36th Annual Sugar Land Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 25, 2021


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5 Mile Turkey Trot

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Wagenaar Austin TX 366 29 7 29:57.9 6:00/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheng Wood Houston TX 22 47 28 34:25.5 6:53/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hazel Vowell Richmond TX 443 11 34 34:43.1 6:57/M
2 Rowan Saacke Katy TX 429 13 37 34:53.7 6:59/M
3 Carolyn Raun Sugar Land TX 349 12 41 35:30.5 7:06/M
4 Bekah Gerard Sugar Land TX 296 14 119 41:45.4 8:21/M
5 Amy Tran Sugar Land TX 285 9 137 43:10.7 8:38/M
6 Madi MacSay Missouri City TX 356 13 150 43:59.3 8:48/M
7 Bella Heczey Houston TX 507 10 165 45:05.1 9:01/M
8 Lily Heczey Houston TX 508 9 212 48:01.7 9:36/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Lowry Sugar Land TX 519 17 73 38:34.2 7:43/M
2 Brooke Johnson Sugar Land TX 254 19 79 38:51.7 7:46/M
3 Isabella Martinez Sugar Land Texas TX 476 17 91 40:16.3 8:03/M
4 Hermela Leul Missouri City TX 190 16 92 40:16.7 8:03/M
5 Charlize Tran Sugar Land TX 284 15 93 40:21.6 8:04/M
6 Elyssa Rodarte Sugar Land TX 135 16 109 41:11.7 8:14/M
7 Madison Haldiman Sugar Land TX 534 16 129 42:42.8 8:33/M
8 Avery Leaman Sugar Land TX 494 15 152 44:03.2 8:49/M
9 Morgan Leaman Sugar Land TX 493 17 158 44:25.7 8:53/M
10 Joanna Lombara Houston TX 183 18 173 45:28.0 9:06/M
11 Kassidy Isaacson Sugar Land TX 459 17 180 46:04.8 9:13/M
12 Maddie Gerard Sugar Land TX 297 17 199 47:06.1 9:25/M
13 Adley Halligan Sugar Land TX 26 15 217 48:24.6 9:41/M
14 Ashley Wandling Sugar Land TX 295 18 229 48:50.6 9:46/M
15 Lyanna Deleon Rosenberg TX 304 16 374 1:03:04.4 12:37/M
16 Serena Valdiviezo Richmond TX 121 18 391 1:06:53.7 13:23/M
17 Kate Binau Bellaire TX 501 19 414 1:12:02.2 14:24/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Graham Bellaire TX 404 24 42 35:31.5 7:06/M
2 Jacquelyn Gammon Richmond TX 403 24 53 36:23.3 7:17/M
3 Gabrielle Phillips Andover KS 66 24 62 37:20.0 7:28/M
4 Nikita Prasad Sugar Land TX 395 23 125 42:21.2 8:28/M
5 Kaelin Isaacson Sugar Land TX 458 20 179 46:04.7 9:13/M
6 Annie Sweeney Sugar Land TX 144 23 244 49:58.8 10:00/M
7 Anna Mendiola Sugar Land TX 138 24 246 50:00.2 10:00/M
8 Karis Blankenship Sugar Land TX 69 23 268 51:52.4 10:22/M
9 Caitlin Leach College Station TX 2 22 404 1:08:17.5 13:40/M
10 Lauren Blankenship Sugar Land TX 68 22 428 1:22:01.1 16:24/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Hodges 422 27 31 34:38.4 6:56/M
2 Margaret Gullion Houston TX 267 26 156 44:24.9 8:53/M
3 Chelsea Laricci Spring TX 431 28 161 44:35.2 8:55/M
4 Vivian Tan Missouri City TX 81 29 177 45:47.3 9:09/M
5 Victoria Yee Houston TX 261 29 178 45:54.7 9:11/M
6 Kimberly Heallen Meadows Place TX 11 26 208 47:36.8 9:31/M
7 Savannah Laricci Sugar Land TX 282 26 274 52:07.1 10:25/M
8 Elise Miller Missouri City TX 222 28 328 56:55.2 11:23/M
9 Kelyn Colindres Houston TX 122 28 333 58:13.7 11:39/M
10 Natasha Schepps Houston TX 438 25 334 58:22.4 11:40/M
11 Kathleen Gullion Houston TX 268 28 346 59:15.9 11:51/M
12 Mackenzie Bramlett Missouri City TX 227 25 347 59:19.2 11:52/M
