Bolivar Live Triathlon

Age Group Results

October 02, 2021


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Sprint Triathlon Age Groups

Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Josey Gregg Houston TX 93 17 1 6:14.1 1:17.1 1 39:16.9 0:54.5 1 23:01.7 1:10:44.5
 
Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Tommy Jones Pearland TX 92 16 1 5:44.3 0:39.7 1 33:31.1 1:27.2 1 25:15.5 1:06:38.0
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Ann Morris Houston TX 158 57 1 6:35.4 0:33.1 1 35:59.6 1:01.0 1 27:05.1 1:11:14.4
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Tom Jones Pearland TX 144 48 1 6:51.5 0:34.6 1 34:10.8 1:13.2 1 25:06.7 1:07:56.9
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 26 Claudia Moonsammy Katy TX 96 24 1 9:14.8 1:40.4 1 42:06.7 1:07.2 1 30:17.9 1:24:27.3
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Noah Pan Houston TX 97 24 1 5:56.6 1:47.1 1 38:58.0 0:57.8 2 27:41.6 1:15:21.2
2 12 Eric Johns Lake Jackson TX 192 24     10:14.3 2 41:50.6 1:08.6 1 23:25.4 1:16:39.0
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 42 Haley Parsons Lufkin TX 195 29     11:04.5 1 44:45.8 2:44.5 1 34:25.5 1:33:00.5
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 34 Reid Parker Houston TX 102 27 1 7:33.5 2:39.6 1 43:54.2 1:34.5 1 31:39.2 1:27:21.2
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 Sarah Huepenbecker Houston TX 109 32 1 8:28.6 1:46.2 2 40:39.8 1:57.1 1 24:24.7 1:17:16.6
2 32 Scarlett Rowbury Humble TX 110 33 4 10:00.9 2:10.7 1 40:29.3 2:03.4 3 31:54.6 1:26:39.0
3 37 Surin Lee Houston TX 108 31 3 8:56.8 3:12.1 3 49:05.0 1:49.9 2 27:22.2 1:30:26.1
4 53 Elizabeth Dusold Austin TX 111 32 2 8:49.9 2:33.1 4 1:00:27.8 1:39.2 4 36:28.5 1:49:58.6
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Ryan Ragan Bridge City TX 104 30 2 7:27.4 2:12.9 2 38:34.8 1:01.3 1 23:24.2 1:12:40.8
2 8 Drew Atkins Houston TX 118 34 4 7:32.5 1:59.6 3 39:49.0 1:21.8 2 24:30.7 1:15:13.7
3 11 Jesse Pence Houston TX 16 32 1 6:50.9 2:59.6 1 37:08.8 2:14.0 4 26:53.0 1:16:06.4
4 15 John Bartlett Houston TX 106 30 3 7:32.3 2:16.1 5 41:00.9 1:29.9 3 26:25.8 1:18:45.1
5 22 Esa Gunnell Houston TX 113 33     9:36.5 4 39:59.3 1:56.7 6 30:26.7 1:21:59.4
6 27 Cesar Beattie Spurger TX 115 34     12:02.1 6 44:49.6 1:06.9 5 26:57.5 1:24:56.3
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 21 Elizabeth Kenska Houston TX 123 38 1 8:05.9 1:13.7 2 40:39.6 1:24.7 1 29:26.4 1:20:50.5
2 40 Liesbeth Simons League City TX 196 37 2 9:19.9 1:13.6 1 40:24.3 2:08.2 2 39:25.4 1:32:31.6
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Giancarlo Savini Houston TX 126 39 1 6:25.5 0:43.6 1 35:26.7 1:31.0 1 25:55.8 1:10:02.8
2 17 Eduardo Cortez Pearland TX 122 38 2 7:49.7 0:56.9 2 37:31.8 1:46.3 5 30:43.0 1:18:48.0
3 19 Robert Lee Spring TX 120 36 5 8:44.0 2:06.1 3 40:58.5 1:01.8 2 26:45.9 1:19:36.5
4 25 Jonathan Fenner Orange TX 125 38     10:01.0 4 42:23.7 1:22.6 4 30:10.5 1:23:58.0
5 38 Jared Coe Katy TX 128 39 3 8:15.0 2:42.4 7 50:22.6 2:00.3 3 27:08.1 1:30:28.6
6 39 Joseph Thompson Spring TX 119 36 6 9:08.3 2:23.2 5 46:50.9 1:41.4 6 31:08.0 1:31:11.9
7 49 Matheau Greely Fulshear TX 127 39 4 8:37.2 3:55.0 6 49:06.9 2:20.2 7 37:24.2 1:41:23.7
