Rudolph Fun Run

Age Group Results

December 11, 2021


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-99

Dasher 10K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darin Mercado Houston TX 9 36 5 40:35.1 6:32/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Zamora Katy TX 52 16 1 37:31.3 6:03/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nadia Mohammed Houston TX 87 51 16 47:31.2 7:37/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Harvey Sugar Land TX 49 42 2 38:44.3 6:15/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Horacio Gonzalez Katy TX 23 14 14 46:44.8 7:32/M
2 Logan Childs Missouri City TX 53 11 21 48:41.7 7:51/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sutton Walsh Houston TX 33 18 12 46:16.3 7:28/M
2 Josey Gregg Houston TX 32 17 13 46:23.5 7:29/M
3 Gisellie Francis Spring TX 83 17 26 49:55.3 8:03/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Larkin Houston TX 46 17 9 43:34.7 7:02/M
2 Andy Gonzalez Katy TX 24 15 10 43:52.6 7:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katelyn Foster Richmond TX 85 26 34 54:04.4 8:43/M
2 Victoria Gonzalez Houston TX 77 29 47 58:39.8 9:28/M
3 Kaitlyn Rice Houston TX 4 29 60 1:03:27.4 10:14/M
4 Tyler Rice Houston TX 5 28 61 1:03:28.1 10:14/M
5 Manuela Rincon Houston TX 42 25 63 1:05:23.6 10:33/M
6 Diana Vazquez Houston TX 59 27 74 1:14:35.6 12:02/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edwin Custodio Houston TX 60 25 4 40:25.3 6:31/M
2 Sergio Muttio Houston TX 79 24 8 42:58.8 6:56/M
3 Daniel Collins Katy TX 16 29 17 48:14.5 7:47/M
4 Christian Rice Houston TX 56 26 24 49:27.6 7:59/M
5 David Jimenez Houston TX 54 27 27 50:11.5 8:06/M
6 Dean Habeeb Houston TX 78 27 29 50:34.0 8:09/M
7 Jake Acker Richmond TX 84 24 35 54:04.6 8:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mimi Villereal Houston TX 10 39 19 48:37.4 7:51/M
2 Melinna Lara Houston TX 73 37 39 55:39.0 8:59/M
3 Paloma Garcia Katy TX 21 39 45 58:09.4 9:23/M
4 Nathalia Garrigan Houston TX 76 32 48 58:40.8 9:28/M
5 Mary Hall Houston TX 55 30 49 59:08.2 9:32/M
6 Cassandra Walsh Houston TX 50 33 50 59:26.8 9:35/M
7 Kimberly McGannon Houston TX 36 33 51 59:48.8 9:39/M
8 Angelica Cobb Houston TX 72 34 54 1:00:36.5 9:47/M
9 Jessica Barak Pearland TX 31 36 56 1:01:21.0 9:54/M
10 Sharon Hardman Pearland TX 211 38 59 1:02:05.8 10:01/M
11 Jennifer Vela Pearland TX 202 39 65 1:06:29.6 10:43/M
12 Jessica Messa Houston TX 6 34 72 1:10:58.2 11:27/M
13 Paula Smith Houston TX 34 30 73 1:12:58.6 11:46/M
14 Shaheen Arianpou Houston TX 2 39 76 1:28:05.8 14:13/M
15 Sabeen Arianpour Houston TX 3 32 77 1:28:06.0 14:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Kruszewski Houston TX 74 39 6 42:41.9 6:53/M
2 Chris Hurst La Marque TX 26 35 7 42:54.0 6:55/M
3 Matt Craven Lufkin TX 51 34 15 46:46.0 7:33/M
4 Daniel Garrigan Houston TX 75 31 30 50:34.5 8:09/M
5 John Andrews Houston TX 7 34 33 52:18.8 8:26/M
6 Russell Ross West University Place TX 68 36 78 1:28:11.6 14:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cherish Thompson Fulshear TX 30 44 18 48:28.0 7:49/M
2 Gloria Ryan Houston TX 38 48 22 49:07.3 7:55/M
3 Shannon Hanley Houston TX 70 45 23 49:26.9 7:59/M
4 Elena Rodriguez Houston TX 66 41 37 54:30.8 8:48/M
5 Velda Reina Katy TX 22 46 44 57:52.6 9:20/M
6 Christina Willis Houston TX 69 46 52 59:52.1 9:39/M
7 Kattherine Rincon Houston TX 43 48 58 1:01:46.7 9:58/M
8 Mike Delisio Houston TX 8 42 62 1:04:50.6 10:28/M
9 Nancy Russell Houston TX 80 46 66 1:06:36.3 10:45/M
10 Sonia Whitten Conroe TX 65 48 69 1:07:11.8 10:50/M
11 Tina Stewart Holt MI 39 49 71 1:10:31.9 11:23/M
12 Sabrina Behrens Richmond TX 48 43 75 1:18:35.5 12:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Talbot Houston TX 185 46 3 39:39.5 6:24/M
2 Ben Castillo Katy TX 205 49 11 45:05.7 7:16/M
3 Diego Rincon Houston TX 41 47 28 50:13.0 8:06/M
4 Larry Garza Richmond TX 20 48 42 55:45.7 9:00/M
5 Brian Schill Katy TX 25 48 46 58:10.4 9:23/M
6 Brian Rowe Conroe TX 14 47 57 1:01:37.9 9:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janie Villereal Houston TX 11 54 20 48:41.1 7:51/M
2 Kimberly Chapman Houston TX 45 51 25 49:40.8 8:01/M
3 Barbara Trautner Houston TX 241 52 36 54:30.6 8:48/M
4 Trisha Thomas Katy TX 28 52 38 55:12.6 8:54/M
5 Donna Settle Irving TX 210 50 55 1:00:49.0 9:49/M
6 Cecilia Sarabia Houston TX 29 55 64 1:06:03.3 10:39/M
7 Yolanda Vazquez Houston TX 62 50 67 1:06:37.2 10:45/M
8 Sandra Black Houston TX 1 52 70 1:08:18.4 11:01/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jorge L. Vazquez Houston TX 61 52 31 50:57.7 8:13/M
2 Milan Villavicencio Houston TX 37 53 40 55:40.5 8:59/M
3 Richard Battle Tomball TX 15 56 43 56:29.8 9:07/M
4 Brock Thomas Katy TX 27 53 53 1:00:02.8 9:41/M
5 Tom Whitten Conroe TX 64 52 68 1:07:11.6 10:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Ledgard Houston TX 63 62 32 52:13.1 8:25/M
2 Brad Burke Houston TX 58 65 41 55:41.1 8:59/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Castellucci Katy TX 71 71 79 1:29:47.8 14:29/M