.6 33 59:02.4 14.1mph 2:58.0 34 45:40.0 15:13/M 2:00:42.9
34 355 Sarah Durst Brookshire TX 799 37 34 9:27.6 2:35.6 35 1:20:00.4 10.4mph 1:00.0 33 43:14.0 14:25/M 2:16:17.8
35 356 Kaziah Howard Katy TX 739 35 22 7:05.2 5:13.8 34 1:06:43.4 12.5mph 4:01.9 36 56:36.8 18:52/M 2:19:41.4
DQ DQ Deborah Carlin Houston TX 557 39 32 8:43.3 2:17.7 DQ 26:18.3 31.7mph 2:44.8 4 24:40.1 8:13/M 1:04:44.4
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 68 Angelica Cuartas 695 41 3 5:04.4 2:03.6 2 37:41.1 22.1mph 1:08.2 2 22:59.7 7:40/M 1:08:57.2
2 69 Becky Reger Houston TX 622 44 6 6:08.5 1:29.0 3 37:51.4 22.0mph 1:03.7 1 22:38.7 7:33/M 1:09:11.5
3 72 Carolina Vargas Katy TX 788 43 9 6:27.5 1:25.3 1 35:53.6 23.2mph 1:50.8 4 24:17.5 8:06/M 1:09:54.8
4 84 Tania Fleetham Katy TX 733 43 2 4:58.3 1:32.4 4 39:26.7 21.1mph 1:25.2 3 23:59.8 8:00/M 1:11:22.4
5 128 Karen Ellis Cypress TX 16 42 5 5:58.0 1:17.4 8 41:45.4 20.0mph 1:53.5 5 25:46.7 8:36/M 1:16:41.2
6 190 Maria Guaman Katy TX 727 44 19 7:37.7 2:01.3 6 41:17.5 20.2mph 1:53.0 8 29:16.2 9:45/M 1:22:06.0
7 199 Leah Palmer Houston TX 693 44 12 6:40.0 1:28.0 7 41:45.0 20.0mph 1:09.9 10 32:18.2 10:46/M 1:23:21.2
8 202 Emily Mock Sugar Land TX 766 40 17 7:12.7 3:02.9 9 42:51.3 19.5mph 1:13.8 7 29:06.1 9:42/M 1:23:27.2
9 213 Sophia Schmidt Lake Jackson TX 55 40 16 7:06.8 2:51.3 17 45:59.2 18.1mph 1:51.0 6 26:50.1 8:57/M 1:24:38.5
10 231 Carin Smith Sugar Land TX 63 43 8 6:17.4 1:16.0 11 42:59.1 19.4mph 1:25.8 13 34:56.0 11:39/M 1:26:54.5
11 236 Melissa Garcia The Woodlands TX 624 40 25 9:37.7 1:57.5 14 44:09.5 18.9mph 1:45.0 9 30:05.9 10:02/M 1:27:35.8
12 242 Shannon Cranson Houston TX 155 43 11 6:37.6 1:49.6 5 40:37.3 20.5mph 1:53.5 20 37:30.2 12:30/M 1:28:28.3
13 255 Jeanette Navarro San Antonio TX 786 41 7 6:12.0 2:46.8 15 45:20.3 18.4mph 2:12.6 12 33:29.2 11:10/M 1:30:01.0
14 269 Hang Pham Houston TX 709 42 22 7:47.8 1:48.0 12 43:10.4 19.3mph 2:10.1 19 37:19.3 12:26/M 1:32:15.8
15 286 Maki House Harlingen TX 824 41 15 7:05.6 2:32.5 21 52:42.7 15.8mph 2:15.0 11 32:42.2 10:54/M 1:37:18.2
16 297 Sara Sanders Sugar Land TX 4 43 10 6:34.4 1:15.1 18 52:02.4 16.0mph 1:42.4 18 37:08.7 12:23/M 1:38:43.3
17 298 Lauren Vogel Houston TX 45 42 13 6:50.8 1:04.8 16 45:30.2 18.3mph 1:05.7 23 44:14.5 14:45/M 1:38:46.2
18 304 Lauren Griffin Houston TX 52 40 14 6:55.2 3:07.4 19 52:04.8 16.0mph 2:35.8 16 36:41.8 12:14/M 1:41:25.0
19 309 Luz Denizze Houston TX 7 42 23 8:00.4 2:27.2 23 54:38.1 15.3mph 1:59.3 14 35:13.4 11:44/M 1:42:18.6
20 310 Renee Turley Katy TX 777 43 24 8:03.7 2:58.7 20 52:40.8 15.8mph 1:44.5 17 37:07.8 12:23/M 1:42:35.7
21 313 Kressia Rodriguez Katy TX 154 43 21 7:47.1 2:22.6 22 54:00.9 15.4mph 2:42.7 15 36:29.2 12:10/M 1:43:22.7
22 319 Isabell Segovia Houston TX 143 43 18 7:33.5 3:10.6 24 55:08.4 15.1mph 1:06.8 21 38:52.1 12:57/M 1:45:51.6
23 347 Cassandra Andrews Harlingen TX 812 41 26 12:53.5 3:39.4 25 57:37.8 14.5mph 3:56.3 22 42:35.9 14:12/M 2:00:43.1
DNF DNF Karla Marin Katy TX 805 44 20 7:38.0 1:28.5 13 43:10.8 19.3mph 1:40.1      
DNF DNF Mandi Roden Houston TX 20 42 1 4:03.2 1:13.8 26 1:07:15.3 12.4mph 2:02.0      
DNF DNF Rebekah Daniel Houston TX 120 41 4 5:43.4 1:02.6 10 42:56.0 19.4mph 2:24:53.8      
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 70 Stephanie Thapar Katy TX 778 45 7 7:19.5 0:48.0 1 35:57.9 23.2mph 0:42.5 1 24:27.5 8:09/M 1:09:15.6
2 88 Cheryl Mercedes Fatzer Houston TX 688 45 4 6:08.4 1:26.1 2 36:31.6 22.8mph 1:30.6 3 26:12.0 8:44/M 1:11:49.0
3 100 Marjorie Broussard Katy TX 802 45 8 7:43.1 1:31.2 3 36:53.0 22.6mph 1:31.9 2 25:35.9 8:32/M 1:13:15.2
4 120 Michelle Jefferson Katy TX 797 48 6 7:18.2 2:05.5 4 37:38.9 22.2mph 1:51.3 5 27:06.0 9:02/M 1:15:59.9
5 147 Diane Dailey Sugar Land TX 722 46 5 6:31.7 1:52.7 5 38:44.3 21.5mph 1:08.5 9 30:03.9 10:01/M 1:18:21.3
6 154 Stephanie Keathley Houston TX 76 47 2 5:56.8 1:06.9 8 43:19.7 19.2mph 1:45.0 4 26:34.5 8:52/M 1:18:43.1
7 165 Amanda Mann College Station TX 734 45 10 8:31.6 1:34.4 6 39:24.2 21.2mph 1:27.0 7 28:27.0 9:29/M 1:19:24.4
