Rudolph Fun Run

Age Group Results

December 11, 2021


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Rudolph 5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabella Castillo Katy TX 204 13 8 22:04.4 7:06/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grayson Smith Houston TX 230 15 2 17:54.9 5:46/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tricia Smith Houston TX 229 45 14 22:38.1 7:17/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antonio Foster Katy TX 165 43 5 20:57.6 6:45/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Delilah Talbot Houston TX 182 13 21 24:40.4 7:58/M
2 Annabelle Hesterman Katy TX 170 10 28 26:01.6 8:24/M
3 Taylor Grigsby Houston TX 187 10 30 26:30.6 8:33/M
4 Delaney Abowd Houston TX 272 11 48 28:33.5 9:13/M
5 Payton Grigsby Houston TX 186 8 59 29:21.8 9:28/M
6 Rayne Dye Houston TX 121 10 69 32:39.9 10:32/M
7 Addison Day Tomball TX 256 12 70 32:42.3 10:33/M
8 Simone Cougle Houston TX 193 9 101 40:39.5 13:07/M
9 Liyana Kapadia Houston TX 117 5 113 45:19.3 14:37/M
10 Ariya Kapadia Houston TX 107 7 115 45:19.7 14:37/M
11 Ava Grigar Richmond TX 152 10 123 48:41.2 15:42/M
12 Kyla Douglas Houston TX 176 10 136 57:06.4 18:25/M
13 Ailie Douglas Houston TX 175 12 137 57:06.6 18:25/M
14 Sophia Dye Houston TX 120 7 147 1:00:36.5 19:33/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Hickok Pearland TX 254 11 4 20:21.5 6:34/M
2 Nikola Leiceaga Houston TX 145 13 15 23:24.3 7:33/M
3 Bertie Talbot Houston TX 181 12 16 23:31.0 7:35/M
4 Pace Locke Houston TX 262 8 17 23:56.8 7:43/M
5 Christopher Wang Katy TX 135 10 36 27:12.8 8:47/M
6 Dean Abowd Houston TX 271 10 76 34:35.9 11:10/M
7 Brandon Grigar Richmond TX 153 10 78 35:04.0 11:19/M
8 Kaiden Kubo Cypress TX 18 10 112 43:58.9 14:11/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ainsleigh Cardone Spring TX 164 19 20 24:39.8 7:57/M
2 Samma Elhammady Katy TX 276 18 37 27:14.7 8:47/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian McCormack Houston TX 44 15 1 17:53.9 5:46/M
2 Braeden Rowe Conroe TX 136 16 3 20:06.3 6:29/M
3 Fabian Guerrero Katy TX 200 18 7 21:45.1 7:01/M
4 William Mayer-Brownfeld Houston TX 147 15 10 22:18.9 7:12/M
5 Nathanael Morgan Houston TX 267 19 25 25:01.9 8:05/M
6 Digby Talbot Houston TX 183 15 75 34:25.5 11:06/M
7 Nicholas Huron Cypress TX 131 16 142 59:38.9 19:15/M
8 Alyson Immanivong Houston TX 115 19 148 1:00:45.8 19:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Winski Katy TX 140 25 24 24:55.8 8:03/M
2 Jordin Wilkins Houston TX 207 25 39 27:28.7 8:52/M
3 Lisa Cardinal Houston TX 101 22 53 28:52.7 9:19/M
4 Danielle Corbett Katy TX 163 28 54 29:11.5 9:25/M
5 Casey Huron Cypress TX 132 23 83 36:29.5 11:46/M
6 Sanjana Jhaveri Sugar Land TX 268 25 91 38:10.1 12:19/M
7 Melanie Veloz Houston TX 247 21 95 39:02.8 12:36/M
8 Magali Gomez Houston TX 110 27 99 40:28.5 13:03/M
9 Emily Whiteford Houston TX 209 26 103 40:47.9 13:10/M
10 Jose Meza Houston TX 123 29 108 41:58.3 13:32/M
11 Abraham Gomez Houston TX 109 26 131 54:20.9 17:32/M
