Bellaire Trolley Run

Age Group Results

April 09, 2022


Results by Steven @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Stroud Lake Jackson TX 2872 31 1   17:06.2 17:06.2 5:31/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Catherine Kruppa Houston TX 2885 48 2   18:21.0 18:21.0 5:55/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chloe Simmons Lake Jackson TX 2771 12 23   23:07.3 23:09.5 7:28/M
2 Lily Baker Bellaire TX 502 13 45 4:23.2 27:30.5 27:38.3 8:52/M
3 Isaura Correa Houston TX 2852 13 47 4:31.2 27:38.5 28:10.0 8:55/M
4 Skylar Campbell Bellaire TX 2686 13 49 4:41.8 27:49.1 27:51.2 8:58/M
5 Cece Lai Houston TX 571 9 51 5:01.3 28:08.6 28:40.5 9:05/M
6 Audrey Koo Bellaire TX 2621 14 59 6:12.5 29:19.8 29:20.9 9:28/M
7 Emory Phillips Bellaire TX 504 8 71 9:24.1 32:31.4 32:44.9 10:30/M
8 Caroline Larsson Houston TX 2775 10 84 11:13.1 34:20.4 34:36.7 11:05/M
9 Avery Marx Bellaire TX 2891 11 86 11:16.4 34:23.7 34:32.6 11:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hannah Rosanes Houston TX 2759 15 21   22:59.2 23:03.7 7:25/M
2 Audrey Finch Bellaire TX 2712 16 61 6:48.6 29:47.8 30:15.2 9:37/M
3 Kylie Carter Bellaire TX 506 17 80 10:46.7 33:45.9 34:22.7 10:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sadie Richardson Houston TX 2668 24 35   25:02.3 25:14.2 8:05/M
2 Clara Richardson Houston TX 2667 22 57 3:53.9 28:56.3 29:08.4 9:20/M
3 Michelle Guerra Houston TX 2769 21 60 4:22.4 29:24.8 29:32.7 9:29/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Durand Houston TX 2628 28 13   21:32.5 21:41.0 6:57/M
2 Erika Nino Bellaire TX 2899 29 64 8:46.5 30:19.1 30:47.1 9:47/M
3 Rachel Fisher Bellaire TX 2857 28 78 12:02.8 33:35.3 34:12.5 10:50/M
4 Brina Eackles Houston TX 2845 28 94 14:04.5 35:37.1 36:20.0 11:29/M
5 Ivette Alba Houston TX 2702 27 98 15:26.0 36:58.6 37:23.1 11:56/M
6 Lorie Weiler Bellaire TX 2637 25 106 22:01.6 43:34.2 43:47.5 14:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bree Figueroa Houston TX 2719 33 37   25:57.7 26:12.3 8:22/M
2 Dana Hermelin Houston TX 2754 32 38 0:05.2 26:03.0 26:15.3 8:24/M
3 Kayra Lafleur Houston TX 2701 32 43 1:20.6 27:18.3 27:44.5 8:49/M
4 Amy Alderman Missouri City TX 2847 34 75 7:02.2 33:00.0 33:38.8 10:39/M
5 Kristina Musachia Houston TX 2792 30 97 10:32.6 36:30.4 37:12.8 11:47/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cynthia Brake Houston TX 2767 35 3   18:53.6 18:55.0 6:06/M
2 Sarah Periman Cypress TX 2676 36 10 0:41.4 19:35.0 19:37.0 6:19/M
3 Emilia Benton Houston TX 2696 35 17 3:38.7 22:32.3 22:55.5 7:16/M