8 246 Larissa McLean Houston TX 110 45 9 8:11.3 1:38.8 7 43:01.9 19.4mph 1:41.9 10 34:15.5 11:25/M 1:28:49.6
9 262 Julie Eldridge Sugar Land TX 697 45 1 5:54.0 2:18.9 10 54:17.0 15.4mph 0:44.1 6 28:03.2 9:21/M 1:31:17.5
10 288 Lisa Box Houston TX 683 45 3 6:02.5 1:52.4 9 48:18.6 17.3mph 1:59.7 12 39:10.3 13:03/M 1:37:23.7
11 315 Roxanne Pauwels Katy TX 72 46 11 9:28.7 0:03.7 13 1:04:58.8 12.8mph 1:02.1 8 28:38.4 9:33/M 1:44:11.8
12 326 Miki Royal Houston TX 64 47 12 10:13.3 2:06.6 11 57:00.9 14.6mph 3:09.5 11 35:05.1 11:42/M 1:47:35.6
13 351 Monica Martinez Galveston TX 760 46 13 16:00.8 3:16.0 12 58:47.4 14.2mph 2:00.1 13 47:24.8 15:48/M 2:07:29.3
DNF DNF Yulina Blanco Katy TX 666 49     17:10.7            
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 73 Shelly Utsch Katy TX 98 53 2 6:20.2 1:17.0 1 35:56.5 23.2mph 1:19.1 1 25:05.6 8:22/M 1:09:58.7
2 194 Heidi Vogel Houston TX 663 50 4 6:30.3 1:50.4 4 43:07.1 19.3mph 1:42.0 4 29:22.2 9:47/M 1:22:32.2
3 208 Griselda Borrero Cypress TX 41 52 5 6:32.8 1:21.6 5 43:54.9 19.0mph 1:11.0 5 31:12.0 10:24/M 1:24:12.5
4 218 Shellie Patton Houston TX 654 51 6 7:19.0 1:28.5 2 41:42.3 20.0mph 2:06.5 7 32:32.2 10:51/M 1:25:08.7
5 220 Olga Carmona Katy TX 721 52 11 8:23.4 1:25.4 8 45:13.7 18.4mph 1:22.4 3 29:21.5 9:47/M 1:25:46.6
6 229 Tina Fuentes Houston TX 181 51 7 7:34.9 1:27.9 3 42:03.4 19.8mph 1:18.4 9 34:23.5 11:28/M 1:26:48.3
7 233 Huang Huang Katy TX 151 54 13 10:29.1 1:18.9 7 45:10.5 18.5mph 1:38.8 2 28:33.6 9:31/M 1:27:11.1
8 252 Barbie Lopez Deer Park TX 686 51 8 8:16.2 2:33.0 11 46:29.8 17.9mph 0:54.9 6 31:15.7 10:25/M 1:29:29.7
9 276 Bernadette Dieter Angleton TX 90 51 3 6:22.4 2:29.2 9 45:19.3 18.4mph 2:18.5 11 37:22.8 12:28/M 1:33:52.4
10 278 Cecelia Carroll Angleton TX 808 52 1 6:05.3 3:55.6 6 44:09.0 18.9mph 3:10.9 10 36:36.7 12:12/M 1:33:57.6
11 317 Caroline Hafling Houston TX 567 50 9 8:16.2 4:00.2 10 46:23.7 18.0mph 4:03.1 12 42:01.7 14:01/M 1:44:45.1
12 329 Shelley Mathis Magnolia TX 621 52 10 8:22.4 2:29.2 12 52:15.4 16.0mph 2:55.9 13 43:24.8 14:28/M 1:49:27.8
13 331 Carmen Revolorio Katy TX 133 53 12 10:11.0 3:30.9 13 56:24.0 14.8mph 6:23.2 8 33:55.1 11:18/M 1:50:24.4
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 131 Deborah Clinebell Humble TX 116 59 1 6:24.1 1:11.8 1 38:15.9 21.8mph 1:19.1 3 29:42.0 9:54/M 1:16:53.0
2 158 Elizabeth Gallagher Katy TX 99 57 7 8:42.4 0:55.4 2 38:48.7 21.5mph 1:13.1 1 29:15.7 9:45/M 1:18:55.4
3 171 Lisa Korsten Houston TX 694 55 5 8:08.3 1:38.5 3 39:41.2 21.0mph 0:55.4 2 29:39.0 9:53/M 1:20:02.6
4 232 Kellyanne Colosimo Lake Jackson TX 87 56 2 6:58.6 1:39.2 4 42:34.8 19.6mph 2:25.1 5 33:22.6 11:08/M 1:27:00.5
5 290 Kate Johnson-Patagoc Katy TX 745 55 8 9:17.3 1:36.0 7 52:07.7 16.0mph 1:12.6 4 33:20.6 11:07/M 1:37:34.3
6 320 Donna Bond Lake Jackson TX 157 59 6 8:16.1 3:03.1 6 51:58.0 16.0mph 1:08.2 8 41:53.0 13:58/M 1:46:18.6
7 333 Janet Gillis Lake Jackson TX 822 59 10 10:34.1 3:57.8 8 55:25.5 15.0mph 1:42.8 6 39:46.9 13:16/M 1:51:27.3
8 335 Karen Newman Houston TX 675 58 9 9:50.0 3:11.3 5 49:35.3 16.8mph 3:21.5 9 47:21.1 15:47/M 1:53:19.4
9 350 Debra Decell Speckels Sugar Land TX 573 57 4 7:47.7 4:39.0 9 1:05:04.2 12.8mph 4:15.8 7 41:32.6 13:51/M 2:03:19.4
DNF DNF Kimberly Harvey Katy TX 707 56 3 7:29.7 2:43.4 10 1:16:57.1 10.8mph        
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 64 Pam Meaux The Woodlands TX 829 62 5 8:12.2 1:26.5 1 34:41.9 24.0mph 1:27.4 1 22:55.9 7:39/M 1:08:44.0
2 186 Amy Smith Katy TX 176 61 1 6:02.1 1:29.2 2 38:00.9 21.9mph 1:07.7 4 34:44.7 11:35/M 1:21:24.8
3 212 Teresa Demetriou Houston TX 106 61 3 7:17.3 2:09.4 5 43:10.0 19.3mph 1:54.9 2 30:02.7 10:01/M 1:24:34.4
4 217 Jeanette Anderson Friendswood TX 620 60 2 7:05.3 2:05.3 3 38:57.2 21.4mph 2:27.0 3 34:19.8 11:27/M 1:24:54.8
5 265 Stephanie Ayala Lake Jackson TX 772 64 6 8:25.9 1:24.8 4 42:21.5 19.7mph 1:45.1 5 37:39.3 12:33/M 1:31:36.8
