Splash and Dash Lake Longhorn

Overall Results

March 26, 2022


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net

Short Course

  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 Tavish Quinn Spring TX 297 14 M 1:M 1-14 8 13:08.6 7 0:51.6 1 9:01.0 23:01.3  
2 Matthias Bianchi Spring TX 299 14 M 2:M 1-14 7 13:07.2 2 0:32.5 2 9:33.0 23:12.9  
3 Riona Street Katy TX 217 13 F 1:F 1-14 6 12:58.0 1 0:25.4 5 11:00.4 24:23.9  
4 Sara Hurtado Katy TX 140 13 F 2:F 1-14 5 12:48.9 5 0:38.5 4 10:57.7 24:25.2  
5 Isabella Castillo Katy TX 63 14 F 3:F 1-14 9 13:21.3 9 1:02.4 3 9:48.9 26:12.7 2:00
6 Gracie Greska Katy TX 103 14 F 4:F 1-14 11 14:07.3 10 1:02.5 8 12:48.7 27:58.5  
7 Addy Jorissen Missouri City TX 150 15 F 1:F 15-19 4 12:44.7 6 0:49.4 10 14:27.0 28:01.2  
8 Cristiano Jan Medrano Katy TX 175 13 M 3:M 1-14 13 15:11.9 8 0:52.8 7 12:13.2 28:18.1  
9 Caden Davis Katy TX 78 15 M 1:M 15-19 15 16:18.2 3 0:36.7 6 11:29.0 28:24.0  
10 John Dissinger Kingwood TX 94 49 M 1:M 40-49 1 10:25.0 20 1:56.0 20 16:12.2 28:33.2  
11 Taylor Davis Katy TX 77 13 F 5:F 1-14 3 12:37.6 4 0:38.3 17 15:21.6 28:37.7  
12 Jim Wyatt Austin TX 291 55 M 1:M 50-59 10 13:44.7 15 1:28.7 12 14:47.5 30:01.0  
13 Jonathan Leister Manvel TX 518 43 M 2:M 40-49 2 12:11.0 32 4:36.1 13 15:07.8 31:55.0  
14 Matthew Padillo Fulshear TX 185 13 M 4:M 1-14 14 15:20.8 23 2:15.4 14 15:09.6 32:45.9  
15 Matt Patman League City TX 197 45 M 3:M 40-49 18 17:14.2 19 1:55.1 9 14:19.3 33:28.6  
16 Amie Quinn Spring TX 298 40 F 1:F 40-49 12 15:06.8 12 1:14.8 22 17:34.0 33:55.7  
17 Jessica Spahn League City TX 213 37 F 1:F 30-39 16 16:36.8 25 2:46.0 15 15:10.3 34:33.2  
18 Matt Ball Friendswood TX 290 35 M 1:M 30-39 19 18:13.9 28 3:14.3 18 15:51.2 37:19.5  
19 Debie Clinebell Humble TX 505 59 F 1:F 50-59 22 19:54.5 13 1:19.0 21 16:51.0 38:04.6  
20 Erika Carmody Houston TX 17 33 F 2:F 30-39 21 19:45.4 31 4:05.1 11 14:37.0 38:27.6  
21 Betty Chang Houston TX 70 58 F 2:F 50-59         33 38:29.1 38:29.1  
22 Tanya Maleta Houston TX 520 37 F 3:F 30-39 20 18:59.8 14 1:24.3 26 20:04.3 40:28.6  
23 Sabrina Behrens Houston TX 207 40 F 2:F 40-49 17 17:02.8 22 2:13.5 30 21:15.4 40:31.8  
24 Sonya Spencer Albert Bridge 214 42 F 3:F 40-49 23 22:06.3 17 1:42.2 24 18:26.6 42:15.2  
25 Chuck Rosenwinkel Kingwood TX 206 56 M 2:M 50-59 24 24:11.3 30 4:04.6 19 16:03.4 44:19.3  
  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
26 Tamzin Bianchi Spring TX 300 47 F 4:F 40-49 30 29:06.5 11 1:10.1 16 15:20.0 45:36.8  
27 Laura Peebles Houston TX 198 34 F 4:F 30-39 25 24:20.7 29 3:57.5 23 18:10.8 46:29.1  
28 Irina Shikounova Magnolia TX 210 52 F 3:F 50-59 28 25:17.4 16 1:37.4 27 20:18.3 47:13.2  
29 Ashley Zabala Katy TX 223 33 F 5:F 30-39 26 24:32.3 21 2:05.4 31 21:31.7 48:09.4  
30 Stephanie Powell Houston TX 199 27 F 1:F 20-29 27 25:00.9 27 3:11.7 28 20:59.9 49:12.5  
31 Stephanie Ayala Lake Jackson TX 5 64 F 1:F 60-69 29 26:54.2 26 3:03.3 29 21:05.8 51:03.3  
32 Cassie Harra Houston TX 114 27 F 2:F 20-29 31 29:10.2 24 2:43.1 25 19:54.6 51:47.9  
33 Melissa Rankin Houston TX 201 59 F 4:F 50-59 32 31:23.6 18 1:46.3 32 22:25.8 55:35.8