13 Madison Grover Missouri City TX 224 25 409 1:09:45.4 13:57/M
14 Lillian Dominguez Sugar Land TX 289 29 418 1:13:39.8 14:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy MacHemehl Houston TX 359 34 81 39:02.2 7:48/M
2 Sabrina Baez Georgetown TX 157 31 101 40:49.7 8:10/M
3 Sarah Pondell Derwood MD 62 33 111 41:19.4 8:16/M
4 Katherine Krzeminski Sugar Land TX 147 30 144 43:41.4 8:44/M
5 Wendy Wang Sugar Land TX 175 31 176 45:42.6 9:09/M
6 Bailey Weiner Sugar Land TX 184 31 192 46:56.1 9:23/M
7 Megan Willin Austin TX 529 33 206 47:36.5 9:31/M
8 Diana Mazariegos Sugar Land TX 148 31 209 47:37.3 9:31/M
9 Jessica Etzkin Richmond TX 316 34 224 48:37.1 9:43/M
10 Charlie Dotts Rosenberg TX 345 31 261 51:33.6 10:19/M
11 Amy Minges Missouri City TX 256 33 278 52:37.5 10:32/M
12 Bianca Somoza Richmond TX 271 30 293 53:25.9 10:41/M
13 Amanda Bassett Houston TX 495 34 310 55:24.8 11:05/M
14 Cari Lasala Dallas TX 540 33 311 55:25.5 11:05/M
15 Catherine Jimenea Houston TX 380 31 355 1:00:12.1 12:02/M
16 Grecia Enriquez Houston TX 344 34 370 1:02:21.2 12:28/M
17 Veronica Cruz Rosenberg TX 398 31 383 1:04:51.3 12:58/M
18 Norma Duque-Ramos Houston TX 172 33 384 1:05:01.5 13:00/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Johns Houston TX 179 35 47 36:09.4 7:14/M
2 Brooke Lubojasky Sugar Land TX 350 36 49 36:18.1 7:16/M
3 Anna Pack Sugar Land TX 412 37 55 36:28.5 7:18/M
4 Alana McKee Sugar Land TX 130 35 63 37:24.3 7:29/M
5 Megan Flood Sugar Land TX 205 35 103 40:55.6 8:11/M
6 Jayme Pack Spring TX 319 35 104 40:57.7 8:12/M
7 Allison Parr Penfield NY 197 36 171 45:21.8 9:04/M
8 Veronika Ryza East Bernard TX 396 37 187 46:31.9 9:18/M
9 Ayaka Asada Mt Pleasant TX 104 38 198 47:05.3 9:25/M
10 Bethany Lockwood Missouri City TX 322 38 247 50:07.1 10:01/M
11 Amy Parkins Richmond TX 86 36 256 51:20.7 10:16/M
12 Jennifer Randlett Richmond TX 367 35 273 52:06.4 10:25/M
13 Esther Sasu Fresno TX 91 39 279 52:42.8 10:33/M
14 Ryan Zimmerman Richmond TX 99 38 307 55:22.1 11:04/M
15 Esther Schinzler Sugar Land TX 449 36 317 56:14.4 11:15/M
16 Jillian Counts Missouri City TX 193 38 351 59:25.6 11:53/M
17 Ria McCubbins Missouri City TX 112 39 354 1:00:10.3 12:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vi Chau-Tran Houston TX 456 41 71 38:18.9 7:40/M
2 Laura Threatt Richmond TX 381 40 75 38:40.4 7:44/M
3 Sonia Dhodapkar Houston TX 43 44 77 38:46.9 7:45/M
4 Jessica Williams 532 44 80 38:54.8 7:47/M
5 Andrea Hill Houston TX 343 43 105 40:57.9 8:12/M
6 Hilda Guerrero Missouri City TX 95 40 107 41:04.8 8:13/M
7 Lauren Phillips Sugarland TX 246 41 112 41:27.3 8:17/M
8 Michelle Yassa Georgetown TX 530 44 114 41:28.4 8:18/M
9 Binni Chadda Washington DC 110 44 128 42:42.2 8:32/M
10 Cassandra Barringer Richmond TX 231 43 134 43:03.4 8:37/M
11 Leslie Raun Sugar Land TX 348 41 160 44:28.7 8:54/M
12 Lauren Vowell Richmond TX 445 42 215 48:17.1 9:39/M
13 Rosie Valdiviezo Richmond TX 119 40 227 48:43.6 9:45/M
14 Laura Hardy Missouri City TX 126 41 241 49:44.2 9:57/M
15 Jennifer Lopez Needville TX 327 41 252 50:21.8 10:04/M
16 Diana Adams Richmond TX 281 40 254 50:22.4 10:04/M
17 Kressia Rodriguez Katy TX 96 42 258 51:22.1 10:16/M
18 Luz Denizze Houston TX 100 41 260 51:22.2 10:16/M
