Splash and Dash Lake Longhorn

Age Group Results

March 26, 2022


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Long Course

Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 35 Samantha Tonini Pearland TX 219 18 3 29:50.6 1:59HM 1 1:43.3 1 31:53.1 7:58/M 1:03:27.1
2 37 Julia Van Bourgonje Houston TX 220 16 2 29:46.5 1:59HM 3 2:20.8 2 33:00.1 8:15/M 1:05:07.5
3 40 Julianne Gaviola Pearland TX 98 18 1 29:45.7 1:59HM 2 2:04.1 3 35:00.7 8:45/M 1:06:50.6
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 Andrea Balandran Katy TX 4 29 1 30:07.2 2:00HM 1 0:55.4 2 29:08.1 7:17/M 1:00:10.8
2 30 Ileana Jankinoff Houston TX 146 24 2 32:50.6 2:11HM 2 1:49.1 1 25:57.8 6:29/M 1:00:37.6
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Ben Sobels Friendswood TX 212 23 1 22:52.0 1:31HM 1 0:55.9 2 25:30.3 6:23/M 49:18.4
2 8 Putter Stewart Humble TX 205 24 2 24:01.0 1:36HM 5 2:03.5 1 24:33.3 6:08/M 50:37.9
3 18 Jorge Roura Edinburg TX 208 27 3 24:44.4 1:39HM 3 1:22.6 5 30:02.9 7:31/M 56:10.0
4 19 Alex Mundahl Jamaica Beach TX 75 28 4 26:03.2 1:44HM 4 1:41.1 4 28:54.8 7:14/M 56:39.2
5 24 Gabriel Siegel Dallas TX 211 27 5 32:11.7 2:09HM 2 1:17.2 3 25:45.2 6:26/M 59:14.2
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Laura Zanardini League City TX 224 39 1 19:56.8 1:20HM 3 1:24.6 1 25:46.1 6:27/M 47:07.6
2 14 Lindsay Morriss Houston TX 432 33 2 23:58.1 1:36HM 4 2:03.2 3 28:56.6 7:14/M 54:58.0
3 22 Lia Hayes Pearland TX 117 31 3 24:07.7 1:37HM 1 0:57.2 6 33:14.0 8:19/M 58:19.0
4 28 Elizabeth Kenska Houston TX 166 39 4 30:20.0 2:01HM 2 1:11.0 2 28:55.8 7:14/M 1:00:27.0
5 47 Rebecca Stallings Houston TX 293 34 6 35:26.8 2:22HM 5 2:43.9 7 35:51.4 8:58/M 1:14:02.2
6 48 Melissa Dillard Spring TX 91 38 5 33:25.3 2:14HM 6 3:08.5 8 38:44.8 9:41/M 1:15:18.7
7 50 Isabel Burbano-Bedoya Spring TX 39 38 8 44:31.6 2:58HM 8 4:10.2 4 31:00.7 7:45/M 1:19:42.6
8 51 Kristin Devlin Houston TX 88 34 7 43:45.7 2:55HM 7 3:27.5 5 32:58.7 8:15/M 1:20:12.0
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Christopher Zapple Houston TX 225 31 1 20:11.2 1:21HM 1 1:10.2 1 21:16.9 5:19/M 42:38.4
2 12 Timothy Berry Houston TX 7 35 2 20:51.8 1:23HM 3 2:13.2 4 30:49.7 7:42/M 53:54.8
3 17 Andrew Castaneda Tomball TX 51 37 4 24:28.6 1:38HM 2 1:24.3 3 29:43.8 7:26/M 55:36.9
4 23 Seth Johnson Katy TX 147 35 5 27:18.2 1:49HM 4 2:14.3 2 29:31.7 7:23/M 59:04.3
5 42 Gerardo Juarez Houston TX 153 36 6 29:39.2 1:59HM 7 6:17.4 5 33:05.0 8:16/M 1:09:01.7
6 43 Luis Orozco Houston TX 183 36 7 31:10.0 2:05HM 6 4:45.5 6 33:06.3 8:17/M 1:09:01.9
DQ DQ Duke Levert Houston TX 504 31 3 23:00.2 1:32HM 5 3:23.8 DQ 13:14.0 3:19/M 39:38.1
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Anna Haro Houston TX 112 48 2 22:41.8 1:31HM 2 1:21.9 1 29:01.6 7:15/M 53:05.4
2 32 Erin Greska Katy TX 289 42 3 31:10.9 2:05HM 1 0:57.7 2 29:13.8 7:18/M 1:01:22.5
3 49 Melanie Airey Nederland TX 1 40 4 39:12.3 2:37HM 3 2:20.4 3 36:36.9 9:09/M 1:18:09.7
