March for Marrow 5K

Age Group Results

April 02, 2022


Results by Steven @


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 45-49

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Liz Williams 401 33 5   27:19.0 27:20.0 8:49/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tessie Velazquez 403 43 6   27:21.5 27:23.0 8:50/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Vallejos 421 19 14   33:30.8 33:38.9 10:49/M
2 Sylvana Bello 420 18 18 1:36.5 35:06.9 35:15.4 11:20/M
3 Ella Whitehead 429 19 20 8:16.0 41:44.2 41:54.9 13:28/M
4 Jimena Fierro 431 19 21 8:24.1 41:52.5 42:03.0 13:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paola Garcia 422 20 16   34:42.8 34:51.8 11:12/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katrina Culver 409 29 11   32:01.9 32:07.5 10:20/M
2 Jazmine Huerta 432 26 13 1:01.3 33:02.9 33:08.9 10:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tiffany Lee 416 37 10   30:08.5 30:10.0 9:43/M
2 Kelly Chien 408 35 15 4:40.7 34:45.1 34:50.8 11:13/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Liza Valverde 405 48 19   35:46.8 35:49.4 11:33/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jack Whitehead 430 17 1   18:50.4 18:55.9 6:05/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gilbert Campos 414 60 8   28:27.7 28:30.4 9:11/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicolas Bello 419 15 2   19:00.2 19:03.2 6:08/M
2 Tommy Meyer 428 15 3 4:20.8 23:21.0 23:24.0 7:32/M
3 Raven Crist 417 19 4 5:30.0 24:33.2 24:33.2 7:55/M
4 Sebastian Walsh 418 19 23 27:08.7 46:02.2 46:12.0 14:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Bennett 410 30 17   34:53.3 34:58.5 11:15/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brandon Lee 415 36 7   27:57.2 27:58.3 9:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Meyer 426 44 22   41:58.7 42:04.9 13:32/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rene Garza 411 48 12   33:01.3 33:08.5 10:39/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Rutledge 425 63 9   29:18.2 29:20.5 9:27/M