19 Angie Lintott Austin TX 498 40 269 52:01.7 10:24/M
20 Christina Sánchez Sugar Land TX 332 41 289 53:11.7 10:38/M
21 Alma Diaz-Wu Sugar Land TX 111 41 294 53:26.7 10:41/M
22 Andrea Tilley Sugar Land TX 199 44 300 54:38.3 10:56/M
23 Joann Ober Stafford TX 186 42 309 55:24.0 11:05/M
24 Jessica Renfro Katy TX 365 42 340 58:40.8 11:44/M
25 Shannon Morolez Sugar Land TX 364 43 341 58:41.0 11:44/M
26 Angela Tse Sugar Land TX 441 44 359 1:01:00.2 12:12/M
27 April Davis Sugar Land TX 428 41 360 1:01:00.6 12:12/M
28 Dorys Amaya Richmond TX 471 42 381 1:04:50.2 12:58/M
29 Sandra Arreola Stafford TX 188 43 385 1:05:56.6 13:11/M
30 Cecilia Kalantarians Sugar Land TX 510 42 420 1:14:05.8 14:49/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Tran Sugar Land TX 436 45 99 40:43.3 8:09/M
2 Julie Nguyen Pearland TX 318 49 113 41:28.1 8:18/M
3 Allison Thummel Sugar Land TX 541 46 130 42:44.0 8:33/M
4 Rebecca Hassel Katy TX 448 49 148 43:45.7 8:45/M
5 Julia Blount Houston TX 369 45 202 47:24.7 9:29/M
6 Mayra Alvarado Missouri City TX 377 47 203 47:27.8 9:30/M
7 Mary Austin Houston TX 509 47 213 48:08.1 9:38/M
8 Amy Juneau Missouri City TX 362 47 214 48:08.4 9:38/M
9 Rachel Fabre Houston TX 538 49 221 48:34.7 9:43/M
10 Jamey Pippert Missouri City TX 229 45 223 48:35.1 9:43/M
11 Sarah Carr Missouri City TX 334 45 230 48:54.0 9:47/M
12 Mary Goebel San Antonio TX 235 45 233 49:03.5 9:49/M
13 Jiji Oh Sugarland TX 93 49 240 49:43.2 9:57/M
14 Christy Hsieh Missouri City TX 517 48 272 52:05.1 10:25/M
15 Janica Owen Richmond TX 329 46 290 53:16.2 10:39/M
16 Katrina Blume Richmond TX 17 45 315 55:52.6 11:11/M
17 Pon Vongsombath Sugar Land TX 321 48 320 56:24.6 11:17/M
18 Ismat Haque Sugar Land TX 253 47 324 56:40.1 11:20/M
19 Alina Cole Lakeville MN 107 46 325 56:40.4 11:20/M
20 Nikole Tan Sugar Land TX 54 49 326 56:40.7 11:20/M
21 Gricelda Sanchez Houston TX 375 45 335 58:24.9 11:41/M
22 Lisa Boulanger Sugar Land TX 462 47 344 59:06.1 11:49/M
23 Christina Stewart Missouri City TX 460 46 345 59:06.2 11:49/M
24 Emma Gonzalez Sugar Land TX 314 48 350 59:24.2 11:53/M
25 Melissa Burkett Cypress TX 185 46 388 1:06:35.7 13:19/M
26 Monica Perez Houston TX 503 48 393 1:07:11.0 13:26/M
27 Laura Lessard Missouri City TX 368 49 397 1:08:10.1 13:38/M
28 Kati Sotillo Sugarland TX 214 48 407 1:09:41.2 13:56/M
29 Maggie Hernandez Houston TX 504 49 429 1:23:21.0 16:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Knight Houston TX 492 52 70 38:16.0 7:39/M
2 Stacy Koscinski Sugar Land TX 389 51 78 38:50.8 7:46/M
3 Aimee Braswell Richmond TX 123 50 115 41:29.9 8:18/M
4 Janet Wong Sugar Land TX 439 54 120 41:57.3 8:23/M
5 Kathy Halligan Sugar Land TX 27 52 218 48:24.9 9:41/M
6 Kelly Moseley Katy TX 53 51 250 50:10.0 10:02/M
7 Lisa Korsten Houston TX 496 54 259 51:22.2 10:16/M
8 Donna-Lynn Musgrave Houston TX 483 52 287 53:07.2 10:37/M
9 Theresa Bazan Sienna Plant TX 341 50 297 53:46.4 10:45/M
10 Laura Thompson Sugar Land TX 526 53 312 55:31.8 11:06/M
11 Paula Alvarado Houston TX 425 54 316 55:53.5 11:11/M
12 Sina Maria Alvarado Houston TX 251 51 348 59:23.5 11:53/M
13 Irene Gonzalez Harlingen TX 453 50 349 59:24.0 11:53/M
14 Daniela Hammons Sugar Land TX 434 51 358 1:01:00.2 12:12/M
