Splash and Dash Lake Longhorn

Overall Results

March 26, 2022


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net

Long Course

  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Aaron Thomas Houston TX 218 46 M 1:M 40-49 2 18:47.0 4 0:56.0 1 18:42.4 38:25.5
2 Tj Fry The Woodlands TX 294 49 M 2:M 40-49 1 18:30.2 1 0:19.7 2 20:57.2 39:47.2
3 Christopher Zapple Houston TX 225 31 M 1:M 30-39 5 20:11.2 8 1:10.2 3 21:16.9 42:38.4
4 Laura Zanardini League City TX 224 39 F 1:F 30-39 4 19:56.8 16 1:24.6 12 25:46.1 47:07.6
5 Morten Lynge Houston TX 171 49 M 3:M 40-49 15 24:27.6 10 1:16.8 4 21:26.0 47:10.5
6 Ben Sobels Friendswood TX 212 23 M 1:M 20-29 8 22:52.0 3 0:55.9 9 25:30.3 49:18.4
7 Fabio Borges Houston TX 12 54 M 1:M 50-59 3 19:33.4 41 2:42.0 17 27:41.7 49:57.2
8 Putter Stewart Humble TX 205 24 M 2:M 20-29 12 24:01.0 29 2:03.5 7 24:33.3 50:37.9
9 Brent Greska Katy TX 101 46 M 4:M 40-49 18 24:52.3 18 1:33.5 10 25:38.2 52:04.0
10 Charles Hoffman Friendswood TX 137 60 M 1:M 60-69 14 24:18.0 7 1:10.0 15 26:54.1 52:22.1
11 Anna Haro Houston TX 112 48 F 1:F 40-49 7 22:41.8 13 1:21.9 26 29:01.6 53:05.4
12 Timothy Berry Houston TX 7 35 M 2:M 30-39 6 20:51.8 33 2:13.2 37 30:49.7 53:54.8
13 Jody Berry Houston TX 9 62 F 1:F 60-69 20 26:47.8 40 2:40.8 8 25:05.8 54:34.6
14 Lindsay Morriss Houston TX 432 33 F 2:F 30-39 11 23:58.1 28 2:03.2 25 28:56.6 54:58.0
15 Bert Michels Houston TX 176 56 M 2:M 50-59 23 27:53.0 17 1:30.8 13 25:46.8 55:10.6
16 Gail McLain Kingwood TX 174 51 M 3:M 50-59 10 23:26.4 32 2:09.0 32 29:51.0 55:26.5
17 Andrew Castaneda Tomball TX 51 37 M 3:M 30-39 16 24:28.6 15 1:24.3 31 29:43.8 55:36.9
18 Jorge Roura Edinburg TX 208 27 M 3:M 20-29 17 24:44.4 14 1:22.6 33 30:02.9 56:10.0
19 Alex Mundahl Jamaica Beach TX 75 28 M 4:M 20-29 19 26:03.2 19 1:41.1 23 28:54.8 56:39.2
20 Barbara Campbell Kingwood TX 50 52 F 1:F 50-59 24 28:09.4 23 1:50.2 21 28:15.9 58:15.6
21 David Ruiz Cypress TX 136 41 M 5:M 40-49 38 31:48.7 31 2:07.7 6 24:21.5 58:18.0
22 Lia Hayes Pearland TX 117 31 F 3:F 30-39 13 24:07.7 5 0:57.2 47 33:14.0 58:19.0
23 Seth Johnson Katy TX 147 35 M 4:M 30-39 22 27:18.2 34 2:14.3 30 29:31.7 59:04.3
24 Gabriel Siegel Dallas TX 211 27 M 5:M 20-29 39 32:11.7 11 1:17.2 11 25:45.2 59:14.2
25 Ben Castillo Katy TX 52 50 M 4:M 50-59 43 33:21.5 25 1:52.3 5 24:14.8 59:28.8
  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 Andrea Balandran Katy TX 4 29 F 1:F 20-29 31 30:07.2 2 0:55.4 27 29:08.1 1:00:10.8
27 Shane Armstrong League City TX 2 43 M 6:M 40-49 21 27:13.5 39 2:35.9 35 30:26.3 1:00:15.8
28 Elizabeth Kenska Houston TX 166 39 F 4:F 30-39 32 30:20.0 9 1:11.0 24 28:55.8 1:00:27.0