4 Emily Reichenbach Houston TX 2740 37 31 5:22.1 24:15.7 25:05.7 7:50/M
5 Lisa Tynan Houston TX 2633 37 67 12:59.1 31:52.7 32:11.6 10:17/M
6 Chelsie Sargent Houston TX 2705 38 87 15:30.9 34:24.5 34:57.1 11:06/M
7 Sarah Collins Houston TX 2677 38 101 20:13.9 39:07.5 40:02.5 12:37/M
8 Mj Ladd Bellaire TX 2894 37 107 26:12.4 45:06.0 45:06.0 14:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brooke Smith Houston TX 2679 40 5   18:59.9 19:00.0 6:08/M
2 Jamie Johnston Mont Belvieu TX 2648 44 6 0:02.2 19:02.2 19:06.0 6:08/M
3 Flora Lai Houston TX 2866 43 7 0:10.6 19:10.5 19:14.0 6:11/M
4 Christin Faykus Houston TX 2772 41 8 0:16.6 19:16.5 19:21.1 6:13/M
5 Liz Sirmans Bellaire TX 2647 40 11 1:48.0 20:47.9 20:56.4 6:43/M
6 Meredith MacNaughton Houston TX 2863 41 18 3:37.0 22:36.9 22:46.8 7:18/M
7 Lisa Rogers Houston TX 2664 42 19 3:39.9 22:39.8 22:48.0 7:19/M
8 Sarah Kegel Houston TX 2674 42 25 4:31.3 23:31.2 23:42.0 7:35/M
9 Camille Boon Houston TX 2665 44 33 5:58.3 24:58.2 25:23.1 8:03/M
10 Preeti Kodali Bellaire TX 2809 41 40 8:01.0 27:01.0 27:15.3 8:43/M
11 Katherine Hallaway Katy TX 2881 40 52 9:33.1 28:33.0 28:59.0 9:13/M
12 Laura Brickey Houston TX 2660 44 56 9:50.6 28:50.6 29:17.9 9:18/M
13 Tania Campbell Bellaire TX 2685 42 58 10:08.3 29:08.2 29:09.9 9:24/M
14 Erin Johnson Bellaire TX 2878 42 62 11:16.4 30:16.3 30:31.1 9:46/M
15 Athena Dollar Houston TX 2713 41 66 11:48.5 30:48.4 31:15.1 9:56/M
16 Susan Fields College Station TX 2896 41 72 13:34.0 32:34.0 33:14.2 10:30/M
17 Brandy McDaniel Houston TX 2707 43 85 15:23.6 34:23.5 34:56.1 11:06/M
18 Niketa Parikh Bellaire TX 2816 43 88 15:32.1 34:32.0 34:47.5 11:08/M
19 Aditi Pemmaraju Bellaire TX 2698 42 89 15:46.8 34:46.8 35:34.3 11:13/M
20 Lindsay Carr Bellaire TX 2818 40 90 15:51.0 34:50.9 35:34.4 11:15/M
21 Laila Kahkeshani Houston TX 2822 40 99 19:07.5 38:07.4 38:07.4 12:18/M
22 Marissa Gonzalez Houston TX 2682 42 110 30:47.6 49:47.5 49:47.5 16:04/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angela Neira Houston TX 2784 46 4   18:56.6 18:58.0 6:07/M
2 Sandra Ruiz Houston TX 2670 49 15 3:13.7 22:10.3 22:34.9 7:09/M
3 Jessica Willey Bellaire TX 2695 48 16 3:34.9 22:31.5 22:40.0 7:16/M
4 Claudia Garcia Houston TX 2723 45 24 4:23.0 23:19.6 23:19.6 7:31/M
5 Sophia Papadopoulos Houston TX 2831 47 28 4:56.6 23:53.2 23:57.4 7:42/M
6 Jennifer Horan Houston TX 2859 48 46 8:38.7 27:35.3 27:50.1 8:54/M
7 Jackie Phillips Bellaire TX 503 47 70 13:33.9 32:30.5 32:43.5 10:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeanette Haas Kemah TX 2706 53 20   22:42.1 22:51.2 7:19/M
