Cow Patty Classic

Age Group Results

April 09, 2022


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


5K Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
10K Men: Top Finishers 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
10K Women: Top Finishers 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Janet Cheung Katy TX 41 40 6 21:29.9 21:29.9 6:56/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diego Reyes Katy TX 18 15 1 17:24.2 17:24.2 5:36/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cambria Parsons Katy TX 21 12 10 23:50.6 23:50.6 7:41/M
2 Victoria Bravo Katy TX 26 11 26 30:00.7 30:02.1 9:41/M
3 Lauren Mountford Katy TX 43 12 39 33:14.9 33:21.7 10:44/M
4 Allison Khan Katy TX 1 11 42 33:33.0 33:34.9 10:49/M
5 Hailey Zwygart Katy TX 14 12 47 35:33.7 35:50.2 11:28/M
6 Amira Talghani Katy TX 70 6 50 36:06.8 36:18.8 11:39/M
7 Daisy Wilson Katy TX 40 10 64 42:01.5 42:13.2 13:33/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carter Evans Katy TX 27 8 68 43:35.3 43:52.7 14:04/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kaleigh Smith Katy TX 32 13 14 25:20.9 25:20.9 8:11/M
2 Josephine Griffith Katy TX 124 16 24 29:48.8 29:50.9 9:37/M
3 Mckayla Zwygart Katy TX 15 13 25 29:56.2 29:58.0 9:39/M
4 Brooke McAughan Houston TX 91 15 74 53:08.2 53:14.3 17:08/M
5 Audra Grassi Katy TX 92 15 75 53:50.1 53:56.5 17:22/M
6 Destiny Hudson Katy TX 95 15 76 53:50.6 53:56.5 17:22/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julio Rangel Katy TX 126 13 11 24:24.2 24:25.4 7:52/M
2 Ben Ford Katy TX 31 14 19 27:50.6 27:53.8 8:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Farah Escaloni Katy TX 56 38 9 23:10.1 23:12.5 7:28/M
2 Ashley Sober Houston TX 25 31 21 28:35.6 28:45.3 9:13/M
3 Krystal Talghani Katy TX 69 36 49 36:05.8 36:17.7 11:39/M
4 Sara Montenegro Katy TX 45 36 55 37:40.2 37:50.7 12:09/M
5 Kristen Cowan Katy TX 87 39 62 41:11.5 41:20.1 13:17/M
6 Madison Wilson Katy TX 39 36 65 42:06.5 42:18.2 13:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carlos Rhor Katy TX 115 36 2 19:59.6 20:01.1 6:27/M
2 Luis Rangel Katy TX 127 39 18 27:15.3 27:16.9 8:48/M
3 Syed Salah Talghani Katy TX 68 39 48 35:59.6 36:19.3 11:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Benjamin Katy TX 89 42 13 24:57.8 25:01.4 8:03/M
2 Meridith Armentrout 135 42 17 26:42.2 26:45.2 8:37/M
3 Melissa Ford Katy TX 30 40 20 27:50.6 27:55.2 8:59/M
4 Tracy Elliott Katy TX 82 49 23 29:03.0 29:09.3 9:22/M
5 Yuliana Dorris Fulshear TX 4 44 27 30:25.5 30:30.7 9:49/M
6 Natali Evans Katy TX 29 43 29 31:40.5 31:58.5 10:13/M
7 Jennifer Tang Katy TX 72 41 33 32:34.6 32:48.3 10:31/M
8 Sarah Sheetz Palmyra PA 121 41 36 32:41.9 32:59.7 10:33/M
9 Lindsay Kloehr Katy TX 123 43 37 32:42.2 32:59.9 10:33/M
10 Jennifer Lightsey Katy TX 60 49 38 33:07.0 33:14.8 10:41/M
11 Denise Voyles Richmond TX 58 48 41 33:21.1 33:28.6 10:46/M
12 Elisa Mahone Katy TX 118 47 43 34:36.4 34:41.9 11:10/M
13 Christy Peterson Katy TX 109 44 57 38:05.9 38:23.4 12:17/M
14 Rhiannon James Katy TX 84 41 60 41:11.4 41:19.3 13:17/M
