Shannon's Run

Age Group Results

May 14, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

10K

Top

Female Overalll Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Destinee Russell 163 24 4 34:58.9 35:18.3
2 Kendal Batuyong 353 35 10 47:42.1 47:43.3
3 Katie Worthy 321 37 12 48:55.2 49:02.5
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tracy Nguyen 311 13 39 59:58.0 1:00:03.9
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bethany Rench 325 34 33 56:11.6 56:25.9
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Clansi Montes 326 37 22 51:53.8 52:05.9
2 Amanda Britnell 148 39 30 55:19.7 55:48.3
3 Jamie Holmes 306 38 49 1:02:33.0 1:03:05.2
4 Melissa Reno 347 38 61 1:19:42.9 1:19:47.2
5 Tiffany Eckenrod 345 39 62 1:20:25.2 1:21:12.3
6 Angela Miller 331 38 68 1:38:41.5 1:38:47.7
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennie Le 308 43 21 51:33.6 51:39.2
2 Kristy Anderson 332 41 23 52:21.9 52:31.0
3 Erin Faulk 317 40 25 52:49.6 52:58.7
4 Christie Cryer 364 40 46 1:02:05.8 1:02:20.3
5 Carmen Story 377 40 53 1:05:34.9 1:05:44.5
6 Melanie Airey 307 40 57 1:12:07.6 1:12:26.0
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Diana Nguyen 312 46 63 1:22:28.5 1:23:00.7
2 Jamie Larson 149 47 65 1:24:51.6 1:25:05.8
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sandra Dennis 366 51 34 56:42.5 57:05.9
2 Cecilia Pippin 375 52 51 1:03:40.2 1:04:14.7
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lisa Crochett 363 59 41 1:00:22.2 1:00:37.4
2 Lori Frederick 340 59 43 1:00:56.6 1:01:16.0
3 Belinda Fountain 341 57 60 1:17:34.9 1:17:55.7
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Becky Howlett 334 61 59 1:16:12.5 1:16:30.1
2 Debbie Hendrix 342 61 67 1:33:14.6 1:33:34.9
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sylvia Gilmore 322 68 47 1:02:14.7 1:02:41.4
Top

Male Overalll Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Patrick Flowers 323 17 1 34:39.7 34:39.7
2 Brian Clark 361 36 2 34:54.3 34:54.3
3 Robert Stephenson 164 25 3 34:58.4 35:18.5
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Austin Flowers 324 10 8 46:28.7 46:28.7
2 Zack Miller 319 12 18 50:13.7 51:19.7
3 Thomas Nguyen 310 14 40 59:58.9 1:00:04.1
4 Gavin Harper 369 11 50 1:03:32.1 1:03:49.1
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Luke Stovall 346 16 24 52:30.7 52:47.6
2 Ethan Moss 318 18 27 53:14.5 53:17.5
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Connor Reno 348 21 58 1:13:07.2 1:13:11.9
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hayden Lightfoot 370 27 5 39:15.0 39:15.7
2 Mason Stewart 335 26 15 49:43.4 49:59.6
3 Hamilton Davis 343 25 31 55:25.0 55:27.4
4 Joshua Knuth 344 29 37 58:41.9 59:10.6
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ray Stelly 301 34 19 50:15.5 51:19.7
2 Chris Cheek 303 30 26 53:01.9 53:11.4
3 Nathanael Lynch 352 33 28 53:41.5 53:50.5
4 Scott Williams 302 34 38 58:50.1 59:07.1
5 Evan Niles 374 33 42 1:00:23.1 1:00:24.6
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 William Cobb 304 36 35 56:45.3 56:56.7
2 Bryan Guillot 368 36 54 1:07:40.7 1:08:15.0
3 John Chaumont 357 37 64 1:23:26.7 1:24:01.3
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryan Miller 320 44 17 50:13.5 51:19.8
2 Spencer Odom 305 43 32 55:34.0 56:00.1
3 Bryant Smith 358 41 56 1:10:25.6 1:10:56.8
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jerry Sonnier 316 46 6 42:29.3 42:30.3
2 Scott Danks 351 48 44 1:00:57.1 1:01:06.6
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bruce Hodge 315 51 7 42:45.8 42:46.8
2 PHILLIP PARCON 330 54 11 48:42.3 49:03.2
3 Craig McKinley 371 53 16 50:06.4 50:10.4
4 Gary Deese 365 54 20 51:24.5 51:29.1
5 Gilbert Mejia 372 52 29 54:14.8 54:34.6
6 Kevin Reed 327 54 52 1:04:14.0 1:04:33.8
7 Ben DeMoss 337 51 55 1:10:02.5 1:10:16.2
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Doug Girouard 354 57 45 1:01:42.6 1:01:50.2
2 Woody Barton 339 55 66 1:25:22.2 1:25:40.0
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ike Adams Jr 314 61 9 47:14.1 47:15.2
2 David Constant 333 60 13 49:04.2 49:05.8
3 Buddy Howlett 328 63 48 1:02:24.5 1:02:32.1
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anthony Mireles 373 67 36 57:59.8 58:12.1
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Daniel Nguyen 313 78 14 49:28.5 50:03.0