2 Wendy Kirby Houston TX 2617 53 22 0:18.6 23:00.7 23:11.0 7:25/M
3 Amy Tan Houston TX 2855 51 34 2:17.8 24:59.9 25:29.3 8:04/M
4 Loan Ho Houston TX 2745 52 48 5:04.2 27:46.3 28:29.1 8:58/M
5 Noosha Smith Pearland TX 2737 53 65 7:48.7 30:30.8 31:01.0 9:51/M
6 Wendy Burns-Ardolino Bellaire TX 2708 54 81 11:11.7 33:53.8 34:22.2 10:56/M
7 Magret Lan Houston TX 2629 50 82 11:15.7 33:57.8 34:17.9 10:57/M
8 Kelly Marx Bellaire TX 2889 51 102 16:39.0 39:21.1 39:30.3 12:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allyson Serrao Houston TX 2888 56 9   19:25.6 19:27.7 6:16/M
2 Eugenia Carter Pasadena TX 2669 57 12 2:00.1 21:25.7 21:48.6 6:55/M
3 Anna Helm Houston TX 2658 56 29 4:46.2 24:11.9 24:23.0 7:48/M
4 Susan Smith Lake Jackson TX 2895 59 36 6:27.8 25:53.5 26:02.5 8:21/M
5 Latasha Gary Houston TX 2605 58 39 7:12.7 26:38.4 26:51.5 8:36/M
6 Susan Bell Kemah TX 2610 58 77 13:48.6 33:14.3 33:43.7 10:43/M
7 Alma Hurd Houston TX 2805 55 91 15:27.0 34:52.6 35:27.2 11:15/M
8 Terri Williams Bellaire TX 2788 56 104 21:49.7 41:15.4 41:56.8 13:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lynn Malloy Katy TX 2699 61 14   21:42.1 21:52.0 7:00/M
2 Cindy Babski Houston TX 2868 61 26 2:02.3 23:44.4 23:49.0 7:39/M
3 Suzy Seeley Houston TX 2627 63 27 2:07.4 23:49.5 23:59.7 7:41/M
4 Jody Berry Jersey Village TX 2725 61 30 2:30.8 24:12.9 24:23.1 7:49/M
5 Gloria Favuzza Houston TX 2700 60 32 2:58.6 24:40.7 24:41.8 7:58/M
6 Mary Frances Lapidus Bellaire TX 2820 60 44 5:39.2 27:21.3 27:52.1 8:49/M
7 Cathy McGlohn Houston TX 2842 60 50 6:24.6 28:06.7 28:22.1 9:04/M
8 Donna Sledge League City TX 2893 63 73 11:06.2 32:48.3 33:09.0 10:35/M
9 Sandra Farrow Houston TX 2639 64 93 13:43.4 35:25.5 35:48.1 11:26/M
10 Belinda Rossiter Bellaire TX 2625 60 105 19:37.3 41:19.4 41:55.6 13:20/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nora Wilson Spring TX 2742 65 41   27:06.7 27:11.7 8:45/M
2 Theresa Pearsall Houston TX 2606 69 42 0:00.1 27:06.8 27:18.5 8:45/M
3 Bonnie Day Richmond TX 2762 65 53 1:35.9 28:42.6 28:48.8 9:16/M
4 Penny Pressler Houston TX 2645 68 63 3:11.6 30:18.3 30:36.6 9:47/M
5 Nancy Greig Houston TX 2882 69 69 5:15.9 32:22.6 32:46.8 10:27/M
6 Annabella Green Houston TX 2652 66 74 5:41.7 32:48.4 33:19.1 10:35/M
7 Kathleen Mahon Houston TX 2662 67 76 6:00.9 33:07.6 33:32.8 10:41/M
8 June M Harris Houston TX 2609 65 92 7:56.9 35:03.6 35:28.7 11:19/M
9 Cynthia Freeman Bellaire TX 2874 68 103 12:19.3 39:26.0 40:01.0 12:43/M
10 Mary Spurlock Sugar Land TX 2821 67 109 18:46.2 45:52.9 46:37.4 14:48/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gloria Mahoney Kingwood TX 2649 71 54   28:45.7 28:57.9 9:17/M
