Guns & Hoses 5K/10K

Overall Finish List

April 16, 2022


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net
10K

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christopher Masters Bellville TX 1818 35 M 1:Overall 20:58.4 20:58.4
2 Ryan Schmidt Bellville TX 1863 38 M 1:30-39 22:30.8 22:31.7
3 Florencio Vazquez Bellville TX 1852 48 M 1:40-49 22:41.2 22:43.1
4 Levi Malinowski Bellville TX 1816 14 M 1: 1-14 23:13.0 23:13.0
5 Tyler Schmidt 1879 13 M 2: 1-14 23:28.5 23:30.8
6 Logan Coufal Sealy TX 1762 12 M 3: 1-14 25:41.4 25:42.9
7 Carlos Aponte 1880 13 M 4: 1-14 25:49.9 25:52.3
8 Robert Jones Spring TX 1800 44 M 2:40-49 25:53.5 26:00.4
9 Blake Schmidt Bellville TX 1866 13 M 5: 1-14 25:54.0 25:56.8
10 Kiley Krueger Bellville TX 1807 12 F 1:Overall 27:17.4 27:17.4
11 Grace Lischka 1877 13 F 1: 1-14 27:18.9 27:18.9
12 Erin Sodolak Bellville TX 1849 39 F 1:30-39 27:25.9 27:30.6
13 Heather Blue Spring TX 1757 48 F 1:40-49 29:56.9 30:05.4
14 Heather Self Huntsville TX 1846 50 F 1:50-59 30:20.3 30:44.4
15 Seth Rogers Conroe TX 1841 34 M 2:30-39 30:37.8 30:41.0
16 Dave Dagrella Bellville TX 1763 63 M 1:60-69 30:39.4 30:48.2
17 Kash Krueger Bellville TX 1805 15 M 1:15-19 30:49.1 30:50.2
18 Cade Schmidt Bellville TX 1865 10 M 6: 1-14 30:54.5 30:55.9
19 Josh Loveland Bellville TX 1812 39 M 3:30-39 31:03.6 31:08.1
20 Jennifer Spangle Katy TX 1851 48 F 2:40-49 31:28.8 31:32.4
21 Dawn Coufal Sealy TX 1761 38 F 2:30-39 31:39.5 31:43.6
22 Christine Huff Bellville TX 1791 34 F 3:30-39 31:45.6 31:50.3
23 Jaime Fernandez Cypress TX 1773 54 M 1:50-59 32:23.6 32:34.5
24 John Hohlt Burton TX 1788 30 M 4:30-39 32:57.6 33:12.1
25 Edward Mikowski Brenham TX 1823 69 M 2:60-69 33:07.4 33:13.4
26 Taryn Fojtik Damon TX 1775 17 F 1:15-19 33:21.1 33:30.9
27 Allison Gonzalez Bellville TX 1783 13 F 2: 1-14 33:24.6 33:28.5
28 Makayla Makowsky Bellville TX 1815 12 F 3: 1-14 33:25.7 33:29.3
29 Jessica Schmidt Bellville TX 1864 39 F 4:30-39 33:26.0 33:27.9
30 Kase McKay Bellville TX 1820 19 M 2:15-19 33:28.0 33:38.8
31 Sybil McKay Bellville TX 1821 17 F 2:15-19 33:28.0 33:37.5
32 Ivan Arteaga Cypress TX 1752 39 M 5:30-39 33:28.4 33:41.8
33 Tracey Garcia Industry TX 1777 56 F 2:50-59 33:34.8 33:40.1
34 Stephanie Fojtik Damon TX 1774 47 F 3:40-49 33:56.6 34:06.4
35 Lina Ferguson Eagle Lake TX 1867 47 F 4:40-49 34:17.0 34:20.5
36 Andrea Sokol Sealy TX 1850 46 F 5:40-49 34:24.7 34:35.6
37 Lori Wilson Montgomery TX 1856 49 F 6:40-49 34:30.8 34:46.5
38 Corey Jackson 1874 28 M 1:20-29 34:41.1 34:55.3
39 Kylah Jackson 1872 11 F 4: 1-14 34:43.5 34:52.9
40 Melanie Holton Brenham TX 1860 51 F 3:50-59 34:47.0 34:59.5
41 Robert Hughes Bellville TX 1792 44 M 3:40-49 34:53.9 35:03.2
42 Catherine Langford Sealy TX 1808 52 F 4:50-59 35:38.1 35:41.4
43 Calvin Makowsky Bellville TX 1814 43 M 4:40-49 35:58.9 36:21.1
44 Patricia Leon Bellville TX 1810 41 F 7:40-49 37:29.9 37:34.3
45 Adan Guerrero Bellville TX 1784 28 M 2:20-29 37:34.7 37:37.8
46 Rebekah Woods Bellville TX 1857 27 F 1:20-29 37:42.8 37:52.1
47 Katrina Loehr Bellville TX 1811 39 F 5:30-39 38:17.2 38:39.2
48 Rebecca Pearson Bellville TX 1832 59 F 5:50-59 38:39.0 38:57.5
49 Alicia Minter Bellville TX 1824 42 F 8:40-49 38:54.2 39:13.7
50 Presley Garney Bellville TX 1778 15 F 3:15-19 39:06.5 39:10.9
51 Royal Roberson Brookshire TX 1839 44 M 5:40-49 39:50.0 39:52.4
52 Norma Santos San Antonio TX 1859 55 F 6:50-59 39:58.7 40:11.8
53 Bob Oshea Spring TX 1829 47 M 6:40-49 40:05.2 40:19.4
54 Ike Jones Spring TX 1797 13 M 7: 1-14 40:06.5 40:12.4
55 Natalie Gonzales Eagle Lake TX 1782 43 F 9:40-49 40:37.9 40:41.2
56 Andrea Jackson 1873 30 F 6:30-39 40:40.9 40:51.6
57 Karen Law Somerville TX 1809 63 F 1:60-69 41:12.4 41:20.3
58 Angelia Beene Somerville TX 1755 64 F 2:60-69 41:14.0 41:22.3
59 Debby Nichols Brenham TX 1827 62 F 3:60-69 41:18.0 41:25.8
60 Priscilla Arteaga Cypress TX 1753 38 F 7:30-39 41:23.6 41:35.8
61 Don Jones Spring TX 1796 39 M 6:30-39 41:25.7 41:37.2
62 Madison Maddox Spring TX 1813 17 F 4:15-19 41:25.8 41:36.9
63 Becca Leppard 1875 22 F 2:20-29 44:02.3 44:08.7
64 Andrea Vasquez 1876 22 F 3:20-29 44:03.0 44:08.8
65 James High Wylie TX 1858 51 M 2:50-59 44:16.8 44:32.4
66 Jason Fulton Montgomery TX 1776 47 M 7:40-49 44:18.3 44:32.7
67 Madeline Holton Brenham TX 1861 15 F 5:15-19 45:03.8 45:16.2
68 Chris Ferguson Eagle Lake TX 1868 47 M 8:40-49 45:09.7 45:14.5
69 Ashley Slater Bellville TX 1847 37 F 8:30-39 45:32.0 45:35.1
70 Holly Harrison 1878 44 F 10:40-49 45:32.7 45:36.0
71 Aimee Drake Bellville TX 1768 44 F 11:40-49 45:33.1 45:35.3
72 Ken Johnson Huntsville TX 1794 80 M 1:70-99 46:38.4 46:50.0
73 Brianna Hohlt Burton TX 1787 26 F 4:20-29 49:25.5 49:40.5
74 Marci Jones Bellville TX 1798 26 F 5:20-29 49:27.3 49:34.7
75 Brittney Jones Bellville TX 1795 34 F 9:30-39 49:29.3 49:34.8
76 Kandis Krueger Bellville TX 1804 41 F 12:40-49 49:33.9 49:35.7
77 Kate Krueger Bellville TX 1806 10 F 5: 1-14 49:34.6 49:36.4
78 Megan Bartay Bellville TX 1754 34 F 10:30-39 50:37.8 50:43.6
79 Valentina Ruiz Bellville TX 1843 38 F 11:30-39 50:39.5 50:45.2
80 Melissa Jones Spring TX 1799 41 F 13:40-49 52:19.7 52:23.8
81 Mandy Roberson Brookshire TX 1838 43 F 14:40-49 54:24.9 54:33.5
82 Sarah Chapman Katy TX 1862 27 F 6:20-29 54:26.2 54:33.7
83 Warner Preston Katy TX 1834 49 M 9:40-49 58:19.3 58:28.5
84 Kelli Preston Katy TX 1833 53 F 7:50-59 58:20.3 58:27.8
85 Dee Coghlan Brenham TX 1760 60 F 4:60-69 1:10:41.1 1:10:58.3
86 Brett Coghlan Brenham TX 1759 56 M 3:50-59 1:10:41.9 1:10:59.1
Top  

