Fort Bend Optimist 5K 2021

Age Group Results

December 04, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Ashley Gyenes 302 30 2 19:36.7 19:36.7
 

Female No Age Provided

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Kathy Bell 307 0 12 24:31.8 24:33.8 0:02.0
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Taylor Bell 306 14 11 24:31.4 24:33.7 0:02.2
2 OLIVIA DAVIS 315 14 19 32:39.7 32:42.6 0:02.9
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Stacy Musunuru 327 40 8 22:19.7 22:19.7
2 APRIL DAVIS 318 40 21 33:04.4 33:07.6 0:03.1
3 Kati Sotillo 309 40 23 34:43.2 34:48.1 0:04.9
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 JULIE GUSE 340 51 28 42:02.4 42:02.4
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Mary Sultan 333 65 24 35:25.4 35:25.4
2 Mary Spurlock 308 60 26 41:24.8 41:30.1 0:05.3
3 NANCY COSELLE 344 66 29 42:04.9 42:04.9
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Mary Kaplan 314 82 17 32:03.9 32:03.9
 

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Jeff HOWARD 322 65 1 18:19.8 18:19.8
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 ETHAN DAVIS 317 14 10 23:46.5 23:47.3 0:00.7
2 Akhil vijaianand 339 11 15 25:38.8 25:38.8
3 ZACHARY DAVIS 316 14 22 34:23.8 34:25.9 0:02.0
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 ashwin vijaianand 338 15 3 19:41.0 19:41.0
2 Traevon Regas 336 17 18 32:27.6 32:27.6 0:00.0
3 Anthony Regas 337 16 20 32:52.4 32:53.3 0:00.8
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Jared Rivas 330 21 6 21:14.0 21:14.1 0:00.1
2 Dean Jacobs 323 20 7 21:15.1 21:15.5 0:00.3
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Laszlo Gyenes 303 30 5 20:08.9 20:08.9
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Jon Mendez 325 40 4 20:06.7 20:06.7
2 Tim McMahon 326 40 14 25:19.4 25:20.5 0:01.1
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Johnathon Fraley 320 50 16 27:07.6 27:09.1 0:01.4
2 Varun Gupta 321 57 25 41:22.7 41:32.2 0:09.5
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Sammuel Rubbico 305 60 9 23:27.7 23:27.7
2 Jon Sultan 334 65 13 25:10.9 25:10.9
3 STEVE GUSE 341 62 27 41:50.2 42:02.7 0:12.5
4 PETE COSELLE 343 66 30 42:04.9 42:04.9