2 Kathy Collins Houston TX 2657 70 55 0:02.8 28:48.5 29:14.8 9:18/M
3 Sarita Gomez Mola Houston TX 2837 72 68 3:22.6 32:08.4 32:39.1 10:22/M
4 Jo May Houston TX 2877 74 79 4:54.6 33:40.3 34:02.6 10:52/M
5 Marian Bell Houston TX 2684 72 83 5:30.4 34:16.1 34:38.2 11:03/M
6 Connie Lawrence Kemah TX 2611 70 96 7:38.0 36:23.8 36:46.6 11:44/M
7 Christina Stone Bellaire TX 2690 73 108 16:29.2 45:14.9 45:40.8 14:36/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patricia Parrack Bellaire TX 2716 77 95   35:37.7 36:10.0 11:30/M
Top

Female 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pamela Willmon Houston TX 2613 82 100   38:10.5 38:34.2 12:19/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Persick Houston TX 2738 25 1   15:27.0 15:27.0 4:59/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Alber Houston TX 2602 40 3   16:38.9 16:38.9 5:22/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Lee Bellaire TX 2807 14 21   18:25.2 18:37.6 5:57/M
2 Felipe Beltran Houston TX 2785 12 24 0:13.9 18:39.1 18:40.0 6:01/M
3 Unknown Partic. 2001 2001 36 0:59.7 19:24.9 19:24.9 6:16/M
4 William Tran Bellaire TX 2656 12 69 4:37.8 23:03.0 23:09.5 7:26/M
5 Thomas Larsson Houston TX 2749 10 73 5:11.4 23:36.6 23:52.6 7:37/M
6 Unknown Partic. 2826 2826 78 5:34.0 23:59.3 24:30.4 7:44/M
7 Luke Wilcox Houston TX 2638 11 81 6:12.0 24:37.2 24:50.5 7:57/M
8 Joshua Petrick Bellaire TX 2823 14 94 6:57.4 25:22.6 25:54.0 8:11/M
9 Gabriel Zamberk Bellaire TX 2779 9 97 7:11.3 25:36.5 26:08.2 8:16/M
10 Toby Yip Houston TX 2795 12 100 7:48.3 26:13.6 26:30.9 8:28/M
11 Aksel Lai Houston TX 2850 11 102 7:51.4 26:16.6 26:33.9 8:29/M
12 Christopher Ho Houston TX 2746 10 103 7:52.6 26:17.8 26:56.4 8:29/M
13 Liam Rosanes Houston TX 2760 2 108 8:05.0 26:30.2 26:34.8 8:33/M
14 Miles Marx Bellaire TX 2892 11 117 9:29.7 27:54.9 28:03.8 9:00/M
15 Matthew Wollner Bellaire TX 523 12 121 10:06.4 28:31.7 28:37.9 9:12/M
16 Simon Zamberk Bellaire TX 2778 13 125 11:18.3 29:43.5 30:13.7 9:35/M
17 Taijus Mathew Bellaire TX 2853 10 127 12:01.1 30:26.3 30:30.8 9:49/M
18 Sajan Mathew Bellaire TX 2854 10 129 12:10.4 30:35.6 30:38.5 9:52/M
19 James Tran Bellaire TX 2655 10 132 12:59.0 31:24.2 31:39.3 10:08/M
20 Drew Campbell Bellaire TX 2688 11 146 16:58.1 35:23.3 35:24.4 11:25/M
21 Aaron Lin Bellaire TX 2730 11 147 17:15.3 35:40.5 35:40.5 11:30/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonathan Jacoby Bellaire TX 2806 16 15   18:04.2 18:06.0 5:50/M