6 318 Alison Thielmann Houston TX 771 63 4 7:39.7 5:05.9 6 48:26.4 17.2mph 2:56.4 6 41:27.1 13:49/M 1:45:35.8
 
Top

Female 70 to 74

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 348 Mary Castellucci 775 72 1 7:59.6 2:43.4 1 1:02:16.5 13.4mph 2:25.9 1 46:44.7 15:35/M 2:02:10.3
 
Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Reese Vannerson Sugar Land TX 841 17 1 3:26.2 0:29.4 1 30:42.4 27.2mph 0:25.4 1 15:44.8 5:15/M 50:48.3
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Paul Hailey Missouri City TX 25 48 1 4:40.1 0:16.6 1 28:54.8 28.8mph 0:32.2 1 19:50.9 6:37/M 54:14.8
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Seth Holland Katy TX 575 14 2 4:02.6 0:28.2 1 31:15.3 26.7mph 0:42.2 2 19:24.8 6:28/M 55:53.2
2 12 Lucas Brighty Katy TX 100 14 1 3:47.7 0:18.8 2 33:27.3 24.9mph 0:32.6 1 19:15.8 6:25/M 57:22.3
3 157 Brady Zollinger Katy TX 714 14 4 6:38.8 1:09.3 3 41:41.4 20.0mph 0:42.3 4 28:39.2 9:33/M 1:18:51.1
4 181 Jace Tuety Katy TX 658 13 3 5:45.4 0:30.5 4 44:13.5 18.9mph 0:39.2 5 29:42.0 9:54/M 1:20:50.7
5 316 Cullen Shuler Katy TX 798 13 5 8:25.2 1:00.3 5 1:08:26.4 12.2mph 0:57.0 3 25:54.3 8:38/M 1:44:43.2
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 Caden Davis Katy TX 607 15 1 3:35.8 0:28.3 2 34:37.9 24.1mph 0:34.4 1 21:40.7 7:14/M 1:00:57.3
2 35 Santiago Fernandez Tomball TX 821 15 2 3:51.4 0:36.1 1 33:08.9 25.2mph 0:32.8 3 24:59.9 8:20/M 1:03:09.2
3 59 Jordan Headley Tomball TX 24 19 9 5:27.9 0:52.2 6 38:17.1 21.8mph 0:55.4 2 22:45.2 7:35/M 1:08:18.0
4 80 Jackson Reed Spring TX 27 16 5 4:28.2 0:19.6 3 36:32.2 22.8mph 0:39.2 8 29:00.0 9:40/M 1:10:59.4
5 87 Brandon Chau Sugar Land TX 119 19 8 4:46.3 0:56.5 5 38:11.9 21.8mph 0:50.3 7 26:57.5 8:59/M 1:11:42.6
6 104 Abdullah Neal Spring TX 36 19 7 4:44.4 2:56.3 4 36:46.1 22.7mph 2:03.3 6 26:48.5 8:56/M 1:13:18.8
7 110 Carson Prejean Katy TX 161 19 3 3:58.9 2:56.0 7 40:47.1 20.4mph 1:25.4 4 25:02.8 8:21/M 1:14:10.3
8 124 Rizal Patagoc Katy TX 747 16 6 4:33.2 2:32.4 8 43:24.8 19.2mph 0:47.3 5 25:10.5 8:24/M 1:16:28.4
9 187 Victor Rodriguez Katy TX 730 17 4 4:20.0 1:12.3 9 45:26.1 18.4mph 0:43.4 9 29:47.6 9:56/M 1:21:29.5
10 271 Sam Richardson Conroe TX 839 15 10 6:29.4 1:17.5 10 47:00.0 17.7mph 1:24.2 11 36:13.1 12:04/M 1:32:24.4
11 302 Justin Liang Katy TX 767 18 11 6:43.8 2:45.2 12 58:22.5 14.3mph 0:49.0 10 32:07.9 10:43/M 1:40:48.5
12 327 Cooper Lewis Katy TX 753 17 12 8:03.3 5:34.3 11 49:59.1 16.7mph 5:15.9 12 39:03.2 13:01/M 1:47:55.9
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 32 Colin C Highland CA 26 22 4 6:13.6 0:54.3 1 33:54.1 24.6mph 0:50.1 1 20:55.5 6:59/M 1:02:47.7
2 101 Muhammad Neal Spring TX 35 21 2 5:27.5 2:36.3 3 41:04.8 20.3mph 1:30.3 3 22:37.1 7:32/M 1:13:16.3
3 129 Elian Tee Richmond TX 743 20 1 4:20.3 3:20.4 5 46:13.2 18.0mph 1:08.4 2 21:44.5 7:15/M 1:16:47.0
4 138 Luis Acosta Pearland TX 30 20 3 5:39.9 1:56.8 2 40:56.7 20.4mph 1:45.2 5 27:09.0 9:03/M 1:17:27.7
5 179 Paul Vigil Katy TX 616 24 5 7:09.8 1:21.2 4 45:10.9 18.5mph 1:39.3 4 25:25.9 8:29/M 1:20:47.2
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 41 Samuel Dufford Kyle TX 23 29 1 4:53.1 0:54.3 1 34:54.5 23.9mph 1:07.5 2 23:12.2 7:44/M 1:05:01.9
2 81 Joshua Traynelis Houston TX 14 29 4 6:38.8 1:54.4 4 39:24.4 21.2mph 1:29.5 1 21:34.5 7:12/M 1:11:01.7
3 143 Bernard Socito Tomball TX 33 27 5 7:11.2 0:29.4 3 39:01.6 21.4mph 0:45.2 7 30:38.9 10:13/M 1:18:06.5
4 163 Christopher Ludlow Spring TX 563 28 2 5:21.1 1:45.7 6 43:38.4 19.1mph 0:48.9 4 27:48.2 9:16/M 1:19:22.5
5 191 Mohsen Fathi Houston TX 48 29 6 7:53.1 1:51.8 5 41:14.2 20.2mph 1:45.9 5 29:26.2 9:49/M 1:22:11.5
6 192 Alex Decharinte Katy TX 698 28 7 8:04.0 2:50.7 2 38:51.9 21.5mph 2:10.5 6 30:19.3 10:06/M 1:22:16.6
7 203 Nicholas Enochs The Woodlands TX 2 25 8 8:58.2 3:50.1 7 44:40.1 18.7mph 2:21.4 3 23:46.1 7:55/M 1:23:36.0
8 303 Austin Thomas Houston TX 667 27 3 6:05.3 1:48.4 9 58:24.4 14.3mph 0:42.0 8 34:13.2 11:24/M 1:41:13.4
9 332 Zach Harris Brookshire TX 149 26 9 10:31.7 3:48.2 8 58:24.1 14.3mph 1:13.2 9 36:48.4 12:16/M 1:50:45.9