15 Holly Zarr Katy TX 85 43 61 41:11.4 41:19.7 13:17/M
16 Tiffany Zwygart Katy TX 13 41 66 42:12.9 42:30.2 13:37/M
17 Traci Fields Katy TX 75 43 70 46:35.6 46:46.3 15:02/M
18 Elizabeth Marrero Katy TX 106 46 72 50:56.2 51:11.4 16:26/M
19 Kelly McAughan Houston TX 90 47 85 56:10.6 56:19.6 18:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Arturo Reyes Katy TX 17 42 3 19:59.6 20:01.9 6:27/M
2 Martin Karad Katy TX 50 46 4 20:10.7 20:11.7 6:31/M
3 Antonio Foster Katy TX 42 44 5 21:02.3 21:02.9 6:47/M
4 Juan Castillo Katy TX 134 48 15 26:20.8 26:23.6 8:30/M
5 Corey Zollinger Katy TX 81 43 16 26:21.9 26:23.3 8:30/M
6 Jeffrey Sivik Palmyra PA 122 42 35 32:39.7 32:58.1 10:32/M
7 Tim Fields Katy TX 74 46 46 35:10.1 35:25.7 11:21/M
8 Marvin Batres Katy TX 125 46 56 37:56.2 38:09.0 12:14/M
9 Corey Evans Katy TX 28 43 63 41:28.8 41:46.8 13:23/M
10 Luis Marrero Katy TX 105 46 73 50:56.4 51:12.1 16:26/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Hutson Katy TX 2 55 30 31:42.6 31:53.2 10:14/M
2 Sylvia Escamilla Katy TX 66 58 31 31:49.7 31:59.1 10:16/M
3 Maria Loveday Katy TX 10 56 34 32:35.8 32:48.5 10:31/M
4 Jocelyn Williams Katy TX 49 59 52 36:18.8 36:30.7 11:43/M
5 Rosana Bryant Katy TX 36 53 54 37:28.1 37:42.5 12:05/M
6 Latha Veranani Richmond TX 129 51 67 43:02.4 43:15.9 13:53/M
7 Yvonne Prevallet Katy TX 73 56 69 46:35.2 46:46.2 15:02/M
8 Liz Torrance Fulshear TX 11 52 71 49:17.5 49:34.1 15:54/M
9 Rachelle Pankey Katy TX 61 53 77 54:40.4 55:00.1 17:38/M
10 Ruth Hudson Katy TX 94 56 83 56:09.6 56:19.9 18:07/M
11 Anneliese Grassi Katy TX 93 51 84 56:10.0 56:19.6 18:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Edward Moncur Richmond TX 128 50 7 21:43.9 21:43.9 7:01/M
2 Paul Van Helmond Katy TX 76 56 32 32:28.0 32:38.9 10:28/M
3 Carl Mountford Katy TX 44 58 40 33:15.5 33:22.3 10:44/M
4 Robert Willis Katy TX 110 55 51 36:09.2 36:27.6 11:40/M
5 Ralph Torrance Fulshear TX 12 55 53 36:49.0 37:03.6 11:53/M
6 John Pankey Katy TX 62 53 79 54:44.4 55:04.5 17:39/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pam Koshak Fulshear TX 35 62 78 54:41.5 55:00.2 17:39/M
2 Tina Seaman Katy TX 57 63 86 58:46.7 59:00.0 18:58/M
3 Toni Benavides Katy TX 47 65 87 58:47.2 59:00.4 18:58/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Neil Ruocco Katy TX 5 60 8 22:47.6 22:49.5 7:21/M
2 James Rammell Houston TX 52 60 22 29:01.5 29:10.7 9:22/M
3 Alan Holland Houston TX 130 67 28 31:22.9 31:29.5 10:07/M
4 Don Targac Katy TX 20 61 44 34:58.6 35:03.4 11:17/M
5 Mark Darnell Katy TX 38 65 45 35:08.9 35:25.9 11:20/M
6 Kevin Riehle Katy TX 8 65 58 40:11.8 40:21.5 12:58/M
7 Warren Koshak Fulshear TX 34 60 80 54:44.7 55:05.5 17:40/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Margaret Moossy Katy TX 59 73 59 40:31.6 40:40.6 13:04/M
2 Carletta Lloyd Houston TX 65 71 81 55:23.3 55:38.0 17:52/M
3 Beverly Marshall Katy TX 67 78 82 55:52.5 56:03.2 18:01/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Victor Aguirre Katy TX 111 70 12 24:55.6 25:02.5 8:02/M
 