2 Jatin Presse Bellaire TX 2798 15 19 0:06.5 18:10.8 18:25.0 5:52/M
3 Toshimasa Miyake Houston TX 2727 18 32 1:15.5 19:19.7 19:23.0 6:14/M
4 Eli Karpas Bellaire TX 2870 16 60 4:04.2 22:08.4 22:23.5 7:09/M
5 Shaun Yamamoto Houston TX 2722 18 71 5:14.3 23:18.6 23:34.7 7:31/M
6 James Finch Bellaire TX 2711 15 88 6:58.8 25:03.0 25:30.1 8:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sean Mason Houston TX 2603 24 29   19:14.5 19:21.0 6:12/M
2 Jacob Coppedge Sugar Land TX 2768 21 34 0:05.5 19:20.1 19:27.1 6:14/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hidemasa Miyake Houston TX 2830 28 30   19:15.0 19:18.8 6:13/M
2 Andrew Sanchez Bellaire TX 2646 29 57 2:17.3 21:32.4 21:56.1 6:57/M
3 Mitchell Overdorf Houston TX 2774 26 84 5:29.7 24:44.8 24:46.7 7:59/M
4 Gregory Obi Sugar Land TX 2871 26 86 5:38.4 24:53.5 25:33.2 8:02/M
5 Trent Johnson Houston TX 2794 29 89 5:50.6 25:05.7 25:48.4 8:06/M
6 Pablo Moreno Jr Houston TX 2704 28 105 7:06.4 26:21.5 26:48.2 8:30/M
7 Paul Lambert Bellaire TX 507 28 114 8:13.9 27:29.0 28:18.4 8:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rick Hasner Houston TX 2860 34 12   17:20.4 17:22.0 5:36/M
2 Kevin Diverde Houston TX 2604 30 13 0:18.9 17:39.4 17:40.3 5:42/M
3 Andrew Sperling League City TX 2678 30 18 0:48.8 18:09.3 18:16.2 5:51/M
4 E. Steve Livingston Houston TX 2619 32 46 2:55.5 20:16.0 20:16.0 6:32/M
5 Byron Evans Houston TX 2833 34 48 3:07.5 20:27.9 21:21.0 6:36/M
6 Jeremy Eackles Houston TX 2844 31 50 3:30.9 20:51.4 20:51.8 6:44/M
7 David Cagigas Katy TX 2634 34 52 3:39.2 20:59.6 21:49.4 6:46/M
8 Michael Goodwin Houston TX 2651 33 111 9:38.5 26:59.0 27:21.5 8:42/M
9 Christopher Dismuke Houston TX 2793 31 151 19:05.5 36:25.9 37:13.1 11:45/M
10 Jeyavijayan Rajendran Houston TX 2801 34 161 26:23.1 43:43.6 44:24.0 14:06/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 J.p. MacHemehl Missouri City TX 2802 37 2   15:42.7 15:42.8 5:04/M
2 Daniel Gollins Houston TX 2659 35 6 1:08.3 16:51.0 16:51.0 5:26/M
3 Stephen Wolff Friendswood TX 2714 36 7 1:12.9 16:55.6 16:58.0 5:28/M
4 Robert Milam IV Webster TX 588 36 8 1:17.3 17:00.0 17:01.0 5:29/M
5 Pablo Rivero Pearland TX 2721 39 9 1:18.4 17:01.1 17:03.1 5:29/M
6 Cody Manuel Houston TX 2856 39 10 1:20.3 17:03.0 17:04.0 5:30/M
7 Hector Hugo Rodriguez Houston TX 2846 37 11 1:22.7 17:05.4 17:08.4 5:31/M
8 Andrew Dreher Houston TX 2864 38 20 2:41.3 18:24.0 18:25.0 5:56/M
9 Clint Stroud Lake Jackson TX 2873 37 53 5:39.9 21:22.6 21:29.0 6:54/M
10 David Leach League City TX 2710 38 66 6:52.0 22:34.7 22:34.7 7:17/M
11 Michael Gujral Houston TX 2841 37 82 8:57.0 24:39.7 25:00.6 7:57/M