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Justin Arnosky Pflugerville TX 813 34 1 3:33.8 0:43.5 1 30:28.0 27.4mph 0:35.9 4 19:09.8 6:23/M 54:31.2
2 6 Phillip Garcia Katy TX 160 30 3 4:12.9 0:29.7 2 30:30.5 27.3mph 0:39.2 5 19:12.5 6:24/M 55:05.0
3 14 Christopher Zapple Houston TX 837 31 2 3:55.3 1:25.8 8 33:54.6 24.6mph 0:52.0 3 17:53.4 5:58/M 58:01.2
4 18 Anthony Jordan Tomball TX 32 33 22 6:18.3 1:23.1 9 34:02.0 24.5mph 0:55.2 2 17:23.4 5:48/M 1:00:02.2
5 21 Kyle Gilliland Richmond TX 134 34 4 4:39.2 0:52.3 4 32:26.6 25.7mph 1:59.8 6 20:40.0 6:53/M 1:00:38.0
6 33 Bo Price Houston TX 5 34 11 5:34.4 0:56.2 3 31:28.6 26.5mph 1:48.2 9 23:11.2 7:44/M 1:02:58.8
7 44 Victor Tafolla Katy TX 776 34 21 6:04.2 1:21.3 5 32:45.0 25.5mph 24:18.5 1 1:18.4 0:26/M 1:05:47.6
8 46 Ben Brain Houston TX 168 34 7 4:50.3 1:20.0 7 33:49.6 24.7mph 1:19.5 12 24:46.7 8:16/M 1:06:06.3
9 50 Jose Moguel Houston TX 140 33 8 4:55.9 2:30.5 6 32:55.9 25.3mph 1:18.5 14 24:57.9 8:19/M 1:06:38.9
10 63 Bryan Phillips Houston TX 91 34 5 4:41.2 1:43.2 10 34:34.6 24.1mph 1:05.0 17 26:36.8 8:52/M 1:08:41.0
11 65 Jordan Weaver Katy TX 702 34 19 5:52.5 1:24.9 11 35:31.5 23.5mph 1:21.3 11 24:35.0 8:12/M 1:08:45.4
12 77 Christopher Janes Frisco TX 844 34 16 5:44.2 2:05.9 12 36:46.2 22.7mph 0:59.6 13 24:54.5 8:18/M 1:10:30.5
13 97 Matt Davidson Houston TX 6 30 9 4:58.4 2:13.2 14 37:24.8 22.3mph 2:05.9 16 26:15.6 8:45/M 1:12:58.1
14 103 Christian Abbott Spring TX 845 30 13 5:36.6 3:19.9 15 39:07.8 21.3mph 0:48.6 10 24:24.5 8:08/M 1:13:17.6
15 112 Dayne Jordan Houston TX 61 33 18 5:50.0 2:59.3 18 41:17.6 20.2mph 2:51.6 7 21:38.7 7:13/M 1:14:37.4
16 118 Scott Hyde Houston TX 669 33 23 6:19.6 3:32.5 17 41:03.4 20.3mph 1:40.1 8 22:47.2 7:36/M 1:15:23.0
17 126 Sean Patterson Austin TX 795 34 12 5:34.5 2:36.7 13 36:55.4 22.6mph 2:28.0 19 29:00.1 9:40/M 1:16:34.7
18 132 Kevin Blum Houston TX 668 33 14 5:38.2 1:38.2 16 39:33.9 21.1mph 1:16.2 18 28:53.3 9:38/M 1:17:00.0
19 137 Kevin Bradbury Houston TX 685 31 20 5:56.9 1:23.2 20 42:36.1 19.6mph 1:51.0 15 25:32.7 8:31/M 1:17:20.2
20 198 Kelly Walsh Houston TX 113 31 15 5:44.1 2:16.9 21 42:51.8 19.5mph 1:21.2 20 30:45.3 10:15/M 1:22:59.4
21 234 Jacob Valentien Austin TX 780 32 24 6:35.9 2:38.6 24 46:19.0 18.0mph 0:50.1 21 31:07.4 10:22/M 1:27:31.1
22 240 Jarrett Cameron Spring TX 564 30 10 5:15.0 1:52.8 22 44:44.1 18.6mph 1:08.1 27 35:08.4 11:43/M 1:28:08.6
23 241 Matthew Cirella Richmond TX 715 34 17 5:44.8 3:01.8 23 45:35.2 18.3mph 1:34.9 22 32:22.9 10:48/M 1:28:19.8
24 285 Xavier Blackhurst Spring TX 596 31 6 4:45.8 2:48.4 28 54:06.9 15.4mph 0:50.5 24 34:31.4 11:30/M 1:37:03.2
25 295 David Vanfleet College Station TX 732 34 25 6:47.0 1:28.5 26 49:59.7 16.7mph 1:25.6 29 38:33.4 12:51/M 1:38:14.5
26 296 Matthew Martinez Katy TX 127 30 28 10:38.2 2:08.5 25 49:02.6 17.0mph 1:59.5 25 34:38.2 11:33/M 1:38:27.2
27 301 Matthew Rechkemmer Houston TX 78 33 26 8:29.2 2:06.6 27 52:04.6 16.0mph 2:12.3 26 35:04.0 11:41/M 1:39:56.8
28 334 Taylor Sullivan Houston TX 132 31 30 34:57.9 1:38.0 19 42:26.1 19.7mph 1:22.6 23 32:23.6 10:48/M 1:52:48.4
29 339 Danen Gu Houston TX 630 30 29 12:08.1 4:56.5 30 59:18.3 14.1mph 1:30.7 28 36:40.3 12:13/M 1:54:34.1
30 341 Adam Billman Houston TX 759 34 27 10:10.7 2:59.1 29 54:26.3 15.3mph 1:28.5 30 45:58.2 15:19/M 1:55:03.0
DNF DNF Colin Billing Pearland TX 814 31 31 2:18:51.3              
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Lee Cotterell Houston TX 60 37 13 5:22.2 0:25.2 1 28:55.8 28.8mph 0:37.4 1 20:22.3 6:47/M 55:43.1
2 15 William Nusser Katy TX 93 39 12 5:21.2 1:23.8 2 28:57.6 28.8mph 1:09.4 5 21:47.1 7:16/M 58:39.2
3 20 Matthew Harding Spring TX 639 35 5 4:42.0 0:53.2 5 32:22.7 25.8mph 1:15.1 4 21:20.2 7:07/M 1:00:33.3
4 22 Bryan Kelley Pearland TX 123 36 6 4:47.2 1:10.8 3 31:40.2 26.3mph 1:06.4 7 21:59.0 7:20/M 1:00:43.7
5 23 Gray Slocum Houston TX 177 36 7 4:51.8 0:52.6 7 32:56.5 25.3mph 0:48.1 3 21:14.7 7:05/M 1:00:43.8