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amanda Hoang Katy TX 86 29 6 44:25.2 44:25.2 7:09/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Chapman Katy TX 114 45 1 38:20.1 38:20.1 6:11/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonah Dorris Fulshear TX 3 15 2 39:48.6 39:49.6 6:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jameson Tomlin Houston TX 51 28 8 45:44.6 45:45.6 7:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gabriela Gonzalez Katy TX 24 32 14 53:34.7 53:37.7 8:39/M
2 Monique Wright Brookshire TX 19 34 15 53:36.9 53:43.7 8:39/M
3 Nelly Gonzalez Katy TX 22 30 27 1:09:15.7 1:09:34.4 11:10/M
4 Diane Alexander Katy TX 98 39 29 1:15:18.0 1:15:26.2 12:09/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dustin Haynie Katy TX 53 36 10 50:05.5 50:07.8 8:05/M
2 Horacio Gonzalez Katy TX 23 33 13 53:24.2 53:27.2 8:37/M
3 Chris Pinard Katy TX 99 35 22 1:03:03.7 1:03:43.3 10:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doris Pan Katy TX 33 49 9 46:47.9 46:52.1 7:33/M
2 Gina Shannon Richmond TX 119 42 21 1:01:39.6 1:01:48.6 9:57/M
3 Elvia Ozaeta Katy TX 9 49 24 1:05:04.6 1:05:14.8 10:30/M
4 Heather Khan Katy TX 107 48 31 1:27:39.4 1:27:42.4 14:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kris Colquette Katy TX 131 43 5 44:05.7 44:08.7 7:07/M
2 Russell Warren Katy TX 132 43 7 44:33.3 44:33.9 7:11/M
3 Sherrod Pack Katy TX 88 42 11 51:03.2 51:13.5 8:14/M
4 Oscar Alexander Katy TX 97 40 28 1:15:17.7 1:15:25.3 12:09/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zoe Fagu Richmond TX 48 56 16 53:49.3 53:55.1 8:41/M
2 Emma Beisswenger Fulshear TX 16 55 23 1:04:45.7 1:04:55.9 10:27/M
3 Tanya Byington Katy TX 6 55 25 1:05:40.0 1:05:45.2 10:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rian Reyneke 133 54 3 41:38.1 41:38.7 6:43/M
2 Jeffrey Hill Katy TX 117 56 4 42:47.3 42:48.5 6:54/M
3 Matthew Aymond Katy TX 108 50 17 55:23.1 55:27.9 8:56/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Norma Riehle Katy TX 7 62 12 52:57.6 52:59.2 8:33/M
2 Rebecca Masse Katy TX 79 68 26 1:05:48.9 1:05:57.3 10:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dennis Shaw Houston TX 116 67 18 57:58.2 58:02.2 9:21/M
2 Mohamed Thowfeek Katy TX 120 66 19 58:47.3 58:51.6 9:29/M
3 Mike Masse Katy TX 78 61 20 59:16.2 59:20.9 9:34/M
4 Wes Bromberg Rosenberg TX 55 62 30 1:16:46.8 1:17:07.9 12:23/M