12 Robert Forgione Houston TX 2825 35 123 13:16.2 28:58.9 29:18.4 9:21/M
13 Edgar Montiel Bellaire TX 2867 38 124 13:58.5 29:41.2 30:02.9 9:35/M
14 Jeffrey Tacy Houston TX 2681 39 136 17:00.3 32:43.0 32:43.0 10:33/M
15 Lawrence Winsor Houston TX 2790 36 144 18:46.6 34:29.3 35:24.6 11:08/M
16 Michael Stoll Houston TX 2744 38 150 20:30.3 36:13.0 36:51.5 11:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allan Shaffer Houston TX 2764 40 4   16:45.4 16:47.0 5:24/M
2 Tojo Thomas Bellaire TX 2623 42 22 1:45.9 18:31.3 18:34.0 5:59/M
3 Jeremie Poizat Houston TX 2715 41 25 1:56.8 18:42.2 18:45.0 6:02/M
4 Christian Correa Houston TX 2797 40 26 2:08.2 18:53.6 18:56.8 6:06/M
5 Ryan Dodson Houston TX 2697 43 28 2:20.0 19:05.4 19:10.8 6:09/M
6 Andy Pace Houston TX 2787 41 33 2:34.5 19:19.9 19:26.7 6:14/M
7 Aman Welde Mariam Houston TX 2757 41 35 2:37.3 19:22.7 19:24.0 6:15/M
8 Kyle Jones Bellaire TX 2786 42 44 3:18.3 20:03.7 20:10.0 6:28/M
9 Mani Walia Houston TX 2766 41 45 3:27.2 20:12.6 20:14.0 6:31/M
10 Peter Nguyen Bellaire TX 2865 44 47 3:37.0 20:22.4 20:25.0 6:34/M
11 Dimple Patel Bellaire TX 2879 43 56 4:46.7 21:32.1 21:41.8 6:57/M
12 Pradeep Kodali Bellaire TX 2808 42 64 5:47.9 22:33.3 22:33.3 7:17/M
13 Marko Hirvensalo Bellaire TX 2689 40 83 7:58.1 24:43.5 24:43.5 7:59/M
14 Peter Wilcox Houston TX 2636 41 91 8:27.6 25:13.0 25:27.3 8:08/M
15 Brian Moncrief Bellaire TX 2832 44 98 9:00.2 25:45.6 25:53.0 8:19/M
16 Matt Campbell Bellaire TX 2687 43 118 11:14.0 27:59.4 28:02.0 9:02/M
17 Khuong Tran Bellaire TX 2654 44 131 14:37.7 31:23.1 31:38.8 10:07/M
18 John Owen Sugar Land TX 2750 42 163 30:15.1 47:00.5 47:58.7 15:10/M
19 Michael Quigley Houston TX 2735 41 164 31:41.9 48:27.3 49:25.3 15:38/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Oscar Beltran Houston TX 2783 49 14   17:51.0 17:54.0 5:45/M
2 Carlos Thorne Houston TX 2624 45 17 0:17.7 18:08.7 18:08.7 5:51/M
3 Lee Mock Houston TX 2840 46 27 1:08.5 18:59.5 19:00.6 6:08/M
4 Victor Vega Houston TX 2752 46 40 1:50.7 19:41.8 19:43.1 6:21/M
5 Adam Czelusta Houston TX 2848 48 41 2:00.2 19:51.3 19:57.8 6:24/M
6 Ronan Harris Houston TX 2608 47 54 3:38.4 21:29.4 21:39.2 6:56/M
7 Thomas Allen Houston TX 2661 48 76 6:02.1 23:53.2 24:24.0 7:42/M
8 Tucker Burkhart Bellaire TX 585 49 79 6:14.8 24:05.8 24:25.8 7:46/M
9 Sean Brody Sugar Land TX 2799 48 87 7:09.8 25:00.8 25:18.9 8:04/M
10 David Newman Bellaire TX 2709 47 90 7:19.9 25:10.9 25:36.0 8:07/M
11 Samir Parikh Bellaire TX 2817 45 104 8:28.1 26:19.2 26:19.2 8:29/M
12 Andres Zamberk Bellaire TX 2777 46 112 9:16.3 27:07.3 27:37.8 8:45/M