6 25 Jesse Newsom Katy TX 97 36 1 3:40.6 1:02.9 4 31:48.7 26.2mph 1:00.0 11 23:33.1 7:51/M 1:01:05.4
7 31 Calvin Page Sugar Land TX 128 36 11 5:10.9 0:29.7 8 33:01.7 25.3mph 1:01.0 8 22:25.4 7:28/M 1:02:08.9
8 34 Gil Cetina Katy TX 174 38 2 4:04.8 1:07.7 6 32:29.1 25.7mph 1:16.0 12 24:07.6 8:03/M 1:03:05.4
9 38 Manu Lopez Katy TX 671 39 3 4:16.2 1:06.9 9 34:29.9 24.2mph 0:52.3 10 23:11.3 7:44/M 1:03:56.7
10 51 Joseph Thompson Houston TX 1 36 16 5:41.0 0:49.8 16 37:39.3 22.1mph 1:19.8 2 21:11.2 7:04/M 1:06:41.2
11 57 Cornelius Banta Houston TX 678 35 15 5:30.0 1:37.6 14 37:06.4 22.5mph 1:46.7 6 21:48.0 7:16/M 1:07:49.0
12 58 Charley Hart Katy TX 145 36 21 6:19.1 0:27.0 11 35:24.6 23.6mph 1:13.6 13 24:50.5 8:17/M 1:08:14.8
13 66 David Cagigas Katy TX 738 35 19 6:05.8 2:12.7 12 36:08.2 23.1mph 1:50.7 9 22:32.3 7:31/M 1:08:49.9
14 105 Christian Reyes Katy TX 774 35 27 7:48.6 1:26.6 10 35:22.4 23.6mph 1:22.2 17 27:20.1 9:07/M 1:13:20.0
15 122 Kyle Hamilton Spring TX 627 35 9 5:01.7 1:46.6 15 37:17.8 22.4mph 1:45.7 22 30:22.4 10:07/M 1:16:14.3
16 125 Christopher Roy Houston TX 70 37 14 5:22.9 0:55.1 18 41:17.9 20.2mph 0:51.5 18 28:04.5 9:22/M 1:16:32.0
17 130 Alberto Di Ronza Houston TX 819 39 10 5:01.9 1:43.9 13 36:31.6 22.8mph 1:08.9 28 32:21.9 10:47/M 1:16:48.4
18 142 Jeremy Fleming Katy TX 172 35 18 5:59.6 1:46.6 19 41:32.8 20.1mph 1:49.8 15 26:39.8 8:53/M 1:17:48.7
19 153 Ryan Pepper Pearland TX 699 35 28 7:58.1 1:20.7 25 42:56.0 19.4mph 1:13.9 14 25:13.7 8:25/M 1:18:42.8
20 174 Aaron Inkrott Houston TX 674 39 4 4:16.2 2:32.0 17 38:52.5 21.5mph 2:14.9 29 32:24.5 10:48/M 1:20:20.4
21 201 Alex Acemyan Houston TX 629 39 8 4:58.6 2:14.9 22 42:31.1 19.6mph 2:29.0 24 31:13.4 10:24/M 1:23:27.1
22 209 Bryan Everett Fulshear TX 820 35 20 6:08.9 2:51.6 24 42:41.6 19.5mph 1:01.6 26 31:39.2 10:33/M 1:24:23.0
23 215 Blake Broussard Houston TX 54 37 31 9:18.0 2:15.7 21 41:43.4 20.0mph 1:26.4 19 30:07.5 10:03/M 1:24:51.2
24 216 Joey Pickrel Katy TX 773 39 22 6:30.9 1:56.0 20 41:40.5 20.0mph 2:12.8 30 32:33.9 10:51/M 1:24:54.3
25 219 Paul Martin Houston TX 618 37 17 5:47.5 3:22.4 23 42:37.3 19.6mph 3:27.2 20 30:10.7 10:04/M 1:25:25.3
26 228 Roger Duong Missouri City TX 184 35 29 8:09.0 2:34.3 26 43:39.9 19.1mph 1:06.3 25 31:15.8 10:25/M 1:26:45.5
27 244 Chris Wetherholt Houston TX 762 39 25 7:01.4 3:07.0 29 48:27.7 17.2mph 3:08.9 16 26:53.9 8:58/M 1:28:39.1
28 260 Matthew Trepp Katy TX 141 37 23 6:33.1 2:05.6 28 48:11.7 17.3mph 2:30.0 27 31:49.6 10:37/M 1:31:10.1
29 282 Andrew Gasser Katy TX 175 39 30 8:46.9 2:11.1 30 52:33.4 15.9mph 1:05.6 23 30:58.6 10:20/M 1:35:35.7
30 343 Patrick Janes Katy TX 152 39 26 7:14.3 3:27.4 31 1:12:53.5 11.4mph 3:31.6 21 30:19.1 10:06/M 1:57:26.0
DNF DNF Mazen Markabi Katy TX 183 36 24 7:00.1 2:24.3 27 44:24.9 18.8mph 1:12.1      
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Curtis Hale Cypress TX 650 44 14 5:19.3 0:34.0 3 30:08.0 27.7mph 0:43.8 1 17:52.4 5:57/M 54:37.7
2 7 David Diaz Katy TX 792 43 2 4:33.8 0:40.2 2 29:24.3 28.4mph 0:41.2 3 19:58.3 6:39/M 55:17.9
3 9 Jeff Short Pearland TX 89 41 10 5:09.7 0:40.6 4 30:10.2 27.6mph 1:08.6 2 18:34.8 6:12/M 55:44.0
4 19 Casper Green Richmond TX 40 43 20 6:06.2 1:01.3 1 29:18.2 28.5mph 1:07.3 9 22:40.7 7:34/M 1:00:14.0
5 29 Matt Jones Spring TX 15 41 9 5:06.2 0:54.1 6 31:58.1 26.1mph 0:30.4 10 23:05.2 7:42/M 1:01:34.2
6 37 Dana Mason Fulshear TX 124 41 17 5:49.9 0:50.4 7 33:15.1 25.1mph 1:27.2 6 22:16.1 7:25/M 1:03:38.9
7 39 Jonathan Riera Houston TX 791 42 11 5:10.7 1:17.6 11 35:24.7 23.6mph 1:11.8 5 21:44.2 7:15/M 1:04:49.2
8 40 Brandon Bass Rosharon TX 682 41 25 6:33.2 1:45.5 8 33:19.2 25.0mph 1:39.0 4 21:35.1 7:12/M 1:04:52.2
9 48 Albert Li Park Row TX 719 40 27 6:39.5 1:43.4 5 31:52.9 26.2mph 2:04.5 13 24:03.6 8:01/M 1:06:24.0
10 52 Robin Davis Katy TX 608 42 13 5:16.2 0:40.4 18 38:03.4 21.9mph 0:48.7 7 22:21.0 7:27/M 1:07:09.9
11 60 Chip Dumound Houston TX 651 41 4 4:39.0 0:50.0 9 34:35.3 24.1mph 1:28.5 18 26:45.5 8:55/M 1:08:18.4