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Aaron Thomas Houston TX 218 46 2 18:47.0 1:15HM 2 0:56.0 1 18:42.4 4:41/M 38:25.5
2 2 Tj Fry The Woodlands TX 294 49 1 18:30.2 1:14HM 1 0:19.7 2 20:57.2 5:14/M 39:47.2
3 5 Morten Lynge Houston TX 171 49 3 24:27.6 1:38HM 3 1:16.8 3 21:26.0 5:22/M 47:10.5
4 9 Brent Greska Katy TX 101 46 4 24:52.3 1:39HM 4 1:33.5 5 25:38.2 6:25/M 52:04.0
5 21 David Ruiz Cypress TX 136 41 6 31:48.7 2:07HM 5 2:07.7 4 24:21.5 6:05/M 58:18.0
6 27 Shane Armstrong League City TX 2 43 5 27:13.5 1:49HM 6 2:35.9 8 30:26.3 7:37/M 1:00:15.8
7 41 Craig Benz Apple Valley MN 295 46 7 38:34.7 2:34HM 7 2:53.6 6 27:07.0 6:47/M 1:08:35.4
8 46 Ryan Garrett Pasadena TX 95 42 8 40:46.5 2:43HM 8 3:07.5 7 28:20.0 7:05/M 1:12:14.1
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Barbara Campbell Kingwood TX 50 52 1 28:09.4 1:53HM 2 1:50.2 2 28:15.9 7:04/M 58:15.6
2 33 Kim Smith The Woodlands TX 296 54 4 32:21.8 2:09HM 5 2:31.6 1 28:00.1 7:00/M 1:02:53.6
3 34 Jennifer Browning Houston TX 53 54 2 28:10.0 1:53HM 3 1:50.8 5 33:06.6 8:17/M 1:03:07.5
4 36 Heidi Riggs Friendswood TX 203 53 3 31:30.1 2:06HM 4 1:56.5 4 30:25.0 7:36/M 1:03:51.7
5 39 Ana Lira Fresno TX 500 54 7 35:03.1 2:20HM 1 1:18.4 3 29:27.4 7:22/M 1:05:49.0
6 44 Laura Hitchens Spring TX 133 55 5 32:56.3 2:12HM 8 5:17.1 7 33:07.9 8:17/M 1:11:21.3
7 45 Jill Cassidy Spring TX 54 53 6 34:07.0 2:16HM 6 4:06.5 6 33:07.9 8:17/M 1:11:21.5
8 53 Kellie Dewveall Houston TX 89 55 8 35:27.3 2:22HM 7 4:49.8 8 42:06.4 10:32/M 1:22:23.6
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Fabio Borges Houston TX 12 54 1 19:33.4 1:18HM 7 2:42.0 3 27:41.7 6:55/M 49:57.2
2 15 Bert Michels Houston TX 176 56 3 27:53.0 1:52HM 1 1:30.8 2 25:46.8 6:27/M 55:10.6
3 16 Gail McLain Kingwood TX 174 51 2 23:26.4 1:34HM 5 2:09.0 6 29:51.0 7:28/M 55:26.5
4 25 Ben Castillo Katy TX 52 50 7 33:21.5 2:13HM 3 1:52.3 1 24:14.8 6:04/M 59:28.8
5 29 Keith Benz Aitkin MN 6 53 4 29:36.8 1:58HM 8 2:46.0 4 28:10.0 7:03/M 1:00:32.9
6 31 Jeffrey Devlin Pittsburgh PA 86 54 6 30:28.8 2:02HM 6 2:32.1 5 28:14.7 7:04/M 1:01:15.7
7 38 Van Wilson Houston TX 222 55 5 30:24.6 2:02HM 2 1:42.4 8 33:34.0 8:24/M 1:05:41.1
8 52 Sergio Vazquez Houston TX 221 52 9 48:32.5 3:14HM 4 1:59.3 7 30:32.9 7:38/M 1:21:04.7
9 56 Joseph Bosco Park Row TX 33 56 8 46:02.4 3:04HM 9 6:02.6 9 47:11.9 11:48/M 1:39:17.0
 
Top

Female 60 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Jody Berry Houston TX 9 62 1 26:47.8 1:47HM 1 2:40.8 1 25:05.8 6:16/M 54:34.6
2 55 Jacki Strack Spring TX 216 62 2 46:58.6 3:08HM 2 2:46.2 2 46:48.7 11:42/M 1:36:33.6
 
Top

Male 60 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Charles Hoffman Friendswood TX 137 60 1 24:18.0 1:37HM 1 1:10.0 1 26:54.1 6:44/M 52:22.1
 
Top

Male 70 to 79

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 54 Robert Bullard The Woodlands TX 38 72 1 35:42.2 2:23HM 1 4:01.9 1 44:52.4 11:13/M 1:24:36.5