15 Angie Babin Pearland TX 392 52 364 1:01:15.9 12:15/M
16 Barbara Kokensparger Needville TX 114 50 376 1:04:23.7 12:53/M
17 Lisa Baron Missouri City TX 115 51 377 1:04:23.7 12:53/M
18 Tracy Hughey Missouri City TX 320 54 396 1:08:10.0 13:38/M
19 Stacy Garcia Meadows Place TX 346 50 401 1:08:15.7 13:39/M
20 Diane Jansen Houston TX 6 54 405 1:08:18.7 13:40/M
21 Gina Collier Rosenberg TX 399 52 412 1:10:17.6 14:04/M
22 Corina Dominguez Sugar Land TX 283 50 417 1:13:39.7 14:44/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jetola Anderson-Blair Houston TX 536 59 100 40:43.9 8:09/M
2 Caryn Honig Houston TX 78 56 108 41:07.0 8:13/M
3 Liping Wei Sugar Land TX 488 57 154 44:20.4 8:52/M
4 Debbie Coles-Shilcock Fulshear TX 489 58 163 44:47.3 8:57/M
5 Lajuan Ellis Houston TX 482 55 220 48:33.6 9:43/M
6 Nurian Toy Sugar Land TX 41 55 228 48:45.2 9:45/M
7 Ines Nemoto Houston TX 407 56 242 49:55.5 9:59/M
8 Jill E Money Sugar Land TX 164 55 253 50:22.1 10:04/M
9 Lee Ann Stubenrouch Sugar Land TX 416 56 277 52:37.1 10:31/M
10 Linda Molfetta Missouri City TX 192 58 283 53:00.4 10:36/M
11 Theresa Hollaway Sugar Land TX 294 57 314 55:49.9 11:10/M
12 Adriana Suarez Missouri City TX 491 57 321 56:28.9 11:18/M
13 Brenda Grover Missouri City TX 221 57 329 56:56.0 11:23/M
14 Yimei Sun Naperville IL 415 58 343 58:48.2 11:46/M
15 Melissa Hoffman Sugar Land TX 258 59 356 1:00:14.8 12:03/M
16 Vivian Winslow Sugar Land TX 242 55 362 1:01:14.8 12:15/M
17 Carrie Mendiola Sugar Land TX 139 55 363 1:01:15.7 12:15/M
18 Robin Coyne Sugar Land TX 417 57 366 1:01:25.0 12:17/M
19 Cindy Knox Sugar Land TX 313 59 367 1:01:25.2 12:17/M
20 Donna Allotta Missouri City TX 468 58 372 1:02:25.2 12:29/M
21 Wanda Buxton Richmond TX 347 58 399 1:08:15.0 13:39/M
22 Jean Leach-Stewart Sugar Land TX 1 56 402 1:08:15.7 13:39/M
23 Karin De Villiers Sugar Land TX 255 57 403 1:08:17.1 13:39/M
24 Erin Burdette Sugar Land TX 259 59 406 1:08:52.8 13:47/M
25 Marlene King Sugar Land TX 132 55 410 1:10:05.9 14:01/M
26 Itze Navarro Soliz Houston TX 410 58 416 1:12:26.8 14:29/M
27 Lyn Stewart 4 59 422 1:14:42.8 14:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Laricci Sugar Land TX 249 60 235 49:10.4 9:50/M
2 Leslie Coleman Houston TX 76 62 237 49:15.3 9:51/M
3 Ericka Collier Sugar Land TX 275 60 361 1:01:12.5 12:15/M
4 Val Cloutier Missouri City TX 470 60 369 1:02:20.8 12:28/M
5 Denise Johnson Sugar Land TX 302 62 373 1:02:42.0 12:32/M
6 Brenda Crocker Sugar Land TX 277 62 386 1:05:56.7 13:11/M
7 Gina Willard Rosenberg TX 8 61 398 1:08:14.5 13:39/M
8 Sara Binau Bellaire TX 500 61 415 1:12:04.2 14:25/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Solis Sugar Land TX 311 66 190 46:50.7 9:22/M
2 Kathleen Mahon Houston TX 371 67 305 54:55.8 10:59/M
3 June Harris Houston TX 243 65 331 57:08.9 11:26/M
4 Dena Sokolow Houston TX 247 65 379 1:04:43.6 12:57/M
5 Emily Sattler 5 66 424 1:16:14.8 15:15/M
6 Mary Spurlock Sugarland TX 215 67 426 1:19:43.6 15:57/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 J.P. MacHemehl Missouri City TX 361 37 1 26:47.0 5:21/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adolfo Gomez Richmond TX 310 40 3 28:08.7 5:38/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Seth Vowell Richmond TX 444 13 18 33:24.6 6:41/M