12 61 Tim Szafran Katy TX 179 40 18 5:53.2 1:21.5 12 36:08.8 23.1mph 1:04.7 12 23:50.6 7:57/M 1:08:18.9
13 62 Joshua Homs Katy TX 159 42 15 5:27.1 0:46.2 13 36:12.6 23.0mph 0:53.3 15 25:03.3 8:21/M 1:08:22.7
14 75 Omo Oiboh Katy TX 31 41 35 7:56.2 1:07.5 16 36:34.7 22.8mph 1:07.1 11 23:34.6 7:52/M 1:10:20.3
15 82 Shane Armstrong League City TX 3 43 5 4:45.8 0:55.4 22 39:56.7 20.9mph 1:06.7 14 24:27.6 8:09/M 1:11:12.4
16 83 Corey Zollinger Katy TX 716 44 23 6:32.2 1:37.2 10 35:14.0 23.7mph 2:08.3 16 25:47.3 8:36/M 1:11:19.2
17 86 Shawn Smith Richmond TX 65 42 12 5:12.6 1:02.9 14 36:13.2 23.0mph 1:37.0 19 27:29.4 9:10/M 1:11:35.2
18 90 Courtney Amor Houston TX 670 41 22 6:17.5 1:56.3 23 40:06.2 20.8mph 1:23.1 8 22:25.3 7:28/M 1:12:08.6
19 111 Miguel Arzola Amora Katy TX 796 43 1 3:30.7 0:46.9 17 37:28.0 22.3mph 1:24.6 27 31:19.7 10:27/M 1:14:30.1
20 121 Zachary Moore Kingwood TX 613 43 26 6:36.1 1:33.5 19 38:05.8 21.9mph 1:24.1 21 28:22.0 9:27/M 1:16:01.6
21 133 Matt Hall Katy TX 165 41 33 7:42.0 1:20.8 24 41:17.1 20.2mph 0:44.8 17 25:55.4 8:38/M 1:17:00.4
22 151 Evan Shooter Katy TX 751 41 29 7:10.6 1:35.5 20 38:56.5 21.4mph 1:32.9 23 29:25.7 9:49/M 1:18:41.4
23 156 Hernan Garrido Richmond TX 623 44 34 7:53.6 2:59.1 15 36:19.7 23.0mph 2:56.9 22 28:37.5 9:33/M 1:18:47.0
24 168 John Warren Missouri City TX 17 41 8 5:03.2 1:41.1 21 39:15.3 21.2mph 1:55.9 28 31:46.2 10:35/M 1:19:41.9
25 183 Henry Griffin Houston TX 49 41 7 5:01.2 1:39.9 30 44:07.1 18.9mph 2:45.9 20 27:38.4 9:13/M 1:21:12.6
26 193 Braulio Mendoza Katy TX 804 44 31 7:31.6 1:24.8 26 42:09.7 19.8mph 0:56.2 25 30:21.6 10:07/M 1:22:24.0
27 214 Justin Allison Weatherford TX 756 42 30 7:26.5 2:52.5 27 42:10.9 19.8mph 1:18.7 26 30:55.9 10:19/M 1:24:44.6
28 224 Raul Suarez Richmond TX 691 44 28 6:56.8 0:47.1 34 47:00.0 17.7mph 1:22.9 24 30:16.5 10:06/M 1:26:23.4
29 253 Derek Galyen Katy TX 574 40 21 6:13.8 1:46.9 33 46:32.9 17.9mph 1:00.7 31 34:05.5 11:22/M 1:29:40.1
30 256 Adam Lotts Houston TX 51 42 32 7:39.8 3:37.2 28 43:27.0 19.2mph 1:54.5 30 33:30.1 11:10/M 1:30:08.9
31 257 Javier Navarro San Antonio TX 784 42 19 6:04.4 2:10.6 32 46:00.7 18.1mph 2:16.3 32 34:19.9 11:27/M 1:30:52.1
32 264 Chris Sherrell Katy TX 166 42 40 9:20.3 2:25.0 25 42:02.2 19.8mph 2:22.5 33 35:21.0 11:47/M 1:31:31.1
33 273 Dinh Ngo Cypress TX 104 40 39 8:58.3 1:16.5 35 47:45.3 17.5mph 1:11.4 29 33:17.0 11:06/M 1:32:28.6
34 279 Joe Duffin Spring TX 582 41 24 6:32.3 1:53.3 31 45:57.8 18.1mph 2:03.9 36 38:52.0 12:57/M 1:35:19.4
35 281 Mihir Gokhale Houston TX 599 42 16 5:44.2 1:19.3 38 50:56.9 16.4mph 1:25.8 34 36:09.0 12:03/M 1:35:35.3
36 289 Jacob Lenoir Spring TX 826 41 6 4:59.1 2:20.5 29 44:06.3 18.9mph 1:23.6 39 44:37.6 14:53/M 1:37:27.3
37 308 Eric Ritter Houston TX 79 41 3 4:38.1 3:10.1 36 49:52.4 16.7mph 2:25.3 38 42:07.7 14:03/M 1:42:13.7
38 312 John Galbincea Katy TX 96 43 38 8:26.5 2:30.1 39 53:25.9 15.6mph 1:47.8 35 36:28.6 12:10/M 1:42:39.1
39 328 Matheau Greely Fulshear TX 130 40 37 8:14.0 2:43.4 37 50:52.3 16.4mph 4:07.3 37 42:03.2 14:01/M 1:48:00.4
40 344 Ty Camp Houston TX 619 42 36 8:12.3 3:32.6 40 54:31.3 15.3mph 1:53.2 40 49:39.5 16:33/M 1:57:49.2
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 Timothy Shaffer Onalaska TX 834 46 8 5:49.2 0:55.9 2 31:08.2 26.8mph 0:57.5 2 22:33.4 7:31/M 1:01:24.3
2 30 Jeff Bonifas The Woodlands TX 122 47 11 5:55.0 0:43.8 3 31:14.4 26.7mph 0:53.1 4 23:17.1 7:46/M 1:02:03.7
3 36 John Tortorici Spring TX 851 49 2 4:53.9 0:43.4 4 32:57.6 25.3mph 0:30.6 6 24:24.1 8:08/M 1:03:29.8
4 45 Brent Greska Katy TX 592 46 4 5:09.6 0:41.4 6 35:48.4 23.3mph 1:01.2 3 23:16.5 7:46/M 1:05:57.2
5 74 Seth Ozasa League City TX 19 47 3 4:58.9 0:29.3 5 35:01.5 23.8mph 0:41.4 13 28:51.5 9:37/M 1:10:02.8
6 96 Arturo Cassani San Antonio TX 838 46 13 6:01.4 1:34.0 14 40:24.1 20.6mph 1:15.6 5 23:35.2 7:52/M 1:12:50.5
7 106 Shafiq Jadallah Katy TX 144 49 7 5:22.4 0:56.5 12 39:04.6 21.3mph 1:18.2 9 26:53.2 8:58/M 1:13:35.2
8 107 Steve Smith Houston TX 11 46 15 6:18.7 1:39.4 18 41:58.3 19.9mph 2:02.0 1 21:47.0 7:16/M 1:13:45.6
