2022 No Label Triathlon

Age Group Results

May 21, 2022


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: 1-39 40-99
Women: 1-39 40-99

Clydesdale/Athena

Top

Female 39 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 6 Megan Cabrera Richmond TX 125 36 1 5:16.5 1:13.4 2 38:37.3 21.6mph 1:06.1 4 35:36.3 11:52/M 5:48/M 1:21:49.9
2 7 Joanna Castaneda Lake Jackson TX 692 31 5 7:54.1 3:07.1 1 38:28.8 21.7mph 3:09.1 1 29:26.2 9:49/M 7:28/M 1:22:05.5
3 8 Melissa Dillard Spring TX 609 38 3 6:26.0 1:45.5 3 41:34.2 20.1mph 2:05.2 3 34:27.6 11:29/M 6:59/M 1:26:18.6
4 11 Nicole Copeland Richmond TX 704 37 4 7:25.0 1:57.3 5 44:39.8 18.7mph 1:32.9 2 33:07.9 11:03/M 8:00/M 1:28:43.2
5 14 Rachael Ethington Richmond TX 169 33 2 5:26.6 1:33.3 4 44:31.5 18.7mph 2:04.5 6 38:45.5 12:55/M 5:48/M 1:32:21.6
6 18 Jenn Slater Houston TX 764 36 6 8:39.2 2:01.7 6 49:19.7 16.9mph 2:06.7 5 37:32.3 12:31/M 8:55/M 1:39:39.8
 
Top

Female 40 and Over

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 13 Sabrina Behrens Richmond TX 171 44 2 5:31.2 0:49.9 2 43:58.4 19.0mph 1:36.8 1 39:37.2 13:12/M 5:30/M 1:31:33.7
2 19 Silvestra Herrada Corpus Christi TX 781 46 3 9:27.9 2:26.8 3 45:25.6 18.4mph 2:58.2 2 42:58.9 14:20/M 9:33/M 1:43:17.5
3 20 Blair Overman Houston TX 632 41 1 4:38.0 2:47.3 4 50:18.7 16.6mph 3:09.2 3 44:17.9 14:46/M 8:21/M 1:45:11.2
4 21 Tamika Hebert Katy TX 44 49 4 10:48.8 1:44.7 1 43:07.8 19.3mph 1:55.7 4 47:39.6 15:53/M 9:11/M 1:45:16.8
 
Top

Male 39 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 1 Justin Doland Katy TX 589 34 3 5:28.3 0:45.1 1 40:05.4 20.8mph 1:05.2 2 25:37.0 8:32/M 4:40/M 1:13:01.2
2 2 Ryan Jackson Park Row TX 86 36 6 7:01.7 1:29.0 2 40:35.2 20.5mph 1:30.1 1 23:16.4 7:45/M 5:55/M 1:13:52.5
3 4 Benjamin Blume Katy TX 162 33 2 4:56.8 2:55.9 4 41:29.5 20.1mph 1:25.1 3 27:36.2 9:12/M 5:01/M 1:18:23.6
4 9 Mark Wolfe Katy TX 713 39 8 8:29.7 2:21.3 3 40:39.8 20.5mph 2:52.0 4 32:10.8 10:44/M 8:45/M 1:26:33.8
5 12 Jacob Bond Sandy UT 139 28 4 5:33.2 1:11.6 6 42:33.1 19.6mph 1:40.2 5 40:07.0 13:22/M 5:30/M 1:31:05.3
6 15 Jason McDonald Houston TX 636 37 7 7:37.3 2:31.4 5 41:31.9 20.1mph 2:41.6 6 40:27.5 13:29/M 9:06/M 1:34:49.9
7 22 Josh Matthews Katy TX 708 25 5 5:59.1 2:59.5 8 56:03.1 14.9mph 3:06.3 7 43:50.2 14:37/M 8:55/M 1:51:58.4
8 24 Oscar Olivares Houston TX 653 36 1 4:44.0 3:14.5 7 53:44.5 15.5mph 2:58.9 8 51:56.5 17:19/M 8:54/M 1:56:38.6
DNF DNF Sean Burke Houston TX 74 30                    
 
Top

Male 40 and Over

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Time
1 3 Bruce Smith Katy TX 779 41 1 5:10.8 2:27.8 2 33:05.7 25.2mph 1:38.4 1 31:53.2 10:38/M 5:30/M 1:14:16.1
2 5 Jonathan Leister Manvel TX 717 43 4 7:29.2 2:52.1 1 32:49.5 25.4mph 2:56.4 3 35:09.9 11:43/M 7:16/M 1:21:17.3
3 10 George Hobbs Katy TX 741 53 5 8:29.6 2:48.1 3 41:36.6 20.0mph 2:11.3 2 31:55.5 10:39/M 8:12/M 1:27:01.2
4 16 Charles Brown Spring TX 587 54 7 9:38.9 3:07.8 4 44:01.3 18.9mph 3:44.1 4 35:53.0 11:58/M 9:35/M 1:36:25.2
5 17 Victor Cantu Deer Park TX 689 53 3 7:20.8 3:43.2 5 44:38.5 18.7mph 3:36.5 5 38:51.6 12:57/M 8:17/M 1:38:10.7
6 23 Jacob McBride Plano TX 828 46 6 9:05.7 4:30.6 6 47:19.9 17.6mph 5:16.5 6 48:55.0 16:18/M 10:32/M 1:55:07.8
7 25 Evaldo Nido Katy TX 725 46 2 6:05.5 6:14.1 7 56:40.3 14.7mph 4:15.5 7 58:21.1 19:27/M 8:04/M 2:11:36.6