Splash and Dash Lake Longhorn

Age Group Results

March 26, 2022


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: 1-14 15-19 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Short Course

Top

Female 14 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 3 Riona Street Katy TX 217 13 3 12:58.0 2:00HM 1 0:25.4 3 11:00.4 5:30/M 24:23.9  
2 4 Sara Hurtado Katy TX 140 13 2 12:48.9 1:58HM 3 0:38.5 2 10:57.7 5:29/M 24:25.2  
3 5 Isabella Castillo Katy TX 63 14 4 13:21.3 2:03HM 4 1:02.4 1 9:48.9 4:54/M 26:12.7 2:00
4 6 Gracie Greska Katy TX 103 14 5 14:07.3 2:10HM 5 1:02.5 4 12:48.7 6:24/M 27:58.5  
5 11 Taylor Davis Katy TX 77 13 1 12:37.6 1:57HM 2 0:38.3 5 15:21.6 7:41/M 28:37.7  
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Tavish Quinn Spring TX 297 14 2 13:08.6 2:01HM 2 0:51.6 1 9:01.0 4:31/M 23:01.3  
2 2 Matthias Bianchi Spring TX 299 14 1 13:07.2 2:01HM 1 0:32.5 2 9:33.0 4:47/M 23:12.9  
3 8 Cristiano Jan Medrano Katy TX 175 13 3 15:11.9 2:20HM 3 0:52.8 3 12:13.2 6:07/M 28:18.1  
4 14 Matthew Padillo Fulshear TX 185 13 4 15:20.8 2:22HM 4 2:15.4 4 15:09.6 7:35/M 32:45.9  
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 7 Addy Jorissen Missouri City TX 150 15 1 12:44.7 1:58HM 1 0:49.4 1 14:27.0 7:14/M 28:01.2  
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 9 Caden Davis Katy TX 78 15 1 16:18.2 2:31HM 1 0:36.7 1 11:29.0 5:45/M 28:24.0  
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 30 Stephanie Powell Houston TX 199 27 1 25:00.9 3:51HM 2 3:11.7 2 20:59.9 10:30/M 49:12.5  
2 32 Cassie Harra Houston TX 114 27 2 29:10.2 4:29HM 1 2:43.1 1 19:54.6 9:57/M 51:47.9  
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 17 Jessica Spahn League City TX 213 37 1 16:36.8 2:33HM 3 2:46.0 2 15:10.3 7:35/M 34:33.2  
2 20 Erika Carmody Houston TX 17 33 3 19:45.4 3:02HM 5 4:05.1 1 14:37.0 7:19/M 38:27.6  
3 22 Tanya Maleta Houston TX 520 37 2 18:59.8 2:55HM 1 1:24.3 4 20:04.3 10:02/M 40:28.6  
4 27 Laura Peebles Houston TX 198 34 4 24:20.7 3:45HM 4 3:57.5 3 18:10.8 9:05/M 46:29.1  
5 29 Ashley Zabala Katy TX 223 33 5 24:32.3 3:47HM 2 2:05.4 5 21:31.7 10:46/M 48:09.4  
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 18 Matt Ball Friendswood TX 290 35 1 18:13.9 2:48HM 1 3:14.3 1 15:51.2 7:56/M 37:19.5  
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 16 Amie Quinn Spring TX 298 40 1 15:06.8 2:20HM 2 1:14.8 2 17:34.0 8:47/M 33:55.7  
2 23 Sabrina Behrens Houston TX 207 40 2 17:02.8 2:37HM 4 2:13.5 4 21:15.4 10:38/M 40:31.8  
3 24 Sonya Spencer Albert Bridge 214 42 3 22:06.3 3:24HM 3 1:42.2 3 18:26.6 9:13/M 42:15.2  
4 26 Tamzin Bianchi Spring TX 300 47 4 29:06.5 4:29HM 1 1:10.1 1 15:20.0 7:40/M 45:36.8  
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 10 John Dissinger Kingwood TX 94 49 1 10:25.0 1:36HM 2 1:56.0 3 16:12.2 8:06/M 28:33.2  
2 13 Jonathan Leister Manvel TX 518 43 2 12:11.0 1:52HM 3 4:36.1 2 15:07.8 7:34/M 31:55.0  
3 15 Matt Patman League City TX 197 45 3 17:14.2 2:39HM 1 1:55.1 1 14:19.3 7:10/M 33:28.6  
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 19 Debie Clinebell Humble TX 505 59 1 19:54.5 3:04HM 1 1:19.0 1 16:51.0 8:26/M 38:04.6  
2 21 Betty Chang Houston TX 70 58         4 38:29.1 19:15/M 38:29.1  
3 28 Irina Shikounova Magnolia TX 210 52 2 25:17.4 3:53HM 2 1:37.4 2 20:18.3 10:09/M 47:13.2  
4 33 Melissa Rankin Houston TX 201 59 3 31:23.6 4:50HM 3 1:46.3 3 22:25.8 11:13/M 55:35.8  
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 12 Jim Wyatt Austin TX 291 55 1 13:44.7 2:07HM 1 1:28.7 1 14:47.5 7:24/M 30:01.0  
2 25 Chuck Rosenwinkel Kingwood TX 206 56 2 24:11.3 3:43HM 2 4:04.6 2 16:03.4 8:02/M 44:19.3  
 
Top

Female 60 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 31 Stephanie Ayala Lake Jackson TX 5 64 1 26:54.2 4:08HM 1 3:03.3 1 21:05.8 10:33/M 51:03.3