2 Timothy Tran Sugar Land TX 437 13 25 34:07.7 6:50/M
3 Kenny Tran Sugar Land TX 287 13 39 35:11.9 7:02/M
4 Griffen Saacke Katy TX 430 13 40 35:22.8 7:05/M
5 Jude Churchwell Missouri City TX 160 13 44 35:58.5 7:12/M
6 Thierry Parr East Rochester NY 484 11 96 40:29.6 8:06/M
7 Keith Luo Houston TX 480 13 172 45:22.8 9:05/M
8 Logan Childs Missouri City TX 378 11 174 45:29.8 9:06/M
9 Avrit Casey Needville TX 328 14 184 46:20.0 9:16/M
10 Collin Tilley Sugar Land TX 201 13 185 46:23.2 9:17/M
11 Aiden Sánchez Sugar Land TX 478 14 194 46:56.3 9:23/M
12 Nick Tovar El Campo TX 374 13 298 54:01.5 10:48/M
13 Michael Ross Sugar Land TX 427 12 299 54:10.6 10:50/M
14 Daniel Johnson Sugar Land TX 457 13 342 58:48.2 11:46/M
15 Lenny Altamura Missouri City TX 469 2 371 1:02:22.5 12:29/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Wan Sugar Land TX 418 15 10 31:24.9 6:17/M
2 Luke Mason Sugar Land TX 411 17 11 31:58.3 6:24/M
3 Jacob Geiger Frisco TX 210 18 14 32:19.0 6:28/M
4 Lance Lassiter Richmond TX 386 15 22 33:52.3 6:46/M
5 Mikael Leul Missouri City TX 191 15 27 34:12.2 6:50/M
6 Noah Sánchez Sugar Land TX 333 18 36 34:52.2 6:58/M
7 Benjamin Stewart Missouri Coty TX 461 16 46 36:06.7 7:13/M
8 Israel Torres Needville TX 141 18 60 37:12.1 7:26/M
9 Ethan Beyer Sugar Land TX 292 17 86 39:10.0 7:50/M
10 Anna Williams Sugar Land TX 527 16 118 41:43.0 8:21/M
11 Matthew Nemoto Houston TX 408 15 155 44:22.4 8:52/M
12 Jose Rodriguez Sugar Land TX 178 18 248 50:07.7 10:02/M
13 Harper Shipley Sugar Land TX 234 16 255 51:03.9 10:13/M
14 Ivan Rodriguez Sugar Land TX 177 15 291 53:23.1 10:41/M
15 Jaxon Tilley Sugar Land TX 202 17 304 54:53.5 10:59/M
16 Noah Gunn Sugarland TX 94 15 395 1:08:03.1 13:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trey Grant Missouri City TX 237 20 4 28:32.7 5:43/M
2 Matthew Abshire Houston TX 170 23 6 28:50.8 5:46/M
3 Will Lord Austin TX 539 22 19 33:26.7 6:41/M
4 Jacob Coppedge Sugar Land TX 515 21 23 33:57.9 6:48/M
5 Matthew Anderson Sugar Land TX 451 21 26 34:09.5 6:50/M
6 David Nemoto Jr. Houston TX 409 21 32 34:38.5 6:56/M
7 Aidan Rangel Richmond TX 72 22 45 36:03.8 7:13/M
8 Edgar Gaona Houston TX 485 22 64 37:36.6 7:31/M
9 Garret Hanson Manvel TX 87 24 88 39:29.7 7:54/M
10 Adam Bazan Sienna Plant TX 342 22 106 41:01.9 8:12/M
11 Reece Grover Missouri City TX 228 21 122 42:11.9 8:26/M
12 Efrain Rodriguez Stafford TX 187 21 123 42:17.9 8:28/M
13 Matthew Geiger Frisco TX 209 22 169 45:19.0 9:04/M
14 Kody Owen Richmond TX 331 23 219 48:32.3 9:42/M
15 Nick Hill 24 22 222 48:34.7 9:43/M
16 Angel Ramos Orchard TX 432 24 225 48:40.8 9:44/M
17 Kyle Owen Richmond TX 330 23 234 49:06.0 9:49/M
18 Azam Khalfe New York NY 117 24 251 50:18.7 10:04/M
19 Jacky Chan Sugar Land TX 176 24 262 51:34.4 10:19/M
20 Dylan Crocker Sugar Land TX 325 24 387 1:05:56.9 13:11/M
21 William Bradwell Missouri City TX 225 23 408 1:09:44.9 13:57/M
22 Seth Blankenship Sugar Land TX 67 23 427 1:22:00.0 16:24/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erik Hill Houston TX 516 25 2 27:22.3 5:28/M
2 Devon Asphall Missouri City TX 140 29 24 34:02.7 6:49/M
3 Pedro Aguirre Sugar Land TX 511 25 52 36:19.6 7:16/M