13 Samir Sinha Bellaire TX 2770 49 115 9:47.7 27:38.7 27:56.7 8:55/M
14 Kyle Carter Bellaire TX 505 45 116 9:59.1 27:50.1 28:27.7 8:59/M
15 David Petrick Bellaire TX 2824 49 133 14:08.2 31:59.3 32:31.3 10:19/M
16 Chris Roberts Cypress TX 2758 46 134 14:14.4 32:05.4 32:13.2 10:21/M
17 John Lin Bellaire TX 2728 46 148 17:53.7 35:44.8 35:44.8 11:32/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Lawrence Houston TX 2884 50 5   16:47.0 16:47.1 5:25/M
2 Mark Speets Houston TX 2618 53 23 1:44.6 18:31.6 18:32.5 5:59/M
3 Billy Donnelly Bellaire TX 2691 51 31 2:31.1 19:18.1 19:22.2 6:14/M
4 Chris Richardson Bastrop TX 2666 50 38 2:45.6 19:32.6 19:45.6 6:18/M
5 Diego Saverino Houston TX 2631 52 59 5:00.9 21:47.9 21:50.5 7:02/M
6 Leno Rios Santa Fe TX 2858 51 61 5:22.6 22:09.6 22:13.6 7:09/M
7 Phillip Iero Bellaire TX 2898 53 74 6:56.8 23:43.8 24:11.4 7:39/M
8 Qiang Zhao Houston TX 2620 53 80 7:26.5 24:13.5 24:15.2 7:49/M
9 Lewis Kalmans Bellaire TX 501 52 95 8:42.1 25:29.1 25:42.0 8:13/M
10 Chris Ferris Bellaire TX 2653 53 96 8:48.2 25:35.2 26:29.5 8:15/M
11 Scott Kehoe Humble TX 2763 51 137 16:07.4 32:54.4 33:49.6 10:37/M
12 Michael Marx Bellaire TX 2890 50 143 17:36.8 34:23.8 34:33.6 11:06/M
13 Enrique Hernandez De Tejada Bellaire TX 2819 50 145 18:04.1 34:51.1 35:35.1 11:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Kaufman Houston TX 2641 55 16   18:06.4 18:10.2 5:50/M
2 John Spiller Houston TX 2780 55 39 1:28.2 19:34.6 19:35.0 6:19/M
3 Steve Schroeder Sugar Land TX 2849 56 42 1:47.3 19:53.8 19:59.2 6:25/M
4 Avi Moss Houston TX 2897 59 49 2:27.2 20:33.6 20:35.6 6:38/M
5 Steven Karpas Bellaire TX 2869 56 62 4:07.2 22:13.6 22:27.6 7:10/M
6 Timothy Lofton Humble TX 2739 55 63 4:08.3 22:14.7 22:43.6 7:11/M
7 Francisco Perez Houston TX 2803 57 70 5:02.0 23:08.4 23:08.6 7:28/M
8 Mark Hurd Houston TX 2804 58 72 5:29.2 23:35.7 23:37.5 7:37/M
9 Josh Flynn Houston TX 2601 56 106 8:20.7 26:27.1 27:07.0 8:32/M
10 Jonathan Iles Bellaire TX 2736 59 119 9:53.3 27:59.7 28:36.2 9:02/M
11 Tim Sullivan Bellaire TX 522 57 130 12:40.7 30:47.1 30:57.5 9:56/M
12 Christopher Bertini Webster TX 2724 57 139 15:20.0 33:26.4 34:23.5 10:47/M
13 Clark McKaig Pearland TX 2829 57 141 15:45.8 33:52.2 34:29.3 10:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dan Byrne Huntsville TX 2753 63 37   19:29.0 19:29.0 6:17/M
2 Rich Fredrich Katy TX 2782 64 51 1:30.1 20:59.1 21:01.0 6:46/M
3 Bob Mercer Sugar Land TX 2671 64 65 3:04.9 22:33.9 22:42.8 7:17/M
4 Stacy Smith Houston TX 2843 61 67 3:15.2 22:44.2 23:18.2 7:20/M
