Guns & Hoses 5K/10K

Age Group Results

April 16, 2022


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


5K Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
10K Men: Top Finishers 30-39 50-59 60-69
10K Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kiley Krueger Bellville TX 1807 12 10 27:17.4 8:48/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Lischka 1877 13 11 27:18.9 8:49/M
2 Allison Gonzalez Bellville TX 1783 13 27 33:24.6 10:48/M
3 Makayla Makowsky Bellville TX 1815 12 28 33:25.7 10:48/M
4 Kylah Jackson 1872 11 39 34:43.5 11:15/M
5 Kate Krueger Bellville TX 1806 10 77 49:34.6 16:00/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taryn Fojtik Damon TX 1775 17 26 33:21.1 10:49/M
2 Sybil McKay Bellville TX 1821 17 31 33:28.0 10:51/M
3 Presley Garney Bellville TX 1778 15 50 39:06.5 12:38/M
4 Madison Maddox Spring TX 1813 17 62 41:25.8 13:25/M
5 Madeline Holton Brenham TX 1861 15 67 45:03.8 14:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebekah Woods Bellville TX 1857 27 46 37:42.8 12:13/M
2 Becca Leppard 1875 22 63 44:02.3 14:14/M
3 Andrea Vasquez 1876 22 64 44:03.0 14:14/M
4 Brianna Hohlt Burton TX 1787 26 73 49:25.5 16:01/M
5 Marci Jones Bellville TX 1798 26 74 49:27.3 16:00/M
6 Sarah Chapman Katy TX 1862 27 82 54:26.2 17:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Sodolak Bellville TX 1849 39 12 27:25.9 8:52/M
2 Dawn Coufal Sealy TX 1761 38 21 31:39.5 10:14/M
3 Christine Huff Bellville TX 1791 34 22 31:45.6 10:16/M
4 Jessica Schmidt Bellville TX 1864 39 29 33:26.0 10:48/M
5 Katrina Loehr Bellville TX 1811 39 47 38:17.2 12:28/M
6 Andrea Jackson 1873 30 56 40:40.9 13:11/M
7 Priscilla Arteaga Cypress TX 1753 38 60 41:23.6 13:25/M
8 Ashley Slater Bellville TX 1847 37 69 45:32.0 14:42/M
9 Brittney Jones Bellville TX 1795 34 75 49:29.3 16:00/M
10 Megan Bartay Bellville TX 1754 34 78 50:37.8 16:22/M
11 Valentina Ruiz Bellville TX 1843 38 79 50:39.5 16:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Blue Spring TX 1757 48 13 29:56.9 9:42/M
2 Jennifer Spangle Katy TX 1851 48 20 31:28.8 10:10/M
3 Stephanie Fojtik Damon TX 1774 47 34 33:56.6 11:00/M
4 Lina Ferguson Eagle Lake TX 1867 47 35 34:17.0 11:05/M
5 Andrea Sokol Sealy TX 1850 46 36 34:24.7 11:10/M
6 Lori Wilson Montgomery TX 1856 49 37 34:30.8 11:13/M
7 Patricia Leon Bellville TX 1810 41 44 37:29.9 12:07/M
8 Alicia Minter Bellville TX 1824 42 49 38:54.2 12:39/M
9 Natalie Gonzales Eagle Lake TX 1782 43 55 40:37.9 13:08/M
10 Holly Harrison 1878 44 70 45:32.7 14:43/M
11 Aimee Drake Bellville TX 1768 44 71 45:33.1 14:42/M
12 Kandis Krueger Bellville TX 1804 41 76 49:33.9 16:00/M
13 Melissa Jones Spring TX 1799 41 80 52:19.7 16:54/M
14 Mandy Roberson Brookshire TX 1838 43 81 54:24.9 17:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Self Huntsville TX 1846 50 14 30:20.3 9:55/M
2 Tracey Garcia Industry TX 1777 56 33 33:34.8 10:52/M
3 Melanie Holton Brenham TX 1860 51 40 34:47.0 11:17/M
4 Catherine Langford Sealy TX 1808 52 42 35:38.1 11:31/M
5 Rebecca Pearson Bellville TX 1832 59 48 38:39.0 12:34/M
6 Norma Santos San Antonio TX 1859 55 52 39:58.7 12:58/M
7 Kelli Preston Katy TX 1833 53 84 58:20.3 18:52/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Law Somerville TX 1809 63 57 41:12.4 13:20/M
2 Angelia Beene Somerville TX 1755 64 58 41:14.0 13:21/M
3 Debby Nichols Brenham TX 1827 62 59 41:18.0 13:22/M
4 Dee Coghlan Brenham TX 1760 60 85 1:10:41.1 22:54/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Masters Bellville TX 1818 35 1 20:58.4 6:46/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Levi Malinowski Bellville TX 1816 14 4 23:13.0 7:29/M
2 Tyler Schmidt 1879 13 5 23:28.5 7:35/M
3 Logan Coufal Sealy TX 1762 12 6 25:41.4 8:18/M
4 Carlos Aponte 1880 13 7 25:49.9 8:21/M
5 Blake Schmidt Bellville TX 1866 13 9 25:54.0 8:22/M
6 Cade Schmidt Bellville TX 1865 10 18 30:54.5 9:59/M
7 Ike Jones Spring TX 1797 13 54 40:06.5 12:58/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kash Krueger Bellville TX 1805 15 17 30:49.1 9:57/M
2 Kase McKay Bellville TX 1820 19 30 33:28.0 10:51/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corey Jackson 1874 28 38 34:41.1 11:16/M
2 Adan Guerrero Bellville TX 1784 28 45 37:34.7 12:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Schmidt Bellville TX 1863 38 2 22:30.8 7:16/M
2 Seth Rogers Conroe TX 1841 34 15 30:37.8 9:54/M
3 Josh Loveland Bellville TX 1812 39 19 31:03.6 10:03/M
4 John Hohlt Burton TX 1788 30 24 32:57.6 10:43/M
5 Ivan Arteaga Cypress TX 1752 39 32 33:28.4 10:52/M
6 Don Jones Spring TX 1796 39 61 41:25.7 13:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Florencio Vazquez Bellville TX 1852 48 3 22:41.2 7:20/M
2 Robert Jones Spring TX 1800 44 8 25:53.5 8:23/M
3 Robert Hughes Bellville TX 1792 44 41 34:53.9 11:18/M
4 Calvin Makowsky Bellville TX 1814 43 43 35:58.9 11:44/M
5 Royal Roberson Brookshire TX 1839 44 51 39:50.0 12:52/M
6 Bob Oshea Spring TX 1829 47 53 40:05.2 13:00/M
7 Jason Fulton Montgomery TX 1776 47 66 44:18.3 14:22/M
8 Chris Ferguson Eagle Lake TX 1868 47 68 45:09.7 14:36/M
9 Warner Preston Katy TX 1834 49 83 58:19.3 18:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Fernandez Cypress TX 1773 54 23 32:23.6 10:31/M
2 James High Wylie TX 1858 51 65 44:16.8 14:22/M
3 Brett Coghlan Brenham TX 1759 56 86 1:10:41.9 22:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Dagrella Bellville TX 1763 63 16 30:39.4 9:56/M
2 Edward Mikowski Brenham TX 1823 69 25 33:07.4 10:43/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Johnson Huntsville TX 1794 80 72 46:38.4 15:06/M
 