12 Shanae Thomas Houston TX 127 28 134 56:27.3 18:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Garcia Houston TX 57 25 11 22:26.9 7:14/M
2 Chris Winter Houston TX 244 26 32 26:48.2 8:39/M
3 Tyler Wilson Houston TX 137 29 33 26:51.5 8:40/M
4 Ethan Stanley Houston TX 243 26 68 32:21.3 10:26/M
5 Ansh Jhaveri Westfield NJ 269 24 92 38:10.3 12:19/M
6 Eric Valdes Magnolia TX 264 20 130 52:57.0 17:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kellye Kaspar Cypress TX 236 39 19 24:29.6 7:54/M
2 Tram Nguyen Tomball TX 154 32 38 27:14.8 8:47/M
3 Laura Drum Houston TX 259 38 43 28:00.1 9:02/M
4 Nikki Kessling Pearland TX 214 39 50 28:46.1 9:17/M
5 Tara McCollum Houston TX 253 38 63 30:03.5 9:42/M
6 Felisha Looney Brookshire TX 234 32 65 30:59.8 10:00/M
7 Elia Guzman Houston TX 119 30 72 33:48.2 10:54/M
8 Leah Hendricks Houston TX 266 38 79 35:07.3 11:20/M
9 Jackie Easterday Missouri City TX 213 37 88 37:16.3 12:01/M
10 Tameka Brown Houston TX 258 34 97 39:53.3 12:52/M
11 Victoria Argeroplos Houston TX 178 32 98 39:58.4 12:54/M
12 Jessica Swift Houston TX 275 34 110 43:09.5 13:55/M
13 Sheva Kapadia Houston TX 108 37 114 45:19.4 14:37/M
14 Fanny Gaviria Houston TX 226 37 116 45:24.3 14:39/M
15 Diana Ortiz Katy TX 199 35 118 45:58.1 14:50/M
16 Elise Baie Houston TX 246 34 120 46:55.6 15:08/M
17 Dre Ford Houston TX 125 31 126 51:02.0 16:28/M
18 Courtney Singleterry Houston TX 124 31 127 51:04.7 16:29/M
19 Ariana Santiago Houston TX 172 34 129 52:43.7 17:01/M
20 Alexis McCartney Houston TX 126 30 133 56:25.0 18:12/M
21 Romalda Mejia Houston TX 104 37 141 57:54.8 18:41/M
22 Ondriea Boatwright Houston TX 111 35 143 1:00:06.3 19:23/M
23 Ashley Manivong Houston TX 113 31 149 1:00:46.6 19:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terrance Thomas Houston TX 239 31 9 22:09.5 7:09/M
2 Stuart Ford Houston TX 238 36 27 25:26.4 8:12/M
3 Rob Swift Houston TX 274 35 34 27:00.7 8:43/M
4 Joshua Allyn Fulshear TX 263 38 60 29:29.8 9:31/M
5 Horace Allen Katy TX 167 32 71 33:11.1 10:42/M
6 Clay Smith Houston TX 227 35 89 37:35.1 12:07/M
7 Clayton Adamy Missouri City TX 231 37 125 49:44.1 16:03/M
8 Macario De Paz Houston TX 198 37 132 56:23.1 18:11/M
9 Michael Miller Houston TX 118 30 146 1:00:36.3 19:33/M
10 Michael Llin Houston TX 114 31 150 1:00:48.2 19:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Talbot Houston TX 184 46 18 24:12.7 7:49/M
2 Emily Hesterman Katy TX 171 42 29 26:13.1 8:27/M
3 Jessica Ascher Richmond TX 169 47 35 27:06.1 8:45/M
4 Pamela Abowd Houston TX 273 41 45 28:03.8 9:03/M
5 Angelina Day Tomball TX 257 49 73 33:48.5 10:54/M
6 Kayla Logan Houston TX 190 45 96 39:36.0 12:46/M
7 Melissa Cougle Houston TX 194 45 102 40:39.9 13:07/M
8 Lanette Bellamy Cypress TX 148 48 104 41:10.5 13:17/M
9 Shahana Wallace Cypress TX 149 45 105 41:10.7 13:17/M
10 Roselyne Williams Houston TX 122 40 117 45:45.9 14:46/M
11 Melissa McCurley Cypress TX 189 43 124 49:26.4 15:57/M
12 Jessica Morales Houston TX 106 44 138 57:47.9 18:39/M