5 Paul Schulz Houston TX 2765 63 75 4:21.6 23:50.6 24:02.0 7:41/M
6 Steven Scharpf Bellaire TX 2834 63 85 5:23.1 24:52.1 24:59.1 8:01/M
7 Robert Swanson Houston TX 2720 64 110 7:27.8 26:56.8 26:56.8 8:42/M
8 Michael McGilberry Houston TX 2680 63 128 10:57.8 30:26.8 31:15.3 9:49/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Painter Houston TX 2673 66 43   19:56.4 20:00.0 6:26/M
2 Jose Torres Houston TX 2717 68 55 1:35.1 21:31.5 21:34.0 6:57/M
3 Bob Sevin Richmond TX 2883 65 68 2:48.2 22:44.6 22:49.5 7:20/M
4 John Polisini Houston TX 2734 68 77 4:02.5 23:58.9 24:06.5 7:44/M
5 Ben Sopchak Houston TX 2672 66 92 5:19.2 25:15.6 25:26.1 8:09/M
6 Richard Verm Houston TX 2675 68 101 6:18.7 26:15.1 26:35.5 8:28/M
7 James Leonard Houston TX 2796 68 113 7:27.1 27:23.6 27:32.1 8:50/M
8 Wayne Rachlen Sugar Land TX 2731 65 155 18:39.7 38:36.1 39:10.6 12:27/M
9 Gary Wermuth Bellairebellaire TX 579 69 160 22:31.6 42:28.0 43:04.9 13:42/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Mullin Houston TX 2836 71 58   21:41.7 21:44.0 7:00/M
2 Lawrence Salmeron Houston TX 2800 72 93 3:39.0 25:20.7 25:22.4 8:11/M
3 Gary Robinson Bellaire TX 2622 70 109 5:00.1 26:41.9 26:55.3 8:37/M
4 Doug Beagle Houston TX 2876 71 120 6:28.5 28:10.3 28:31.5 9:05/M
5 Ronald Day Richmond TX 2761 71 122 7:05.8 28:47.6 28:54.0 9:17/M
6 Ron Morgan Houston TX 2607 72 140 11:46.9 33:28.6 33:55.7 10:48/M
7 Lloyd Burnett Mission TX 2789 73 152 14:53.8 36:35.5 37:26.9 11:48/M
8 Eugene Vecera Houston TX 2726 70 157 18:14.3 39:56.1 40:13.4 12:53/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Harvie Kemah TX 2612 75 99   25:52.6 26:02.0 8:21/M
2 James Thurmond Missouri City TX 2755 75 107 0:36.4 26:29.0 26:48.3 8:33/M
3 Lev Gutman Cypress TX 2616 76 126 4:20.7 30:13.3 30:59.2 9:45/M
4 Barry Chambers Huntsville TX 2791 77 135 6:39.3 32:32.0 32:32.0 10:30/M
5 Ken MacFarlane Houston TX 2828 76 138 7:12.4 33:05.0 33:42.4 10:40/M
6 James Francis Keegan Bellaire TX 2663 75 142 8:23.0 34:15.7 35:14.4 11:03/M
7 Roger A Farrow Houston TX 2640 77 149 9:54.3 35:46.9 36:10.7 11:33/M
8 Thomas Woltz Houston TX 2886 75 154 12:42.9 38:35.6 39:21.0 12:27/M
Top

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Townes Pressler Houston TX 2644 86 153   37:56.9 38:13.8 12:15/M
2 Gary Wood Houston TX 2835 80 156 1:40.7 39:37.6 40:26.5 12:47/M
3 Gabriel Lara Houston TX 2643 80 158 2:19.9 40:16.8 40:57.4 13:00/M
4 Max Royalty Kemah TX 508 87 159 4:09.8 42:06.8 42:34.3 13:35/M
5 Phillip Smith Houston TX 2683 86 162 9:00.0 46:57.0 47:45.5 15:09/M

*Overall place within gender.