4 Dylan Tepoel Belton TX 159 29 59 37:08.7 7:26/M
5 Dogger Miller Missouri City TX 223 26 69 38:07.4 7:37/M
6 Travis Stubenrouch Sugar Land TX 414 26 126 42:28.5 8:30/M
7 Ryan Grover Missouri City TX 226 26 131 42:46.0 8:33/M
8 Gaelan Tracy Sugar Land TX 340 29 170 45:19.3 9:04/M
9 Trevor Quick Houston TX 213 28 264 51:40.9 10:20/M
10 Daniel Hanson Sugar Land TX 542 27 285 53:04.5 10:37/M
11 Brian Rosario Houston TX 524 29 292 53:24.0 10:41/M
12 Matthew King Houston TX 134 27 382 1:04:50.8 12:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julius Michael Houston TX 45 33 5 28:34.9 5:43/M
2 Nick Brown Austin TX 145 30 9 31:23.1 6:17/M
3 Matt Tomas Richmond TX 18 31 16 32:53.9 6:35/M
4 Rob Pondell Derwood MD 61 33 29 34:27.2 6:53/M
5 Connor Harris Georgetown TX 158 31 74 38:36.1 7:43/M
6 Gustavo Michael Mendoza Katy TX 129 31 140 43:22.7 8:41/M
7 Vince Morales Sugar Land TX 80 32 141 43:30.1 8:42/M
8 Joseph Manuel Sugar Land TX 88 32 162 44:39.3 8:56/M
9 Brandon Willin Austin TX 528 34 182 46:10.5 9:14/M
10 Jonathan Teran Mount Pleasant TX 108 31 197 47:05.1 9:25/M
11 Mukhtar Owais Richmond TX 250 30 275 52:19.4 10:28/M
12 Spencer Bryson Dallas TX 385 33 280 52:44.8 10:33/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colin Rust Sugar Land TX 272 35 35 34:45.2 6:57/M
2 Chase Ferrell Houston TX 372 38 51 36:19.1 7:16/M
3 Derek Giese Rosenberg TX 337 36 56 36:59.4 7:24/M
4 Anthony Dominguez Stafford TX 207 38 117 41:36.6 8:19/M
5 Ben Bromberg Sugar Land TX 206 39 138 43:20.4 8:40/M
6 Brian Polcar Missouri City TX 244 35 143 43:39.3 8:44/M
7 Giancarlo Sardi Rosenberg TX 354 38 153 44:05.2 8:49/M
8 Jai Kelkar Sugar Land TX 257 36 157 44:24.9 8:53/M
9 Omar Arreola Richmond TX 189 35 167 45:12.3 9:02/M
10 Timothy Feges Sugar Land TX 351 35 168 45:16.7 9:03/M
11 Andrew Lauer Sugar Land TX 543 37 186 46:29.8 9:18/M
12 Benedict Darling Austin TX 48 37 200 47:09.3 9:26/M
13 Pedro Mazariegos Sugar Land TX 149 36 207 47:36.8 9:31/M
14 Chris Wetherholt Houston TX 90 38 257 51:22.0 10:16/M
15 Juan Torres Rosenberg TX 142 35 303 54:45.5 10:57/M
16 Stefon Stevens Rosenberg TX 525 38 337 58:34.3 11:43/M
17 Jimmy McCubbins Missouri City TX 113 39 368 1:02:01.1 12:24/M
18 Geoffrey Ellis Houston TX 465 35 394 1:07:30.5 13:30/M
19 Stephen Morales Houston TX 424 36 423 1:16:00.5 15:12/M
20 Parikshit Vyas Sugar Land TX 400 37 425 1:17:33.3 15:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenny Bundy Houston TX 514 40 12 31:58.4 6:24/M
2 Kenneth Halligan Sugar Land TX 25 44 50 36:18.3 7:16/M
3 Ruslan Kalitin Sugar Land TX 198 43 87 39:28.5 7:54/M
4 Chris Brown Sugar Land TX 513 42 90 39:48.5 7:58/M
5 Thomas Krzeminski Sugar Land TX 146 42 116 41:36.4 8:19/M
6 Brian Nawara Sugar Land TX 312 41 135 43:08.7 8:38/M
7 Wes Amistad Missouri City TX 153 41 142 43:35.3 8:43/M
8 Reece Hardy Missouri City TX 127 42 151 44:01.6 8:48/M
9 Andras Heczey Houston TX 506 44 166 45:06.7 9:01/M
10 Russell Ryan Sugar Land TX 217 40 183 46:10.7 9:14/M
11 Andrew Threatt Richmond TX 382 41 204 47:29.3 9:30/M
12 Chris Tilley Sugar Land TX 200 44 205 47:29.8 9:30/M
13 Phillip Huang Sugar Land TX 467 41 236 49:13.1 9:51/M
14 Damon Goebel San Antonio TX 236 44 239 49:31.2 9:54/M