29 Keith Benz Aitkin MN 6 53 M 5:M 50-59 26 29:36.8 43 2:46.0 19 28:10.0 1:00:32.9
30 Ileana Jankinoff Houston TX 146 24 F 2:F 20-29 41 32:50.6 22 1:49.1 14 25:57.8 1:00:37.6
31 Jeffrey Devlin Pittsburgh PA 86 54 M 6:M 50-59 34 30:28.8 38 2:32.1 20 28:14.7 1:01:15.7
32 Erin Greska Katy TX 289 42 F 2:F 40-49 36 31:10.9 6 0:57.7 28 29:13.8 1:01:22.5
33 Kim Smith The Woodlands TX 296 54 F 2:F 50-59 40 32:21.8 37 2:31.6 18 28:00.1 1:02:53.6
34 Jennifer Browning Houston TX 53 54 F 3:F 50-59 25 28:10.0 24 1:50.8 44 33:06.6 1:03:07.5
35 Samantha Tonini Pearland TX 219 18 F 1:F 15-19 30 29:50.6 21 1:43.3 39 31:53.1 1:03:27.1
36 Heidi Riggs Friendswood TX 203 53 F 4:F 50-59 37 31:30.1 26 1:56.5 34 30:25.0 1:03:51.7
37 Julia Van Bourgonje Houston TX 220 16 F 2:F 15-19 29 29:46.5 36 2:20.8 41 33:00.1 1:05:07.5
38 Van Wilson Houston TX 222 55 M 7:M 50-59 33 30:24.6 20 1:42.4 48 33:34.0 1:05:41.1
39 Ana Lira Fresno TX 500 54 F 5:F 50-59 46 35:03.1 12 1:18.4 29 29:27.4 1:05:49.0
40 Julianne Gaviola Pearland TX 98 18 F 3:F 15-19 28 29:45.7 30 2:04.1 49 35:00.7 1:06:50.6
41 Craig Benz Apple Valley MN 295 46 M 7:M 40-49 50 38:34.7 45 2:53.6 16 27:07.0 1:08:35.4
42 Gerardo Juarez Houston TX 153 36 M 5:M 30-39 27 29:39.2 57 6:17.4 42 33:05.0 1:09:01.7
43 Luis Orozco Houston TX 183 36 M 6:M 30-39 35 31:10.0 53 4:45.5 43 33:06.3 1:09:01.9
44 Laura Hitchens Spring TX 133 55 F 6:F 50-59 42 32:56.3 55 5:17.1 46 33:07.9 1:11:21.3
45 Jill Cassidy Spring TX 54 53 F 7:F 50-59 45 34:07.0 51 4:06.5 45 33:07.9 1:11:21.5
46 Ryan Garrett Pasadena TX 95 42 M 8:M 40-49 52 40:46.5 46 3:07.5 22 28:20.0 1:12:14.1
47 Rebecca Stallings Houston TX 293 34 F 5:F 30-39 47 35:26.8 42 2:43.9 50 35:51.4 1:14:02.2
48 Melissa Dillard Spring TX 91 38 F 6:F 30-39 44 33:25.3 47 3:08.5 52 38:44.8 1:15:18.7
49 Melanie Airey Nederland TX 1 40 F 3:F 40-49 51 39:12.3 35 2:20.4 51 36:36.9 1:18:09.7
50 Isabel Burbano-Bedoya Spring TX 39 38 F 7:F 30-39 54 44:31.6 52 4:10.2 38 31:00.7 1:19:42.6
  ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 Kristin Devlin Houston TX 88 34 F 8:F 30-39 53 43:45.7 49 3:27.5 40 32:58.7 1:20:12.0
52 Sergio Vazquez Houston TX 221 52 M 8:M 50-59 57 48:32.5 27 1:59.3 36 30:32.9 1:21:04.7
53 Kellie Dewveall Houston TX 89 55 F 8:F 50-59 48 35:27.3 54 4:49.8 53 42:06.4 1:22:23.6
54 Robert Bullard The Woodlands TX 38 72 M 1:M 70-79 49 35:42.2 50 4:01.9 54 44:52.4 1:24:36.5
55 Jacki Strack Spring TX 216 62 F 2:F 60-69 56 46:58.6 44 2:46.2 55 46:48.7 1:36:33.6
56 Joseph Bosco Park Row TX 33 56 M 9:M 50-59 55 46:02.4 56 6:02.6 56 47:11.9 1:39:17.0
DQ Duke Levert Houston TX 504 31 M DQ:M 30-39 9 23:00.2 48 3:23.8 DQ 13:14.0 39:38.1