13 Katherine Miller Houston TX 237 42 139 57:49.7 18:39/M
14 Randy Garcia Houston TX 105 41 140 57:53.8 18:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Micah Heilbrun Houston TX 233 45 12 22:31.9 7:16/M
2 Lamarrqueo Johnson League City TX 252 42 13 22:32.1 7:16/M
3 Matt Hall Katy TX 168 40 22 24:42.5 7:58/M
4 Daniel Zamora Katy TX 251 44 23 24:44.4 7:59/M
5 Darrell Ford Spring TX 255 41 42 27:47.0 8:58/M
6 John Young Houston TX 242 48 46 28:25.9 9:10/M
7 Richard Abowd Houston TX 270 43 77 34:36.1 11:10/M
8 Marc Cougle Houston TX 195 45 100 40:38.5 13:07/M
9 Thane Kubo Cypress TX 19 46 111 43:58.8 14:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Rames Houston TX 250 53 26 25:17.3 8:09/M
2 Alicia Soltmann 279 57 51 28:49.7 9:18/M
3 Pamela Mattingly Katy TX 166 51 52 28:51.4 9:19/M
4 Gina Sessums Houston TX 206 53 57 29:17.5 9:27/M
5 Emma Beisswenger Fulshear TX 144 55 62 30:00.2 9:41/M
6 Tc Mattoon Fort Collins CO 17 52 87 37:12.6 12:00/M
7 Melody Lemoine Houston TX 261 56 109 42:59.5 13:52/M
8 Stephanie Allen Houston TX 100 54 119 46:34.4 15:01/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamil Wakil Houston TX 192 50 6 21:07.4 6:49/M
2 Terry Cox Brookshire TX 138 57 31 26:40.9 8:36/M
3 Bill Sessums Houston TX 208 52 41 27:44.9 8:57/M
4 Kevin Trautner Houston TX 240 55 44 28:01.4 9:02/M
5 Kurt Bouillion Houston TX 191 52 47 28:26.9 9:11/M
6 Paul Winski Katy TX 141 57 56 29:13.8 9:26/M
7 Bachar Mourad Fulshear TX 143 58 66 31:05.9 10:02/M
8 Duke Mattoon Fort Collins CO 159 54 85 36:58.9 11:56/M
9 Ty Knight Katy TX 260 51 86 37:01.4 11:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathi Hine Lewisville TX 277 60 64 30:11.9 9:45/M
2 Pat Jones Houston TX 196 61 74 34:05.9 11:00/M
3 Hatti Kerby Cuero TX 150 61 81 35:16.3 11:23/M
4 Sammy Cox Brookshire TX 139 64 82 35:24.6 11:25/M
5 Mary Markantonis Houston TX 177 69 93 38:19.1 12:22/M
6 Ann Eldredge Houston TX 160 69 121 47:08.0 15:12/M
7 Anna Boatwright-Schmitt Houston TX 112 60 144 1:00:11.1 19:25/M
8 Cyndi Hicks Houston TX 102 60 145 1:00:11.6 19:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Horace Hobbs Houston TX 235 62 40 27:34.2 8:54/M
2 David Rowland Spring TX 228 60 49 28:38.2 9:14/M
3 Brian Perry Houston TX 142 64 55 29:11.7 9:25/M
4 Luis Valdes Magnolia TX 265 60 58 29:20.5 9:28/M
5 Bob Franknecht Houston TX 188 66 61 29:44.2 9:36/M
6 Francisco Melendez Houston TX 146 61 80 35:16.1 11:23/M
7 Daniel Huron Cypress TX 133 60 84 36:29.8 11:46/M
8 Michael Baumgarn Katy TX 130 64 90 37:37.7 12:08/M
9 Chichiu Wu Richmond TX 151 67 122 48:39.9 15:42/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lyle Baie Fulshear TX 245 78 94 38:55.2 12:33/M
2 Pam Ringer Houston TX 134 76 107 41:43.1 13:27/M
3 Nancy Holcomb Houston TX 161 76 128 51:32.0 16:37/M
4 Cathy Buchanan Missouri City TX 174 71 135 56:52.6 18:21/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Henry MacFarland Lewisville TX 278 72 67 31:20.0 10:06/M
2 Bill Taylor Katy TX 155 71 106 41:19.3 13:20/M