10K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rochelle Benson Montgomery TX 1756 41 4 46:34.5 7:31/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Rogers College Station TX 1840 28 16 1:06:09.3 10:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelsea Parker Bellville TX 1831 37 6 53:28.6 8:40/M
2 Lisa De Smit Sealy TX 1765 39 10 58:32.3 9:29/M
3 Alison Pain Cypress TX 1830 31 15 1:04:10.0 10:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Golightly Brookshire TX 1780 47 11 1:00:10.4 9:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Nesbitt Hempstead TX 1826 52 5 48:02.2 7:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maryann Ramirez Sealy TX 1836 61 12 1:00:12.5 9:44/M
2 Betty Gonzales Sugar Land TX 1781 60 14 1:02:44.0 10:08/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Desmit 1870 70 9 58:31.0 9:29/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Francisco Martinez Bellville TX 1871 38 1 38:05.9 6:09/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justen Aguillon Bellville TX 1751 34 2 44:34.7 7:14/M
2 Jacob Novicke Bellville TX 1828 38 3 45:23.8 7:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adán Guerrero Industry TX 1785 55 7 56:03.7 9:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hiroshi Hamada Houston TX 1786 60 8 56:56.0 9:11/M
2 Charlie Verm Sealy TX 1853 61 13 1:02:29.4 10:08/M