10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Francisco Martinez Bellville TX 1871 38 M 1:Overall 38:05.9 38:05.9
2 Justen Aguillon Bellville TX 1751 34 M 1:30-39 44:34.7 44:49.3
3 Jacob Novicke Bellville TX 1828 38 M 2:30-39 45:23.8 45:39.2
4 Rochelle Benson Montgomery TX 1756 41 F 1:Overall 46:34.5 46:34.5
5 Becky Nesbitt Hempstead TX 1826 52 F 1:50-59 48:02.2 48:03.9
6 Chelsea Parker Bellville TX 1831 37 F 1:30-39 53:28.6 53:46.2
7 Adán Guerrero Industry TX 1785 55 M 1:50-59 56:03.7 56:13.6
8 Hiroshi Hamada Houston TX 1786 60 M 1:60-69 56:56.0 56:58.2
9 Linda Desmit 1870 70 F 1:70-99 58:31.0 58:44.7
10 Lisa De Smit Sealy TX 1765 39 F 2:30-39 58:32.3 58:45.5
11 Sharon Golightly Brookshire TX 1780 47 F 1:40-49 1:00:10.4 1:00:16.6
12 Maryann Ramirez Sealy TX 1836 61 F 1:60-69 1:00:12.5 1:00:19.3
13 Charlie Verm Sealy TX 1853 61 M 2:60-69 1:02:29.4 1:02:47.3
14 Betty Gonzales Sugar Land TX 1781 60 F 2:60-69 1:02:44.0 1:02:50.4
15 Alison Pain Cypress TX 1830 31 F 3:30-39 1:04:10.0 1:04:14.7
16 Brittany Rogers College Station TX 1840 28 F 1:20-29 1:06:09.3 1:06:22.1