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 28 Gretchen Placke League City TX 134 44 1 8:42.1 1:36.6 2 40:17.1 1:13.0 1 33:24.8 1:25:13.8
2 35 Dawn Stuckey Pearland TX 44 43 2 8:54.9 3:39.5 1 38:55.0 2:08.5 2 34:22.4 1:28:00.5
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 Chuck King Baytown TX 130 40 1 7:33.1 1:56.4 2 39:21.2 1:11.2 2 28:59.0 1:19:01.1
2 20 Joseph Scarborough Houston TX 132 42 4 8:52.6 1:56.1 1 39:06.7 2:28.1 1 27:25.3 1:19:48.9
3 29 Christian Incremona Austin TX 131 41 2 7:51.6 2:29.6 4 41:47.4 2:53.1 3 30:12.5 1:25:14.3
4 33 Brandon Barker Houston TX 135 43 3 8:16.8 3:39.2 3 40:45.0 3:16.5 4 30:47.8 1:26:45.5
5 54 Timmy Woyan Houston TX 129 40 5 9:29.1 2:20.7 5 1:09:07.3 1:21.2 5 35:01.4 1:57:19.9
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 44 Stefani Willmon Lufkin TX 145 48     13:30.2 1 45:24.1 1:52.2 1 35:22.7 1:36:09.4
2 45 Amy Hinkle Pearland TX 138 46 1 8:34.7 1:57.3 2 45:47.2 2:41.8 2 37:27.2 1:36:28.4
3 47 Lisa Wark Santa Fe TX 139 46 2 10:36.2 1:38.5 3 47:40.9 1:31.0 3 38:20.4 1:39:47.2
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Mario Manzo Katy TX 136 46 1 7:36.0 0:55.4 1 37:33.0 0:59.7 1 28:10.0 1:15:14.3
2 31 Tarek Sabry Houston TX 143 48 3 8:27.2 3:25.1 2 42:21.0 2:50.3 2 29:32.8 1:26:36.6
3 50 Stacy Smith Vidor TX 141 47 2 8:06.6 2:19.6 3 51:52.6 1:32.2 3 37:43.3 1:41:34.5
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 24 Holly Jones Pearland TX 151 52 1 9:05.3 1:03.0 1 35:36.3 1:38.8 1 35:21.8 1:22:45.5
2 41 Stephanie Cook Port Bolivar TX 155 53 2 10:35.3 1:48.4 2 42:46.3 1:28.6 2 36:09.9 1:32:48.7
3 46 Tina Fuentes Houston TX 149 50     11:09.2 3 44:10.9 2:54.8 3 38:24.1 1:36:39.1
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Fabio Borges Houston TX 154 53 1 6:12.8 0:52.1 1 35:47.2 1:51.2 1 24:06.6 1:08:50.1
2 14 Giancarlo Volante Katy TX 152 52 4 7:54.4 1:26.5 3 38:09.4 2:18.7 2 28:36.0 1:18:25.2
3 16 Van Wilson Houston TX 53 54 3 7:40.0 1:48.0 2 37:16.6 1:25.5 4 30:36.0 1:18:46.4
4 23 Alan Neely Conroe TX 148 51 2 7:32.1 2:20.6 4 40:13.0 3:01.8 3 29:00.9 1:22:08.6
5 48 John Edwards Rosharon TX 156 54 5 8:15.0 2:33.8 5 44:11.5 2:17.8 5 44:03.6 1:41:21.9
6 52 Bret Humphrey College Station TX 157 54 6 10:16.2 3:06.4 6 46:24.6 3:03.6 6 46:48.4 1:49:39.4
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 51 Dianne Dusold College Station TX 159 57 1 9:04.7 2:19.7 1 59:57.2 1:12.3 1 32:55.5 1:45:29.6
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 36 Craig Theis Sugar Land TX 160 59 1 6:48.3 0:57.6 1 35:02.8 1:27.5 1 46:03.9 1:30:20.3
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 55 Katherine Jarrett New Caney TX 161 64 1 11:31.8 4:00.6 2 51:57.2 4:20.5 1 53:25.4 2:05:15.7
2 56 Theresa Frederick Arlington TX 163 64 2 12:29.6 4:11.3 1 49:12.8 3:40.4 2 55:41.6 2:05:15.9
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 43 Dottie Blagg New Braunfels TX 164 65 1 8:56.1 3:09.6 1 43:48.9 3:18.2 1 35:31.1 1:34:44.1
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 30 Michael Gallup The Woodlands TX 162 65 1 8:09.9 2:47.7 1 38:52.2 1:56.7 1 33:48.9 1:25:35.5
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 57 Robb Murphy Houston TX 165 71 1 13:41.4 2:03.4 1 53:29.2 3:18.6 1 54:20.3 2:06:53.1