9 113 Miles Roden Houston TX 21 49 1 4:48.7 1:25.4 8 38:00.3 21.9mph 1:14.6 14 29:18.7 9:46/M 1:14:47.9
10 134 Micah Heilbrun Houston TX 73 46 5 5:19.4 1:45.8 15 40:57.5 20.4mph 2:19.9 8 26:45.7 8:55/M 1:17:08.5
11 135 Clayton Maple Kingwood TX 633 48 17 6:31.2 2:31.2 10 38:41.8 21.6mph 3:25.8 7 26:01.5 8:41/M 1:17:11.8
12 149 Dario Kanevsky Katy TX 748 48 9 5:49.4 1:53.7 11 38:48.1 21.5mph 2:02.4 15 29:54.2 9:58/M 1:18:27.9
13 160 Ari Purcell Bellaire TX 662 49 21 7:52.6 1:37.1 16 41:05.0 20.3mph 1:20.4 10 27:12.6 9:04/M 1:19:07.8
14 173 Jeff Mann College Station TX 735 46 20 7:40.4 1:51.6 13 40:04.8 20.8mph 1:53.7 11 28:42.9 9:34/M 1:20:13.5
15 180 Braden Sprecher-Reinke League City TX 50 45 16 6:21.7 1:08.9 7 37:51.5 22.0mph 1:10.2 17 34:18.0 11:26/M 1:20:50.5
16 207 Leonardo Pagani Houston TX 703 46 18 7:15.6 3:37.3 9 38:36.4 21.6mph 1:59.6 16 32:38.1 10:53/M 1:24:07.1
17 238 Aurelien Guichard Houston TX 82 45 14 6:01.7 1:10.6 23 50:20.0 16.6mph 1:20.7 12 28:47.3 9:36/M 1:27:40.4
18 254 Alejandro Alvarez Katy TX 594 48 6 5:22.3 2:08.4 21 44:04.4 18.9mph 1:48.7 19 36:19.3 12:06/M 1:29:43.2
19 263 Jay Foy Sugar Land TX 744 45 22 7:53.6 2:55.9 17 41:23.1 20.2mph 2:11.4 20 36:54.6 12:18/M 1:31:18.7
20 266 Matthew Sicinski Houston TX 750 46 19 7:31.7 2:23.2 19 43:11.1 19.3mph 2:31.0 18 36:08.0 12:03/M 1:31:45.4
21 268 Mike Higgins Tomball TX 642 46 10 5:50.2 1:24.3 20 44:03.4 18.9mph 1:33.4 21 39:19.1 13:06/M 1:32:10.7
22 324 Jason Lewis Katy TX 752 48 24 9:14.2 3:37.1 22 44:56.7 18.6mph 1:26.4 24 48:07.8 16:03/M 1:47:22.3
23 330 Paul Vigil Katy TX 136 45 23 8:42.9 3:08.4 26 54:49.7 15.2mph 3:16.5 22 40:17.1 13:26/M 1:50:14.7
24 337 Kris Chilukuri Bellaire TX 71 45 25 11:51.4 3:57.8 24 52:30.2 15.9mph 0:44.3 23 44:41.0 14:54/M 1:53:44.8
25 354 Carlos Herrada Corpus Christi TX 782 46 26 16:29.0 5:26.3 25 54:22.4 15.3mph 4:52.9 25 51:44.1 17:15/M 2:12:54.9
DNF DNF Abraham Perez Santana Houston TX 614 46 12 5:57.0 1:53.8 1 22:41.6 36.8mph 2:11.8      
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Ted Zderic Missouri City TX 103 50 2 4:53.8 0:36.2 2 30:11.3 27.6mph 0:38.4 1 18:27.0 6:09/M 54:46.9
2 16 Khon Truong Manvel TX 81 53 8 5:57.2 0:40.4 3 30:44.3 27.1mph 0:52.3 2 21:26.1 7:09/M 59:40.6
3 42 Ben Castillo Katy TX 68 50 9 6:01.6 0:35.9 7 36:27.9 22.9mph 0:47.4 3 21:27.6 7:09/M 1:05:20.6
4 43 Fabio Borges Houston TX 646 54 1 4:38.2 0:54.2 5 34:44.8 24.0mph 1:11.7 5 24:02.8 8:01/M 1:05:31.9
5 78 Mike Meyer Cypress TX 597 54 7 5:55.1 1:27.6 6 34:49.0 24.0mph 1:41.7 9 26:43.0 8:54/M 1:10:36.5
6 79 Thomas Mayes Katy TX 643 50 13 7:32.0 1:48.7 8 36:46.4 22.7mph 1:47.0 4 23:04.5 7:42/M 1:10:58.9
7 92 Richard Ramshaw Katy TX 726 52 11 6:25.9 1:05.0 11 38:51.7 21.5mph 1:12.7 6 25:08.9 8:23/M 1:12:44.4
8 98 Daniel Hernandez 655 51 6 5:41.3 2:10.6 10 38:14.5 21.8mph 0:50.3 8 26:01.5 8:41/M 1:12:58.4
9 116 David Kraft Fulsear TX 731 52 4 5:34.8 1:18.5 4 33:46.2 24.7mph 1:17.8 12 33:13.4 11:04/M 1:15:10.9
10 150 Chris Wise Houston TX 610 52 12 7:16.3 0:56.9 12 40:30.6 20.6mph 1:30.0 10 28:17.8 9:26/M 1:18:31.8
11 164 Jason Chesson College Station TX 92 50 5 5:40.7 1:46.6 9 37:37.6 22.2mph 2:45.4 11 31:32.6 10:31/M 1:19:23.1
12 204 Mike Focke Cypress TX 801 51 14 9:07.6 2:39.7 15 45:22.4 18.4mph 1:13.7 7 25:12.5 8:24/M 1:23:36.2
13 210 Craig Trask Frisco TX 763 52 3 5:29.7 1:09.9 13 40:55.7 20.4mph 2:17.4 13 34:34.3 11:31/M 1:24:27.1
14 293 Deane Hafling Houston TX 568 52 10 6:03.3 2:21.5 14 44:02.4 18.9mph 2:02.8 14 43:18.5 14:26/M 1:37:48.6
DNF DNF Jeremy Allen Cedar Park TX 810 50 15 2:18:51.1   1 16:09.1 51.6mph        
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Buddy Baudoin Katy TX 105 55 5 5:44.5 0:45.9 1 32:20.6 25.8mph 0:51.7 1 20:09.2 6:43/M 59:52.1
2 55 Richard Paniagua Houston TX 153 56 9 6:00.8 1:14.0 4 36:47.8 22.7mph 0:31.7 2 22:47.3 7:36/M 1:07:21.8
3 71 Art Waggoner Richmond TX 740 56 6 5:46.0 1:08.2 2 34:36.8 24.1mph 1:07.3 7 27:00.1 9:00/M 1:09:38.5