15 Andy Vu Richmond TX 278 41 271 52:04.5 10:25/M
16 Haitham Baba Sugar Land TX 116 42 288 53:08.6 10:38/M
17 Aaron Valdiviezo Richmond TX 120 40 301 54:38.7 10:56/M
18 Mathew Yelvington Rosenberg TX 13 44 306 55:17.2 11:03/M
19 Dominic Giuliano Richmond TX 291 41 313 55:44.9 11:09/M
20 David Ross Sugar Land TX 426 43 318 56:18.9 11:16/M
21 Michael Cooper 474 40 431 1:31:47.8 18:22/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Thorne Houston TX 109 45 8 31:19.4 6:16/M
2 Ly Phan Sugar Land TX 370 49 15 32:24.7 6:29/M
3 Michael Vowell Richmond TX 446 45 17 33:10.2 6:38/M
4 Rahul Baijal Sugar Land TX 512 46 21 33:31.2 6:42/M
5 Travis Saacke Katy TX 455 48 38 35:00.2 7:00/M
6 Sean Straley Sugar Land TX 212 49 66 37:56.1 7:35/M
7 Robert Lapus Missouri City TX 241 47 67 37:57.6 7:36/M
8 Anthony Melton Sugar Land TX 535 47 72 38:32.2 7:42/M
9 Esteban Leon Sugar Land TX 518 47 89 39:46.5 7:57/M
10 Brad Carey Richmond TX 56 49 97 40:32.1 8:06/M
11 Charles Tran Sugar Land TX 286 49 136 43:10.5 8:38/M
12 Lee Deleon Rosenberg TX 303 45 139 43:20.6 8:40/M
13 Steven Moseley Katy TX 52 48 146 43:44.7 8:45/M
14 John Zapata Sugar Land TX 464 45 149 43:58.9 8:48/M
15 Peter Unger Sugar Land TX 537 49 216 48:22.7 9:41/M
16 Jay Jimenea Houston TX 379 46 226 48:42.4 9:44/M
17 Chris White Missouri City TX 252 46 295 53:28.7 10:42/M
18 Bel Alvarado Jr. Missouri City TX 497 47 389 1:06:39.0 13:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shengxi Duan Naperville IL 413 51 13 32:12.6 6:27/M
2 Yi Luo Houston TX 479 50 20 33:27.0 6:41/M
3 Mike Geiger Frisco TX 208 54 57 37:05.1 7:25/M
4 Hermes Hinojosa Richmond TX 30 50 58 37:07.4 7:25/M
5 Matt Pahl Houston TX 301 52 65 37:39.5 7:32/M
6 Steve Lombara Missouri City TX 182 54 76 38:45.2 7:45/M
7 Greg Sweatt Richmond TX 397 51 121 42:09.5 8:26/M
8 Joseph Castaneda Sugar Land TX 12 52 127 42:29.2 8:30/M
9 Sergio Vazquez Houston TX 173 51 145 43:41.8 8:44/M
10 Chuck Rosenbaum Sugar Land TX 454 54 189 46:45.0 9:21/M
11 Doug Brooks Sugar Land TX 163 54 191 46:54.7 9:23/M
12 Michael Abdelsayed Sugar Land TX 181 50 193 46:56.1 9:23/M
13 Michael Andrade Sugar Land TX 299 50 210 47:42.4 9:32/M
14 Robert Sabol Sugarland TX 39 51 243 49:57.0 9:59/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Schepps Houston TX 79 55 54 36:27.7 7:18/M
2 David Nemoto Houston TX 406 58 61 37:19.1 7:28/M
3 John Skiffington Sugar Land TX 352 57 68 38:01.9 7:36/M
4 Paul Lopez El Campo TX 373 56 82 39:04.4 7:49/M
5 Paul Ling Sugar Land TX 338 59 84 39:09.6 7:50/M
6 Tuan Nguyen Houston TX 276 59 95 40:25.1 8:05/M
7 Curtis Albitz Katy TX 452 58 98 40:39.3 8:08/M
8 Russell Abshire Houston TX 169 59 110 41:17.5 8:16/M
9 Brian Ross Sugar Land TX 486 58 133 42:52.6 8:35/M
10 Trey Stone Katy TX 447 55 147 43:45.7 8:45/M
11 Harry Wong Sugar Land TX 279 57 175 45:30.0 9:06/M
12 Robert Sawchuk Sugar Land TX 58 56 196 47:03.2 9:25/M
13 Larry Romero Sugar Land TX 270 58 211 47:45.9 9:33/M
14 Marty Appelbaum Sugar Land TX 463 59 266 51:43.0 10:21/M
15 David Alvarado Orchard TX 308 57 267 51:43.9 10:21/M
16 Jimmy Toy Sugar Land TX 40 56 284 53:02.7 10:37/M
17 Todd Gutek Hockley TX 230 59 296 53:29.5 10:42/M
18 Jorge Alba Missouri City TX 423 58 322 56:29.0 11:18/M
19 Jeff Lendermon Missouri City TX 280 55 332 57:56.0 11:35/M
20 Aditya Talwar Sugar Land TX 440 58 353 1:00:07.8 12:02/M
21 Victor Mendiola Sugar Land TX 92 55 357 1:00:20.5 12:04/M
22 Bill King Sugar Land TX 131 56 411 1:10:06.5 14:01/M
23 Frank Alvarado Orchard TX 309 55 419 1:13:53.6 14:47/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darwin Williamson Sugar Land TX 317 62 33 34:39.9 6:56/M
2 Danny Withers Bradenton FL 156 60 43 35:44.4 7:09/M
3 Bob Sevin Jr Richmond TX 401 64 83 39:08.5 7:50/M
4 Monte Fisher Missouri City TX 419 62 85 39:09.9 7:50/M
5 Matthew Goldwait Acworth GA 216 60 132 42:48.2 8:34/M
6 Steve Pondell Sugar Land TX 60 64 164 44:59.9 9:00/M
7 Patrick Goldwait 505 60 181 46:10.4 9:14/M
8 Brent Fogt Houston TX 499 61 188 46:32.7 9:19/M
9 Chris Buxton Richmond TX 472 60 195 46:57.8 9:24/M
10 Charles Gurney Sugar Land TX 28 64 231 48:59.1 9:48/M
11 Matt Davis Houston TX 355 61 238 49:19.6 9:52/M
12 Dave Burdette Sugar Land TX 260 62 249 50:09.8 10:02/M
13 Chuck Sweeney Sugar Land TX 143 63 263 51:35.6 10:19/M
14 Steve Amstutz Houston TX 326 62 265 51:42.2 10:20/M
15 David Gonzales Houston TX 155 60 270 52:03.8 10:25/M
16 Kevin Walker Sugar Land TX 315 64 281 52:46.4 10:33/M
17 Garry Matocha Spring TX 46 64 282 52:51.8 10:34/M
18 Damon Brownd Sugar Land TX 357 61 286 53:05.2 10:37/M
19 Jim Zimmerman Sugar Land TX 85 63 308 55:23.2 11:05/M
20 Jose Simon Atlanta GA 487 63 327 56:49.0 11:22/M
21 Mike Brophy Missouri City TX 376 63 338 58:37.8 11:44/M
22 Ashok Jain Sugar Land TX 490 61 380 1:04:43.8 12:57/M
23 Ronn Willard Rosenberg TX 7 64 400 1:08:15.4 13:39/M
24 David Dotter 531 62 421 1:14:39.5 14:56/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Francisco Arriola Missouri City TX 220 65 30 34:32.8 6:55/M
2 John Polisini Houston TX 165 68 94 40:24.1 8:05/M
3 Doug Earle Sugar Land TX 387 69 102 40:51.4 8:10/M
4 Richard Bryant Sugar Land TX 154 69 159 44:28.5 8:54/M
5 Michael Bayer Richmond TX 168 66 201 47:17.0 9:27/M
6 Alejandro Guardado Houston TX 102 65 232 49:02.4 9:48/M
7 David Hollaway Sugar Land TX 298 65 245 49:59.0 10:00/M
8 Grant Hodges Richmond TX 481 65 302 54:44.3 10:57/M
9 Daryl Knox Sugar Land TX 19 69 323 56:39.0 11:20/M
10 Eleazar Garcia Sugar Land TX 97 67 339 58:38.6 11:44/M
11 Kim Schwartz Sugar Land TX 194 66 352 59:25.9 11:53/M
12 John Conway Surfside Beach TX 477 69 365 1:01:18.4 12:16/M
13 Tim Ewert Sugar Land TX 450 68 375 1:03:34.2 12:43/M
14 Harry Sokolow Houstoon TX 248 65 378 1:04:43.4 12:57/M
15 David Wright Missouri City TX 273 67 392 1:06:59.4 13:24/M
16 Wayne Rachlen Sugar Land TX 71 65 413 1:10:53.9 14:11/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Henderson Missouri City TX 402 71 48 36:10.5 7:14/M
2 Greg Rosin Houston TX 390 70 124 42:20.1 8:28/M
3 Robert Tyson Sugar Land TX 421 70 276 52:27.9 10:30/M
4 Joe Palatka Sugar Land TX 475 70 319 56:19.7 11:16/M
5 Al Antich Sugar Land TX 405 73 330 57:03.1 11:25/M
6 Brian Darling Sugar Land TX 15 70 336 58:30.4 11:42/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Mangan Missouri City TX 520 80 390 1:06:40.4 13:20/M
2 Myron Dianiska Sugar Land TX 363 76 430 1:29:53.5 17:59/M