4 95 James Rees The Woodlands TX 585 55 3 5:08.2 1:59.3 6 39:04.5 21.3mph 2:10.7 3 24:27.4 8:09/M 1:12:50.2
5 127 Jim Wyatt Austin TX 789 55 2 4:50.3 2:02.6 7 39:21.6 21.2mph 1:20.7 10 29:01.1 9:40/M 1:16:36.5
6 141 Edgar Zavala Houston TX 665 55 7 5:55.6 1:31.6 5 38:23.5 21.7mph 1:59.2 11 29:50.2 9:57/M 1:17:40.3
7 159 Makoto Osawa Houston TX 146 57 10 6:07.6 3:03.0 12 41:21.1 20.2mph 1:19.6 8 27:14.8 9:05/M 1:19:06.4
8 162 Andreas Mader Spring TX 18 59 1 4:49.1 2:03.9 8 39:29.0 21.1mph 1:33.6 12 31:21.0 10:27/M 1:19:16.8
9 166 Michael Maskell Pearland TX 649 56 14 7:34.7 1:59.4 9 40:19.0 20.7mph 1:27.7 9 28:11.2 9:24/M 1:19:32.2
10 169 Ted Dasso New Braunfels TX 757 55 11 6:37.6 2:05.5 14 43:48.2 19.0mph 0:30.0 6 26:51.5 8:57/M 1:19:52.9
11 178 Mike Sullivan Park Row TX 67 58 4 5:33.6 1:58.3 3 35:43.1 23.3mph 2:13.3 15 35:08.6 11:43/M 1:20:37.1
12 182 Carl Mountford Katy TX 164 59 19 10:07.5 1:50.2 11 40:55.1 20.4mph 2:19.3 4 25:57.2 8:39/M 1:21:09.5
13 185 Quincy Jackson Missouri City TX 648 56 8 5:58.8 1:27.6 10 40:39.2 20.5mph 1:46.6 13 31:29.5 10:30/M 1:21:21.9
14 248 Roberto Castro Houston TX 749 59 18 9:55.6 5:47.2 15 44:09.2 18.9mph 2:49.8 5 26:15.8 8:45/M 1:28:57.7
15 274 Jeff Lendermon Missouri City TX 644 56 17 9:21.0 2:02.7 13 42:15.8 19.7mph 2:27.6 16 36:41.4 12:14/M 1:32:48.7
16 280 John Edwards Rosharon TX 59 55 12 6:50.5 1:47.2 16 44:52.0 18.6mph 1:38.3 17 40:13.3 13:24/M 1:35:21.5
17 294 Cooper Smith Houston TX 687 55 15 8:30.7 1:51.6 18 50:54.5 16.4mph 1:57.4 14 34:58.0 11:39/M 1:38:12.4
18 322 Joseph Bosco Park Row TX 737 56 16 8:58.9 4:43.8 17 45:26.5 18.4mph 2:53.1 18 45:11.1 15:04/M 1:47:13.7
19 336 Andrew Maxwell Kingwood TX 56 55 13 7:22.1 2:43.4 19 53:37.7 15.6mph 3:46.1 19 46:11.5 15:24/M 1:53:41.0
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 53 Jorge Gutierrez Katy TX 167 63 1 5:13.7 0:40.0 1 34:06.3 24.5mph 0:46.3 1 26:26.4 8:49/M 1:07:12.9
2 109 Josh Rubin Humble TX 833 62 4 6:19.1 1:07.4 2 36:53.4 22.6mph 1:05.2 3 28:23.8 9:28/M 1:13:49.1
3 140 Sean Oconnor Park Row TX 170 62 5 6:47.7 1:24.2 4 40:06.2 20.8mph 1:31.8 2 27:47.3 9:16/M 1:17:37.3
4 155 Stuart McClung League City TX 672 61 3 6:18.5 1:36.6 3 39:02.8 21.4mph 2:06.3 5 29:39.4 9:53/M 1:18:43.7
5 258 Eddie Fuentes Houston TX 182 60 7 10:00.3 2:44.3 6 48:06.1 17.3mph 1:29.2 4 28:38.2 9:33/M 1:30:58.3
6 275 David Quackenbush Houston TX 657 61 2 6:15.0 3:01.8 5 45:59.9 18.1mph 1:25.1 6 37:03.1 12:21/M 1:33:45.0
7 311 Steven Robertson Katy TX 712 61 6 7:31.9 2:32.7 7 49:26.5 16.9mph 2:41.8 7 40:22.8 13:28/M 1:42:35.9
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 93 Eddie Arai Katy TX 761 66 4 7:32.1 1:03.3 1 36:21.9 22.9mph 1:14.4 1 26:33.2 8:51/M 1:12:45.1
2 146 Jeffrey Gill Houston TX 584 67 3 7:13.1 1:43.6 2 38:43.5 21.5mph 1:23.5 3 29:09.5 9:43/M 1:18:13.4
3 175 Don Koontz Conroe TX 612 69 5 9:31.8 2:00.0 3 39:08.0 21.3mph 1:58.2 2 27:48.3 9:16/M 1:20:26.5
4 177 Jeff Newman Houston TX 690 67 1 6:34.1 2:00.6 4 39:44.8 21.0mph 1:40.3 4 30:27.0 10:09/M 1:20:27.0
5 314 Robert Wagner Richmond TX 724 68 2 7:03.5 3:09.8 5 44:10.0 18.9mph 3:15.0 5 46:13.0 15:24/M 1:43:51.4
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 67 Greg Rosin Breckenridge CO 28 71 1 5:22.1 0:27.9 1 34:42.6 24.0mph 0:54.5 1 27:24.0 9:08/M 1:08:51.2
2 340 Robb Murphy Houston TX 676 72 2 8:32.0 2:22.9 2 55:19.8 15.1mph 2:27.8 2 46:09.8 15:23/M 1:54:52.5
 
Top

Male 75 to 79

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 292 Robert Snider Richmond TX 588 79 1 10:07.6 1:37.2 1 45:31.4 18.3mph 1:48.4 1 38:41.0 12:54/M 1:37:45.7
 
Top

Male 80 and Over

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 323 Joe Rivera The Woodlands Texas TX 38 82 3 10:34.4 2:13.4 1 48:59.8 17.0mph 2:45.5 1 42:48.0 14:16/M 1:47:21.3
2 345 John Charman San Antonio TX 758 85 2 7:46.0 2:03.4 2 58:03.5 14.4mph 2:39.0 2 48:23.4 16:08/M 1:58:55.5
3 353 James Rosborough Houston TX 647 87 1 7:44.9 1:30.7 3 1:10:36.0 11.8mph 1:38.9 3 50:23.6 16:48/M 2:11:54.4